Santiago BLD Open 2010


Date
Mar 6, 2010
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Patio de comidas Cosmocentro Apumanque

Address
Manquehue Sur 31, Las Condes
Website
Santiago BLD Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Felipe Andres Rojas Garces
Contact

Felipe Rojas Garcés, Francisco Lemes Saez

Information

$1.500 por una categoria, $500 cada categoria adicional.

Events
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 12.65 14.88 Chile 12.6515.0813.8115.75DNF
2 José Garrido 14.46 15.55 Chile 16.1114.5219.1816.0214.46
3 Carlos Matías Ramart Ramírez 14.55 16.34 Chile 18.2716.9614.5516.6115.44
4 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 15.28 17.18 Chile 17.3015.2816.9319.0217.30
5 Pablo Balbontin Ayala 15.16 20.73 Chile 15.1625.4720.7120.7120.78
6 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 17.36 24.81 Chile DNF23.4427.1517.3623.83

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.27 SAR 12.29 SAR Chile 11.7212.4311.2712.7113.25
2 José Garrido 14.30 15.22 Chile 15.7215.1114.3015.4415.11
3 Carlos Matías Ramart Ramírez 14.88 17.58 Chile 17.5614.8818.6816.5019.47
4 Pablo Balbontin Ayala 16.88 17.94 Chile 18.0516.8817.9317.8420.30
5 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 17.78 18.39 Chile 17.7818.3118.6618.3318.53
6 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 17.80 19.52 Chile 17.8019.44DNF18.7120.40
7 Cristobal Correa del Valle 19.30 21.97 Chile 24.0021.2124.2220.7119.30
8 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 20.25 22.90 Chile 26.4320.6323.0220.2525.06
9 Vicente Correa del Valle 20.82 23.43 Chile 20.8222.5826.1024.8222.90
10 Cristobal Villa Rojas 22.84 24.56 Chile 22.8423.5525.5324.59DNF
11 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 21.97 26.41 Chile 26.1628.0225.3827.6821.97
12 Álvaro González Lasseube 21.15 26.42 Chile 21.1526.7625.2827.5627.21

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.97 NR 12.81 NR Chile 16.3113.7112.0511.9712.66
2 Carlos Matías Ramart Ramírez 13.52 16.39 Chile 16.3815.5913.5220.5217.21
3 José Garrido 13.97 17.23 Chile 19.6516.1917.0218.4713.97
4 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 15.59 17.31 Chile 15.5917.3319.2518.9715.63
5 Pablo Balbontin Ayala 14.63 17.59 Chile 14.6317.2815.6819.8046.34
6 Cristobal Correa del Valle 19.08 20.11 Chile 20.3319.0833.3319.5320.46
7 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 21.06 23.09 Chile 22.5623.7822.9321.0624.38
8 Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro 19.38 23.68 Chile 21.50DNF23.1319.3826.41
9 Álvaro González Lasseube 22.50 25.81 Chile 25.6328.1522.5025.0226.77
10 Vicente Correa del Valle 20.09 25.84 Chile 29.4628.0620.0922.8826.58
11 Cristobal Villa Rojas 22.44 27.16 Chile 28.6344.0825.9122.4426.93
12 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 25.93 27.90 Chile 30.9726.9325.9327.4429.34
13 Sebastián Margozzini 27.97 29.19 Chile DNF28.3029.7127.9729.56
14 Matias Correa del Valle 31.31 35.03 Chile 34.5235.6334.9331.3141.06
15 Miguel Mendoza Farías 29.94 36.11 Chile 34.3336.7845.7729.9437.21
16 Nicolas Hormazabal 30.80 37.32 Chile 33.5843.83DNF30.8034.56
17 Sebastián Valderrama Gajardo 35.58 39.75 Chile 40.19DNF38.9735.5840.08
18 Ignacio del Valle 31.15 40.04 Chile 42.0333.7831.1544.3048.70
19 Felipe Fuenzalida 31.61 40.90 Chile DNF31.6140.3443.4138.96
20 Luis Vallejos González 37.66 43.10 Chile 39.7137.6639.0550.5553.52
21 Pablo Vergara Cabrera 43.75 48.40 Chile 50.1848.90DNF46.1343.75
22 Gianpiero Siri Zunino 45.68 51.10 Chile 50.83DNF56.5445.9445.68
23 Juan Ignacio Canales Cáceres 43.41 1:02.10 Chile 50.051:01.841:14.4043.41DNF
24 Daniel Pablo Velasquez Jara 56.03 1:12.52 Chile 1:24.0056.031:14.30DNF59.25
25 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 1:06.55 1:15.06 Chile 1:07.221:06.551:20.831:22.971:17.13
26 Eduardo Vallespir 18.90 DNF Chile 18.90DNF25.08DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 2:08.33 NR DNF Chile DNS2:08.33DNF
2 Álvaro González Lasseube 3:54.41 5:12.46 NR Chile 5:34.563:54.416:08.40
3 Cristobal Villa Rojas DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
3 José Garrido DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 3:45.28 NR DNF Chile DNF3:45.28DNF
2 Álvaro González Lasseube 4:32.81 DNF Chile 4:35.27DNF4:32.81
3 José Garrido 4:42.97 DNF Chile DNFDNF4:42.97
4 Cristobal Villa Rojas 4:58.86 5:25.37 NR Chile 4:58.866:14.615:02.65
5 Pablo Balbontin Ayala 9:07.65 DNF Chile DNF10:41.009:07.65
6 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
6 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
6 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 3/3 20:40 SAR Chile 3/3 20:402/4 32:452/4 39:54
2 Álvaro González Lasseube 1/2 14:08 Chile 1/2 14:08DNF1/2 15:47
3 José Garrido DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF