Second Annual Rexburg Open 2017


Date
Nov 18, 2017
City
Rexburg, Idaho, United States
Venue

AmericInn Lodge & Suites Rexburg

Address
1098 Golden Beauty Dr, Rexburg, ID 83440
Details

Second floor, in the conference room near the entrance.

Organizer
Clarke Hawkinson
WCA Delegate
Kit Clement
Contact
provojuggler@gmail.com, kclement@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

This competition has a 60 competitor limit.

Before registering, you must read the "Competitor Responsibilities" tab. This tab details the responsibilites of all competitors at this competition.

Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (United States Dollar).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Myers 9.14 11.43 United States 9.9412.609.1416.6611.74
2 Marcus Kamen 11.45 12.42 United States 13.8912.4811.4512.3312.46
3 Kit Clement 10.62 13.20 United States 15.4610.6213.2615.3910.94
4 Nakai Velasquez 14.88 15.36 United States 14.9114.8818.3516.2714.90
5 Damian Wilding 12.74 15.56 United States 12.7416.4321.4512.8217.43
6 Spencer Stutzman 14.59 16.43 United States 15.9918.6614.6414.5921.29
7 Beckett Grisham 13.86 17.11 United States 15.4924.5313.8617.8418.01
8 Brendan Robinson 14.57 17.56 United States 18.2419.4817.4214.5717.03
9 Calvin Nielson 13.05 17.69 United States 13.0520.5715.5119.9317.64
10 Matthew Leavitt 13.76 17.72 United States 21.62DNF13.7615.5116.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Kamen 11.65 12.85 United States 13.1813.0419.3712.3411.65
2 Isaac Myers 9.69 13.24 United States 9.6914.1011.7214.5313.89
3 Kit Clement 12.82 13.76 United States 22.1714.0312.8213.5513.70
4 Matthew Leavitt 12.39 14.08 United States 13.9614.0714.2012.3916.40
5 Nakai Velasquez 12.91 14.82 United States 18.0316.3312.9113.3814.74
6 Calvin Nielson 13.84 15.65 United States 30.1313.8415.1016.2515.60
7 Damian Wilding 14.96 15.71 United States 15.0615.4918.4116.5814.96
8 Brendan Robinson 15.44 17.16 United States 15.4415.8118.9717.3718.30
9 Beckett Grisham 13.64 17.22 United States 17.2215.6719.5818.7813.64
10 Spencer Stutzman 16.22 19.18 United States 16.2220.0821.5716.4820.97
11 Nathanael Simper 17.61 20.21 United States 21.8222.0519.9818.8417.61
12 Thomas Ricks 20.11 21.52 United States 25.5822.8720.5820.1121.12
13 Rustin Haderlie 20.64 22.64 United States 20.6425.4723.6023.3221.00
14 Blake Stamper 20.02 23.57 United States 25.3228.5020.9424.4420.02
15 Franklin Camp Spicer 18.72 25.35 United States 27.3018.7228.8822.1426.60
16 Keenan Ezekiel Abel Edwards 24.31 27.90 United States 24.3124.4033.4828.9030.40
17 Aidan Robert Gallegos 25.11 29.57 United States 25.1128.3531.1436.9029.21
18 Conner Lacey 24.28 32.10 United States 30.2835.4339.6530.5924.28
19 Micah Revelli 25.44 32.22 United States 34.1347.1930.8531.6925.44
20 William David Schmidt 29.53 32.87 United States 29.5343.0134.2632.9531.39
21 Dalton Dunn 25.46 36.21 United States 25.4633.9040.2834.45DNF
22 Carson Hepworth 34.25 DNF United States 40.20DNFDNF35.6034.25

