San Martin Open 2015


Date
Oct 10, 2015
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

I.E. San Martin de Socabaya

Address
Calle Iquitos 201, San Martin de Socabaya
Details

Auditorio del colegio

Website
San Martin Open 2015 website
Organizers
Jose Alex Apaza Huaman and Natán Riggenbach
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact
natanrig@gmail.com, jose.alex.apaza@hotmail.com
Information
Events
Competitors
34
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.26 9.58 Peru 9.459.418.269.8812.13
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.56 11.02 Peru 11.2210.7710.5611.3711.06
3 Rachel Riggenbach 11.51 12.15 Peru 13.0512.1512.3211.5111.99
4 Marcos Rodriguez 12.56 13.40 Peru 13.0316.0812.5613.7213.46
5 Jael Riggenbach 11.60 14.15 Peru DNF17.1313.5311.7911.60
6 Dewin Berdejo 11.94 14.91 Peru 13.7611.9414.9516.4916.03
7 Hector Huanqque 13.78 16.60 Peru 17.7913.7816.1219.0715.90
8 Natán Riggenbach 15.67 17.88 Peru 18.6815.6716.7719.1918.19
9 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 18.17 19.06 Peru 18.5218.1719.5019.1527.97
10 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 16.67 19.51 Peru 19.7718.3523.6220.4216.67
11 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 15.31 19.63 Peru 18.9815.3119.8123.8220.09
12 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 15.89 19.87 Peru 20.5327.6120.2215.8918.85
13 Rodrigo Zarate 17.77 19.95 Peru 20.2417.7726.5319.7819.83
14 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 16.20 20.13 Peru 18.0821.1721.3716.2021.13
15 Jorge Francisco Bustamante 17.11 21.72 Peru 24.0727.5422.7518.3317.11
16 Jorge Daniel Quispe Cutipa 19.03 22.90 Peru 23.8923.0022.5523.1419.03
17 Royer Pacuala 18.16 23.06 Peru 27.4318.1621.3120.4627.41
18 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 18.92 25.52 Peru 29.5826.1127.0223.4418.92
19 Kevin Joel Berrio Quintanilla 22.39 25.88 Peru 52.4526.0123.6128.0122.39
20 Frank Cary 24.97 27.01 Peru 27.4727.6324.9729.7525.93
21 Leithian Riggenbach 22.36 29.42 Peru 36.3535.6326.2122.3626.42
22 Carlos Andre Gutierrez Gallegos 27.86 29.51 Peru 31.0230.2429.2027.8629.09
23 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 22.43 30.03 Peru 22.4332.3032.0426.3231.73
24 Helar Gomez Chalco 30.14 35.58 Peru 30.4849.6037.7238.5430.14
25 Joaquin Cadillo 38.91 42.71 Peru 54.0347.6841.1539.3038.91
26 Gabriel Zarate 40.76 46.07 Peru 52.1740.7645.3341.1451.73
27 Jose Fernando Paredes Rojas 41.08 46.82 Peru 42.6041.0853.4648.0849.78
28 Alejandro Collantes 48.78 56.25 Peru 57.4059.2848.781:00.1152.06
29 Shirley Rubi Choqueño Herrera 49.43 1:03.65 Peru 1:09.5559.721:01.6949.43DNF
30 Jesus Valdivia 44.02 1:06.71 Peru 1:03.2855.2244.022:00.651:21.64
31 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 40.12 1:16.92 Peru 1:16.861:11.321:30.0940.121:22.57
32 Jaer Alcocer 56.86 1:17.51 Peru DNF56.861:50.0959.141:03.29
33 Manuel Alejandro Mamani Suclla 1:27.70 1:43.50 Peru 2:35.931:27.701:47.691:35.701:47.12
34 Juliette Alejandra Apaza Osca 1:20.51 2:00.53 Peru 2:11.021:20.512:00.012:36.911:50.57

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.63 10.74 Peru 11.6110.8512.399.779.63
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.93 11.13 Peru 12.899.8812.0211.497.93
3 Jael Riggenbach 11.97 12.98 Peru 14.6712.2311.9716.4512.04
4 Rachel Riggenbach 11.46 13.02 Peru 13.9713.7013.1411.4612.23
5 Marcos Rodriguez 11.82 14.42 Peru 15.0816.9613.5814.6011.82
6 Natán Riggenbach 14.00 15.14 Peru 14.5319.4315.8514.0015.05
7 Hector Huanqque 14.53 16.98 Peru 17.1817.9519.2314.5315.81
8 Dewin Berdejo 13.46 18.82 Peru 18.3918.8319.2413.4628.88
9 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 16.70 19.08 Peru 16.7018.3225.7518.7920.13
10 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 17.50 20.24 Peru 19.0217.5022.8323.1418.87
11 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 16.93 20.36 Peru 16.9321.6621.6317.7926.48
12 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 17.99 20.62 Peru 17.9921.4221.1919.2525.33
13 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 16.34 20.93 Peru 20.9221.8222.6916.3420.04
14 Rodrigo Zarate 19.10 22.08 Peru 23.4524.8421.9820.8219.10
15 Jorge Francisco Bustamante 19.27 22.88 Peru 29.1519.2722.1124.2122.32
16 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 22.06 23.20 Peru 22.6223.9922.0622.9925.13
17 Royer Pacuala 21.31 24.11 Peru 22.2528.1121.9621.3135.24
18 Jorge Daniel Quispe Cutipa 22.07 24.18 Peru 24.4022.0725.1822.9725.17
19 Leithian Riggenbach 18.99 25.88 Peru 22.1630.5818.99DNF24.89
20 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 25.13 27.37 Peru 26.0426.5625.1329.5030.44
21 Kevin Joel Berrio Quintanilla 23.73 27.98 Peru 24.9132.4026.6434.4123.73
22 Carlos Andre Gutierrez Gallegos 24.16 29.87 Peru 30.5132.5124.1632.4726.63

