Savoie Open 2020


Date
Feb 8 - 9, 2020
City
Chambéry, France
Venue

Collège Saint François de Sales

Address
20, Avenue Docteur Desfrançois
Details

Pedestrian entrance, then go straight (like last year) / Portail piéton, puis tout droit (comme les autres éditions)

Organizers
Clément Cherblanc, Didier Limal, and Ilona Ansel
WCA Delegate
Antoine Piau
Contact
epiccraft73000@gmail.com, ilona.ansel02@gmail.com, didier.limal@sfr.fr, apiau@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Pensez à consulter les onglets, en particulier celui du planning. Merci également de lire attentivement les conditions d'inscription.

Le kilominx est une épreuve extra, plus d'information dans le planning et sur ce lien.


Make sure to read the information in the tabs, especially the one with the schedule. Also, please read the registration conditions carefully.

Kilominx will be held as an extra event, more information on the schedule and on this link.

Events
Main event
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €2 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €2 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Avant la compétition l'équipe d'organisation est susceptible de vous envoyer un ou plusieurs mails. Merci de bien vouloir répondre dans les délais, une absence de réponse pourrait nous conduire à supprimer votre inscription s'il y a une liste d'attente.

Si vous êtes adhérent AFS ou que c'est votre première compétition, l'inscription est gratuite, vous n'avez donc pas à payer en ligne, attendez tout simplement que l'on accepte votre inscription.
Plus d'informations ici.

Notez que vous resterez sur liste d'attente tant que votre inscription n'est pas valide. Si vous êtes dans le cas où un paiement est nécessaire, notez bien que vous ne pourrez quittez la liste d'attente que si votre paiement est effectué et que le nombre limite de participant·e·s n'est pas atteint (ou que quelqu'un se désiste).
Nous rembourserons les personnes qui seront restées sur liste d'attente après la compétition.

N'hésitez pas à faire un don lors de votre inscription pour soutenir l'AFS afin de permettre à cette dernière d'acheter et de renouveler le matériel français.


Before the competition, the organisation team may send you one or multiple emails. Please answer them in time. Not answering to these mails might make us delete your registration, if there is a waiting list.

If you're an AFS member or if it's your first competition, the competition is free, you don't need to pay online, just wait for us to accept your registration.
For more information, please click here (in French, please contact organizers if you have questions).

You will stay on the waiting list until your registration is valid. If you are required to pay an entrance fee, please note that your registration will be eligible to leave the waiting list only if you've paid and the competitors limit has not been reached (or if someone deletes their registration).
We will refund your registration if you did not leave the waiting list after the competition.

Do not hesitate to make a donation in order to support the AFS and allow it to buy and renew the French equipment.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Juliette Sébastien won with an average of 8.23 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lucas Déglise finished second (8.50) and Nicolas Gertner finished third (9.42).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 7.11 8.23 France 7.117.407.7910.569.49
2 Lucas Déglise 7.71 8.50 France 8.368.4210.678.717.71
3 Nicolas Gertner 7.48 9.42 France 8.619.969.969.687.48
4 Clément Cherblanc 7.88 9.76 France 8.9311.858.7711.577.88
5 Antoine Piau 8.92 9.80 France 10.928.929.199.2811.72
6 Ilona Ansel 7.93 9.83 France 8.6812.8410.3710.447.93
7 Samuel Simko 8.18 10.21 Slovakia 8.189.329.4911.8315.84
8 Grégoire Gsell 9.07 10.28 France 9.0711.119.9610.3210.55
9 Diego Fraile 8.58 10.56 France 10.8010.218.5811.3910.66
10 Arthur Carraz-Billat 10.27 11.56 France 10.3512.5911.7513.4210.27
11 Virgile Perrot 10.30 12.01 France 10.3013.0511.8713.3111.12
12 Wilfrid Py 11.99 13.80 France 11.9914.5313.6713.1915.40

