Saint Petersburg Spring Open 2015


Date
Apr 12, 2015
City
Pushkin, St. Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Youth House "Tsarskoye Selo"

Address
Magazeynaya str., 42A
Details

On the second floor

Website
Saint Petersburg Spring Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Pavel Galaktionov, Diana Murnik, Vk.com page

Information

Registration will be closed on April, 8 or when we reach 60 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 8.41 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Aniskin finished second (9.37) and Pavel Galaktionov finished third (11.29).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.22 8.41 Russia 7.2210.167.777.899.56
2x2x2 Cube Dmitry Aniskin 2.08 2.92 Russia 3.522.232.083.0112.40
4x4x4 Cube Dmitry Dobrjakov 32.74 36.74 Russia 32.7438.2137.8334.1840.03
5x5x5 Cube Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:06.90 1:13.79 Russia 1:06.901:16.131:11.241:19.291:14.00
7x7x7 Cube Pavel Galaktionov 4:01.02 4:08.31 Russia 4:07.304:01.024:16.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 1:09.96 DNF Russia 2:20.991:09.96DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Dmitry Dergunov 30 Russia 30
Dmitry Dobrjakov 30 Russia 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Dmitry Dobrjakov 14.19 14.29 Russia 14.4314.1914.4714.2514.20
Clock Ilya Tsiareshka 6.73 7.32 NR Belarus 6.766.739.098.117.08
Megaminx Dmitry Aniskin 1:02.91 1:12.05 Russia 1:16.181:02.911:14.881:05.081:20.75
Pyraminx Ivan Katkov 5.47 6.10 Russia 6.106.385.476.166.04
Skewb Artem Yashkov 2.69 4.84 Russia 2.697.234.656.513.35
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 25.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.