Salesianos Open 2018


Date
Sep 29 - 30, 2018
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Colegio Don Bosco

Address
Calle San Pedro 216
Details

Auditorio, 2do piso

Organizers
Alejandro Collantes and Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta
WCA Delegates
Helar Gomez Chalco and Natán Riggenbach
Contact
edusdb21@gmail.com, elbranny2000@gmail.com, nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org, hchalco@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Spectators can attend for free.

Español
Solo quienes completen ambos requisitos antes del 16 de setiembre tendrán derecho a recibir el polo del torneo.
Información detallada sobre cómo hacer el pago en la pestaña Información.

English
Only those who complete both requirements before September 16 will receive a competition T-shirt.
For detailed information on how to complete these requirement, please contact the organizer.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 7.67 8.21 Peru 8.869.498.097.697.67
2 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 8.66 10.13 Peru 8.6610.7710.7610.319.33
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 8.66 10.48 Peru 8.6610.9310.879.6512.73
4 Jhonatan Reategui 9.92 10.73 Peru 10.6211.609.929.9712.12
5 Jael Riggenbach 10.93 11.64 Peru 11.1212.2911.5214.9310.93
6 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 10.93 11.90 Peru 14.2612.6310.9311.8511.21
7 Rachel Riggenbach 9.98 11.91 Peru 11.8410.9414.1212.949.98
8 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 10.27 12.02 Peru 14.5312.7612.8910.4010.27
9 Carlos Joaquín Rivera Tupac 11.20 12.24 Peru 11.7612.6012.3511.2013.73
10 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 10.43 12.36 Peru 10.4314.8511.1614.1711.76
11 Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea 11.63 13.05 Peru 13.1913.7311.6313.5212.44
12 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 12.27 13.52 Peru 13.1813.78DNF13.6112.27
13 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 11.39 13.84 Peru 11.3915.7813.5214.9813.02
14 Rodrigo Zarate 12.23 13.90 Peru 14.2018.6214.5312.9712.23
15 Alex Mayta Vargas 11.24 13.93 Peru 13.5314.4711.2413.8016.51
16 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 12.06 14.17 Peru 12.0613.8516.4217.9612.23
17 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 12.58 15.33 Peru 15.8816.7912.5813.3119.80
18 Helar Gomez Chalco 11.85 15.62 Peru 17.2119.6916.0813.5811.85
19 Leonardo Chirinos 14.22 15.87 Peru 16.9316.1414.6714.2216.81
20 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 11.55 15.99 Peru 16.1411.5518.3513.4819.22
21 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 12.77 16.16 Peru 14.1712.7719.55DNF14.77
22 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 12.01 16.41 Peru 16.8818.1712.0114.8217.53
23 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 15.85 16.94 Peru 21.9716.7215.8516.5617.55
24 Natán Riggenbach 13.61 16.97 Peru 13.6117.4219.0817.1616.33
25 Dereck Elard Jaramillo Pachao 16.09 16.98 Peru 16.6816.1318.1320.5216.09
26 Julio Franccescco Rodriguez Cuñas 14.89 17.08 Peru 14.8918.1915.7117.3419.07
27 Katherine Nikole Béjar Román 13.73 17.32 Peru 20.4218.3716.5613.7317.02
28 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 12.76 17.79 Peru 12.7621.6123.5516.9414.82
29 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 12.30 18.32 Peru 12.3025.23DNF15.4114.32
30 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 17.35 19.43 Peru 17.3520.8834.2617.8219.58