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 6.80 8.33 France 10.178.188.917.906.80
2 Ilona Ansel 7.43 9.26 France 8.649.377.439.7610.41
3 Nicolas Gertner 7.95 9.49 France 9.5610.177.958.7512.08
4 Samuel Simko 6.65 9.51 Slovakia 9.286.659.2010.5610.05
5 Clément Cherblanc 8.73 9.78 France 8.7313.729.389.4510.51
6 Juliette Sébastien 6.89 10.12 France 11.218.4010.756.8913.51
7 Antoine Piau 9.79 10.75 France 12.5710.6211.3010.339.79
8 Grégoire Gsell 8.06 10.94 France 11.9912.3710.508.0610.34
9 Diego Fraile 9.97 11.17 France 9.9711.2011.1011.7711.22
10 Arthur Carraz-Billat 11.68 11.77 France 11.8011.7413.5311.6811.77
11 Wilfrid Py 11.41 11.92 France 12.3311.4111.7711.6512.60
12 Virgile Perrot 11.05 12.18 France 12.4811.1112.9513.1611.05
13 Théo Monteau 10.91 12.19 France 13.2711.7115.9710.9111.58
14 Diego Alfonso 10.28 12.92 France 10.2813.7913.6211.34DNF
15 Mano Ségransan 10.70 13.63 France 14.7612.6110.7013.5117.74
16 Dimitri Wyss 11.24 14.25 France 15.8713.6913.5315.5411.24
17 Laura Mellier 13.56 14.50 Switzerland 14.1614.7114.6313.5615.67
18 Benjamin Gendre 12.25 14.72 France 12.7214.6216.8317.3312.25
19 Alexandre Mercier 14.30 15.58 France 15.3815.3516.0014.3016.70
20 Yassine Mechaal 13.10 15.85 France 16.0813.1016.6814.8022.26
21 Pauline Clémenceau 13.83 15.95 France 16.5115.6015.7513.8317.40
22 Paul de Saint Albin 14.65 16.75 France 17.2317.5915.4414.6525.54
23 Marco Giraud 15.91 17.62 France 15.9117.5717.4117.88DNF
24 Nicolas Condomitti 16.54 18.31 France 17.4026.9616.5420.2817.25
25 Liam Edward Slater 18.61 19.79 Italy 20.7618.6119.5723.3019.04
26 Malaury Michelland 17.77 20.70 France DNF21.3922.1818.5417.77
27 Gabriel Vaubaillon 16.04 20.87 France 23.8921.5516.0417.1824.38
28 Rayan Vieules 20.78 21.19 France 21.3020.7821.4923.3120.78
29 Thomas Bourhis 20.50 21.64 France 20.7420.5023.0923.9421.10
30 Robin Jenny 20.73 23.48 France 23.5026.5224.7222.2120.73
31 Arthur Chansavang 19.53 24.69 France 26.8823.0224.1819.5332.42
32 Philippe Bariod 23.59 24.88 France 26.0025.6224.4424.5823.59
33 Joachim Lorido 22.51 25.66 France 22.5125.7925.5437.1325.66
34 Mattéo Vouriot 20.55 26.00 France 20.5527.8428.7924.4025.75
35 Melvyn Defago 21.18 26.06 Switzerland 27.1524.3231.5921.1826.71
36 Albert Chansavang 27.02 31.12 France 37.3630.8932.9527.0229.52
37 Rémi Del Medico 29.23 31.66 France 30.6230.3739.3434.0029.23
38 Mathew Faraoun 31.63 38.93 France 37.6841.0931.6338.021:02.67

