Saitama 2018


Date
Nov 11, 2018
City
Saitama, Saitama, Japan
Venue

西与野コミュニティホール (Nishi-Yono Community Hall)

Address
〒338-0005 さいたま市中央区桜丘2-6-28 (2-6-28, Sakuragaoka, Chuo, Saitama, Saitama)
Details

多目的ホール (Multipurpose Hall)

Organizers
Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之), Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也), and Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉)
WCA Delegates
Kei Suga (須賀慶), Shuhei Omura (大村周平), Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史), and Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)
Contact

jrcakanto@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

さいたま2018は,3x3x3キューブのほか,普段頻繁にはない種目を複数ラウンド開催することをテーマとした大会です。開催種目は,3x3x3,7x7x7,3x3x3目隠し,メガミンクスが2ラウンド,スキューブ,スクエア1が3ラウンドです。
本大会では多くのラウンドを開催するため,席を移動することなく5試技連続で行うなど競技進行において新たな試みを予定しています。
Saitama 2018 is characterized by multiple rounds of events less frequently held. It includes two rounds for 3x3x3, 7x7x7, 3x3x3 blindfolded, Megaminx and three rounds for Skewb and Square-1.
For smoothness of the competition, we introduce some experimental round procedure (announced later.)

Events
Competitors
72
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥2,000 (Japanese Yen).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

●参加費の詳細
3x3x3のみの参加者:2,000円
3x3x3以外に1種目でも参加する参加者:3,000円(種目数を問いません)
当日,現金にてお支払いください。
(キャンセル料はかかりませんが,キャンセルされる場合は必ず事前にメールでお知らせください)
●Details on registration fee
Competitor only for 3x3x3: 2,000 JPY
Competitor for other than 3x3x3: 3,000 JPY
Please pay at the venue on the competition day. (Sorry we accept cash only.)

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 5.71 NR 8.25 Japan 8.977.179.378.605.71
2 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 7.70 8.46 Japan 8.977.749.327.708.68
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.29 9.23 Japan 9.179.708.2910.358.82
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 7.30 9.28 Japan 9.5516.9110.257.308.04
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7.36 9.44 Japan 17.2910.219.348.777.36
6 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 7.67 10.41 Thailand 12.2410.007.6710.9610.26
7 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.60 10.41 Japan 8.609.6811.0310.5112.32
8 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 9.37 11.08 Japan 12.2311.5210.7610.959.37
9 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 9.74 11.11 Japan 9.74DNF11.3610.3811.60
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.15 11.37 Japan 10.8511.0812.3612.1810.15
11 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 8.58 11.81 Japan 12.7110.5314.6312.188.58
12 Daryl Aliben 10.27 12.05 Philippines 13.4112.5410.2712.6510.97

