Santa Cruz Open 2018


Date
Nov 18, 2018
City
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Venue

Instalaciones Santa Cruz para todos

Address
Avenida el Trompillo, 2do Anillo
Details

Salon Principal

Organizer
Juvenal Nuñez
WCA Delegates
Jorge Miguel Trigo and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

Tel: Juvenal +(591) 78474226

Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.30 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Spectators can attend for free.

Español
Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Depósito bancario: Banco Union: 10000021903253, Juvenal Nuñez Era.
- En los juntes de los sabados, en el Ventura Mall, a Juvenal.
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador.
WhatsApp 78474226

English
Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank deposit: Banco Union: 10000021903253, Juvenal Nuñez Era.
- In the meets of Saturdays, in Ventura Mall, to Juvenal.
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher to the organizer.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.20 8.55 Bolivia 8.208.808.298.569.11
2x2x2 Cube Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.62 2.91 Bolivia 3.752.993.002.732.62
4x4x4 Cube Rodrigo Paz Vaca 33.56 40.93 Bolivia 39.1945.6737.9349.0133.56
5x5x5 Cube Rodrigo Ugarte 1:11.87 1:13.39 Bolivia 1:12.511:14.731:29.181:12.931:11.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Rodrigo Paz Vaca 15.00 15.15 Bolivia 15.2115.9215.1615.0715.00
3x3x3 With Feet Mateo Guillen 1:15.83 1:26.02 Bolivia 1:15.831:30.49DNF1:23.271:24.31
Megaminx Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 50.62 54.01 Bolivia 58.1553.4550.6255.2353.36
Pyraminx Rodrigo Ugarte 4.18 4.43 Bolivia DNF4.454.604.254.18
Skewb Nicolas Cardenas Claros 4.20 5.51 Bolivia 4.205.885.469.635.18
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:50.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:50.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Santa Cruz para Todos.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/La_Paz.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (November 18, 2018)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Salon
From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Salon
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 09:00 AM
To 09:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Salon
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 09:40 AM
To 10:20 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Salon
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 11:00 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Salon
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Salon
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 01:10 PM
Lunch
Salon
From 01:10 PM
To 01:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Salon
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 01:50 PM
To 02:35 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Salon
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:35 PM
To 03:20 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Salon
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 03:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Salon
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:20 PM
Pyraminx Final
Salon
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Salon
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Salon
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:40 PM
Skewb First round
Salon
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 05:40 PM
To 06:10 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Salon
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:40 PM
Megaminx Final
Salon
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:40 PM
To 07:00 PM
Skewb Final
Salon
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:00 PM
To 07:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Salon
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:30 PM
To 08:00 PM
Awards
Salon

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.