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 6.22 8.36 France 8.188.069.128.846.22
2 Nicolas Gertner 6.89 8.77 France 6.8911.179.378.028.91
3 Lucas Déglise 6.47 9.00 France 6.479.918.3210.768.78
4 Ilona Ansel 6.80 9.29 France 9.479.678.869.556.80
5 Antoine Piau 8.60 9.29 France 9.439.578.608.889.85
6 Diego Alfonso 9.12 9.84 France 11.229.129.549.1510.82
7 Clément Cherblanc 7.15 10.02 France 7.1510.789.659.8310.58
8 Diego Fraile 7.41 10.06 France 8.547.4112.7210.6610.97
9 Samuel Simko 8.32 10.28 Slovakia 9.5810.6311.528.3210.62
10 Grégoire Gsell 8.70 10.42 France 8.709.4911.6611.9710.12
11 Théo Monteau 9.96 11.96 France 9.9612.6613.4611.4211.79
12 Arthur Carraz-Billat 10.96 12.56 France 13.6612.6624.9610.9611.36
13 Virgile Perrot 10.93 12.60 France 11.5613.5913.3010.9312.95
14 Paul de Saint Albin 11.78 13.36 France 18.1311.7813.7914.3511.95
15 Mano Ségransan 12.53 13.46 France 12.7812.7815.0214.8112.53
16 Dimitri Wyss 11.34 13.66 France 12.2911.3418.4913.4415.25
17 Wilfrid Py 11.51 13.91 France 11.5114.8414.9213.4313.47
18 Laura Mellier 13.03 13.95 Switzerland 15.2213.5113.2215.1113.03
19 Benjamin Gendre 12.92 15.22 France 15.6613.7912.9216.2117.15
20 Yassine Mechaal 12.40 15.75 France 21.5514.2717.1112.4015.88
21 Pauline Clémenceau 13.59 16.79 France 19.0517.1116.7616.4913.59
22 Alexandre Mercier 12.25 17.53 France 15.8522.5518.2118.5312.25
23 Marco Giraud 13.40 18.35 France 20.9617.3216.77DNF13.40
24 Malaury Michelland 15.39 18.53 France 18.4318.8418.3221.1815.39
25 Thomas Bourhis 18.10 20.10 France 21.4620.0818.1018.7521.79
26 Gabriel Vaubaillon 16.86 20.23 France 16.8619.6422.7820.0321.01
27 Nicolas Condomitti 16.17 20.77 France 27.1216.3025.5120.5016.17
28 Rayan Vieules 20.01 22.96 France 22.2928.9826.2120.0120.39
29 Liam Edward Slater 16.26 23.03 Italy 24.3521.2923.4424.7316.26
30 Joachim Lorido 21.21 24.48 France 25.3226.8421.2821.2128.60
31 Robin Jenny 23.42 24.58 France 23.4225.0624.5724.1025.13
32 Melvyn Defago 21.46 26.06 Switzerland 30.9222.3335.1821.4624.93
33 Philippe Bariod 25.08 26.65 France 27.9826.2225.7525.0833.17
34 Mattéo Vouriot 17.75 26.71 France 27.3432.4126.4426.3617.75
35 Arthur Chansavang 23.56 27.05 France 28.5425.9130.4726.6923.56
36 Rémi Del Medico 30.32 36.21 France 53.0136.6638.0533.9230.32
37 Mathew Faraoun 30.26 37.08 France 30.2635.7238.2543.6137.28
38 Albert Chansavang 31.49 38.87 France 39.0039.2546.9838.3531.49
39 Antonin Durand 27.02 38.93 France 27.0252.4438.2932.0246.49
40 Clément Albertini 36.64 40.55 France 36.6442.8141.5737.2844.94
41 Stevan Sagot 38.10 41.54 France 41.0043.8045.9339.8238.10
42 Guilhem Taloté 40.66 48.83 France 46.5242.43DNF57.5540.66
43 Loup Lobet 37.79 51.69 France 49.2153.2052.6537.7954.96
44 Carla Jenny 51.39 55.23 France 57.8453.2251.3959.3854.62
45 Yaël Pourraz 37.65 1:07.05 France 37.651:20.891:08.2452.02DNF
46 Anaïs Chansavang 1:04.76 1:09.35 France 1:18.361:11.471:04.761:08.921:07.66
47 Kewin Defago 54.37 1:10.31 Switzerland 55.59DNF1:28.8054.371:06.54
48 Léo Mennessier 56.11 1:13.95 France 1:42.4456.461:02.96DNF56.11
49 Philippe Ortolland 1:20.75 1:34.64 France 1:39.711:33.871:38.521:20.751:31.53
50 Laure de Saint Albin 1:23.07 1:36.04 France 1:50.121:46.401:35.441:26.291:23.07
51 Talya Ebebeden 1:13.00 1:47.46 France 1:13.001:47.442:03.971:56.441:38.50

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 28.55 34.28 France 36.9128.5536.5234.6231.69
2 Clément Cherblanc 32.96 35.20 France 41.2433.1435.1337.3332.96
3 Juliette Sébastien 34.96 37.71 France 40.8451.7436.4734.9635.82
4 Antoine Piau 36.63 38.51 France 39.8036.6338.1643.3937.56
5 Ilona Ansel 33.67 39.50 France 38.2440.2839.9833.6741.34
6 Nicolas Gertner 35.52 40.51 France 44.4243.0037.0535.5241.47
7 Grégoire Gsell 40.80 44.88 France 40.8440.8042.4454.3351.37
8 Théo Monteau 43.76 48.94 France 55.0349.4143.7649.3348.08
9 Laura Mellier 41.20 49.84 Switzerland 57.6548.4848.8441.2052.21
10 Wilfrid Py 42.88 50.18 France 53.3151.67DNF42.8845.56
11 Virgile Perrot 43.12 53.48 France 43.1249.47DNF48.771:02.20
12 Diego Fraile 47.44 56.27 France 58.0256.3259.8747.4454.46