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Kamen 11.17 11.75 United States 11.1711.6311.4112.2015.39
2 Isaac Myers 11.84 13.44 United States 16.4214.5012.0813.7311.84
3 Damian Wilding 10.69 14.44 United States 14.7013.2617.4810.6915.35
4 Kit Clement 12.61 15.04 United States 12.6115.7215.2416.3514.15
5 Spencer Stutzman 14.29 15.40 United States 15.1115.8014.2915.2820.82
6 Matthew Leavitt 13.72 15.66 United States 16.2313.7215.0417.4215.72
7 Nakai Velasquez 13.43 16.00 United States 16.6217.8213.4314.9816.39
8 Beckett Grisham 14.93 16.49 United States 14.9316.3223.2617.7915.37
9 Calvin Nielson 13.82 16.50 United States 17.1713.8217.2016.6115.71
10 Brendan Robinson 16.24 16.81 United States 17.0316.2417.7416.3317.08
11 Nathanael Simper 14.47 17.41 United States 15.7819.3117.1414.4719.65
12 Rustin Haderlie 16.10 20.31 United States 22.1416.1026.7921.4617.32
13 Thomas Ricks 16.12 20.52 United States 24.0219.3818.7216.1223.47
14 Blake Stamper 19.07 23.00 United States 19.0724.9820.2623.7628.02
15 Franklin Camp Spicer 21.86 25.36 United States 21.8629.0725.9024.7225.46
16 Aidan Robert Gallegos 21.81 27.03 United States 28.6921.8125.4735.0926.93
17 Keenan Ezekiel Abel Edwards 23.94 29.34 United States 26.7135.3223.9425.9839.37
18 Micah Revelli 25.32 30.12 United States 27.6625.3232.7833.1729.92
19 Dalton Dunn 29.18 31.85 United States 29.1833.4543.0831.1430.97
20 William David Schmidt 22.90 34.20 United States 31.5034.4041.8736.6922.90
21 Conner Lacey 27.40 34.35 United States DNF31.5336.0635.4527.40
22 Carson Hepworth 26.54 35.67 United States 1:00.0229.8426.5429.6647.50
23 Teagan Lowry 26.03 35.78 United States 45.1829.9032.2626.03DNF
24 Lauren Clement 32.24 38.02 United States 36.7735.1032.2442.191:01.91
25 Clarke Hawkinson 32.10 38.60 United States 39.7040.6932.1035.4142.14
26 Wylie Shupe 38.02 42.36 United States 42.3939.9744.8244.7338.02
27 Ryan Leavitt 38.38 43.09 United States 47.4939.5738.38DNF42.20
28 Lex Tyger 37.70 43.67 United States 48.7641.801:02.4840.4537.70
29 Abby Stamper 47.71 55.29 United States 1:23.2947.7150.0459.3056.53
30 Owen Schultz 49.07 1:01.15 United States 1:04.7049.07DNF50.611:08.13

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Kamen 3.34 3.85 United States 4.463.675.753.413.34
2 Calvin Nielson 2.94 4.43 United States 3.344.695.252.947.56
3 Beckett Grisham 2.61 4.46 United States 4.892.615.374.074.42
4 Kit Clement 3.79 4.49 United States 5.304.143.794.045.60
5 Franklin Camp Spicer 3.44 5.18 United States 5.513.446.024.027.69
6 Isaac Myers 4.30 5.48 United States 4.404.3010.335.436.62
7 Rustin Haderlie 4.92 5.58 United States 6.895.695.404.925.66
8 Thomas Ricks 3.77 6.05 United States 7.766.593.774.107.46
9 Damian Wilding 5.21 6.46 United States 6.167.305.217.505.91
10 Spencer Stutzman 3.34 6.87 United States 9.563.345.0310.006.01

