Santa Fe Primavera 2019


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2019
City
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
Venue

Freestyle Multiespacio

Address
Eva Perón 2716
Details

Planta alta

Organizers
Bautista Bonazzola and Bautista Lesiza
WCA Delegate
Cristian Ezequiel Vega
Contact

Bautista Bonazzola

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

ESPAÑOL
No es obligatorio que los competidores asistan ambos días.
ENGLISH
It is not mandatory that competitors attend both days.

Events
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $300 (Argentine Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

SPANISH:
Para que su registro sea confirmado, se debe realizar el pago tal como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago/Payment". Luego de realizar el pago, enviar una foto o captura de pantalla de la transacción a la casilla de correo adjunta en la pestaña “Pago”, de lo contrario, su registro no será aceptado. Contactarse con los organizadores por cualquier pregunta.
El pago deberá realizarse con anticipación, hasta no realizarse el pago el competidor no tendrá asegurado su lugar en el torneo.
Pague Aquí

ENGLISH:
For the confirmation of your registration, the full payment of the registration fee must be completed as detailed on the "Pago/Payment" Tab. Upon completing the payment, please send an e-mail with the transaction screenshot and/or details to the confirmation address posted on the "Pago" tab, or else your registration will not be accepted. Contact the organizers if you have any questions.
The payment must be made in advance, until the payment is made the competitor will not have secured his place in the tournament.
Pay Here

The money transfer or deposit shall be addressed to the following bank account / La transferencia o depósito se deberá realizar en la siguiente caja de ahorro:
Banco de Santa Fe
Caja de ahorro:
Sucursal 505
Número: 51958/05
CBU: 33005056/25050051958055
Cuil: 20163879973
Nombre: Marcelo Bonazzola

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 6.17 7.82 Argentina 6.179.047.826.938.72
2 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 8.45 9.17 Argentina 9.729.429.298.458.80
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 8.55 9.47 Argentina 9.539.369.838.559.53
4 Federico Da Fonseca 9.25 10.19 Argentina 10.2010.6110.629.769.25
5 Lautaro Germaniez 8.58 10.21 Argentina 8.589.3611.0310.2412.22
6 Manuel Gutman 7.36 10.65 Argentina 10.727.3611.3310.1811.06
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 8.41 10.71 Argentina 10.5711.408.4110.1613.91
8 Agustín Bernasconi 10.13 10.97 Argentina 11.3810.8310.6915.7510.13
9 Pascal Ordano 10.73 12.62 Argentina 14.8411.9915.0911.0210.73
10 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 10.84 12.84 Argentina 16.1612.6412.8510.8413.02

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 7.09 7.93 Argentina 7.097.168.328.488.32
2 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 7.95 9.46 Argentina 8.429.4210.617.9510.53
3 Federico Da Fonseca 9.17 10.12 Argentina 9.179.8310.709.8212.22
4 Theo Iván Goluboff 8.53 10.16 Argentina 11.3511.489.949.198.53
5 Agustín Bernasconi 9.66 10.19 Argentina 10.2710.509.8610.439.66
6 Lautaro Germaniez 8.63 10.66 Argentina 8.639.9911.17DNF10.82
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 8.92 10.76 Argentina DNF8.9211.279.8311.17
8 Manuel Gutman 9.48 10.84 Argentina 11.0510.509.4813.0410.98
9 Pascal Ordano 9.75 11.14 Argentina 12.8310.4010.219.7512.82
10 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 10.38 12.38 Argentina 11.1712.0110.3815.3113.96
11 Axel Bazán 12.22 12.43 Argentina 12.2212.4013.9912.4512.43
12 Matías Ezequiel Nagatamae 11.96 14.06 Argentina 14.8514.0611.9613.4214.69
13 Romina Peretti 13.55 14.53 Argentina 14.7814.1813.55DNF14.64
14 Sebastián Rodríguez 15.23 15.88 Argentina 15.2915.2316.0122.5416.35
15 Santino D'Onofrio 13.71 16.86 Argentina 16.7413.7118.3018.4015.54
16 Felipe Maierowicz 15.07 17.77 Argentina 19.0717.3216.9115.0721.11
17 Manuel Oribe 13.51 19.94 Argentina 19.0313.5118.4622.32DNF
18 Ignacio Naval 16.25 20.33 Argentina 16.2520.6520.5127.9519.83
19 Ulises Lattanzio 16.51 20.33 Argentina 23.7023.5619.6117.8116.51
20 Luka Arce González 17.64 20.49 Argentina 22.4520.9719.5820.9317.64
21 Matias Joel Sesto 19.84 23.05 Argentina 19.8425.7025.2620.9222.97
22 Matias Arias 22.46 24.19 Argentina 24.3324.7725.1222.4623.46
23 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 22.64 24.82 Argentina 23.4524.8526.1633.1422.64
24 Gerónimo Tenaglia 27.13 28.44 Argentina 29.3728.3427.6034.7427.13
25 Guillermo Cian 26.15 28.61 Argentina 31.5333.9826.1527.5226.78
26 Santiago Alfonzo Avendaño Ojeda 25.42 29.26 Venezuela DNF29.5328.3529.8925.42
27 Lucas Derhn 32.99 38.02 Argentina 37.0132.9943.2537.5539.50

