Sangrah Cube Open 2018


Date
Feb 17, 2018
City
Kannur, Kerala, India
Venue

Govt. College of Engineering, Kannur

Address
Govt. College of Engineering, Kannur Parashinikadav PO, Kannur, Kerala
Details

Seminar Hall

Organizers
Cubing Kerala and Fuad Ahmed
WCA Delegate
Daniel James
Contact
keralaspeedcubing@gmail.com, fuadahmedlm10@gmail.com, djames@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registrations closes on 14th February 23:59 IST. Refer the Registration & Payment tab to get the details on how to register.

Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹250 (Indian Rupee).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adwaith Nambiar 10.59 11.44 India 11.9611.0312.8110.5911.32
2 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 12.33 13.73 India 16.7715.0613.0212.3313.10
3 Dhyan Chalikkandy Pathrmpethu 12.15 17.50 India 20.0112.1521.9916.7615.73
4 Rejudas S. Menon 14.68 18.44 India 20.8116.8514.6826.5317.66
5 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 16.93 20.23 India 20.7518.2822.3316.9321.65
6 JS Arun 16.59 22.12 India 23.7816.5934.2818.6723.90
7 Rishikesh Karothvalappil 19.86 26.26 India 32.0519.8622.7025.4230.65
8 Niranjan Krishna 20.82 28.39 India 27.7020.8237.7128.6928.77
9 Sarun Padinharekattil 21.71 29.43 India 35.6823.5621.7129.0444.12
10 Abhineeth Thaire 30.45 31.68 India 32.9733.9230.4531.1530.91
11 Sarang N. Nambiar 29.38 33.12 India 34.7929.3835.4232.6031.98
12 Madhav M. Anish 29.78 35.66 India 29.7840.8441.3532.4833.67

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adwaith Nambiar 10.98 11.92 India 11.4710.9811.9312.7512.35
2 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 12.84 13.53 India 12.8413.6714.1013.3813.53
3 Dhyan Chalikkandy Pathrmpethu 12.51 16.40 India 14.11DNF18.6116.4712.51
4 Rejudas S. Menon 17.02 18.96 India 17.7717.0219.4821.8519.62
5 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 20.38 22.83 India 25.1721.9421.3725.9120.38
6 JS Arun 19.61 26.92 India 19.6119.6421.98DNF39.13
7 Sarun Padinharekattil 26.38 29.86 India 31.7126.3827.2632.1730.62
8 Rishikesh Karothvalappil 28.95 31.92 India 30.9243.4528.9530.8034.04
9 Niranjan Krishna 31.13 38.22 India 38.4742.00DNF34.2031.13
10 Abhineeth Thaire 29.71 40.08 India 29.7143.4141.0935.7545.40
11 Sarang N. Nambiar 31.46 40.20 India 39.90DNF46.9733.7231.46
12 Madhav M. Anish 36.89 42.91 India 36.8942.0348.66DNF38.05
13 Athuljith Ranjithmohan 40.53 44.06 India 44.5648.0845.5440.5342.09
14 Athul Ramakrishnan 41.33 51.69 India 1:07.9645.1241.33DNF41.98
15 Ashik Dileep 36.60 57.79 India DNF1:11.141:02.4436.6039.78
16 Sajin Thondiyil 1:11.22 1:27.72 India 1:33.401:31.411:27.601:11.221:24.16
17 Danish Rahman 1:13.46 1:28.74 India 1:32.211:24.221:29.801:36.231:13.46
18 Aldrin Thomas Gomary 1:11.26 1:32.04 India 1:16.681:11.261:45.951:54.161:33.48
19 Akshay Bhaskar 1:02.87 1:32.29 India 2:16.941:23.911:52.351:02.871:20.61
20 Mohammed Niyaas Kalathil Thodi 1:32.58 1:42.47 India 3:09.761:32.581:46.931:39.791:40.68
21 Mohammed Hashim 1:18.29 1:46.29 India 1:51.761:18.291:51.561:58.111:35.56
22 Neenu Madathingal 1:27.37 1:49.81 India 1:52.361:51.581:27.371:57.631:45.49
23 Muhammed Ajinas Karuthedath 2:15.37 2:54.70 India 3:08.982:31.233:03.883:17.352:15.37
24 Jebin Al Fabin Aslam 1:34.12 DNF India 1:55.561:50.991:34.12DNFDNF
25 Hasil Abdurahman 1:56.74 DNF India 3:20.851:56.74DNSDNSDNS
26 Vismaya Alakkandy 2:49.95 DNF India 4:01.36DNF3:05.752:49.95DNS
27 Navaneeth Poothatta DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 1:00.54 1:14.63 India 1:16.781:15.521:20.381:11.601:00.54
2 Dhyan Chalikkandy Pathrmpethu 1:01.72 1:14.83 India 1:11.701:15.761:50.331:01.721:17.04
3 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 1:44.57 1:52.73 India 1:56.871:52.572:11.071:44.571:48.76
4 Niranjan Krishna 1:49.74 2:17.79 India 4:30.062:31.501:49.742:15.962:05.90
5 Madhav M. Anish 3:30.62 3:56.14 India 3:30.623:43.573:30.935:06.014:33.91
6 Abhineeth Thaire 4:28.47 DNF India 6:35.01DNFDNFDNF4:28.47

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James 1:12.57 DNF India 1:12.57DNF1:33.28
2 Anil Kumar 3:01.12 DNF India DNF3:01.12DNF
3 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 6:08.40 DNF India 6:08.40DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 17.01 17.99 India 21.8318.2117.0117.5318.24
2 Adwaith Nambiar 23.78 24.96 India 24.2224.9026.3425.7523.78
3 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 29.42 31.86 India 36.1232.1730.1529.4233.25
4 Sarun Padinharekattil 51.16 1:11.06 India 1:05.611:14.011:14.121:13.5651.16
5 Niranjan Krishna 1:42.95 2:02.70 India 2:02.771:42.952:03.342:01.982:09.46
6 Madhav M. Anish 1:58.05 3:45.63 India 5:08.695:59.291:58.053:13.092:55.12

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Midhun Raj 6.41 9.64 India 8.1511.186.4111.989.60
2 Daniel James 6.51 9.87 India 6.517.9212.6517.529.04
3 Niranjan Krishna 8.76 14.38 India 13.7115.208.7620.0214.23
4 Athuljith Ranjithmohan 8.77 14.95 India 8.7720.0416.0716.2312.55
5 Madhav M. Anish 13.25 25.71 India 33.45DNF13.2523.2620.43
6 Neenu Madathingal 22.75 35.16 India 39.9538.6828.4338.3822.75