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 28.09 33.44 France 28.0936.0837.9833.7730.47
2 Juliette Sébastien 31.80 36.32 France 38.0836.5540.6534.3331.80
3 Antoine Piau 30.68 38.61 France DNF40.0842.2933.4730.68
4 Nicolas Gertner 35.55 39.00 France 35.5541.1448.1136.3639.49
5 Clément Cherblanc 35.64 42.81 France 41.6347.591:02.8035.6439.22
6 Grégoire Gsell 38.46 43.98 France 38.4642.6443.8945.4246.39
7 Ilona Ansel 35.52 45.23 France 50.4649.7435.5239.4746.47
8 Wilfrid Py 46.42 47.61 France 46.6848.4651.0947.6846.42
9 Virgile Perrot 47.70 49.55 France 47.7048.8950.9958.8848.77
10 Diego Fraile 46.90 50.05 France 52.2948.1246.9051.7650.28
11 Laura Mellier 47.85 51.73 Switzerland 49.6153.9751.6156.9047.85
12 Hippolyte Moreau 43.86 52.14 France 43.8655.6250.2955.4750.67
13 Théo Monteau 51.28 52.91 France 51.281:02.8755.4951.8351.41
14 Benjamin Gendre 53.03 54.48 France 53.0353.5754.871:00.0254.99
15 Dimitri Wyss 46.70 58.05 France 46.7058.4656.451:00.3059.24
16 Diego Alfonso 43.32 58.31 France DNF59.991:05.4449.4943.32
17 Pauline Clémenceau 52.08 59.52 France 1:03.2357.1758.1652.081:03.27
18 Mano Ségransan 49.79 1:00.25 France 49.791:01.111:00.3159.321:05.24
19 Alexandre Mercier 58.34 1:02.69 France 1:00.961:01.3558.341:06.941:05.76
20 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 50.76 1:04.41 Brazil 1:01.491:07.031:13.311:04.7050.76
21 Paul de Saint Albin 1:10.97 1:17.38 France 1:16.331:17.731:18.082:02.291:10.97
22 Gabriel Vaubaillon 1:13.11 1:17.50 France 1:13.111:23.471:20.671:18.301:13.54
23 Malaury Michelland 1:18.30 1:22.42 France 1:22.581:26.121:18.551:18.301:34.44
24 Thomas Bourhis 1:34.69 1:47.67 France 1:46.451:52.742:34.861:43.821:34.69
25 Joachim Lorido 1:46.63 1:52.99 France 1:54.691:49.61DNF1:54.671:46.63
26 Marco Giraud 56.36 DNF France 59.2957.6156.36DNFDNF
27 Liam Edward Slater 2:08.02 Italy 2:08.022:16.31
28 Guillaume Chossande 3:11.58 France 3:11.583:15.38
29 Daniel Lisienko 3:51.47 Portugal 3:51.47DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 58.44 1:04.63 France 1:05.281:03.3458.441:05.281:06.41
2 Juliette Sébastien 1:00.21 1:08.51 France 1:14.571:08.971:08.871:07.691:00.21
3 Clément Cherblanc 1:04.60 1:09.70 France 1:21.171:12.171:11.601:04.601:05.34
4 Nicolas Gertner 1:09.72 1:13.81 France 1:09.721:12.681:13.891:17.511:14.87
5 Diego Alfonso 1:20.49 1:21.46 France DNF1:21.701:20.491:20.861:21.83
6 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 1:15.89 1:21.65 Brazil 1:21.101:15.891:17.841:26.011:27.46
7 Antoine Piau 1:20.32 1:25.05 France 1:28.331:26.101:20.321:34.541:20.72
8 Wilfrid Py 1:21.98 1:29.67 France 1:37.701:36.241:21.981:29.181:23.60
9 Marco Giraud 1:25.76 1:32.95 France 1:37.641:25.761:30.801:30.421:40.85
10 Diego Fraile 1:23.53 1:33.85 France 1:36.401:32.941:32.201:23.531:38.45
11 Mano Ségransan 1:28.61 1:35.57 France 1:34.681:35.341:28.611:58.961:36.69
12 Laura Mellier 1:18.44 1:37.08 Switzerland 1:44.851:18.441:44.231:32.731:34.27