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 6.55 7.69 Argentina 6.557.807.208.078.38
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 7.23 9.08 Argentina 8.4712.137.239.888.88
3 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 7.92 9.22 Argentina 10.577.928.789.339.56
4 Agustín Bernasconi 8.56 9.87 Argentina 12.319.588.5610.299.73
5 Manuel Gutman 9.40 10.24 Argentina 10.659.7910.509.4010.42
6 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 9.10 10.55 Argentina 10.9211.329.109.4013.83
7 Pablo Andres Amavet 9.45 10.63 Argentina 12.3910.2610.8110.829.45
8 Lautaro Germaniez 9.33 11.33 Argentina 11.4512.2310.8211.719.33
9 Federico Da Fonseca 8.74 11.95 Argentina 8.7413.1311.3711.3613.99
10 Pascal Ordano 9.39 12.36 Argentina 13.939.3913.6410.6312.82
11 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 11.48 12.75 Argentina 11.4811.6913.3715.2813.18
12 Axel Bazán 10.86 13.13 Argentina 12.7915.0911.6110.8615.00
13 Matías Ezequiel Nagatamae 13.39 13.90 Argentina 14.2213.4414.0513.3915.75
14 Romina Peretti 13.04 14.08 Argentina 18.1013.2113.1713.0415.87
15 Santino D'Onofrio 13.51 15.95 Argentina 15.9313.5117.5816.2115.72
16 Felipe Maierowicz 14.01 16.66 Argentina 16.9715.6117.4018.3214.01
17 Sebastián Rodríguez 15.98 17.76 Argentina 18.0217.2018.0515.9820.11
18 Ulises Lattanzio 17.29 19.27 Argentina 17.6327.9519.0917.2921.09
19 Luka Arce González 18.18 19.55 Argentina 18.18DNF18.8820.6019.16
20 Manuel Oribe 16.95 19.92 Argentina 19.5116.95DNF20.9119.33
21 Matias Joel Sesto 17.81 20.78 Argentina 26.7119.1821.8321.3317.81
22 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 19.71 22.82 Argentina 23.6123.5526.1921.3019.71
23 Ignacio Naval 22.83 24.01 Argentina 24.9723.6725.6223.4022.83
24 Matias Arias 21.63 24.42 Argentina 27.3521.6324.1324.8124.33
25 Santiago Alfonzo Avendaño Ojeda 22.88 26.51 Venezuela 28.1822.8836.3227.2424.10
26 Gerónimo Tenaglia 25.95 29.18 Argentina 26.5230.9733.9430.0625.95
27 Guillermo Cian 19.59 31.50 Argentina 38.7219.5932.0029.2633.24
28 Lucas Derhn 27.89 32.72 Argentina 41.0836.0531.8827.8930.24
29 Javier Agustín Rossi 30.94 34.75 Argentina 30.9431.2138.4734.5746.71
30 Demián Yaccuzzi Puyo 26.86 34.90 Argentina 36.8337.3126.8638.1830.57
31 Santiago Díaz Vélez 31.94 35.90 Argentina 38.2735.4131.9436.8435.46
32 Marcelo Juan Pablo Espindola 31.40 40.31 Argentina 31.4039.0240.6841.2444.55
33 Carolina Da Fonseca 39.67 42.47 Argentina 1:27.9344.3339.6742.7840.29
34 Felipe Agustin Franzoi 44.60 49.92 Argentina 51.761:04.1344.6045.5452.45
35 Valentin Tomas Carrere Ramos 46.73 51.44 Argentina 46.7348.9458.3252.7052.67
36 Santiago Miranda 37.31 52.16 Argentina DNF47.9544.2637.311:04.28
37 Mauro Salva 48.52 1:02.14 Argentina 1:01.2548.521:05.2559.921:05.46
38 Emiliano Cozacov 58.33 1:18.79 Argentina 1:08.731:13.341:41.721:34.3158.33