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Beckett Grisham 4.11 4.49 United States 4.114.884.494.115.63
2 Marcus Kamen 3.33 4.51 United States 3.336.894.414.055.08
3 Isaac Myers 3.59 4.75 United States 5.216.863.594.394.65
4 Kit Clement 3.96 5.24 United States 4.725.125.883.967.92
5 Damian Wilding 3.96 5.25 United States 3.965.024.866.235.86
6 Calvin Nielson 4.12 5.27 United States 5.804.1314.164.125.87
7 Rustin Haderlie 4.90 5.61 United States 5.704.906.985.535.60
8 Thomas Ricks 3.62 5.91 United States 4.676.076.983.628.33
9 Spencer Stutzman 4.54 5.93 United States 7.164.858.405.774.54
10 Franklin Camp Spicer 4.91 6.38 United States 7.244.915.346.946.85
11 Matthew Leavitt 3.96 6.94 United States 6.505.1612.943.969.17
12 Nathanael Simper 5.12 7.40 United States 5.128.696.517.01DNF
13 Nakai Velasquez 5.06 8.21 United States 5.068.656.57DNF9.42
14 Dalton Dunn 2.94 8.51 United States 8.368.358.818.872.94
15 Conner Lacey 6.11 8.53 United States 6.1110.488.1910.886.93
16 Teagan Lowry 4.28 8.57 United States 4.287.879.9015.497.93
17 Brendan Robinson 5.66 8.83 United States 10.195.668.7210.277.59
18 Aidan Robert Gallegos 7.75 9.02 United States 8.257.7510.609.509.32
19 Keenan Ezekiel Abel Edwards 6.57 9.16 United States 7.426.5711.398.7511.31
20 Micah Revelli 6.74 9.33 United States 11.388.857.776.7415.96
21 Blake Stamper 4.71 10.41 United States 10.5914.369.134.7111.51
22 Ryan Leavitt 9.34 10.49 United States 9.8510.6111.0114.689.34
23 Carson Hepworth 4.03 11.39 United States 13.9211.598.914.0313.66
24 Owen Schultz 8.08 13.11 United States 8.088.429.0721.84DNF
25 Lauren Clement 11.96 13.67 United States 14.2214.8111.9911.9615.57
26 Clarke Hawkinson 12.32 13.72 United States 12.3213.4115.9112.8014.95
27 Lex Tyger 10.98 18.16 United States 21.6210.9820.0116.3018.17
28 Abby Stamper 18.90 20.36 United States 20.3420.21DNF18.9020.53
29 Wylie Shupe 7.28 20.44 United States 7.2816.7813.5936.0130.94