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 9.34 9.58 Peru 9.719.349.349.699.92
2 Smeling Becerra 7.56 10.03 Peru 10.8712.159.397.569.82
3 Jhonatan Reategui 9.71 10.33 Peru 10.149.7110.7112.2510.14
4 Rachel Riggenbach 10.21 11.69 Peru 13.0710.2111.6812.2011.19
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.80 12.44 Peru 10.919.9817.449.8016.44
6 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 11.30 12.44 Peru 13.0811.3011.8812.3713.51
7 Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea 11.79 12.99 Peru 13.3713.0912.5011.7916.15
8 Carlos Joaquín Rivera Tupac 10.42 13.12 Peru 14.4410.4212.1814.3012.88
9 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 11.57 13.15 Peru 13.6815.3513.2011.5712.57
10 Jael Riggenbach 10.84 13.28 Peru 12.9613.4710.8413.42DNF
11 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 11.82 13.28 Peru 14.6415.4912.7512.4411.82
12 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 11.24 13.57 Peru 13.7011.2412.7414.7814.27
13 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 11.83 13.91 Peru 11.8313.5514.5913.5816.42
14 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 12.82 13.93 Peru 14.5113.3813.9114.6912.82
15 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 11.52 14.34 Peru 13.6616.4014.4511.5214.92
16 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 11.75 14.69 Peru 14.9615.2919.0513.8211.75
17 Helar Gomez Chalco 12.77 14.73 Peru 12.7717.5517.0814.0313.09
18 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 14.00 14.89 Peru 15.8214.7616.0114.1014.00
19 Alejandro Collantes 12.65 15.32 Peru 15.0215.4012.6523.3715.55
20 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 12.18 15.42 Peru 16.0816.6912.1817.2413.49
21 Alex Mayta Vargas 14.16 15.48 Peru 15.4314.1615.3515.8815.65
22 Rodrigo Zarate 13.58 15.49 Peru 19.9515.4813.5816.3014.70
23 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 11.38 15.60 Peru 19.9812.7611.3815.9518.08
24 Katherine Nikole Béjar Román 12.39 16.03 Peru 15.7414.9417.4112.3917.56
25 Julio Franccescco Rodriguez Cuñas 16.40 16.86 Peru 17.2416.6416.4020.7016.69
26 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 13.91 16.90 Peru 13.9122.0314.4816.9519.26
27 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 14.17 16.92 Peru 18.1114.1716.6820.0915.97
28 Leonardo Chirinos 10.74 17.10 Peru 17.5110.7418.5126.7115.29
29 Dereck Elard Jaramillo Pachao 14.88 17.17 Peru 14.8818.0417.3516.1118.60
30 Natán Riggenbach 15.12 17.18 Peru 15.1216.5820.5419.6415.32
31 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 16.08 18.49 Peru 18.9416.34DNF20.2016.08
32 Leithian Riggenbach 14.36 18.53 Peru 14.3619.5319.25DNF16.82
33 Christian Collado Calderón 15.20 18.62 Peru 19.8720.6715.2022.2415.33
34 Eduardo Munive 15.41 19.32 Peru 17.8915.4133.8019.4420.63
35 José Manuel Cutipa 17.24 19.59 Peru 21.2819.3517.2418.3521.06
36 Matías Alejandro Málaga Encalada 17.95 20.07 Peru 19.6817.95DNF18.6821.84
37 Erick Branco Yari Merma 17.66 20.12 Peru 27.4622.2717.6619.5618.52
38 Daniel Laura 16.11 20.36 Peru 18.0519.4816.1123.5627.14
39 Ismael Béjar Román 17.81 21.98 Peru 21.3922.8724.1021.6817.81
40 Saúl Quispe Ramos 19.09 22.64 Peru DNF19.0924.7619.7623.41
41 Percy Flavio Chacón Cutipa 18.90 22.94 Peru 40.0528.4618.9019.2021.15
42 Daniel Gutiérrez Miranda 21.45 23.55 Peru 21.8530.3225.7323.0821.45