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 2.58 3.37 Argentina 3.133.234.702.583.76
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 2.72 3.37 Argentina 3.304.614.062.722.76
3 Axel Bazán 2.71 3.61 Argentina 3.434.313.583.812.71
4 Agustín Bernasconi 2.82 3.84 Argentina 3.626.014.033.872.82
5 Federico Da Fonseca 3.40 4.06 Argentina 3.404.154.653.494.55
6 Bautista Bonazzola 2.63 4.64 Argentina 5.396.454.242.634.30
7 Lautaro Germaniez 3.04 4.90 Argentina 4.585.266.494.853.04
8 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 4.74 5.21 Argentina 5.944.868.074.744.82
9 Pascal Ordano 5.24 DNF Argentina DNF5.246.7213.50DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Iván Goluboff 2.24 2.70 Argentina 2.242.453.132.514.72
2 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 2.52 2.92 Argentina 2.523.193.022.972.76
3 Bautista Bonazzola 2.50 3.18 Argentina 2.692.503.934.762.91
4 Federico Da Fonseca 2.72 3.25 Argentina 3.762.783.402.723.57
5 Lautaro Germaniez 3.32 3.72 Argentina 3.663.324.173.335.07
6 Pascal Ordano 3.01 3.90 Argentina 3.644.083.983.014.51
7 Agustín Bernasconi 3.78 4.52 Argentina 5.314.454.233.784.89
8 Axel Bazán 3.72 4.61 Argentina 5.204.264.366.543.72
9 Pablo Andres Amavet 3.42 4.65 Argentina 4.974.865.083.424.12
10 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 3.95 4.73 Argentina 6.233.954.485.254.47
11 Matías Ezequiel Nagatamae 4.25 5.04 Argentina 5.644.806.804.254.67
12 Manuel Oribe 2.94 5.41 Argentina 5.546.114.642.946.06
13 Matias Joel Sesto 3.27 5.61 Argentina 5.555.256.633.276.02
14 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 4.17 5.66 Argentina 4.264.175.3810.097.34
15 Santino D'Onofrio 4.66 5.95 Argentina 4.666.305.347.356.22
16 Ignacio Naval 3.94 6.81 Argentina 7.537.3110.853.945.59
17 Ulises Lattanzio 3.75 7.14 Argentina 6.537.298.553.757.60
18 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 5.45 7.54 Argentina 5.458.518.767.966.14
19 Luka Arce González 3.83 7.96 Argentina 13.533.837.026.7610.11
20 Demián Yaccuzzi Puyo 5.33 8.17 Argentina 5.337.92DNF8.138.46
21 Matias Arias 6.59 8.35 Argentina 8.906.599.157.019.37
22 Lucas Derhn 7.66 8.62 Argentina 8.199.537.6610.778.13
23 Guillermo Cian 6.20 9.17 Argentina 9.238.486.209.7910.71