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 58.77 1:06.81 France 1:08.441:08.561:07.2558.771:04.75
2 Juliette Sébastien 1:02.08 1:08.87 France 1:05.111:02.081:09.501:12.011:15.87
3 Clément Cherblanc 1:06.50 1:12.15 France 1:06.501:14.401:07.661:17.501:14.40
4 Nicolas Gertner 1:12.71 1:16.53 France 1:12.711:27.011:14.601:20.741:14.26
5 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 1:21.74 1:25.54 Brazil 1:25.051:23.371:21.741:28.211:28.21
6 Diego Alfonso 1:16.59 1:27.43 France 1:16.59DNF1:28.441:18.191:35.65
7 Antoine Piau 1:23.07 1:28.84 France 1:23.071:26.781:37.001:23.711:36.02
8 Diego Fraile 1:29.90 1:33.07 France 1:33.681:44.101:29.901:33.301:32.22
9 Wilfrid Py 1:24.38 1:33.77 France DNF1:32.161:36.131:24.381:33.03
10 Marco Giraud 1:29.76 1:38.43 France 1:31.651:39.80DNF1:29.761:43.84
11 Mano Ségransan 1:38.76 1:45.80 France 1:38.761:40.501:49.661:50.151:47.24
12 Laura Mellier 1:27.26 1:46.14 Switzerland 1:47.631:44.121:46.661:56.641:27.26
13 Pauline Clémenceau 1:35.06 1:47.30 France 1:48.121:38.751:55.021:58.111:35.06
14 Hippolyte Moreau 1:43.66 1:49.89 France 1:50.381:46.931:52.351:53.921:43.66
15 Théo Monteau 1:46.12 1:51.33 France 1:46.321:59.141:52.561:55.101:46.12
16 Benjamin Gendre 1:52.86 France 2:01.851:52.86
17 Malaury Michelland 2:26.46 France 2:29.662:26.46
18 Paul de Saint Albin 2:55.32 France 3:04.522:55.32
19 Liam Edward Slater 3:30.19 Italy 3:44.913:30.19
20 Joachim Lorido 4:30.65 France 4:30.654:37.85

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:56.55 2:02.39 France 2:00.771:56.552:09.85
2 Lucas Déglise 2:09.66 2:13.09 France 2:09.662:14.202:15.42
3 Diego Alfonso 2:45.69 2:51.00 France 2:58.712:48.602:45.69
4 Marco Giraud 2:43.75 2:52.04 France 2:52.692:43.752:59.68
5 Wilfrid Py 2:57.81 3:00.52 France 3:01.873:01.872:57.81
6 Antoine Piau 3:09.62 3:17.83 France 3:18.223:25.653:09.62

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:58.66 2:05.23 France 1:58.662:06.072:10.96
2 Lucas Déglise 2:02.84 2:27.86 France 2:23.482:02.842:57.26
3 Diego Alfonso 2:42.50 2:51.13 France 2:42.502:56.982:53.92
4 Marco Giraud 2:49.15 2:54.85 France 2:56.112:49.152:59.30
5 Wilfrid Py 2:59.71 3:13.50 France 3:06.782:59.713:34.01
6 Antoine Piau 3:09.63 3:18.12 France 3:09.633:24.093:20.65
7 Diego Fraile 3:02.05 3:18.33 France 3:17.093:02.053:35.84
8 Mano Ségransan 3:28.71 3:40.91 France 3:49.803:28.713:44.22
9 Hippolyte Moreau 3:58.57 4:23.48 France 4:22.424:49.463:58.57
10 Théo Monteau 4:14.14 5:02.01 France 5:57.594:14.144:54.31
11 Paul de Saint Albin 6:22.80 6:50.59 France 6:42.587:26.386:22.80
12 Pauline Clémenceau 3:16.04 DNF France 3:27.323:16.04DNF
13 Benjamin Gendre 4:08.15 DNF France 4:08.15DNFDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2:58.79 3:07.19 France 2:59.893:22.892:58.79
2 Lucas Déglise 3:11.51 3:23.63 France 3:28.593:11.513:30.79
3 Marco Giraud 3:44.93 3:45.77 France 3:44.933:46.953:45.44
4 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 3:54.97 4:04.08 Brazil 4:08.884:08.393:54.97
5 Wilfrid Py 4:10.69 4:37.30 France 5:08.164:10.694:33.05
6 Diego Alfonso DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 3:12.40 3:24.89 France 3:35.373:26.893:12.40
2 Lucas Déglise 3:17.37 3:29.14 France 3:17.373:39.443:30.60
3 Marco Giraud 3:31.80 3:53.80 France 4:01.773:31.804:07.83
4 Diego Alfonso 4:11.32 4:28.52 France 4:54.884:19.364:11.32
5 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 4:12.47 4:29.56 Brazil 4:12.474:26.934:49.27
6 Wilfrid Py 4:40.80 4:57.20 France 5:27.814:40.804:42.98
7 Pauline Clémenceau 5:00.64 5:16.93 France 5:15.585:34.575:00.64
8 Benjamin Gendre 5:24.97 5:37.35 France 5:42.675:44.425:24.97
9 Antoine Piau 5:04.02 DNF France 5:04.025:42.01DNF
10 Diego Fraile 5:08.05 DNF France 5:31.675:08.05DNS
11 Mano Ségransan 6:10.49 DNF France 6:10.496:18.19DNS
12 Théo Monteau 6:40.18 DNF France 6:40.18DNSDNS
13 Hippolyte Moreau 8:28.13 DNF France 8:28.13DNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 10.41 13.19 France 12.9815.06DNF10.4111.54
2 Samuel Simko 11.42 15.00 Slovakia 16.0114.5514.4411.4216.63
3 Nicolas Gertner 11.72 15.17 France 14.9411.7212.8917.69DNF
4 Lucas Déglise 15.49 17.82 France 15.4916.4420.0119.2517.78
5 Clément Cherblanc 18.12 18.80 France 26.3218.4119.3218.1218.67
6 Antoine Piau 18.53 19.92 France 18.5319.3520.9019.5225.56
7 Virgile Perrot 17.11 20.29 France 17.1123.0321.4617.9821.43
8 Grégoire Gsell 18.77 21.40 France 38.3721.2818.7721.2021.73
9 Ilona Ansel 14.89 21.59 France 23.7924.3918.5022.4814.89
10 Diego Fraile 20.64 21.72 France 21.8322.6620.6420.6622.68
11 Diego Alfonso 22.43 24.22 France DNF22.4323.1826.8422.63
12 Wilfrid Py 22.36 27.97 France 27.8428.5222.3630.1627.55

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 10.02 12.27 France 12.6112.1010.0216.5212.09
2 Nicolas Gertner 11.74 15.31 France 16.3715.3414.2311.74DNF
3 Samuel Simko 15.12 16.43 Slovakia 16.6317.1215.5415.12DNF
4 Lucas Déglise 14.28 16.98 France 18.9222.3014.2816.5715.45
5 Clément Cherblanc 15.77 17.02 France 17.0519.2715.7716.5917.41
6 Virgile Perrot 17.73 20.30 France 17.7325.3419.1721.5220.20
7 Ilona Ansel 17.54 21.14 France 22.5920.2620.5826.7517.54
8 Diego Fraile 19.66 21.37 France 25.1821.3922.5020.2219.66
9 Diego Alfonso 20.65 21.71 France DNF21.7922.0020.6521.33
10 Antoine Piau 16.98 22.43 France 23.8520.7016.9827.0422.75
11 Grégoire Gsell 17.10 22.51 France 26.1622.1320.6924.7217.10
12 Wilfrid Py 21.98 24.19 France 26.9921.9823.0440.9922.55
13 Laura Mellier 18.20 25.76 Switzerland 24.1525.9127.2318.2028.81
14 Mano Ségransan 23.40 27.03 France 32.9623.4027.1326.2327.73
15 Pauline Clémenceau 23.82 29.04 France 28.6928.5423.8245.7129.89
16 Paul de Saint Albin 24.30 29.68 France 29.3824.3030.4331.7129.23
17 Benjamin Gendre 24.81 30.95 France 26.0138.5024.8133.6533.20

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 9.83 11.09 France 13.2010.5310.529.8312.22
2 Nicolas Gertner 10.48 11.52 France 14.1010.4810.8612.3811.33
3 Samuel Simko 11.49 14.89 Slovakia 14.8816.9511.4916.2013.59
4 Lucas Déglise 16.24 17.73 France 16.6619.0932.9517.4516.24
5 Grégoire Gsell 17.45 19.28 France 19.1117.4518.0322.1920.69
6 Clément Cherblanc 16.72 19.60 France 21.3521.5218.5016.7218.96
7 Diego Alfonso 16.53 19.89 France 20.0819.6419.94DNF16.53
8 Antoine Piau 16.99 19.91 France 21.3019.1119.3223.9516.99
9 Diego Fraile 16.35 20.01 France 16.3521.5318.7925.8919.71
10 Virgile Perrot 16.85 20.07 France 16.8520.7916.9723.2322.46
11 Ilona Ansel 19.94 21.71 France 20.4524.6720.0124.8819.94
12 Paul de Saint Albin 21.15 25.29 France 22.9926.3821.1526.5144.02
13 Mano Ségransan 23.81 26.19 France 30.5823.8128.9524.7024.92
14 Benjamin Gendre 23.22 26.34 France 25.8128.5823.2233.3224.63
15 Laura Mellier 17.95 26.73 Switzerland 52.2518.7636.4325.0017.95
16 Pauline Clémenceau 24.50 27.94 France 29.5629.4824.5028.6525.68
17 Wilfrid Py 25.79 29.31 France 30.0627.6425.7930.2330.53
18 Théo Monteau 32.96 36.66 France 32.9634.8435.2144.6939.94
19 Dimitri Wyss 34.33 41.38 France 34.3338.251:07.4947.6438.25
20 Liam Edward Slater 39.09 58.50 Italy 53.0439.091:03.061:09.8259.40
21 Malaury Michelland 40.07 France 40.07DNF
22 Yassine Mechaal 41.11 France 41.1142.48
23 Joachim Lorido 51.87 France 1:04.1251.87

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 8.94 10.15 France 10.149.7911.578.9410.53
2 Nicolas Gertner 10.18 11.10 France 10.5210.1811.2611.52DNF
3 Lucas Déglise 9.16 11.26 France 9.16DNF10.5910.9812.21
4 Ilona Ansel 15.19 15.88 France 16.2316.2515.2316.1915.19
5 Pauline Clémenceau 19.41 21.22 France 19.4122.2220.2721.1725.40
6 Dimitri Wyss 15.76 24.37 France 16.0015.7630.1126.9934.64
7 Virgile Perrot 6.65 DNF France 6.657.68DNF8.93DNF
8 Wilfrid Py 25.84 France 25.84DNF
9 Diego Alfonso 29.74 France 30.5129.74
10 Malaury Michelland 34.32 France 34.3236.08
11 Antoine Piau 51.17 France 51.17DNF
12 Paul de Saint Albin 59.25 France 1:10.6059.25
13 Hippolyte Moreau DNF France DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 41.91 44.15 France 41.9143.0042.0048.1747.46
2 Ilona Ansel 41.79 48.21 France 49.1645.3250.1454.9541.79
3 Clément Cherblanc 45.65 52.71 France 1:38.0448.8452.2245.6557.06
4 Lucas Déglise 55.85 1:05.92 France 1:12.891:03.341:16.011:01.5455.85
5 Virgile Perrot 1:04.17 1:08.09 France 1:07.191:08.441:04.171:08.641:17.92
6 Grégoire Gsell 1:05.45 1:08.95 France 1:08.201:10.151:19.051:05.451:08.51
7 Nicolas Gertner 1:04.81 1:17.61 France 1:04.811:19.391:24.721:08.73DNF
8 Mano Ségransan 1:12.03 1:19.43 France 1:19.171:24.441:23.651:12.031:15.48
9 Laura Mellier 1:15.28 1:19.73 Switzerland 1:22.071:21.611:19.081:15.281:18.51
10 Diego Alfonso 1:09.62 1:22.51 France 1:22.541:16.13DNF1:28.851:09.62
11 Diego Fraile 1:15.98 1:25.04 France 1:15.981:24.071:29.841:26.581:24.48
12 Antoine Piau 1:35.85 1:49.54 France 1:50.562:24.461:47.951:50.121:35.85

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 39.98 44.60 France 39.98DNF44.9445.4743.38
2 Ilona Ansel 44.85 46.12 France 46.4544.8546.6746.7645.24
3 Clément Cherblanc 54.36 58.54 France 59.6055.7554.361:00.281:02.32
4 Lucas Déglise 59.62 1:03.77 France 1:01.5359.621:05.941:06.641:03.83
5 Nicolas Gertner 58.88 1:05.47 France 1:03.5858.881:11.341:06.111:06.71
6 Hippolyte Moreau 1:01.52 1:10.60 France 1:10.581:08.181:13.031:01.521:16.18
7 Grégoire Gsell 1:10.01 1:12.11 France 1:17.481:10.431:15.681:10.011:10.21
8 Virgile Perrot 1:06.85 1:12.91 France 1:14.991:12.421:13.611:12.691:06.85
9 Mano Ségransan 1:11.66 1:16.63 France 1:25.041:14.701:14.131:21.061:11.66
10 Diego Fraile 1:26.33 1:28.03 France 1:41.361:26.401:29.071:26.331:28.61
11 Diego Alfonso 1:16.71 1:30.85 France DNF1:25.611:16.711:32.811:34.12
12 Antoine Piau 1:25.26 1:48.95 France 2:06.051:25.261:51.071:54.791:40.98
13 Laura Mellier 1:30.12 Switzerland 1:30.121:32.55
14 Pauline Clémenceau 1:39.90 France 2:06.091:39.90
15 Benjamin Gendre 1:41.03 France 1:46.411:41.03
16 Wilfrid Py 1:58.08 France 2:07.021:58.08
17 Malaury Michelland 2:28.24 France 2:28.242:33.60
18 Théo Monteau 3:03.23 France 3:03.23DNF
19 Paul de Saint Albin 3:31.60 France 3:39.603:31.60
20 Liam Edward Slater 4:28.28 Italy 4:28.285:13.85