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 8.61 9.48 Peru 11.319.919.838.618.70
2 Smeling Becerra 8.42 9.84 Peru 9.4111.168.429.3410.78
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.25 11.19 Peru 10.4310.2512.1211.0221.39
4 Carlos Joaquín Rivera Tupac 10.75 12.46 Peru 10.7513.9613.0411.6512.68
5 Jael Riggenbach 11.86 12.56 Peru 11.8612.8512.56DNF12.28
6 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 11.69 12.80 Peru 12.6611.7514.0014.2411.69
7 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 9.85 13.06 Peru 12.069.8515.3812.2814.83
8 Jhonatan Reategui 11.68 13.12 Peru 15.4311.6811.7012.2316.25
9 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 12.23 13.39 Peru 13.6212.2313.7818.0912.78
10 Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea 10.72 13.43 Peru 13.7613.3214.7910.7213.20
11 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 12.81 13.68 Peru 18.3713.6512.8113.2914.11
12 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 12.11 13.79 Peru 13.8313.9812.1113.5515.72
13 Rachel Riggenbach 12.09 13.81 Peru 13.0812.09DNF12.7115.65
14 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 13.24 14.00 Peru 14.0813.8813.2414.0515.71
15 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 13.05 14.25 Peru 13.4116.6913.0515.2714.08
16 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 11.75 14.41 Peru 16.5915.3311.7514.1413.76
17 Dereck Elard Jaramillo Pachao 11.29 14.48 Peru 19.7514.8014.3114.3311.29
18 Helar Gomez Chalco 14.58 15.07 Peru 17.8214.5815.4914.8214.91
19 Rodrigo Zarate 13.69 15.19 Peru 15.5716.7714.6213.6915.38
20 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 13.41 15.35 Peru 13.5613.4119.0013.9218.56
21 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 11.03 15.37 Peru 15.2616.4811.0314.9415.91
22 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 12.87 15.89 Peru 17.3417.0612.8718.3313.26
23 Alex Mayta Vargas 15.42 16.22 Peru 17.3415.4215.4722.5215.84
24 Natán Riggenbach 14.62 16.87 Peru 16.4118.2218.0914.6216.11
25 Leonardo Chirinos 15.26 17.07 Peru 18.4421.1215.9316.8515.26
26 Katherine Nikole Béjar Román 15.42 17.11 Peru 17.8615.4220.6817.9615.50
27 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 14.20 17.36 Peru 22.6914.2016.6616.0619.35
28 Alejandro Collantes 15.53 17.64 Peru 15.5319.0017.5816.3520.72
29 Leithian Riggenbach 17.19 17.94 Peru 22.0718.2118.2317.3817.19
30 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 14.92 18.21 Peru 20.2614.9216.0219.9018.72
31 Christian Collado Calderón 16.48 18.35 Peru 18.7318.6120.8816.4817.70
32 Daniel Laura 14.50 18.51 Peru 23.2317.4521.6616.4214.50
33 Eduardo Munive 16.36 18.94 Peru 20.1216.3623.9317.0619.63
34 Julio Franccescco Rodriguez Cuñas 13.89 18.99 Peru 20.9018.7618.6219.5813.89
35 Matías Alejandro Málaga Encalada 16.83 19.80 Peru 20.15DNF22.1816.8317.06
36 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 16.28 19.98 Peru 19.9420.0822.3816.2819.91
37 José Manuel Cutipa 17.19 20.27 Peru 21.1717.1921.2620.5919.05
38 Erick Branco Yari Merma 19.28 22.22 Peru 34.9323.7019.2822.5120.44
39 Percy Flavio Chacón Cutipa 19.28 22.58 Peru 24.5123.0922.7121.9519.28
40 Saúl Quispe Ramos 17.82 23.10 Peru 28.7717.8222.9421.8124.56
41 Daniel Gutiérrez Miranda 17.95 23.24 Peru 21.9826.0943.4017.9521.66
42 Ismael Béjar Román 21.15 23.37 Peru 24.79DNF21.1523.1322.20