24 Felipe Maierowicz 5.34 DNF Argentina 5.346.31DNF5.59DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.48 2.45 Argentina 3.392.111.48DNF1.85
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1.78 3.48 Argentina 3.853.601.783.313.54
3 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 2.11 3.78 Argentina 3.245.103.015.912.11
4 Federico Da Fonseca 3.30 3.84 Argentina 3.763.623.304.134.62
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 2.36 3.86 Argentina 3.365.224.222.364.00
6 Pablo Andres Amavet 3.66 4.05 Argentina 3.664.133.994.035.45
7 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 3.79 4.40 Argentina 3.796.094.594.833.79
8 Agustín Bernasconi 3.15 4.66 Argentina 3.153.666.044.286.38
9 Lautaro Germaniez 3.71 4.89 Argentina 5.144.875.444.653.71
10 Manuel Oribe 3.98 5.06 Argentina 4.725.005.613.985.46
11 Axel Bazán 2.82 5.41 Argentina 7.226.742.823.356.15
12 Santino D'Onofrio 4.10 5.85 Argentina 6.064.986.514.109.38
13 Ulises Lattanzio 4.34 5.97 Argentina 7.946.065.724.346.14
14 Matías Ezequiel Nagatamae 4.92 5.98 Argentina 7.966.684.924.946.33
15 Felipe Maierowicz 5.24 6.04 Argentina 5.945.246.056.146.26
16 Pascal Ordano 3.00 6.05 Argentina 6.043.005.476.658.18
17 Matias Joel Sesto 5.30 6.65 Argentina 6.157.106.717.135.30
18 Demián Yaccuzzi Puyo 4.88 6.88 Argentina 7.918.785.547.184.88
19 Matias Arias 7.33 8.44 Argentina 8.079.0912.257.338.15
20 Luka Arce González 6.16 8.55 Argentina DNF7.577.506.1610.59
21 Guillermo Cian 8.01 8.88 Argentina 8.728.019.738.18DNF
22 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 6.62 9.62 Argentina 10.079.0410.639.746.62
23 Ignacio Naval 7.62 9.95 Argentina 9.989.8312.0510.047.62
24 Lucas Derhn 5.22 10.44 Argentina 12.685.2210.198.4612.87
25 Gerónimo Tenaglia 8.51 11.08 Argentina 9.928.5112.0119.5411.31
26 Santiago Díaz Vélez 8.01 12.09 Argentina 11.4211.5213.3323.628.01
27 Santiago Alfonzo Avendaño Ojeda 9.46 12.09 Venezuela 12.6625.4712.639.4610.99
28 Felipe Agustin Franzoi 12.06 16.09 Argentina 29.7117.4215.3015.5612.06
29 Santiago Miranda 14.87 16.41 Argentina 16.5615.3114.8717.3617.37
30 Valentin Tomas Carrere Ramos 13.56 17.56 Argentina 14.1622.6713.5615.8427.89
31 Carolina Da Fonseca 11.75 18.11 Argentina 22.0121.0614.7011.7518.58
32 Javier Agustín Rossi 15.14 20.67 Argentina 19.1815.1418.2225.0924.60
33 Juan Cruz Bernal 12.15 29.46 Argentina DNF42.0222.6523.7112.15

