Sana OLL Cubing 2020


Date
Jan 11 - 12, 2020
City
Pavia, Iloilo City, Philippines
Venue

Citymall Pavia

Address
Old Iloilo - Capiz Rd, Pavia, Iloilo
Details

Ground Floor (Event Area)

Organizers
John Kherby C. Magallanes, Junrho Pauchano, Nico Fritzh Gallo, and Ralph Danielle P. Amparo
WCA Delegate
Kirby Jay Caragan
Contact

Ralph Amparo Junrho Pauchano

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Competitor or guardian must agree that the organizers, PCA, and WCA shall not be liable for any personal injury, property damage, or loss resulting from your participation of this event.
Please read the WCA Regulations
Please check Events and Schedules tabs for more information.

Events
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₱300 (Philippine Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

.Regular based registration of P 300.00 (inclusive of Certificate of Participation) for 3 events and P 50.00 additional per event.
Spectators can attend for free.

1) Pre-register on the WCA website.
2) Settle your payment. (See below)
3) For first time competitors, please email a scanned copy of any valid ID to the Delegate. Please remove the sensitive details from your ID in the scan!
4) Requests for change of events are only allowed until registration closes

WCA website registration is only until January 07, 2020

Registration payment is non-refundable.

Payment Methods:

  1. Palawan Padala Express/Cebuana Lhuillier/LBC Pera Padala
    Receiver: Ralph Danielle Amparo.
    Contact Details: 09269422348
    Address: Pavia, Iloilo City

  2. Stay tuned for cubemeet announcements through this link (Western Visayas Speedcubers). You can pay your registration fee in person to any person in the Organizing Team.

Send a copy of your receipt via Gmail (ralphdanielleamparo@gmail.com) or Facebook Ralph Amparo

Pleace include in your message the following:
Participant's name, amount paid, contact number, and categories you are participating.

For inquiries, please contact the event organizers at 09269422348 for all categories.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 8.20 8.83 Philippines 9.138.708.6711.578.20
2x2x2 Cube Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 2.34 2.92 Philippines 3.843.102.712.342.95
4x4x4 Cube Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 27.28 34.62 Philippines 35.2639.0434.9433.6727.28
5x5x5 Cube Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 58.57 1:02.68 Philippines 1:06.0058.571:00.371:01.671:07.14
6x6x6 Cube Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 1:51.43 1:59.91 Philippines 2:03.011:51.432:05.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Kristian Gil Caragan 1:21.15 DNF Philippines 1:21.15DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 13.56 14.29 Philippines 13.5614.3114.1214.4415.78
Pyraminx Junrho Pauchano 3.19 4.24 Philippines 4.563.864.313.195.17
Skewb Kirby Jay Caragan 3.66 3.99 Philippines 5.063.663.734.373.88
Square-1 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 11.55 13.71 Philippines 17.9412.5313.7811.5514.81
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Citymall Pavia.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Manila.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (January 11, 2020)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Ground Floor (Event Area)
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Registration
Ground Floor (Event Area)
From 09:30 AM
To 10:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Ground Floor (Event Area)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:10 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Ground Floor (Event Area)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:50 AM
Lunch
Ground Floor (Event Area)
From 11:00 AM
To 11:50 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Ground Floor (Event Area)
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:50 AM
To 12:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Ground Floor (Event Area)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:10 PM
Skewb Final
Ground Floor (Event Area)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:10 PM
To 01:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Ground Floor (Event Area)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 01:50 PM
To 02:20 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Ground Floor (Event Area)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 02:20 PM
To 03:00 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Ground Floor (Event Area)
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (January 12, 2020)

From 01:00 PM
To 01:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Ground Floor (Event Area)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 01:40 PM
To 02:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Ground Floor (Event Area)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 02:20 PM
To 02:50 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Ground Floor (Event Area)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 02:50 PM
To 03:10 PM
Short Break
Ground Floor (Event Area)
From 03:10 PM
To 03:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Ground Floor (Event Area)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Ground Floor (Event Area)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:20 PM
Awards
Ground Floor (Event Area)

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.