43 Juan Gualberto Quispe Leiva 22.09 24.83 Peru 24.0229.0322.0926.4324.05
44 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 15.38 25.87 Peru 29.5827.1831.6015.3820.84
45 Bruno Dayer Ramos Peralta 21.58 26.12 Peru 22.8929.2130.5421.5826.25
46 Andree Jose Manuel Pacta Salazar 25.12 28.45 Peru 29.3129.1730.6126.8725.12
47 Bryan David Espinoza Vera 23.42 29.14 Peru 55.9523.4228.1526.9132.35
48 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 27.72 29.24 Peru 35.9930.9728.5628.1927.72
49 Nicolás Chise 25.59 29.75 Peru 25.5926.0232.1931.1332.10
50 Irvin Jesus Ancco Aronaca 25.03 30.28 Peru 27.8738.4525.0331.3831.58
51 Cesar Rodriguez Regente 24.92 33.92 Peru 36.1943.3032.1624.9233.41
52 Said Rafael Chihuantito Molina 35.52 39.97 Peru 38.5944.8936.4245.8435.52
53 Josue Manuel Herencia Quispe 28.60 46.59 Peru 41.0728.6044.361:34.0554.33
54 Jairo Manuel Herencia Quispe 42.78 48.43 Peru 51.5444.8948.8553.9842.78
55 Angel Eduardo Hincho Jove 39.05 48.99 Peru 1:05.3853.7042.5839.0550.70
56 Luis Alejandro Tacuri Pacco 43.48 53.10 Peru 50.912:26.9152.1643.4856.24
57 Estefany Thalia Castro Ccuno 56.58 1:05.43 Peru 1:15.4758.0456.581:02.79DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.69 3.51 Peru 5.523.143.492.693.90
2 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 2.94 3.68 Peru 4.232.946.243.373.45
3 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 1.97 3.78 Peru 5.371.973.043.514.78
4 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 2.53 4.01 Peru 4.542.882.535.264.62
5 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 2.92 4.01 Peru 5.042.924.404.053.57
6 Carlos Joaquín Rivera Tupac 2.75 4.06 Peru DNF2.754.282.785.12
7 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 3.40 4.15 Peru 5.904.633.783.404.03
8 Alex Mayta Vargas 3.58 4.50 Peru 5.653.583.884.535.08
9 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 3.99 5.02 Peru 3.994.854.975.246.89
10 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 2.68 5.18 Peru 5.339.172.685.694.53
11 Eduardo Munive 3.37 5.24 Peru 6.583.374.095.496.13
12 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 4.85 5.24 Peru 6.215.215.624.854.90
13 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 3.54 5.25 Peru 5.455.604.723.545.59
14 Dereck Elard Jaramillo Pachao 3.70 5.37 Peru 5.675.313.705.485.33
15 Rodrigo Zarate 4.78 5.76 Peru 9.394.785.446.815.02
16 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 3.88 5.89 Peru 8.873.884.584.2310.09
17 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 5.53 5.91 Peru 5.535.966.205.965.81
18 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 3.41 5.96 Peru 6.033.416.585.666.20
19 Leithian Riggenbach 4.95 6.00 Peru 6.556.255.214.957.65
20 Erick Branco Yari Merma 5.52 6.62 Peru 5.527.015.996.858.78
21 José Manuel Cutipa 5.78 6.71 Peru 5.786.206.599.867.35
22 Matías Alejandro Málaga Encalada 6.65 7.39 Peru 7.456.816.657.929.48
23 Daniel Laura 6.21 8.06 Peru 10.487.076.217.989.13
24 Nicolás Chise 7.11 8.32 Peru 8.237.769.437.118.96
25 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 7.82 8.59 Peru 11.448.087.828.259.44
26 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 5.77 9.34 Peru 9.17DNF11.605.777.26
27 Saúl Quispe Ramos 7.90 9.35 Peru 11.218.477.908.3815.82
28 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 6.56 DNF Peru 6.95DNF6.56DNF12.27