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 28.57 31.95 Argentina 32.0537.3528.5729.4734.33
2 Manuel Gutman 32.12 34.74 Argentina 36.2632.9438.0832.1235.01
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 32.49 35.47 Argentina 34.7435.5136.1532.4939.04
4 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 37.73 41.47 Argentina 39.5739.8944.9437.7349.04
5 Federico Da Fonseca 40.65 43.15 Argentina 40.6542.8943.6649.5842.91
6 Agustín Bernasconi 40.97 43.85 Argentina 40.9752.0242.0446.5942.93
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 39.91 46.26 Argentina 52.2147.9239.9145.9144.96
8 Lautaro Germaniez 40.88 48.20 Argentina 49.8548.1148.7647.7240.88
9 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 44.80 50.38 Argentina 52.5748.0357.2144.8050.54

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 25.80 31.49 NR Argentina 35.2033.4029.2525.8031.83
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 33.36 35.87 Argentina 37.8333.3633.5038.6036.29
3 Manuel Gutman 30.17 36.12 Argentina 30.1737.0042.2336.4334.93
4 Federico Da Fonseca 37.73 41.91 Argentina 45.7637.7340.5739.4047.37
5 Agustín Bernasconi 38.93 43.05 Argentina 44.6340.6438.9345.9943.88
6 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 40.59 43.54 Argentina 42.8941.8445.9040.5946.78
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 36.22 43.64 Argentina 46.3740.3444.2247.4436.22
8 Lautaro Germaniez 47.14 49.55 Argentina 53.3547.7849.1147.1451.75
9 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 48.65 50.65 Argentina 49.8954.5552.4149.6448.65
10 Pablo Andres Amavet 47.97 51.11 Argentina 53.8750.8353.2847.9749.23
11 Romina Peretti 45.53 52.22 Argentina 54.6245.5349.2359.4352.81
12 Pascal Ordano 48.37 54.61 Argentina 50.5948.3752.961:00.291:11.76
13 Axel Bazán 53.18 56.81 Argentina 58.7453.181:05.2855.2856.42
14 Luka Arce González 1:22.41 Argentina 1:41.711:22.41
15 Matias Arias 1:44.38 Argentina 1:45.661:44.38
16 Matías Ezequiel Nagatamae 1:48.09 Argentina 1:48.091:52.64
17 Manuel Oribe 1:52.69 Argentina 2:48.761:52.69
18 Sebastián Rodríguez 1:53.34 Argentina DNF1:53.34
19 Javier Agustín Rossi 2:00.00 Argentina DNF2:00.00
20 Guillermo Cian 2:07.42 Argentina DNF2:07.42
21 Lucas Derhn 2:41.35 Argentina DNF2:41.35
22 Santiago Díaz Vélez DNF Argentina DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 54.95 57.16 NR Argentina 56.1758.0857.241:06.2854.95
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 57.63 1:01.48 Argentina 1:10.761:04.4658.6157.631:01.37
3 Manuel Gutman 1:02.98 1:06.16 Argentina 1:02.981:03.291:11.481:03.721:15.93
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 1:07.10 1:12.70 Argentina 1:23.941:07.101:15.061:07.351:15.69
5 Federico Da Fonseca 1:09.20 1:16.94 Argentina 1:21.611:10.511:18.701:09.201:28.20
6 Agustín Bernasconi 1:16.63 1:23.93 Argentina 1:21.711:31.721:18.361:16.631:32.30

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 54.87 1:00.06 Argentina 59.881:03.661:01.0054.8759.29
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:01.09 1:05.73 Argentina 1:01.091:03.721:04.711:10.561:08.77
3 Manuel Gutman 59.98 1:08.83 Argentina 59.981:09.421:08.461:08.62DNF
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 1:11.13 1:18.00 Argentina 1:18.821:15.45DNF1:11.131:19.74
5 Federico Da Fonseca 1:13.69 1:18.88 Argentina 1:13.691:22.371:15.581:26.251:18.70
6 Agustín Bernasconi 1:18.27 1:26.63 Argentina 1:29.491:28.661:18.271:21.741:33.39
7 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 1:15.69 1:27.12 Argentina 1:33.411:34.071:27.171:20.781:15.69
8 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 1:12.95 1:27.98 Argentina 1:34.041:28.721:12.951:40.671:21.18
9 Romina Peretti 1:26.17 1:34.56 Argentina 1:26.172:16.581:31.271:44.401:28.00
10 Axel Bazán 2:02.80 Argentina 2:02.802:34.24
11 Pascal Ordano 2:18.24 Argentina 2:22.342:18.24
12 Manuel Oribe 3:15.14 Argentina 3:17.063:15.14
13 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 3:22.04 Argentina 3:45.523:22.04
14 Luka Arce González 3:49.99 Argentina DNF3:49.99
15 Ignacio Naval DNF Argentina DNFDNF
15 Juan Cruz Bernal DNF Argentina DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:50.36 1:55.58 NR Argentina 1:55.102:01.281:50.36
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:46.52 NR 2:01.98 Argentina 2:04.391:46.522:15.02
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 2:08.64 2:18.02 Argentina 2:24.552:08.642:20.87
4 Manuel Gutman 2:11.82 2:21.97 Argentina 2:11.822:16.842:37.24
5 Agustín Bernasconi 2:17.80 2:32.56 Argentina 2:44.472:17.802:35.41
6 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 2:24.85 2:38.17 Argentina 2:51.372:38.282:24.85