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 7.60 8.99 France 7.6010.039.287.6510.27
2 Laura Mellier 8.47 11.95 Switzerland 11.1220.3912.088.4712.65
3 Clément Cherblanc 9.65 13.88 France 17.789.6519.6910.4113.44
4 Virgile Perrot 10.39 14.38 France 15.4610.3915.2112.4822.59
5 Marco Giraud 16.31 21.73 France 19.1730.1523.2116.3122.80
6 Antoine Piau 9.94 22.35 France 31.8422.7720.129.9424.16
7 Ilona Ansel 16.11 24.67 France 21.1728.4130.4616.1124.44
8 Nicolas Gertner 21.67 26.48 France 30.8724.8331.5321.6723.73
9 Juliette Sébastien 14.46 28.24 France 25.021:01.5224.1114.4635.59
10 Malaury Michelland 30.63 34.98 France 50.4335.8730.6333.2535.81
11 Diego Alfonso 13.72 38.61 France DNF31.8340.7913.7243.22

Square-1 Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 7.80 8.52 NR France 8.5511.167.808.928.08
2 Laura Mellier 8.42 10.37 Switzerland 10.6810.458.4214.299.97
3 Clément Cherblanc 7.49 10.70 France 9.879.5712.6912.667.49
4 Virgile Perrot 11.07 13.89 France 11.4414.1611.0718.5616.07
5 Antoine Piau 15.62 20.76 France 34.9218.4315.6222.5621.28
6 Diego Alfonso 15.04 20.82 France 18.5715.0422.1421.7423.31
7 Marco Giraud 18.30 21.34 France 29.6622.3022.1919.5318.30
8 Juliette Sébastien 20.43 23.71 France 36.2422.5625.3723.2120.43
9 Ilona Ansel 21.77 24.39 France 25.5624.6922.9221.7732.94
10 Nicolas Gertner 17.65 26.73 France 35.8617.6522.1326.1531.92
11 Malaury Michelland 19.75 28.89 France 39.2619.7525.2224.7236.72
12 Paul de Saint Albin 21.96 32.01 France 53.2121.9626.4123.8445.79
13 Grégoire Gsell 26.59 34.27 France 1:02.9733.3728.5840.8626.59
14 Mano Ségransan 32.58 37.18 France 43.9132.5834.4433.2044.37
15 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 23.58 44.01 Brazil 46.2636.8023.5850.1348.96

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 8.41 9.47 France 11.088.4110.419.318.68
2 Laura Mellier 7.46 11.03 Switzerland 13.219.6512.2911.157.46
3 Clément Cherblanc 11.09 12.33 France 11.8813.0911.0912.0213.22
4 Virgile Perrot 15.25 17.04 France 15.4515.2517.9717.6920.67
5 Antoine Piau 17.88 20.00 France 22.8417.8817.8920.6921.42
6 Nicolas Gertner 15.49 24.17 France 27.6920.8028.3024.0115.49
7 Grégoire Gsell 18.16 24.94 France 37.5322.4424.4018.1627.97
8 Marco Giraud 23.58 25.14 France 29.2523.6925.6923.5826.04
9 Diego Alfonso 19.72 26.25 France 19.7228.7732.4826.5723.42
10 Paul de Saint Albin 22.65 26.46 France 33.2322.6525.0529.8624.48
11 Ilona Ansel 18.94 28.58 France 45.3130.4425.7629.5418.94
12 Juliette Sébastien 18.98 33.66 France 1:01.8131.2930.3639.3218.98
13 Mano Ségransan 24.81 34.09 France 34.591:43.4734.3133.3624.81
14 Malaury Michelland 28.92 37.06 France 34.7043.4640.4636.0228.92
15 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 30.68 41.30 Brazil 30.6834.6341.3547.9349.30
16 Pauline Clémenceau 34.08 41.67 France 38.4849.7944.6841.8534.08
17 Hippolyte Moreau 48.89 France 48.8952.82
18 Wilfrid Py 49.82 France 1:09.7849.82
19 Diego Fraile 1:18.31 France 1:18.311:36.32
20 Dimitri Wyss 1:22.39 France 1:22.391:51.90