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.79 7.63 Japan 7.238.588.727.086.79
2 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.93 9.35 Japan 10.178.938.948.9318.30
3 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 7.38 9.44 Thailand 9.799.537.389.509.28
4 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.32 9.44 Japan 11.618.828.3211.048.46
5 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 7.69 9.48 Japan 9.469.2110.987.699.77
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 8.60 9.78 Japan 10.778.6010.449.719.19
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.55 9.89 Japan 11.929.989.5510.069.62
8 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 9.74 10.12 Japan 10.0917.009.7410.0810.20
9 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.99 10.17 Japan 10.569.7711.4510.187.99
10 Daryl Aliben 8.95 10.41 Philippines 12.1810.358.959.9210.96
11 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 9.86 10.51 Japan 12.309.9610.459.8611.11
12 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 9.68 10.85 Japan 10.8211.099.6812.1510.64
13 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 8.98 10.88 Japan 12.7113.628.9810.889.04
14 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.54 11.08 Japan 12.0510.5012.1810.689.54
15 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 10.40 11.16 Japan 11.5110.7111.2611.9610.40
16 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 9.14 11.66 Japan 13.139.1410.7511.1131.82
17 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 11.52 12.06 Japan 13.8711.6911.7912.6911.52
18 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 9.77 12.09 Japan 12.3811.8812.0213.499.77
19 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 10.61 12.25 Japan 11.9515.0111.8312.9710.61
20 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 11.09 12.67 Japan 11.5415.4211.0913.4113.07
21 Shoutaro Kikuchi (菊地章太郎) 12.18 12.84 Japan 12.4017.0012.8512.1813.26
22 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.66 13.10 Japan 12.8515.3512.9411.6613.52
23 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 11.76 13.22 Indonesia 13.2513.3311.7613.0913.59
24 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 11.82 13.41 Japan 12.7111.8213.4814.0315.39
25 Ryuki Shimada (嶋田竜己) 12.34 13.47 Japan 12.3414.6413.7913.1313.49
26 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 11.81 13.64 Japan 11.8115.6912.3820.4812.85
27 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 11.16 13.82 Japan 13.2015.9413.2315.0211.16
28 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 12.12 14.24 Taiwan 14.7814.0812.1213.8518.31
29 Yoshiki Homma (本間寛基) 13.45 14.31 Japan 13.8513.6713.4518.7715.42
30 Amey Gaba 13.58 14.35 India 14.0817.4513.6513.5815.32
31 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 13.84 14.47 Japan 13.8414.4816.0014.3414.58
32 Morimichi Kikuchi (菊地守道) 14.01 14.53 Japan 19.5415.0114.0114.5314.06
33 Sho Ogata (緒方昭) 12.49 14.75 Japan 15.8517.0413.6212.4914.77
34 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 12.75 14.93 Japan 12.7514.6418.3616.0114.13
35 Takumi Fujiwara (藤原拓巳) 13.20 15.09 Japan 13.2013.6018.6815.2016.47
36 Akito Takei (武井章人) 13.44 15.18 Japan 15.8814.9514.7113.4424.36
37 Ryota Hiraoka (平岡遼太) 14.33 15.39 Japan 16.8014.9214.5414.3316.72
38 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 12.98 15.89 Japan 19.3714.0512.9818.9914.64
39 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 15.13 15.94 Japan 15.8515.5017.5216.4715.13
40 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 13.33 16.94 Japan 13.3317.6519.79DNF13.38
41 Lui Kasahara (笠原琉位) 15.01 17.00 Japan 15.0117.6119.6617.8715.51
42 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.55 17.21 Japan 16.4417.2514.5517.9422.76
43 Haruka Kitamura (北村晴香) 12.88 17.32 Japan 19.9616.4912.8818.7316.73
44 Aya Ishikura (石倉文) 15.67 18.00 Japan 19.6415.6717.1220.6217.24
45 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 15.38 18.18 Japan 17.6119.0718.9817.9615.38
46 Zihe Li (李子翯) 14.84 18.38 China 15.6821.4314.8418.0221.68
47 Hayato Iida (飯田颯人) 15.79 18.40 Japan 18.1621.9915.7918.4318.61
48 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 18.74 19.89 Japan 19.2720.0520.3624.6618.74
49 Ari Kojima (小島有理) 15.70 20.12 Japan 22.5219.7815.7018.06DNF
50 Nan Xia (夏楠) 16.42 21.23 China 20.0921.8516.4221.9121.76
51 Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭) 18.87 21.54 Japan 20.9621.8922.2618.8721.76
52 Natsuki Shikibu (式部夏樹) 15.91 22.53 Japan 25.7928.1717.6224.1715.91
53 Mitutaka Ito (伊藤光峰) 21.45 24.59 Japan 25.2431.0426.2921.4522.24
54 Neona Noguchi (野口音緒奈) 17.19 24.67 Japan 25.2524.6017.1924.1531.81
55 Shoji Ueda (植田昌司) 25.08 26.20 Japan 25.0831.3625.2026.8126.58
56 Minami Ohashi (大橋美七海) 22.08 26.55 Japan 27.1525.5926.9222.0827.19
57 Yoshimi Sudo (須藤良実) 27.02 29.08 Japan 29.1928.9332.5529.1327.02
58 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 25.80 29.14 Japan 28.7628.2025.8030.4739.97
59 Liam Ryan 28.35 29.51 Japan 51.8431.2428.4728.3528.83
60 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 24.05 33.69 Japan 24.6931.4947.3644.9024.05
61 Ryuhei Tachibana (橘龍平) 34.33 37.06 Japan 53.3536.1234.3339.4835.59
62 Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 28.10 38.06 Japan 28.1039.4041.3141.0933.68
63 Toru Umetsu (梅津融) 28.66 38.82 Japan 42.0244.7543.4328.6631.01
64 Satoki Ishikawa (石川惺己) 34.49 39.34 Japan 43.1339.1134.4935.7846.30
65 Issa Nakamura (中村壱颯) 32.49 42.74 Japan 46.1132.4941.2145.4541.57
66 Yasuyuki Kojima (小島靖之) 37.91 45.67 Japan 42.5749.8437.9147.9246.52
67 Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 39.40 58.57 Japan 2:03.831:13.6139.4052.0650.04
68 Miki Suzuki (鈴木未希) 1:06.21 1:19.08 Japan 1:29.381:12.941:06.213:29.531:14.91
69 Shinichi Saito (斉藤伸一) 1:09.36 1:19.61 Japan 2:16.561:16.911:13.271:28.651:09.36

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:53.45 2:56.99 Japan 3:03.282:54.252:53.45
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:58.30 3:04.12 Japan 3:04.193:09.872:58.30
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3:06.16 3:11.50 Japan 3:11.313:06.163:17.04
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:07.28 3:17.84 Japan 3:27.783:07.283:18.47
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 3:04.13 3:18.96 Japan 3:27.563:04.133:25.18
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3:12.77 3:25.91 Japan 3:38.653:26.323:12.77
7 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 3:28.99 3:34.09 Japan 3:30.133:43.153:28.99
8 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 3:54.18 4:12.50 Taiwan 4:25.183:54.184:18.15
9 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 4:31.76 4:40.16 Thailand 4:40.054:31.764:48.66
10 Shoutaro Kikuchi (菊地章太郎) 4:19.16 4:55.22 Japan 4:19.165:42.444:44.07

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:37.37 NR 2:42.37 NR Japan 2:41.162:48.582:37.37
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:53.46 3:04.18 Japan 3:18.582:53.463:00.49
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2:58.09 3:10.52 Japan 3:16.892:58.093:16.57
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:03.10 3:11.45 Japan 3:16.543:03.103:14.70
5 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3:13.27 3:17.52 Japan 3:15.213:13.273:24.07
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3:28.66 3:40.85 Japan 3:41.573:28.663:52.33
7 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 3:33.33 3:45.02 Japan 3:47.533:54.193:33.33
8 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 3:57.86 4:12.37 Taiwan 4:23.444:15.803:57.86
9 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 4:13.58 4:27.24 Thailand 4:13.584:25.714:42.42
10 Shoutaro Kikuchi (菊地章太郎) 4:29.43 5:09.38 Japan 4:41.776:16.934:29.43
11 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 5:02.97 Japan 5:02.97
12 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5:14.35 Japan 5:14.35
13 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 8:32.46 Indonesia 8:32.46
14 Yoshimi Sudo (須藤良実) 8:53.64 Japan 8:53.64