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:52.74 1:57.93 Argentina 1:54.852:06.191:52.74
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 1:58.21 2:02.59 Argentina 1:58.212:07.382:02.19
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 2:06.74 2:09.69 Argentina 2:14.902:07.442:06.74
4 Manuel Gutman 2:16.69 2:20.02 Argentina 2:16.692:19.992:23.37
5 Agustín Bernasconi 2:25.33 2:27.65 Argentina 2:29.092:28.522:25.33
6 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 2:18.67 2:31.00 Argentina 2:41.732:32.602:18.67
7 Federico Da Fonseca 3:31.39 Argentina 3:31.39
8 Romina Peretti 3:46.79 Argentina 3:46.79
9 Pascal Ordano 4:22.33 Argentina 4:22.33
10 Manuel Oribe 7:03.29 Argentina 7:03.29

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2:40.62 NR 2:52.76 Argentina 3:01.752:55.922:40.62
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3:15.53 3:21.37 Argentina 3:22.733:25.863:15.53
3 Theo Iván Goluboff 2:52.10 3:25.12 Argentina 2:53.414:29.862:52.10
4 Manuel Gutman 3:23.24 3:31.76 Argentina 3:23.243:28.413:43.63
5 Agustín Bernasconi 3:49.05 3:56.31 Argentina 3:54.234:05.653:49.05
6 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 4:15.00 4:34.64 Argentina 4:59.024:29.914:15.00
7 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 4:45.62 4:50.45 Argentina 4:45.624:59.494:46.25
8 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 8:48.04 Argentina 8:48.04
9 Federico Da Fonseca DNF Argentina DNF
9 Manuel Oribe DNF Argentina DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 19.70 23.13 Argentina 21.9119.7027.77
2 Agustín Bernasconi 1:54.19 DNF Argentina 1:59.481:54.19DNF
3 Pascal Ordano 2:25.53 DNF Argentina DNF2:25.53DNF
4 Javier Agustín Rossi 4:18.95 DNF Argentina DNF4:18.95DNF
5 Manuel Oribe DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Iván Goluboff 12.28 12.71 Argentina 12.4714.4112.7412.2812.93
2 Bautista Bonazzola 12.56 14.23 Argentina 16.0213.7012.5614.1814.82
3 Agustín Bernasconi 14.27 17.03 Argentina 17.8618.7315.6214.2717.62
4 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 18.12 18.97 Argentina 18.3118.1221.8519.9618.64
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 17.73 19.38 Argentina 19.1221.9519.9317.7319.10
6 Federico Da Fonseca 16.75 19.39 Argentina 24.0622.5817.8217.7816.75
7 Lautaro Germaniez 18.50 19.78 Argentina 20.3320.0719.8719.3918.50
8 Pascal Ordano 22.39 24.87 Argentina 25.5524.7224.34DNF22.39
9 Romina Peretti 21.29 26.82 Argentina 31.3623.3721.2926.4930.60

