Santa Lucía Open 2015


Date
Dec 12, 2015
City
Santa Lucía, Canelones, Uruguay
Venue

Club Social 23 de Marzo

Address
Roosevelt esq. Legnani, Santa Lucía, Canelones
Website
Santa Lucía Open 2015 website
Organizer
Mauro Gilardi Perez
WCA Delegates
Axel Lifschitz and Ricardo Piotti
Contact

Axel Lifschitz Mauro Gilardi

Information
Events
Competitors
32
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 9.80 11.50 Argentina 9.9412.9412.9511.629.80
2 Mateo Rodríguez 12.22 13.65 Uruguay 13.9012.2214.4614.6512.60
3 Axel Lifschitz 13.04 13.81 Argentina 13.0413.6913.5814.1617.56
4 Francisco Alonso 12.32 14.35 Uruguay 22.0112.3216.2213.6213.20
5 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 10.87 14.60 Argentina 17.3210.8713.6714.2815.85
6 Irene Pinto 14.12 14.76 Uruguay 14.7715.0814.1214.4416.44
7 Tomás Mansilla 13.84 15.48 Argentina 13.8418.2014.2117.4314.79
8 Ernesto Cabrera 14.44 17.54 Uruguay 14.4419.2621.2217.0016.35

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 9.37 10.60 Argentina 10.209.3715.1010.2611.35
2 Francisco Alonso 11.34 13.91 Uruguay 12.1614.9716.1711.3414.59
3 Mateo Rodríguez 12.31 14.08 Uruguay DNF15.4613.7113.0612.31
4 Axel Lifschitz 13.60 14.32 Argentina 14.8113.6016.5214.2313.93
5 Irene Pinto 13.74 15.02 Uruguay 13.7414.1716.7514.1521.62
6 Tomás Mansilla 14.65 15.16 Argentina 15.6214.7715.0914.65DNF
7 Ernesto Cabrera 14.72 16.37 Uruguay 16.5316.1516.4324.4514.72
8 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 13.62 16.42 Argentina 22.4113.6213.9816.9118.38
9 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 15.27 16.90 Uruguay 15.6917.8717.1415.2718.04
10 Christian Goñi 14.32 17.30 Uruguay 18.97DNF16.6814.3216.26
11 Bruno Lezama 14.15 18.37 Uruguay 14.1519.5720.5719.7815.76
12 Renzo Tissoni 14.91 18.51 Uruguay 24.1520.1618.3114.9117.05
13 Bértil Estrugo 18.65 19.45 Uruguay 19.2623.0218.6520.3918.71
14 Teo Marchioni 17.35 19.74 Argentina 17.3521.0223.1120.1118.08
15 Ricardo Piotti 18.13 20.90 Uruguay 19.1924.0521.9418.1321.58
16 Pablo Bukovec 17.20 21.99 Uruguay 20.4823.4117.2023.1922.30

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 9.71 11.56 Argentina 23.6311.389.7112.5710.73
2 Irene Pinto 10.69 13.53 Uruguay 10.6913.5914.1312.8817.36
3 Francisco Alonso 13.45 14.12 Uruguay 13.9314.6713.4519.6213.75
4 Mateo Rodríguez 12.11 14.37 Uruguay 12.1114.3815.6836.5213.06
5 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 13.44 15.44 Argentina 13.5016.8616.0316.8013.44
6 Axel Lifschitz 14.48 15.47 Argentina 15.1114.4816.5017.6714.80
7 Tomás Mansilla 13.88 16.39 Argentina 18.3514.7821.8616.0413.88
8 Ernesto Cabrera 13.59 16.91 Uruguay 17.3015.8717.5719.3813.59
9 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 15.24 17.08 Uruguay 16.7116.2615.2418.2722.24
10 Christian Goñi 14.35 17.27 Uruguay 17.2217.3417.2417.4014.35
11 Renzo Tissoni 15.14 17.30 Uruguay 17.3518.7815.1415.78DNF
12 Pablo Bukovec 13.81 18.11 Uruguay 18.5416.8713.8118.91DNF
13 Bruno Lezama 15.99 19.18 Uruguay 16.4618.7830.5022.3015.99
14 Teo Marchioni 18.28 19.85 Argentina 19.5018.2818.3222.8521.74
15 Bértil Estrugo 17.73 21.64 Uruguay 21.3117.7322.1521.4724.77
16 Ricardo Piotti 19.76 21.86 Uruguay 21.2819.7626.3122.7921.51
17 Felipe Damiano 18.59 22.11 Uruguay 21.5118.5923.6328.7421.20
18 Munemichi Suzuki 20.93 23.24 Uruguay 24.7521.2223.7529.1120.93
19 Jair Lauz 18.36 23.32 Uruguay 18.3624.8625.6721.1423.96
20 Agustín Diano 24.43 27.62 Uruguay 28.5525.9928.3141.5024.43
21 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 25.93 27.79 Argentina 29.3726.2525.9335.8327.76
22 Joaquin Perez 23.51 31.95 Uruguay DNF23.5134.9130.5830.36
23 Franco Rivero 29.55 34.40 Uruguay 30.9929.5532.5639.65DNF
24 Elisa Pinto 25.11 34.77 Uruguay 38.3225.1130.5235.4753.23
25 Juan Andrés Marín 34.00 38.52 Uruguay DNF38.5334.0442.9934.00
26 Mauricio Friss de Kereki 31.39 39.20 Uruguay 32.1131.3950.9442.0343.45
27 Fabricio Suanes 32.77 43.59 Uruguay 33.87DNF56.7140.2032.77
28 Nicolas Goñi 33.84 47.35 Uruguay 58.3833.8449.7142.7149.62
29 Franco Seveso 29.72 49.69 Uruguay 45.7848.9359.8454.3529.72
30 Lucas Moliné 32.49 52.14 Uruguay 32.4942.111:18.2543.441:10.88
31 Juan Suanes 47.23 57.43 Uruguay 1:01.5156.2055.851:00.2447.23
32 Mauro Gilardi Perez 27.80 DNF Uruguay 30.32DNF29.01DNF27.80