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 37.84 DNF Indonesia DNF37.84DNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 41.80 DNF Japan 49.36DNF41.80
3 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 50.08 DNF Japan 50.08DNFDNF
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 55.74 DNF Japan DNF55.74DNF
5 Morimichi Kikuchi (菊地守道) 1:02.68 DNF Japan DNF1:02.68DNF
6 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 1:07.49 DNF Japan DNF1:26.771:07.49
7 Haruka Kitamura (北村晴香) 1:20.89 DNF Japan 1:20.891:29.49DNF
8 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:28.06 1:41.06 Japan 1:28.062:01.441:33.68
9 Ryota Hiraoka (平岡遼太) 2:12.80 DNF Japan 2:12.802:28.53DNF
10 Akito Takei (武井章人) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 29.47 DNF Japan DNFDNF29.47
2 Akito Takei (武井章人) 29.88 DNF Japan 35.65DNF29.88
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 40.46 DNF Japan DNF58.3840.46
4 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 57.81 DNF Indonesia DNF57.9557.81
5 Haruka Kitamura (北村晴香) 1:00.10 1:10.79 Japan 1:24.091:08.171:00.10
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:11.74 DNF Japan DNF1:11.74DNF
7 Morimichi Kikuchi (菊地守道) 1:39.46 DNF Japan DNF1:39.46DNF
8 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:46.30 DNF Japan DNF1:46.30DNF
9 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 2:10.89 DNF Japan 2:10.89DNFDNF
10 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 2:32.78 DNF Japan DNF2:32.78DNF
11 Ryota Hiraoka (平岡遼太) 2:42.47 DNF Japan 2:42.47DNFDNF
12 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 4:22.90 DNF Japan 4:22.90DNFDNF
13 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 4:36.94 DNF Thailand 4:36.94DNFDNF
14 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 6:07.60 DNF Japan 6:07.60DNSDNS
15 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 6:19.74 DNF Japan 6:19.74DNFDNS
16 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
16 Nan Xia (夏楠) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
16 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
16 Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
16 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
16 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
16 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
16 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
16 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
16 Yoshiki Homma (本間寛基) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 40.21 43.74 Japan 43.5340.2145.5646.6942.14
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 41.45 45.17 Japan 47.5944.751:20.3343.1641.45
3 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 43.45 50.92 Japan 52.3453.9955.7843.4546.42
4 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 49.82 57.82 Japan 1:01.281:03.2059.1349.8253.05
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:03.82 1:07.17 Japan 1:03.821:10.701:10.501:05.841:05.18
6 Aya Ishikura (石倉文) 1:10.54 1:13.25 Japan 1:10.541:13.821:23.171:14.581:11.36
7 Daryl Aliben 1:08.17 1:16.85 Philippines 1:23.281:17.581:16.411:16.571:08.17
8 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 1:15.93 1:20.32 Japan 1:23.491:15.931:35.681:16.861:20.60
9 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:13.70 1:22.49 Japan 1:30.621:34.211:13.701:21.761:15.09
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:09.76 1:23.23 Japan 1:24.701:27.551:31.631:09.761:17.43
11 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 1:05.87 1:24.44 Japan 1:26.061:30.881:28.961:18.291:05.87
12 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 1:19.63 1:28.43 Japan 1:29.011:19.631:31.821:24.451:41.27

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 41.65 44.97 Japan 50.3441.6543.7548.0843.08
2 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 41.74 45.69 Japan 50.6749.5143.4144.1641.74
3 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 49.95 52.24 Japan 56.8852.5953.6850.4549.95
4 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 49.68 56.24 Japan 58.891:04.9752.6057.2349.68
5 Daryl Aliben 1:14.63 1:16.18 Philippines 1:31.601:14.631:16.661:15.321:16.55
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:07.05 1:19.30 Japan 1:24.031:21.781:17.881:07.051:18.25
7 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:15.97 1:21.21 Japan 1:25.131:29.211:22.431:15.971:16.07
8 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 1:15.13 1:22.00 Japan 1:27.511:15.131:25.191:16.221:24.60
9 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:18.26 1:24.76 Japan 1:19.011:29.721:31.101:18.261:25.56
10 Aya Ishikura (石倉文) 1:19.11 1:24.89 Japan 1:23.601:19.11DNF1:24.771:26.30
11 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 1:14.40 1:30.28 Japan 1:34.621:23.351:32.881:46.301:14.40
12 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 1:17.91 1:35.75 Japan 1:17.911:39.681:43.211:38.251:29.33
13 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 1:20.14 1:37.70 Taiwan 1:40.161:20.141:45.771:42.071:30.87
14 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 1:32.92 1:39.44 Japan 1:32.921:41.581:35.722:02.331:41.03
15 Akito Takei (武井章人) 1:25.90 1:40.32 Japan 1:57.291:32.751:30.921:25.901:58.30
16 Ryota Hiraoka (平岡遼太) 1:45.13 1:48.57 Japan 1:47.161:46.941:52.541:45.131:51.60
17 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 1:36.03 1:49.92 Japan 1:57.162:01.161:45.521:47.081:36.03
18 Shoutaro Kikuchi (菊地章太郎) 1:44.42 1:50.00 Japan 1:55.631:44.421:49.851:52.591:47.55
19 Natsuki Shikibu (式部夏樹) 1:44.06 2:07.61 Japan 1:44.062:07.532:11.602:11.012:04.28
20 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:12.93 Japan 2:12.932:34.38
21 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 2:25.81 Japan 2:25.812:33.14
22 Amey Gaba 3:06.74 India 3:25.513:06.74
23 Yoshimi Sudo (須藤良実) 3:15.06 Japan 3:15.063:41.13