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 10.32 13.73 Argentina 14.6912.09DNF14.4210.32
2 Theo Iván Goluboff 11.67 14.36 Argentina 15.6811.6714.1218.4713.29
3 Agustín Bernasconi 14.35 16.69 Argentina 14.3528.3316.9614.7218.39
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 15.46 17.36 Argentina 20.2816.9118.0215.4617.15
5 Federico Da Fonseca 17.77 18.65 Argentina 17.7719.2618.3926.2418.29
6 Lautaro Germaniez 15.73 19.09 Argentina 17.9915.7322.5920.8618.42
7 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 15.44 20.88 Argentina 19.5022.3015.4425.4920.83
8 Manuel Gutman 15.63 21.12 Argentina 18.9523.2123.3121.2115.63
9 Pascal Ordano 19.05 21.21 Argentina 20.9721.1721.5019.0528.35
10 Romina Peretti 16.78 22.02 Argentina 16.7823.0822.1027.2720.88
11 Pablo Andres Amavet 18.48 22.09 Argentina 22.5723.3220.3827.0018.48
12 Axel Bazán 23.68 25.02 Argentina 23.9331.6926.1223.6825.00
13 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 17.89 25.29 Argentina 17.8924.5924.7026.5727.65
14 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 28.99 33.01 Argentina 34.1832.0258.9428.9932.82
15 Luka Arce González 30.24 37.88 Argentina 39.1239.3041.3930.2435.23
16 Matías Ezequiel Nagatamae 35.23 41.75 Argentina 35.6446.4344.8744.7435.23
17 Manuel Oribe 28.67 42.53 Argentina 38.8946.5128.6747.4442.18
18 Matias Arias 42.18 Argentina 42.1847.91
19 Santino D'Onofrio 49.96 Argentina 50.8849.96
20 Ulises Lattanzio 50.68 Argentina 58.5050.68
21 Ignacio Naval 51.46 Argentina 1:24.4351.46
22 Santiago Alfonzo Avendaño Ojeda 1:00.83 Venezuela DNF1:00.83
23 Gerónimo Tenaglia 1:05.67 Argentina DNF1:05.67
24 Santiago Díaz Vélez 2:13.26 Argentina 2:45.272:13.26

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Iván Goluboff 51.26 1:01.74 Argentina 1:02.401:00.691:02.1251.261:10.11
2 Bautista Bonazzola 59.40 1:01.81 Argentina 59.401:00.061:02.701:02.681:05.64
3 Manuel Gutman 56.19 1:05.47 Argentina 1:00.241:07.271:08.9156.191:14.03
4 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 1:11.90 1:13.85 Argentina 1:24.271:12.351:15.151:14.041:11.90
5 Federico Da Fonseca 1:10.35 1:15.01 Argentina 1:16.491:22.511:10.351:10.761:17.78
6 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 1:19.19 1:26.24 Argentina 1:32.461:26.751:19.191:24.411:27.55
7 Felipe Maierowicz 1:31.31 1:44.68 Argentina 1:49.271:37.851:31.311:47.221:48.97
8 Agustín Bernasconi 1:29.11 2:06.36 Argentina 1:47.231:57.982:33.861:29.113:31.97
9 Axel Bazán 2:02.49 Argentina 2:02.492:16.76
10 Pascal Ordano 2:06.18 Argentina 2:07.542:06.18
11 Romina Peretti 2:09.37 Argentina 2:09.372:24.83
12 Luka Arce González 3:07.91 Argentina 3:07.91DNF
13 Manuel Oribe 3:35.40 Argentina 3:41.833:35.40
14 Guillermo Cian DNF Argentina DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.15 4.15 Argentina 4.483.743.154.514.22
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 5.60 6.07 Argentina 8.116.176.065.985.60
3 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 5.49 6.08 Argentina 6.255.496.027.025.97
4 Axel Bazán 4.58 6.09 Argentina 5.0310.254.586.077.17
5 Theo Iván Goluboff 4.23 6.16 Argentina 13.814.776.154.237.56
6 Lautaro Germaniez 5.99 6.75 Argentina 9.825.997.316.936.01
7 Pablo Andres Amavet 5.80 7.57 Argentina 8.407.946.885.807.88
8 Nahuel Agustín Bogner 6.18 7.79 Argentina 6.626.1810.898.877.87
9 Matías Ezequiel Nagatamae 5.83 8.49 Argentina 10.225.9611.515.839.29
10 Ulises Lattanzio 9.10 9.69 Argentina 9.819.109.559.7211.66
11 Santino D'Onofrio 8.62 10.50 Argentina 9.9611.2910.2613.788.62
12 Gerónimo Tenaglia 6.70 10.98 Argentina 9.6319.4512.446.7010.87
13 Luka Arce González 8.13 11.27 Argentina 12.538.1312.508.7812.78
14 Manuel Oribe 8.93 12.62 Argentina 11.4615.3911.0217.308.93
15 Matias Joel Sesto 11.11 13.15 Argentina 15.8213.8711.2711.1114.32
16 Ignacio Naval 8.08 13.97 Argentina 14.1115.4912.318.0819.04
17 Mauro Salva 11.27 14.23 Argentina 14.9813.6311.2714.0917.07
18 Santiago Alfonzo Avendaño Ojeda 14.60 17.17 Venezuela 15.1616.6721.2014.6019.69
19 Guillermo Cian 13.61 17.55 Argentina 19.9813.6114.4818.1929.23
20 Demián Yaccuzzi Puyo 17.35 20.40 Argentina 19.1023.55DNF18.5517.35
21 Felipe Agustin Franzoi 21.88 24.75 Argentina 29.7924.9822.4626.8121.88
22 Juan Cruz Bernal 19.06 26.32 Argentina 33.5529.0619.0630.7919.11
23 Emiliano Mullor Vaschalde 16.37 33.76 Argentina 37.9216.56DNF46.8116.37