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Joaquín Rivera Tupac 2.91 3.41 Peru 2.913.558.923.463.22
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.93 4.21 Peru 3.665.58DNF3.402.93
3 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 2.39 4.35 Peru 4.032.395.263.767.22
4 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 3.61 4.54 Peru 5.013.614.048.044.56
5 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 3.88 4.59 Peru 4.483.884.704.634.65
6 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 3.97 4.65 Peru 5.014.876.843.974.07
7 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 3.35 4.80 Peru 4.313.603.356.486.82
8 Alex Mayta Vargas 4.00 4.91 Peru 4.004.025.375.357.29
9 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 3.56 5.10 Peru 8.464.583.566.114.62
10 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 4.34 5.22 Peru 4.347.864.485.445.74
11 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 4.97 5.38 Peru 5.025.154.9710.545.98
12 Dereck Elard Jaramillo Pachao 5.09 5.51 Peru 5.095.625.725.745.18
13 Eduardo Munive 4.54 5.64 Peru 5.326.285.337.434.54
14 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 5.05 5.89 Peru 5.055.347.288.055.06
15 Leithian Riggenbach 3.16 6.08 Peru 6.905.585.758.253.16
16 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 5.36 6.21 Peru 6.906.225.367.865.51
17 Rodrigo Zarate 4.31 6.70 Peru 5.594.3110.849.465.06
18 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 4.51 6.92 Peru 6.834.517.437.916.49
19 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 5.18 7.12 Peru 7.195.185.478.699.17
20 Matías Alejandro Málaga Encalada 5.60 7.26 Peru 9.527.627.007.155.60
21 Nicolás Chise 4.88 7.32 Peru 6.774.886.449.888.76
22 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 4.04 7.45 Peru 7.157.797.408.024.04
23 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 6.87 7.58 Peru 6.878.117.747.237.77
24 Saúl Quispe Ramos 6.53 7.63 Peru 7.14DNF6.538.537.23
25 José Manuel Cutipa 5.64 7.89 Peru 9.995.646.2013.837.49
26 Erick Branco Yari Merma 6.91 8.18 Peru 8.168.009.406.918.39
27 Daniel Laura 6.55 8.37 Peru 8.318.368.4411.506.55
28 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 5.22 8.49 Peru 5.229.576.959.489.05
29 Andree Jose Manuel Pacta Salazar 6.74 8.96 Peru 6.749.0111.9211.116.76
30 Irvin Jesus Ancco Aronaca 7.05 9.98 Peru 8.0018.9811.6510.307.05
31 Roberto Quispe Sucasaire 6.09 10.20 Peru 15.868.9511.4710.176.09
32 Percy Flavio Chacón Cutipa 8.90 12.44 Peru 13.3713.9312.3611.608.90
33 Cesar Rodriguez Regente 12.57 14.26 Peru 17.4512.5712.6516.7813.36
34 Josue Manuel Herencia Quispe 8.50 15.73 Peru 23.328.5016.4121.769.03
35 Said Rafael Chihuantito Molina 12.89 17.05 Peru 35.4812.9012.8922.6815.58
36 Jairo Manuel Herencia Quispe 19.21 26.61 Peru 37.6719.2122.2419.9354.48
37 Estefany Thalia Castro Ccuno 18.03 34.89 Peru 27.5351.97DNF18.0325.16
38 Jhonatan Reategui 6.12 DNF Peru 6.386.12DNF7.23DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 30.05 34.17 Peru 34.1432.3630.0538.8436.01
2 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 41.50 46.03 Peru 1:00.7741.5048.4042.7846.92
3 Carlos Joaquín Rivera Tupac 43.60 48.15 Peru 51.4743.6053.8948.7544.22
4 Jhonatan Reategui 44.36 48.32 Peru 50.2351.6847.9644.3646.76
5 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 46.04 52.03 Peru 55.8354.1946.0452.9348.97
6 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 47.79 52.51 Peru 49.6051.4247.7959.0956.52
7 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 48.90 54.50 Peru 51.5456.8857.7848.9055.08
8 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 54.88 59.02 Peru DNF1:03.2054.8855.3658.51
9 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 51.10 1:01.93 Peru 51.10DNF56.481:09.051:00.26
10 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 59.01 1:02.55 Peru 1:04.181:02.1559.011:28.951:01.33
11 Christian Collado Calderón 58.21 1:02.94 Peru 58.211:13.231:06.121:03.4259.27
12 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 50.30 1:12.90 Peru 50.30DNF1:03.201:25.571:09.92
13 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 46.70 DNF Peru 46.70DNFDNFDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 29.91 34.08 Peru 36.2238.8031.5229.9134.49
2 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 35.46 44.93 Peru 51.2447.0446.8540.8935.46
3 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 40.14 46.45 Peru 50.1351.2840.1445.5743.64
4 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 43.44 48.94 Peru 43.4447.2650.9950.3049.25
5 Carlos Joaquín Rivera Tupac 44.49 49.45 Peru 44.4959.3445.3646.3256.67
6 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 45.45 51.60 Peru 1:03.4856.8946.2351.6945.45
7 Jhonatan Reategui 44.27 53.36 Peru 54.0154.8058.7744.2751.26
8 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 44.37 54.54 Peru 53.7352.2257.6858.1544.37
9 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 51.33 57.00 Peru 1:13.861:03.6452.6651.3354.70
10 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 51.46 1:01.08 Peru 51.461:03.761:09.651:00.3559.12
11 Christian Collado Calderón 55.73 1:02.16 Peru 1:01.061:01.161:05.471:04.2755.73
12 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 56.23 1:05.31 Peru 1:15.0256.23DNF59.321:01.60
13 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 57.52 1:07.06 Peru 1:09.721:10.901:06.1757.521:05.28
14 Alejandro Collantes 1:13.06 Peru 1:13.061:18.03
15 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 1:14.45 Peru 1:14.451:43.34
16 Erick Branco Yari Merma 1:17.96 Peru 1:17.961:36.94
17 Erickson Herrera 1:28.06 Peru 1:30.361:28.06
18 José Manuel Cutipa 1:38.77 Peru 1:38.77DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 1:03.27 1:08.12 Peru 1:10.821:05.381:03.271:08.171:11.27
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 1:14.30 1:18.57 Peru 1:18.681:24.511:18.861:18.171:14.30
3 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 1:11.91 1:19.86 Peru 1:21.081:18.461:11.911:20.051:22.97
4 Jhonatan Reategui 1:21.42 1:27.93 Peru 1:27.681:28.061:21.421:28.06DNF
5 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 1:32.70 1:43.07 Peru 1:45.131:47.961:32.701:38.961:45.13
6 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 1:38.50 1:47.30 Peru 1:47.701:38.501:44.162:09.361:50.04
7 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 1:45.07 1:53.17 Peru 1:47.611:45.071:49.602:02.312:02.62
8 Christian Collado Calderón 1:43.34 1:58.53 Peru 1:43.342:08.551:57.402:11.581:49.65