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 1.94 2.96 Japan 1.943.752.604.032.52
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.13 4.11 Japan 2.135.784.404.333.59
3 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.54 4.36 Japan 6.504.084.523.544.48
4 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 3.53 4.89 Japan 5.354.404.936.803.53
5 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 3.47 6.43 Thailand 4.923.479.148.535.83
6 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 3.86 6.43 Japan 3.867.815.658.435.84
7 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3.17 6.58 Japan 3.174.305.899.5513.92
8 Ryuki Shimada (嶋田竜己) 4.07 7.07 Japan 6.869.937.844.076.51
9 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 3.85 7.71 Japan 3.858.179.277.537.44
10 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 2.90 8.42 Japan 2.9013.498.083.70DNF
11 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 5.81 8.64 Japan 8.808.739.108.405.81
12 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 7.20 10.46 Japan 23.0411.127.9312.337.20

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 1.88 NR 3.07 Japan 2.411.883.872.933.92
2 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.44 4.28 Japan 5.433.863.446.173.55
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.60 4.61 Japan 3.605.575.234.534.07
4 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5.22 5.69 Japan 6.235.225.585.277.07
5 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 2.63 5.95 Japan 5.283.742.638.82DNF
6 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 4.78 6.01 Japan 4.788.376.486.315.24
7 Ryuki Shimada (嶋田竜己) 3.91 6.25 Japan 7.267.153.916.395.20
8 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 5.00 6.37 Japan 6.165.008.127.675.27
9 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 5.73 6.79 Japan 7.536.106.739.505.73
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.65 7.77 Japan 13.406.0310.874.656.42
11 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 5.08 8.44 Japan 9.867.947.5112.805.08
12 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 5.10 8.73 Thailand 9.677.3611.779.155.10
13 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 6.87 8.94 Japan 12.5611.616.878.027.19
14 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5.82 9.63 Japan 12.4821.575.828.807.60
15 Hayato Iida (飯田颯人) 7.99 11.32 Japan 12.3412.707.998.9314.82
16 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 7.35 12.52 Japan 7.3514.5515.3712.7610.26
17 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 4.23 DNF Japan 5.76DNF4.236.39DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 2.44 2.83 NR Japan 2.442.993.882.912.59
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.60 4.50 Japan 4.035.608.073.883.60
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 4.10 4.80 Japan 8.374.814.654.934.10
4 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.90 4.91 Japan 4.888.363.904.305.55
5 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 3.93 5.22 Japan 3.936.646.434.344.88
6 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 5.05 5.75 Japan 6.815.056.035.076.14
7 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 5.29 5.97 Japan 8.355.745.295.306.87
8 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 3.39 6.82 Japan 7.1110.385.947.413.39
9 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 5.64 7.16 Japan 6.847.307.335.6414.97
10 Ryuki Shimada (嶋田竜己) 5.37 7.41 Japan 8.937.459.695.855.37
11 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 5.38 7.42 Thailand 7.817.4912.336.955.38
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5.55 8.39 Japan 12.025.5513.146.876.29
13 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 4.68 8.42 Japan 4.689.026.709.5318.08
14 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 6.39 10.79 Japan 11.1313.6411.206.3910.05
15 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 8.49 11.20 Japan 13.2711.2813.329.058.49
16 Hayato Iida (飯田颯人) 9.05 11.57 Japan 9.3515.3616.139.999.05
17 Amey Gaba 8.80 11.94 India 16.5311.6813.338.8010.81
18 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 7.68 12.37 Japan 14.4411.0918.397.6811.59
19 Haruka Kitamura (北村晴香) 8.81 14.40 Japan 11.7311.6221.2719.868.81
20 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 8.11 14.55 Japan 9.548.1113.8020.3128.94
21 Yi-Chun Chen (陳奕均) 9.66 17.13 Taiwan 48.7511.9114.2425.259.66
22 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 11.73 17.84 Japan 19.8320.8612.8211.7321.04
23 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 12.25 20.67 Japan 19.7612.2526.4615.7826.59
24 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 3.81 DNF Japan DNF3.814.464.92DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.31 7.74 AsR Japan 7.3110.648.187.587.45
2 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 8.62 9.90 Japan 9.2111.408.6215.769.08
3 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 9.48 12.13 Japan 9.4814.0412.0218.9210.33
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.64 13.97 Japan 11.6414.3613.9716.3413.59
5 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 10.14 15.19 Japan 10.1429.1312.7317.2115.62
6 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 13.54 18.28 Japan 15.9522.0617.4821.4113.54
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 14.83 18.70 Japan 14.8316.7119.9437.2819.45
8 Morimichi Kikuchi (菊地守道) 13.27 19.32 Japan 16.7619.7121.4922.5713.27
9 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 12.83 19.57 Japan 12.8317.6018.1934.2922.92
10 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 12.84 20.05 Japan 12.8422.2319.4018.5124.43
11 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 18.59 23.12 Japan 26.1118.5923.6428.6119.62
12 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 18.31 27.72 Japan 22.4418.3128.0438.7532.69