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Myers 40.72 44.77 United States 50.9942.7640.7248.1443.41
2 Kit Clement 49.03 49.73 United States 50.9449.0549.031:00.9749.20
3 Damian Wilding 50.60 58.87 United States 56.611:01.861:00.5950.6059.40
4 Marcus Kamen 57.71 1:01.21 United States 1:01.181:10.1757.711:02.6159.83
5 Spencer Stutzman 1:03.59 1:04.38 United States 1:10.231:03.591:04.231:04.891:04.01
6 Matthew Leavitt 1:01.15 1:05.99 United States 1:09.74DNF1:02.111:01.151:06.13
7 Calvin Nielson 52.04 1:13.94 United States 1:29.051:11.4052.041:12.521:17.90
8 Nakai Velasquez 1:07.75 1:21.00 United States 1:17.271:22.781:07.751:22.941:23.66
9 Beckett Grisham 1:17.15 1:22.71 United States 1:17.151:27.161:33.351:17.421:23.54
10 Thomas Ricks 1:16.40 1:28.32 United States 1:57.491:16.401:20.921:38.771:25.27
11 Brendan Robinson 1:16.84 1:39.82 United States 1:16.841:32.691:43.931:42.831:53.84
12 Aidan Robert Gallegos 1:39.01 1:48.08 United States 1:53.321:50.391:49.981:43.861:39.01
13 Rustin Haderlie 1:48.02 1:54.68 United States 1:53.481:59.401:51.151:48.02DNF
14 Franklin Camp Spicer 1:39.23 2:11.40 United States 2:09.882:20.552:03.78DNF1:39.23
15 Nathanael Simper 1:34.46 2:15.26 United States 1:34.462:35.76DNF2:31.501:38.52
16 William David Schmidt 1:56.87 2:18.16 United States DNF2:24.762:28.181:56.872:01.54
17 Dalton Dunn 2:07.88 DNF United States 2:07.88DNF2:20.732:56.78DNF
18 Clarke Hawkinson 2:27.42 DNF United States 2:27.42DNFDNF2:43.372:59.52
19 Lauren Clement 2:51.80 United States 2:57.052:51.80
20 Blake Stamper DNF United States DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nakai Velasquez 9:18.49 DNF United States DNF9:18.49DNS
2 Thomas Ricks 12:44.00 DNF United States 12:44.00DNFDNS
3 Calvin Nielson DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3 Damian Wilding DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3 Franklin Camp Spicer DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3 Isaac Myers DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3 Kit Clement DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3 Lauren Clement DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
3 Spencer Stutzman DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kit Clement 17.54 21.24 United States 17.5420.1421.5422.0459.85
2 Marcus Kamen 21.19 22.87 United States 22.4428.5822.5923.5721.19
3 Isaac Myers 19.38 24.01 United States 22.82DNF19.3828.2320.98
4 Damian Wilding 24.04 26.93 United States 25.3042.1526.4824.0429.00
5 Calvin Nielson 24.32 27.49 United States 28.6326.1927.6424.3230.84
6 Brendan Robinson 29.73 32.09 United States 33.4139.0230.0932.7729.73
7 Matthew Leavitt 31.58 35.10 United States 31.5838.3438.4132.0734.90
8 Nakai Velasquez 30.04 38.48 United States 36.4638.5830.0440.4043.25
9 Thomas Ricks 33.03 40.71 United States 33.0346.6036.9738.551:02.67

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Kamen 15.57 22.00 United States 20.9920.6426.0424.3815.57
2 Kit Clement 21.25 24.99 United States 28.8021.2522.1633.4124.00
3 Isaac Myers 24.01 25.81 United States 24.0125.0525.8826.4927.35
4 Calvin Nielson 22.70 28.60 United States 31.1826.4032.4722.7028.23
5 Damian Wilding 24.98 28.88 United States 30.2226.4024.9831.9230.01
6 Matthew Leavitt 28.68 33.74 United States 32.7328.6835.3333.1737.29
7 Nakai Velasquez 30.07 37.41 United States 37.6438.7735.8346.6330.07
8 Brendan Robinson 35.65 37.95 United States 46.9539.6935.6538.5235.65
9 Nathanael Simper 34.68 40.84 United States 1:09.9842.3134.6840.5139.71
10 Thomas Ricks 36.07 44.19 United States 36.0755.4451.6439.5041.42
11 Rustin Haderlie 36.03 48.85 United States 49.3945.0152.1636.0353.74
12 Beckett Grisham 39.08 49.20 United States 39.0846.3253.8758.5847.41
13 Spencer Stutzman 43.50 51.29 United States 1:02.1557.7549.6546.4743.50
14 Franklin Camp Spicer 1:00.24 1:11.39 United States 1:07.661:16.951:09.561:17.741:00.24
15 Blake Stamper 55.45 1:15.41 United States 55.451:28.721:10.291:31.761:07.23
16 Wylie Shupe 1:32.83 United States 1:37.511:32.83
17 Clarke Hawkinson 1:44.42 United States 1:55.251:44.42
18 William David Schmidt DNF United States DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kit Clement 8.45 9.61 United States 8.458.6414.2110.959.23
2 Marcus Kamen 13.62 13.97 United States 15.3413.6214.4313.6913.78
3 Spencer Stutzman 12.91 14.44 United States 17.0712.9112.97DNF13.27
4 Isaac Myers 13.11 15.98 United States 17.3217.6215.3315.2913.11
5 Lauren Clement 14.20 17.27 United States 17.3224.4516.6617.8214.20
6 Calvin Nielson 19.26 22.38 United States 21.4425.7519.2625.4120.29
7 Micah Revelli 21.31 22.84 United States 21.3121.4623.6023.4724.20
8 Damian Wilding 27.72 28.99 United States 27.7227.8045.2429.8629.32
9 Rustin Haderlie 32.50 43.55 United States 46.6432.5045.0838.93DNF
10 Franklin Camp Spicer 31.34 DNF United States 31.34DNF45.90DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Kamen 3.25 3.64 United States 3.253.269.923.344.32
2 Damian Wilding 4.67 5.39 United States 4.745.308.994.676.14
3 Isaac Myers 4.72 6.92 United States 6.374.7211.245.149.25
4 Brendan Robinson 8.22 8.54 United States 8.228.259.128.2411.25
5 Kit Clement 7.55 8.59 United States 7.897.558.769.1110.29
6 Rustin Haderlie 6.69 8.74 United States DNF6.699.479.547.21
7 Micah Revelli 7.68 9.44 United States 7.689.408.3810.5413.99
8 Matthew Leavitt 7.89 9.65 United States 9.087.8911.4010.769.11
9 Spencer Stutzman 8.38 9.92 United States 9.708.3820.0310.629.43
10 Nathanael Simper 8.68 14.22 United States 15.1815.2312.2519.818.68