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 1:04.58 1:11.44 Peru 1:18.091:04.581:14.581:12.141:07.59
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 1:15.00 1:21.47 Peru 1:23.411:18.691:22.301:25.761:15.00
3 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 1:21.19 1:24.02 Peru 1:21.191:27.431:23.511:22.201:26.34
4 Jhonatan Reategui 1:24.36 1:30.10 Peru 1:26.891:32.761:30.651:37.261:24.36
5 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 1:41.55 1:51.67 Peru 2:13.971:41.551:59.021:52.451:43.53
6 Christian Collado Calderón 1:51.59 1:53.20 Peru 1:52.492:03.581:51.691:55.421:51.59
7 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 1:48.99 1:56.04 Peru 2:29.231:51.482:06.011:50.641:48.99
8 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 1:52.82 1:56.87 Peru 2:07.831:58.581:54.081:52.821:57.96
9 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 1:42.09 1:57.94 Peru 1:59.772:01.481:57.661:56.381:42.09
10 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 2:08.92 Peru 2:35.092:08.92
11 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 2:31.88 Peru 2:31.882:41.67

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 2:14.52 2:21.49 Peru 2:30.402:14.522:19.54
2 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 2:28.65 2:39.02 Peru 2:31.282:57.122:28.65
3 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 2:53.15 3:02.60 Peru 3:16.592:53.152:58.06
4 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 3:18.67 3:20.74 Peru 3:19.643:18.673:23.91
5 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 3:10.30 3:20.98 Peru 3:38.203:14.453:10.30
6 Rodrigo Zarate 3:15.17 3:25.99 Peru 3:34.113:28.683:15.17
7 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 4:03.24 Peru 4:03.24

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 3:10.52 3:14.32 Peru 3:19.903:10.523:12.54
2 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 3:50.42 3:59.63 Peru 4:17.133:51.353:50.42
3 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 4:56.34 5:14.58 Peru 5:41.454:56.345:05.95
4 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 4:57.94 5:24.13 Peru 5:21.195:53.274:57.94
5 Rodrigo Zarate 5:07.29 5:27.08 Peru 5:07.295:47.415:26.54
6 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 4:34.51 DNF Peru 4:43.514:34.51DNF
7 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 6:34.33 Peru 6:34.33

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 50.93 DNF Peru 52.2450.93DNF
2 Rodrigo Zarate 54.55 DNF Peru 58.3654.55DNF
3 Fredy Cahuaya Leyva 2:48.24 DNF Peru DNFDNF2:48.24
4 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 4:25.67 DNF Peru DNF4:25.67DNF
5 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 4:52.72 DNF Peru DNFDNF4:52.72
6 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 5:25.03 DNF Peru DNFDNF5:25.03
7 Alejandro Collantes DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
7 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
7 Natán Riggenbach DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 13.03 15.55 Peru 22.6613.0314.8915.5516.20
2 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 14.74 17.72 Peru DNF19.3714.7416.9616.83
3 Smeling Becerra 15.21 19.11 Peru 20.7015.2119.0317.60DNF
4 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 18.00 19.78 Peru 21.3218.0033.8918.5119.52
5 Rodrigo Zarate 17.48 20.25 Peru 17.4823.4221.6421.1118.00
6 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 17.17 22.26 Peru 30.8017.1724.8619.7622.17
7 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 21.00 23.72 Peru 24.4924.5727.0122.0921.00
8 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 22.12 25.16 Peru 22.7328.6022.1231.2124.14
9 Jhonatan Reategui 21.97 27.78 Peru 33.0153.9421.9722.4227.91
10 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 24.79 28.40 Peru 28.9730.4524.7932.4325.79
11 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 29.81 30.14 Peru 29.9029.8130.2531.7930.27
12 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 24.39 31.12 Peru 24.3928.0435.1936.5530.13
13 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 31.06 33.41 Peru 1:00.9932.8331.0635.3332.06
14 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 21.24 34.97 Peru 48.3431.6141.6231.6821.24
15 Daniel Laura 24.83 35.85 Peru 39.4138.7537.6731.1224.83
16 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 28.41 45.80 Peru 53.0728.4152.3831.9456.00