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.30 8.86 NR Peru 9.568.848.308.808.94
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.25 11.45 Peru 12.3310.83DNF9.2511.19
3 Rachel Riggenbach 11.25 11.99 Peru 11.9112.3711.2511.6815.62
4 Marcos Rodriguez 11.70 13.35 Peru 15.1211.7014.7812.6412.62
5 Dewin Berdejo 11.08 13.36 Peru 17.9313.3514.0211.0812.70
6 Jael Riggenbach 12.86 13.83 Peru 12.8614.2215.8614.0513.23
7 Hector Huanqque 14.00 15.34 Peru 18.2014.4614.3914.0017.17
8 Natán Riggenbach 16.44 17.95 Peru 17.6218.0421.2218.2016.44
9 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 16.10 19.41 Peru 21.9816.1019.8917.0921.26
10 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 17.90 19.82 Peru 17.9019.1723.3618.5521.75
11 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 17.51 20.67 Peru 22.9019.3322.2017.5120.47

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.38 3.28 Peru 3.254.502.382.933.66
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.83 3.39 Peru 3.795.093.062.833.32
3 Hector Huanqque 5.46 6.39 Peru 6.266.306.615.469.09
4 Royer Pacuala 5.84 6.66 Peru 5.847.146.376.477.52
5 Dewin Berdejo 5.91 7.05 Peru 8.646.696.008.465.91
6 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 6.19 7.14 Peru 8.266.197.057.526.85
7 Jorge Francisco Bustamante 5.91 7.30 Peru 6.6210.348.025.917.25
8 Rodrigo Zarate 6.67 7.50 Peru 6.678.587.0410.596.89
9 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 6.40 7.53 Peru 6.857.596.4012.098.15
10 Carlos Andre Gutierrez Gallegos 5.56 7.98 Peru 6.2010.037.705.5611.77
11 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 5.12 9.37 Peru 11.297.179.885.1211.06
12 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 9.18 11.28 Peru 9.6312.2511.959.1820.17
13 Helar Gomez Chalco 9.60 11.46 Peru 11.309.6011.3711.7015.71
14 Gabriel Zarate 8.93 33.69 Peru 8.9341.7721.0538.2557.26

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.03 3.52 Peru 3.0310.853.643.053.88
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.36 4.56 Peru 3.60DNF3.366.433.65
3 Hector Huanqque 5.27 7.74 Peru 7.698.575.277.258.29
4 Jorge Francisco Bustamante 6.82 7.79 Peru 7.578.117.708.906.82
5 Rodrigo Zarate 6.92 7.96 Peru 7.148.528.806.928.22
6 Dewin Berdejo 5.66 8.85 Peru 10.8310.478.967.115.66
7 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 7.75 9.28 Peru 8.019.937.759.9110.15

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 35.19 37.37 Peru 37.59DNF35.1936.8237.71
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 43.03 47.87 Peru 43.0347.2551.0751.7745.30
3 Hector Huanqque 56.93 1:04.46 Peru 1:02.471:02.401:08.501:09.8256.93
4 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 1:15.16 1:20.67 Peru 1:39.901:19.481:15.161:25.251:17.27
5 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 1:35.53 1:41.75 Peru 1:54.401:39.591:35.531:44.461:41.19

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:12.87 1:18.95 Peru 1:22.611:16.941:22.201:12.871:17.71
2 Hector Huanqque 1:33.14 1:55.58 Peru 1:54.911:59.431:52.411:33.142:01.87
3 Dewin Berdejo 1:54.95 2:42.35 Peru 4:04.962:07.001:54.951:55.08DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 1:00.58 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:00.58
2 Jael Riggenbach 1:02.54 DNF Peru 1:07.611:02.54DNF
3 Natán Riggenbach 1:24.75 DNF Peru 1:39.471:24.75DNF
4 Jorge Daniel Quispe Cutipa 8:09.47 DNF Peru DNF8:09.47DNF
5 Dewin Berdejo DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
5 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
5 Rodrigo Zarate DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 12.36 16.23 Peru 15.8218.0116.5512.3616.31
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.66 17.59 Peru 16.4226.9716.1914.6620.17
3 Rodrigo Zarate 27.33 29.18 Peru 27.9127.3329.7933.6629.85
4 Dewin Berdejo 27.33 29.74 Peru 32.1346.8928.3727.3328.71
5 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 28.39 33.28 Peru 28.3928.9234.4236.4938.89
6 Hector Huanqque 32.77 38.49 Peru 43.7432.7747.4533.7238.00
7 Handy Eliot Rojas Mendoza 32.62 41.00 Peru 45.9939.3043.0840.6132.62
8 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 32.77 44.44 Peru 40.2032.7751.8541.2856.11
9 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 47.59 53.69 Peru 58.9447.5952.8951.9556.24
10 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 52.13 53.84 Peru 53.06DNF52.1352.9455.53

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 14.38 16.43 Peru 20.6016.0514.7414.3818.49
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 15.92 19.40 Peru 19.2315.9220.2428.4718.73
3 Rodrigo Zarate 24.99 27.09 Peru 41.4225.6328.2927.3624.99
4 Dewin Berdejo 21.45 28.09 Peru 21.4533.0031.8828.3024.10
5 Hector Huanqque 32.50 37.62 Peru 49.0838.1632.5033.5741.14

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF