Semarang Reuni Yuk 2015


Date
Aug 23, 2015
City
Semarang, Jawa Tengah, Indonesia
Venue

Alfamart Telaga Mas

Address
Jl Telaga Mas Raya, Blok B No. 14 – 15 B RT. 008/ RW.04 Kel. Panggung Lor, Kec. Semarang Utara, Jawa Tengah, Indonesia
Details

The competition is held on the second floor of the building.

Website
Semarang Reuni Yuk 2015 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma and Taufan Aditomo
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Information

This is a small competition for about 30 competitors Only. The Registration Fee is IDR 50.000 for all events. For more information you can contact the organizers.

Events
Main event
Competitors
19
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman won with an average of 10.13 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono finished second (11.63) and Bintang Kurnia Putra finished third (11.69).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 8.63 10.13 Indonesia 10.6811.4710.348.639.38
2 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 11.18 11.63 Indonesia 12.2512.1311.5011.1811.25
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 8.90 11.69 Indonesia 12.6813.938.9011.5810.81

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 2.44 3.76 Indonesia 5.302.502.445.363.47
2 Bintang Kurnia Putra 3.93 5.07 Indonesia 5.473.963.935.777.46
3 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 3.66 5.33 Indonesia 5.884.433.665.689.68

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 38.33 42.85 Indonesia 38.3345.7247.8043.6839.15
2 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 39.46 44.47 Indonesia 40.6539.4645.8346.9347.53
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 43.80 46.52 Indonesia 45.4447.4243.8046.69DNF

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 1:14.22 1:21.75 Indonesia 1:14.221:28.051:23.431:14.611:27.21
2 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 1:27.63 1:30.81 Indonesia 1:38.521:30.081:31.281:27.631:31.08
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 1:38.63 1:44.37 Indonesia 1:47.721:46.301:38.631:39.08DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ragil Setyadi 48.52 DNF Indonesia 48.521:57.58DNF
2 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 57.97 DNF Indonesia DNF57.97DNF
3 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 1:37.41 DNF Indonesia 1:37.412:38.90DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 16.80 18.65 Indonesia 19.5519.7516.8017.2819.13
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 14.48 19.06 Indonesia 21.1820.1514.4817.2119.83
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 19.11 20.82 Indonesia 19.1130.3620.1620.1522.16

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ragil Setyadi 4:57.78 5:55.23 NR Indonesia 6:39.106:08.824:57.78

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 16/17 54:22 Indonesia 16/17 54:22