Square-1 Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.20 NR 8.03 Japan 6.666.208.4413.179.00
2 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 10.04 10.75 Japan 10.7311.5510.0410.3711.14
3 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 9.71 13.04 Japan 13.5912.2413.289.7116.47
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.60 15.97 Japan 13.88DNF11.6020.8113.23
5 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 10.61 16.11 Japan 10.6118.7816.0416.1116.19
6 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 13.10 17.43 Japan 16.1413.10DNF15.6820.47
7 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 15.80 19.88 Japan 15.8016.1822.7436.1520.73
8 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 18.18 20.18 Japan 21.0618.1819.9528.8319.54
9 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 17.55 21.42 Japan 19.0623.6524.0317.5521.55
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 18.66 22.08 Japan 18.6623.2223.7324.0819.30
11 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 21.02 22.84 Japan 25.0724.9021.3422.2821.02
12 Morimichi Kikuchi (菊地守道) 18.87 23.04 Japan 26.9118.8723.3421.0824.71
13 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 16.93 25.13 Japan 23.7116.9317.2934.391:00.06
14 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 21.16 25.17 Japan 21.1640.2225.3728.4321.71
15 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 18.77 25.28 Japan 18.7722.2127.1326.5129.66
16 Daryl Aliben 20.08 29.63 Philippines 37.9931.3826.4820.0831.02
17 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 22.72 29.78 Japan 35.4822.7226.8744.0126.98
18 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 26.95 34.76 Thailand 32.0133.7438.5326.9539.06

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.75 8.59 Japan 10.978.578.648.577.75
2 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 9.34 11.47 Japan 9.3411.0511.6911.68DNF
3 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 10.95 11.96 Japan 12.6510.9512.2610.9813.83
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.32 14.78 Japan 11.3215.0015.3317.5114.00
5 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 15.17 17.16 Japan 15.1715.3439.1618.6817.46
6 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.87 17.35 Japan 11.8717.8222.5417.5616.68
7 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 14.42 18.43 Japan 17.0122.1622.3216.1214.42
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 19.85 21.55 Japan 24.1719.8520.6923.1120.85
9 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 17.79 21.56 Japan 22.5617.7921.4325.2820.68
10 Morimichi Kikuchi (菊地守道) 14.92 22.02 Japan 22.6422.2328.9521.1914.92
11 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 17.86 23.27 Japan 17.8625.6621.7426.5222.40
12 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 21.81 25.23 Japan 21.8125.4626.9235.9023.30
13 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 19.24 25.27 Japan 26.5828.8219.2427.9321.31
14 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 18.12 25.59 Japan 18.9924.4433.3418.1236.91
15 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 18.08 27.40 Japan 18.0825.7223.0437.5233.44
16 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 26.72 28.15 Japan 26.7227.8234.1627.5629.07
17 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 27.69 29.73 Thailand 30.0733.7228.6327.6930.50
18 Daryl Aliben 21.41 35.05 Philippines 25.3448.0136.1621.4143.66
19 Haruka Kitamura (北村晴香) 28.19 38.75 Japan 41.5150.7044.1830.5528.19
20 Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 35.40 41.72 Japan 43.4540.0435.4041.6749.19
21 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 34.95 43.88 Japan 37.1452.9834.951:00.0941.51
22 Hayato Iida (飯田颯人) 34.72 46.01 Japan 42.0643.571:08.2152.4134.72
23 Ryota Hiraoka (平岡遼太) 1:01.13 Japan 1:01.13DNF
24 Amey Gaba 1:01.95 India 1:01.951:44.79