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Kamen 3.29 4.57 United States 3.293.555.125.085.07
2 Damian Wilding 3.64 5.96 United States 3.645.206.609.306.07
3 Isaac Myers 6.15 7.46 United States 7.716.156.328.369.18
4 Kit Clement 6.62 7.73 United States 7.348.977.996.627.86
5 Brendan Robinson 6.42 8.35 United States 6.428.547.769.468.75
6 Micah Revelli 6.58 8.62 United States 6.587.5611.609.378.93
7 Rustin Haderlie 5.96 9.06 United States 9.24DNF11.725.966.21
8 Spencer Stutzman 7.79 9.63 United States 10.6810.229.487.799.18
9 Nathanael Simper 8.14 10.79 United States 8.1413.529.369.8013.21
10 Matthew Leavitt 7.71 10.99 United States 10.257.7121.568.8413.87
11 Beckett Grisham 7.52 11.17 United States 11.959.4712.087.5212.27
12 Teagan Lowry 8.37 11.27 United States 13.218.379.7811.1512.87
13 Calvin Nielson 6.85 11.29 United States 6.8511.1110.05DNF12.72
14 Franklin Camp Spicer 9.81 11.50 United States 10.829.8113.6710.0015.99
15 Thomas Ricks 10.77 13.25 United States 10.7715.1713.0318.3111.55
16 Nakai Velasquez 7.56 13.50 United States 12.7212.0518.6115.737.56
17 Keenan Ezekiel Abel Edwards 11.40 14.01 United States 15.2715.1013.4613.4611.40
18 Lauren Clement 12.00 15.42 United States 15.1512.0018.4613.9117.19
19 Wylie Shupe 14.57 17.34 United States 16.3716.2914.5722.8219.35
20 Conner Lacey 7.07 18.08 United States 7.0717.6717.8318.7531.47
21 Blake Stamper 12.92 20.05 United States 38.6612.9218.5813.9227.65
22 Dalton Dunn 15.72 20.14 United States 20.26DNF15.7220.3019.85
23 Lex Tyger 12.48 24.26 United States 26.2112.4823.2251.7223.35
24 Clarke Hawkinson 20.96 27.55 United States DNF25.4427.8929.3220.96
25 Ryan Leavitt 18.09 30.78 United States 37.8818.0931.6044.6322.85