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 13.71 16.96 Peru DNF16.3416.9213.7117.63
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.55 17.14 Peru 14.5516.5216.6320.0518.28
3 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 17.25 19.25 Peru 17.2521.0417.5219.1921.65
4 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 19.68 22.19 Peru 25.2119.6820.7420.6125.70
5 Rodrigo Zarate 18.76 23.16 Peru 20.1525.3124.0225.4118.76
6 Esteban Daniel Rivera Diban 19.37 23.55 Peru 27.6322.7219.3720.5627.38
7 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 23.92 25.28 Peru 24.1723.9226.9226.4825.19
8 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 25.11 26.99 Peru 28.8925.1126.3427.7126.93
9 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 25.36 27.21 Peru 25.3625.7729.8825.9845.42
10 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 22.80 27.63 Peru 30.0232.0026.6822.8026.19
11 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 23.14 29.04 Peru 36.7730.9630.3225.8423.14
12 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 23.66 31.48 Peru 28.7729.7235.9637.7023.66
13 Alejandro Collantes 26.19 33.19 Peru 26.1938.0433.2537.3129.01
14 Daniel Laura 31.46 33.21 Peru 32.2238.9031.4634.9432.47
15 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 25.12 33.38 Peru 30.32DNF25.1230.2439.59
16 Jhonatan Reategui 27.06 34.81 Peru DNF29.4927.0647.2127.72
17 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 28.06 35.13 Peru DNF39.2228.0632.1833.98
18 José Manuel Cutipa 24.39 37.89 Peru 36.0337.3542.0440.3024.39
19 Eduardo Munive 36.67 45.06 Peru 36.6741.5047.4751.3546.22
20 Alex Mayta Vargas 31.12 DNF Peru DNF38.1549.75DNF31.12
21 Erick Branco Yari Merma 41.11 Peru 41.1141.14
22 Daniel Gutiérrez Miranda 46.83 Peru 46.83DNF
23 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril DNF Peru DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 41.73 48.28 Peru 41.7353.4744.7655.0946.62
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 57.40 1:04.38 Peru 1:05.021:06.181:07.1657.401:01.93
3 Carlos Joaquín Rivera Tupac 1:01.66 1:05.99 Peru 1:03.131:03.681:01.661:12.371:11.15
4 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 1:11.29 1:18.84 Peru 1:19.201:18.441:18.881:31.771:11.29
5 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 1:12.49 1:30.66 Peru 1:24.961:12.491:38.631:36.561:30.47
6 Katherine Nikole Béjar Román 1:27.82 1:35.36 Peru 1:27.821:33.791:42.771:34.391:37.90
7 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 1:29.26 1:45.74 Peru 2:04.652:44.361:38.501:29.261:34.08

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 46.28 49.25 Peru 46.2851.5449.6854.1546.53
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 57.87 1:08.64 Peru 1:08.891:13.491:09.4357.871:07.60
3 Carlos Joaquín Rivera Tupac 1:06.33 1:09.56 Peru 1:11.781:09.381:06.331:14.461:07.51
4 Percy Manuel Azpur Huillca 1:07.77 1:18.68 Peru 1:22.611:19.151:23.261:07.771:14.27
5 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 1:17.69 1:21.99 Peru 1:48.711:17.691:19.521:26.311:20.14
6 Katherine Nikole Béjar Román 1:24.65 1:36.72 Peru 1:34.821:38.341:37.001:24.651:40.24
7 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 1:25.67 1:52.28 Peru 1:57.161:52.541:25.671:49.321:54.97
8 Alejandro Collantes 1:58.32 2:13.01 Peru 2:14.651:58.322:33.252:08.192:16.19
9 Marco Antonio Sánchez Huamani 2:31.81 Peru 2:37.502:31.81
10 Josue Manuel Herencia Quispe DNF Peru DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 2.80 3.79 Peru 3.155.282.804.054.17
2 Eduardo Munive 5.57 6.66 Peru 7.286.895.577.685.82
3 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 4.21 7.10 Peru 6.174.215.6610.409.48
4 Jhonatan Reategui 6.18 7.96 Peru 9.036.309.158.566.18
5 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 6.21 7.96 Peru 9.826.218.497.867.52
6 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 7.32 8.21 Peru 9.587.327.427.959.26
7 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 7.50 8.39 Peru 10.297.857.508.199.13
8 Leithian Riggenbach 6.22 9.25 Peru 6.22DNF9.4410.627.70
9 Rodrigo Zarate 7.65 9.32 Peru 8.1711.549.617.6510.19
10 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 7.80 10.09 Peru 9.829.897.8010.5617.16
11 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 9.43 11.38 Peru 9.4312.6011.4913.4710.06

