Semarang Fun Cube 2016


Date
Dec 3 - 4, 2016
City
Semarang, Jawa Tengah, Indonesia
Venue

Joglobelly Foodcourt

Address
Jl. Banjarsari No.48, Tembalang, Kota Semarang, Jawa Tengah 50275, Indonesia
Details

The competition will be held in the back side of the venue.

Website
Semarang Fun Cube 2016 website
Organizers
Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma and Taufan Aditomo
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Didiet (+62 813-2707-4040) or Taufan (+62 857-4116-7797)

Information

This is one of the biggest competition at Central java. The registration fee will be charged per event. For further information you can check the website or contact the organizer.

Events
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 8.51 9.43 Indonesia 9.128.9812.7110.208.51
2 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 11.76 12.99 Indonesia 13.0311.7612.55DNF13.38
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 12.66 13.52 Indonesia 13.1213.0214.4212.6616.67

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 2.41 3.22 Indonesia 3.313.212.413.134.32
2 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 3.05 3.90 Indonesia DNF3.314.853.553.05
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 2.39 4.90 Indonesia 4.552.395.86DNF4.30

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 34.01 38.52 Indonesia 42.0840.0034.0140.1635.41
2 Hendry Cahyadi 38.44 41.79 Indonesia 41.9141.1043.4538.4442.36
3 Aulia Ismail Adhiim 43.21 47.64 Indonesia 57.2948.2750.5943.2144.07

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:13.46 1:17.82 Indonesia 1:19.351:21.711:13.461:19.221:14.89
2 Hendry Cahyadi 1:13.76 1:20.97 Indonesia 1:18.021:31.261:17.901:13.761:26.98
3 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 1:22.72 1:28.64 Indonesia 1:36.901:30.921:22.721:26.271:28.72

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 2:28.61 2:36.34 Indonesia 2:45.752:28.612:34.65
2 Hendry Cahyadi 2:46.55 2:55.90 Indonesia 3:01.682:59.472:46.55
3 Taufan Aditomo 3:17.49 3:21.15 Indonesia 3:21.213:17.493:24.74

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3:46.48 3:57.34 Indonesia 4:14.143:51.393:46.48
2 Hendry Cahyadi 4:23.36 4:28.64 Indonesia 4:36.714:23.364:25.86
3 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 4:34.51 4:43.63 Indonesia 4:59.734:36.644:34.51

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 1:01.82 DNF Indonesia 1:12.031:01.82DNF
2 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 1:04.40 DNF Indonesia 1:04.40DNFDNF
3 Hendry Cahyadi 1:47.28 DNF Indonesia DNF1:47.28DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ardianto Satriawan 28 31.67 NR Indonesia 363128
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 33 39.00 Indonesia 413343
3 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 43 46.33 Indonesia 484348

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 16.97 19.75 Indonesia 19.3418.2523.2816.9721.65
2 Hendry Cahyadi 15.30 19.85 Indonesia 19.5421.4020.5015.3019.51
3 Muhammad Ichsan Zulfikar 17.40 19.89 Indonesia 17.4020.0122.10DNF17.56

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 3.80 5.49 Indonesia 4.039.165.023.807.42
2 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 5.05 6.27 Indonesia 5.055.376.327.387.13
3 Afrizal Adinur 5.07 6.49 Indonesia 6.085.587.805.07DNF

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 4.35 6.19 Indonesia 6.546.994.357.995.03
2 Hendry Cahyadi 4.30 6.56 Indonesia 6.776.684.306.227.07
3 Jonathan Antonio Oktavian 6.62 9.61 Indonesia 16.429.208.2411.386.62

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 13/17 56:07 Indonesia 13/17 56:07
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3/3 13:44 Indonesia 3/3 13:44
3 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 2/2 8:03 Indonesia 2/2 8:03