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Spencer Stutzman 4.19 5.83 United States 6.304.195.815.935.76
2 Kit Clement 4.42 5.83 United States 6.205.737.165.564.42
3 Marcus Kamen 4.43 6.58 United States 8.547.014.436.176.56
4 Isaac Myers 5.06 6.82 United States 8.056.695.0611.255.72
5 Damian Wilding 5.44 7.38 United States 7.507.355.447.2910.60
6 Thomas Ricks 6.50 8.27 United States 7.6712.338.726.508.42
7 Beckett Grisham 5.50 9.35 United States 7.855.50DNF9.0211.18
8 Calvin Nielson 5.08 9.49 United States 12.1412.038.108.355.08
9 Rustin Haderlie 7.26 11.07 United States 11.177.2613.5811.4310.60
10 Micah Revelli 8.26 13.15 United States 15.448.2615.0612.4911.89

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Kamen 4.37 5.47 United States 6.687.164.374.994.73
2 Kit Clement 3.79 6.09 United States 7.336.219.593.794.72
3 Damian Wilding 5.10 6.15 United States 6.765.957.985.105.74
4 Spencer Stutzman 3.16 6.65 United States 6.706.327.696.933.16
5 Calvin Nielson 4.55 7.37 United States 7.4710.877.544.557.10
6 Thomas Ricks 5.47 8.15 United States 9.0010.798.825.476.64
7 Isaac Myers 6.16 8.23 United States 9.798.517.116.169.08
8 Rustin Haderlie 5.90 8.51 United States 8.69DNF9.155.907.68
9 Beckett Grisham 4.03 10.67 United States 13.359.089.5721.904.03
10 Micah Revelli 8.26 11.66 United States 14.7312.1511.1511.678.26
11 Nathanael Simper 9.12 12.49 United States 14.5114.5013.739.129.23
12 Matthew Leavitt 8.98 14.49 United States 8.9815.5915.3312.5516.15
13 Brendan Robinson 12.04 14.90 United States 16.3616.1712.0413.3615.18
14 Dalton Dunn 9.81 16.48 United States 9.8119.4917.6719.7812.28
15 Keenan Ezekiel Abel Edwards 12.10 16.81 United States 12.1020.9933.5712.7616.69
16 Franklin Camp Spicer 15.65 19.73 United States 25.9919.6220.0819.4915.65
17 Ryan Leavitt 13.40 24.20 United States 13.4014.90DNF22.0735.63
18 Clarke Hawkinson 21.56 25.00 United States 21.9533.6821.5628.4124.65
19 Owen Schultz 11.92 27.30 United States 44.8931.1316.5011.9234.26
20 Nakai Velasquez 14.73 38.17 United States 35.7043.5035.3149.1714.73

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Calvin Nielson 9.34 12.90 United States 12.9725.2411.969.3413.76
2 Damian Wilding 21.41 26.10 United States 25.5424.8727.8829.1321.41
3 Kit Clement 24.22 26.85 United States 26.0926.1324.2234.8028.33
4 Isaac Myers 20.37 29.07 United States 27.4928.9120.3737.6530.81
5 Beckett Grisham 27.90 30.17 United States 29.9837.3130.9727.9029.56
6 Thomas Ricks 28.71 37.16 United States 28.7138.4046.9939.8933.19
7 Nathanael Simper 28.61 42.07 United States 40.1228.611:45.0048.2637.82
8 Spencer Stutzman 32.45 47.67 United States 50.5332.4551.3648.6243.85
9 Dalton Dunn 52.97 1:07.35 United States 1:45.1952.971:03.391:19.3459.31
10 Matthew Leavitt 56.82 1:13.03 United States 1:31.1956.821:20.981:15.291:02.81
11 Micah Revelli 41.64 DNF United States DNF41.641:43.44DNFDNF
12 Rustin Haderlie 1:00.67 United States 1:00.671:06.46
13 Nakai Velasquez 1:18.04 United States 1:18.041:22.11
14 Franklin Camp Spicer 1:26.77 United States DNF1:26.77
15 William David Schmidt DNF United States DNFDNF