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Piotti 3.58 4.54 Uruguay 5.973.584.564.184.87
2 Ariel Burak 3.25 4.67 Argentina 3.393.997.223.256.62
3 Christian Goñi 4.60 4.96 Uruguay 5.694.954.785.164.60
4 Francisco Alonso 4.40 5.36 Uruguay 5.944.405.295.205.59
5 Mateo Rodríguez 4.54 5.44 Uruguay 4.549.016.584.565.19
6 Bruno Lezama 4.51 6.13 Uruguay 4.514.916.667.156.81
7 Axel Lifschitz 4.58 6.56 Argentina 4.586.047.288.406.35
8 Pablo Bukovec 5.16 6.67 Uruguay 5.966.697.377.675.16

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 3.66 4.21 Argentina 4.384.054.203.664.41
2 Ricardo Piotti 3.40 4.70 Uruguay 3.405.285.276.663.56
3 Bruno Lezama 3.71 4.86 Uruguay 4.875.404.495.213.71
4 Axel Lifschitz 2.89 5.04 Argentina 4.674.526.882.895.92
5 Pablo Bukovec 2.88 5.51 Uruguay 2.888.645.386.984.16
6 Francisco Alonso 4.14 5.60 Uruguay 4.145.625.995.18DNF
7 Mateo Rodríguez 3.97 5.73 Uruguay 3.977.654.656.885.66
8 Christian Goñi 4.68 5.79 Uruguay 5.026.944.68DNF5.40
9 Tomás Mansilla 4.60 5.82 Argentina 6.426.664.605.305.73
10 Renzo Tissoni 4.34 5.85 Uruguay 5.804.347.165.815.95
11 Ernesto Cabrera 4.90 6.23 Uruguay 6.776.825.119.794.90
12 Irene Pinto 4.07 6.26 Uruguay 7.644.078.365.895.25
13 Joaquin Perez 2.10 6.34 Uruguay 6.377.586.925.732.10
14 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 5.89 6.34 Uruguay 6.266.895.925.896.85
15 Teo Marchioni 4.74 6.77 Argentina 8.727.944.746.366.00
16 Agustín Diano 5.39 6.78 Uruguay 5.396.316.567.477.80
17 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 4.73 7.62 Argentina 9.167.8113.665.894.73
18 Jair Lauz 5.69 8.17 Uruguay 13.0010.427.057.035.69
19 Munemichi Suzuki 5.62 8.62 Uruguay 8.7515.265.627.369.74
20 Bértil Estrugo 8.04 9.36 Uruguay 10.218.929.938.049.22
21 Mauro Gilardi Perez 2.01 NR 9.75 Uruguay 7.468.67DNF13.112.01
22 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 7.87 9.78 Argentina 12.2911.857.879.468.04
23 Felipe Damiano 8.44 10.42 Uruguay 10.72DNF11.608.448.94
24 Franco Rivero 6.34 12.31 Uruguay 12.159.7616.126.3415.01
25 Fabricio Suanes 5.18 13.77 Uruguay 8.8314.1021.7518.395.18
26 Lucas Moliné 12.25 15.06 Uruguay DNF12.2513.0214.2617.91
27 Mauricio Friss de Kereki 2.08 16.35 Uruguay 8.6323.6022.5917.832.08
28 Nicolas Goñi 6.72 30.86 Uruguay 51.5823.2447.3721.976.72