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 2.56 3.34 NR Argentina 2.563.313.664.663.04
2 Axel Bazán 3.41 3.99 Argentina 3.413.564.825.113.60
3 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 3.75 4.64 Argentina 3.755.047.624.464.41
4 Bautista Bonazzola 2.89 4.98 Argentina 2.893.587.058.894.30
5 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.47 5.23 Argentina 3.475.026.377.334.30
6 Felipe Maierowicz 4.44 7.77 Argentina 4.4411.207.598.647.07
7 Manuel Oribe 6.54 7.91 Argentina 6.5415.667.198.687.87
8 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 5.41 8.89 Argentina 11.545.415.419.73DNF
9 Matías Ezequiel Nagatamae 7.37 9.10 Argentina 7.589.737.3718.679.99

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 3.40 3.69 Argentina 3.674.413.553.843.40
2 Axel Bazán 2.43 3.78 Argentina 3.893.692.438.793.76
3 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.66 4.32 Argentina 4.824.386.803.663.75
4 Bautista Bonazzola 2.72 4.41 Argentina 3.944.065.226.552.72
5 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 4.40 6.02 Argentina 5.174.405.327.5710.45
6 Theo Iván Goluboff 3.67 6.15 Argentina 3.676.457.3210.164.67
7 Pablo Andres Amavet 3.48 6.31 Argentina 6.016.783.486.486.45
8 Manuel Oribe 7.51 9.33 Argentina DNF7.519.069.649.28
9 Felipe Maierowicz 5.83 9.65 Argentina 9.819.569.5910.315.83
10 Matías Ezequiel Nagatamae 5.07 11.43 Argentina 5.0712.4718.169.4812.33
11 Santiago Alfonzo Avendaño Ojeda 10.37 11.54 Venezuela 13.8010.3711.4112.5610.66
12 Lautaro Germaniez 8.17 11.66 Argentina 14.839.6719.138.1710.48
13 Agustín Bernasconi 7.44 12.96 Argentina 40.3817.127.447.5114.26
14 Luka Arce González 9.23 13.05 Argentina DNF12.409.2311.8614.88
15 Guillermo Cian 12.94 20.48 Argentina 30.1418.7512.9426.0816.62
16 Lucas Derhn 20.30 25.48 Argentina 23.4420.3932.6033.3520.30
17 Felipe Agustin Franzoi 31.94 42.11 Argentina 1:53.6045.1131.9440.5040.72
18 Emiliano Cozacov 36.76 50.25 Argentina 55.93DNF54.4136.7640.42
19 Juan Cruz Bernal 43.60 58.19 Argentina 1:09.8656.091:41.3443.6048.61

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 1:48.16 SAR 2:19.56 SAR Argentina 1:48.162:37.552:32.98
2 Pascal Ordano DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 5:28.82 SAR DNF Argentina DNF5:28.82DNF