Schoolmark Open 2018


Date
Oct 20 - 21, 2018
City
São Bernardo do Campo, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Schoolmark SBC

Address
Rua Dr. Baeta Neves, 239 - Baeta Neves - São Bernardo do Campo-SP
Organizers
Antonio Marcos Cecchini and Felipe Cardim
WCA Delegate
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Contact
antonio.cecchini@gmail.com, felipeqcardim@gmail.com, rjorge@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$20 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$20 (Brazilian Real) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Após o período de inscrições, só será possível se inscrever para participar da modalidade 3x3x3 no domingo.

Mais informações em Inscrições e pagamento

After the registration period, it will only be possible to sign up to participate in 3x3x3 event on Sunday.

More information in Registration and payment

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.80 8.69 Brazil 9.147.809.208.308.62
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.69 9.61 Brazil 8.7611.949.2510.817.69
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.79 9.71 Brazil 8.799.3910.359.3911.12

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.03 2.55 Brazil 3.172.032.172.932.55
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1.78 3.27 Brazil 3.292.841.785.603.69
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.50 3.45 Brazil 2.752.504.043.703.90

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 30.66 35.83 Brazil 33.901:18.9430.6637.2936.30
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 37.63 38.76 Brazil 38.2737.6339.0938.9339.22
3 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 43.09 44.99 Brazil 43.6647.8749.7543.0943.43

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:23.15 1:24.87 Brazil 1:28.831:23.151:24.161:23.821:26.64
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:11.50 1:26.38 Brazil 1:24.811:22.351:31.971:33.461:11.50
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:28.30 1:41.84 Brazil 1:34.811:48.141:28.301:54.501:42.58

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabio De'Rose 1:06.44 DNF Brazil DNF1:06.44DNF
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:39.24 4:13.99 Brazil 3:58.263:39.245:04.46
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4:36.36 DNF Brazil 4:36.364:55.33DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.14 12.99 Brazil 12.8715.2910.1411.2514.85
2 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 13.10 16.59 Brazil 17.7513.1017.1015.3417.32
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 14.31 17.69 Brazil 19.8214.3118.0017.2817.78

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 58.97 1:04.33 Brazil 58.971:10.791:10.241:01.331:01.42
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:03.69 1:13.67 Brazil 1:15.151:07.311:03.691:19.431:18.56
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:13.70 1:18.02 Brazil 1:19.641:16.851:20.921:13.701:17.57

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.43 4.13 Brazil 5.184.592.434.812.99
2 Felipe Cardim 2.60 4.35 Brazil 4.474.912.605.063.67
3 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.13 4.47 Brazil 4.745.453.133.665.02

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.16 4.48 Brazil 4.394.196.604.874.16
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.94 4.95 Brazil 3.944.015.818.565.02
3 Felipe Cardim 6.19 6.43 Brazil 6.416.206.196.687.59

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.39 7.66 Brazil 6.396.687.449.558.87
2 Felipe Cardim 14.78 17.84 Brazil 15.3214.7816.9721.2359.95
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.85 22.74 Brazil 20.531:12.8616.8529.4318.26