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alonso 44.12 50.33 Uruguay 50.2258.1654.2546.5244.12
2 Ariel Burak 45.13 50.39 Argentina 56.6145.1348.8752.3749.94
3 Axel Lifschitz 48.70 52.84 Argentina 51.1857.6554.4052.9548.70
4 Mateo Rodríguez 50.91 56.37 Uruguay 50.9153.9356.7058.491:16.90
5 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 56.38 1:00.80 Argentina 58.131:02.461:01.8256.381:02.86
6 Irene Pinto 58.75 1:06.95 Uruguay 1:10.751:02.04DNF1:08.0558.75
7 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 1:04.18 1:11.86 Uruguay 1:17.981:04.181:11.201:18.331:06.41
8 Ricardo Piotti 1:04.95 1:20.90 Uruguay 1:23.321:26.081:23.861:04.951:15.51

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 42.90 48.59 Argentina 42.9051.9647.8356.2845.97
2 Francisco Alonso 45.68 52.75 Uruguay 51.2355.3451.6745.6855.97
3 Mateo Rodríguez 43.71 54.83 Uruguay 1:02.1255.8152.6043.7156.08
4 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 50.83 54.85 Argentina 59.0855.9456.8151.8050.83
5 Axel Lifschitz 43.54 57.91 Argentina DNF43.5445.7348.011:19.98
6 Irene Pinto 58.14 1:07.07 Uruguay 1:03.611:17.281:11.3358.141:06.26
7 Ricardo Piotti 53.29 1:07.45 Uruguay DNF1:08.521:01.331:12.5153.29
8 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 1:04.87 1:09.37 Uruguay 1:15.531:10.781:06.231:11.091:04.87
9 Christian Goñi 1:06.69 1:12.53 Uruguay 1:14.771:11.291:11.521:19.361:06.69
10 Ernesto Cabrera 1:06.64 1:13.44 Uruguay 1:31.841:08.631:24.311:06.641:07.37
11 Bértil Estrugo 1:16.29 1:19.01 Uruguay 1:16.291:20.541:18.691:19.181:19.16
12 Bruno Lezama 1:07.57 1:22.83 Uruguay 1:07.571:31.341:20.071:17.09DNF
13 Jair Lauz 2:29.02 Uruguay DNF2:29.02

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 1:34.81 1:42.53 Argentina 1:41.351:34.811:51.531:49.251:36.98
2 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:42.96 1:47.96 Argentina 1:43.472:01.601:49.801:50.611:42.96
3 Francisco Alonso 1:46.26 1:52.91 Uruguay 1:49.491:46.262:03.541:50.911:58.34
4 Mateo Rodríguez 1:36.31 NR 1:58.29 Uruguay 1:36.311:58.742:11.932:07.181:48.94
5 Bruno Lezama 2:01.79 2:13.38 Uruguay 2:01.792:15.852:08.802:15.502:21.20
6 Christian Goñi 2:06.10 2:18.49 Uruguay 2:21.662:18.162:15.662:27.292:06.10
7 Irene Pinto 2:05.57 2:22.77 Uruguay 2:27.433:17.742:29.552:05.572:11.32
8 Ernesto Cabrera 2:11.26 2:23.75 Uruguay 2:18.752:34.003:18.822:11.262:18.49
9 Axel Lifschitz 2:00.53 2:28.88 Argentina 2:35.412:00.532:11.432:49.922:39.79
10 Ricardo Piotti 2:27.76 2:35.13 Uruguay 2:30.812:40.562:34.032:27.762:50.58
11 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 2:35.27 2:44.64 Uruguay 2:35.272:44.752:46.742:42.432:52.25
12 Bértil Estrugo 4:11.55 Uruguay DNF4:11.55