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 3.00 3.38 Peru 3.083.823.803.003.25
2 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 3.43 4.78 Peru 4.206.305.153.434.99
3 Eduardo Munive 4.32 5.52 Peru 4.326.084.665.827.99
4 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 5.36 5.84 Peru 6.425.365.695.426.83
5 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 4.84 6.32 Peru 4.846.675.247.067.82
6 Leithian Riggenbach 5.46 7.81 Peru 9.755.665.4610.118.03
7 Jhonatan Reategui 7.21 8.13 Peru 7.2110.927.768.108.54
8 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 8.30 8.78 Peru 8.538.738.309.0818.46
9 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 7.18 9.54 Peru 10.527.777.1811.8110.34
10 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 6.24 9.82 Peru 6.248.6213.7511.948.91
11 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 5.84 11.10 Peru 5.8412.538.28DNF12.48
12 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 11.28 11.61 Peru 11.8013.4411.5411.2811.49
13 Rodrigo Zarate 7.64 12.09 Peru 11.947.6411.4612.8616.68
14 Erick Branco Yari Merma 8.89 13.08 Peru 14.7712.018.8914.2013.04
15 Josue Manuel Herencia Quispe 10.72 14.01 Peru 11.7615.2115.7010.7215.05
16 Said Rafael Chihuantito Molina 13.17 15.19 Peru 22.1315.9213.9915.6713.17
17 Daniel Laura 14.42 16.42 Peru 14.4217.1016.0716.0822.09
18 Jairo Manuel Herencia Quispe 16.27 20.92 Peru 30.3016.2720.4218.2524.10

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Munive 7.36 8.65 Peru 9.957.368.929.607.43
2 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 6.31 8.98 Peru 7.5013.7212.756.316.69
3 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 6.62 9.08 Peru 7.848.8413.3110.576.62
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 5.38 9.32 Peru 8.3711.5210.728.865.38
5 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 7.31 9.92 Peru 10.7010.158.9011.307.31
6 Christian Collado Calderón 9.05 10.05 Peru 10.4610.369.0514.039.33
7 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 6.75 12.13 Peru 13.8511.8510.70DNF6.75
8 Rodrigo Zarate 12.34 15.63 Peru 16.5614.4712.3416.9215.86

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Munive 5.63 7.59 Peru 7.60DNF7.565.637.61
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 7.47 9.19 Peru 10.2810.097.477.689.81
3 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 7.45 10.39 Peru DNF7.4512.1310.088.97
4 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 8.03 10.66 Peru 11.1211.4614.018.039.39
5 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 8.00 11.64 Peru 11.0515.528.0012.8511.03
6 Christian Collado Calderón 8.77 11.73 Peru 11.1014.229.8627.058.77
7 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 10.19 11.91 Peru 12.3110.1913.1311.5211.89
8 Rodrigo Zarate 10.21 12.94 Peru 10.3712.7316.3815.7210.21
9 Alex Mayta Vargas 12.35 Peru 12.7312.35
10 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 13.19 Peru 14.5613.19
11 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 16.02 Peru 21.1016.02
12 Josue Manuel Herencia Quispe 32.95 Peru 44.6832.95

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 12/13 53:03 Peru 12/13 53:03
2 Natán Riggenbach 5/5 29:34 Peru 5/5 29:34
3 Fredy Cahuaya Leyva 4/7 52:19 Peru 4/7 52:19
4 Alejandro Collantes DNF Peru DNF
4 Helar Gomez Chalco DNF Peru DNF
4 Max Mondragón Mendizabal DNF Peru DNF