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomás Mansilla 1:14.62 DNF Argentina DNF1:14.62DNF
2 Bértil Estrugo 2:10.39 DNF Uruguay DNF2:10.39DNF
3 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 2:11.53 DNF Argentina 2:19.47DNF2:11.53
4 Ernesto Cabrera 2:28.78 DNF Uruguay DNF2:28.78DNF
5 Ariel Burak 2:34.07 DNF Argentina 2:34.07DNFDNF
6 Irene Pinto 5:01.83 DNF Uruguay 5:01.83DNFDNF
7 Christian Goñi DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
7 María Belén Carozo Jorcín DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
7 Renzo Tissoni DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 19.44 20.45 Argentina 19.6519.4423.1421.1020.59
2 Christian Goñi 18.22 NR 22.47 NR Uruguay 18.2223.8527.1021.1622.41
3 Mateo Rodríguez 19.02 23.78 Uruguay 21.8423.8619.0225.6525.69
4 Francisco Alonso 21.78 24.87 Uruguay 26.6822.6325.4921.7826.49
5 Irene Pinto 28.79 29.75 Uruguay 29.1728.7930.9433.9229.14
6 Pablo Bukovec 29.53 33.93 Uruguay 29.5339.9639.7330.2631.81
7 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 28.65 35.75 Argentina 40.6837.8542.0728.7228.65
8 Renzo Tissoni 30.88 36.15 Uruguay 32.8036.9030.8838.7439.62
9 Ernesto Cabrera 32.29 36.71 Uruguay 38.3532.2936.9041.3534.88
10 Bruno Lezama 32.87 38.05 Uruguay 33.7059.2132.8743.2037.24
11 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 41.54 43.99 Uruguay 1:18.1842.6141.5445.7143.66
12 Teo Marchioni 46.62 49.55 Argentina 52.1452.9446.6249.0047.51
13 Jair Lauz 50.56 58.52 Uruguay 52.38DNF50.5650.701:12.47
14 Munemichi Suzuki 47.13 58.72 Uruguay 1:20.121:12.8947.1355.1748.11
15 Ricardo Piotti 44.50 59.18 Uruguay 1:08.311:18.8653.2344.5056.01
16 Felipe Damiano 1:06.53 1:14.12 Uruguay 1:09.451:06.531:20.281:26.281:12.63
17 Franco Rivero 1:04.79 1:16.29 Uruguay 1:05.281:29.781:04.791:17.611:25.97
18 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 1:05.99 1:17.91 Argentina 1:20.811:50.621:13.171:05.991:19.76
19 Mauro Gilardi Perez 1:09.11 1:20.72 Uruguay 1:09.111:33.041:17.021:12.09DNF
20 Juan Andrés Marín 1:15.93 1:21.66 Uruguay 1:21.691:27.011:16.291:32.351:15.93
21 Fabricio Suanes 1:16.51 1:25.65 Uruguay 1:30.271:17.591:29.101:38.161:16.51
22 Bértil Estrugo 1:35.96 Uruguay 1:49.521:35.96
23 Juan Suanes 3:05.56 Uruguay 3:05.56DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 6.41 7.10 Argentina 7.606.416.986.807.52
2 Francisco Alonso 5.48 7.26 Uruguay 5.487.468.287.846.47
3 Bruno Lezama 7.07 8.91 Uruguay 8.8610.087.807.0710.23
4 Mateo Rodríguez 8.27 12.21 Uruguay 8.2713.8012.3411.1113.17
5 Teo Marchioni 10.53 12.59 Argentina 12.7912.7010.5313.1112.29
6 Mauricio Friss de Kereki 11.83 13.30 Uruguay 11.8314.28DNF13.2212.40
7 Ernesto Cabrera 7.39 13.69 Uruguay 12.8211.327.3916.9418.78
8 Christian Goñi 11.07 13.78 Uruguay 12.3811.0715.7518.8613.20
9 Ricardo Piotti 11.66 14.68 Uruguay 14.1017.8513.2416.6911.66
10 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 9.32 14.69 Uruguay 12.0614.5721.1417.459.32
11 Joaquin Perez 11.18 15.94 Uruguay 14.0915.8317.9119.8511.18
12 Lucas Moliné 12.95 16.24 Uruguay 16.8623.4912.9516.1815.68
13 Bértil Estrugo 12.27 18.85 Uruguay 16.5334.4623.5716.4412.27
14 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 15.65 19.99 Argentina 15.6522.5117.4027.3920.07
15 Nicolas Goñi 17.33 33.74 Uruguay 25.8235.7539.6643.4517.33
16 Jair Lauz DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 3.53 5.20 Argentina 3.735.723.536.156.51
2 Bruno Lezama 5.01 6.49 NR Uruguay 8.046.005.016.496.97
3 Francisco Alonso 5.93 7.82 Uruguay 9.667.3810.535.936.42
4 Ricardo Piotti 9.40 11.62 Uruguay 14.569.66DNF9.4010.65
5 Teo Marchioni 6.83 12.35 Argentina 6.8312.5913.5916.4210.87
6 Christian Goñi 9.05 13.76 Uruguay 17.3314.089.0516.2510.94
7 Axel Lifschitz 14.04 17.25 Argentina 14.9118.9617.8814.0422.97
8 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 10.02 25.20 Argentina 10.0218.1925.3433.0332.08
9 Ernesto Cabrera 18.86 25.85 Uruguay 41.8423.8118.8620.0233.71
10 Mauricio Friss de Kereki 19.20 26.13 Uruguay 30.0822.6725.6519.2037.70
11 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 19.93 27.00 Uruguay 33.7040.9222.1019.9325.21
12 Lucas Moliné 35.79 DNF Uruguay DNF54.4935.79DNFDNF