SNZ Northern 2018


Date
Jun 23, 2018
City
Tauranga, New Zealand
Venue

ASB Arena Suites

Address
ASB Arena Suites, ASB Baypark, 81 Truman Lane, Tauranga
Details

Arena Suites within the main building

Website
SNZ Northern 2018 website
Contact

https://www.speedcubing.nz/event/snz-northern-2018/contact

Organizer
Joshua Brungar
WCA Delegate
Alex Asbery
Information

SNZ Northern 2018 is an official World Cube Association (WCA) sanctioned speedcubing competition. Speedcubing is solving the Rubik's Cube or other similar puzzles as quickly as possible. The competition is open to all competitors regardless of experience and skill, but certain event-based time limits will be in place so as to make sure we can stay on schedule and get through the day on time. No prior experience in WCA competitions is necessary, but competitors should be familiar with the WCA regulations.

Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (New Zealand Dollar).

  • If the competitor limit is reached an email will be sent out which will require you to reply in order to confirm attendance to the competition
  • Refunds will not be issued after registration closes as this represents a commitment to attending the event
  • Walk-in registrations are not allowed
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Raphael Lee won with an average of 9.40 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Simon Geertsema finished second (10.00) and Oliver Jenks finished third (10.47).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raphael Lee 8.80 9.40 New Zealand 9.069.108.8010.0411.16
2 Simon Geertsema 9.16 10.00 New Zealand 11.459.879.1610.909.24
3 Oliver Jenks 9.42 10.47 New Zealand 11.8310.659.9410.829.42
4 James Macdiarmid 9.56 11.07 New Zealand 11.3512.2710.3711.499.56
5 Alex Asbery 10.20 11.74 New Zealand 11.7711.5710.20DNF11.87
6 Mantra Shukla 10.27 11.82 New Zealand 16.0210.2710.7212.8511.88
7 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 11.23 12.09 New Zealand 11.2312.0012.6411.63DNF
8 Angela Braganza 11.36 12.45 New Zealand 15.3111.3613.4711.8012.07
9 Aneurin Hunt 10.02 12.79 New Zealand 13.1317.6912.7110.0212.54
10 Tim Xie 10.68 14.09 New Zealand 14.4510.6815.2414.9412.87

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Geertsema 9.13 10.10 New Zealand 9.1312.0911.439.439.43
2 Oliver Jenks 9.29 10.78 New Zealand 9.3612.269.2910.7112.48
3 James Macdiarmid 8.73 11.09 New Zealand 11.7512.779.6411.878.73
4 Raphael Lee 8.63 11.10 New Zealand 11.758.6312.6211.759.81
5 Alex Asbery 10.62 11.25 New Zealand 11.3211.6310.6212.2210.79
6 Mantra Shukla 11.33 12.71 New Zealand 11.9114.9411.3313.6512.57
7 Daniel Quach 11.39 13.06 New Zealand 15.2711.5711.3912.8014.81
8 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 11.52 13.16 New Zealand 15.1011.5213.3711.9414.16
9 Aneurin Hunt 11.76 13.43 New Zealand 11.7612.1716.5014.5313.59
10 Tim Xie 12.52 13.88 New Zealand 15.3113.3414.3113.9812.52
11 Sang-Hyun Kim 14.48 15.96 New Zealand 15.4115.9820.3414.4816.48
12 Angela Braganza 11.51 16.02 New Zealand 11.5115.9615.9616.1316.30
13 Kyan van den Heuvel 13.18 16.67 New Zealand 15.8016.8117.3920.7313.18
14 Jonathan Chow 18.28 19.58 New Zealand 20.0818.2819.4819.1921.67
15 Joshua Gomez 16.39 19.61 Singapore 23.5519.4719.5219.8416.39
16 Ossian Lynch 19.30 20.13 New Zealand 19.3019.5219.4122.7121.46
17 Corey Bates 18.35 21.01 New Zealand 21.9322.1824.8018.3518.92
18 Nick Jiang 19.46 21.06 New Zealand 19.5022.5319.4621.5722.12
19 Liam Wadek 17.29 22.36 New Zealand 22.7721.7022.6126.0717.29
20 Luke Dufty 17.71 23.18 New Zealand 23.9126.3422.2923.3517.71
21 Jaysun Park 19.42 23.51 New Zealand 26.4424.7425.2920.5019.42
22 Joshua Ebelthite 17.80 24.00 New Zealand DNF31.6917.8021.9218.38
23 Asher Yang 26.20 27.03 New Zealand 26.3326.3231.1226.2028.44

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Geertsema 9.26 10.08 New Zealand 9.2611.1010.579.739.93
2 Raphael Lee 9.08 10.41 New Zealand 10.179.8911.17DNF9.08
3 Alex Asbery 10.26 11.34 New Zealand 13.2912.2810.3310.2611.42
4 James Macdiarmid 10.08 11.97 New Zealand 10.0811.0911.9713.2112.85
5 Mantra Shukla 10.43 12.27 New Zealand 11.2813.1310.4312.3913.23
6 Angela Braganza 11.57 12.39 New Zealand 11.5715.5612.3713.1411.67
7 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 10.80 12.70 New Zealand 13.6413.4911.6212.9810.80
8 Daniel Quach 12.40 13.26 New Zealand 12.6614.2013.0114.1012.40
9 Oliver Jenks 8.65 13.29 New Zealand 8.6512.6514.7712.4616.65
10 Aneurin Hunt 11.27 13.61 New Zealand 13.2016.8111.2715.3112.32
11 Tim Xie 11.39 14.36 New Zealand 13.3412.2917.4711.3917.46
12 Sang-Hyun Kim 14.35 15.02 New Zealand 14.3518.6115.2615.1614.64
13 Joshua Gomez 13.19 17.79 Singapore 17.9817.2524.9013.1918.13
14 Kyan van den Heuvel 14.39 18.83 New Zealand 18.4018.6919.4137.5614.39
15 Joshua Ebelthite 16.40 19.05 New Zealand 23.8316.9820.0316.4020.14
16 Jonathan Chow 18.76 20.12 New Zealand 20.0919.1821.1018.7625.84
17 Liam Wadek 18.58 20.18 New Zealand 20.48DNF18.5820.7719.29
18 Ossian Lynch 18.25 21.18 New Zealand 19.1418.2521.96DNF22.43
19 Jaysun Park 17.35 21.79 New Zealand 17.3524.0120.1223.0422.20
20 Joshua Brungar 16.85 22.23 New Zealand 21.8427.4817.3732.7516.85
21 Corey Bates 19.49 23.01 New Zealand 27.4623.9020.3624.7619.49
22 Nick Jiang 17.82 24.04 New Zealand 17.8227.9722.21DNF21.95
23 Luke Dufty 20.16 24.83 New Zealand 24.2720.1623.4732.8726.75
24 Asher Yang 22.87 28.10 New Zealand 22.8732.3724.9526.9732.87
25 Matteo Ortiz 24.86 28.93 Philippines 27.1024.8627.5538.7532.13
26 David de los Reyes 27.45 29.61 New Zealand 27.5533.3027.9827.4534.55
27 Dominic Clements 26.73 30.25 New Zealand 26.7328.5630.8431.3540.21
28 Logan Gregg 28.11 30.56 New Zealand 28.1130.7134.5128.1632.82
29 Kaiden Ziegler 29.26 30.81 New Zealand 32.3630.1929.2630.4731.78
30 Fei Teng 31.87 33.32 New Zealand 33.5038.4532.0731.8734.38
31 Connor Nicholson 27.89 35.69 New Zealand 33.5134.5427.8939.01DNF
32 Cody Dyer 32.93 37.18 New Zealand 36.0132.9341.3944.0534.14
33 Sebastian Partridge 33.64 37.97 New Zealand 55.1940.4733.6439.7333.70
34 Jacob Watters 32.25 38.52 New Zealand 41.7138.6237.3839.5632.25
35 Chenoa Brungar 31.68 39.58 New Zealand 39.3838.8831.6840.4857.11
36 Cole Campbell 32.93 43.16 New Zealand 47.9139.6545.1244.7032.93
37 Liam Peddle 46.81 52.35 New Zealand 49.031:09.3646.8156.3951.64
38 Conrad van Straten 37.31 58.42 New Zealand 1:00.1645.491:17.3937.311:09.60
39 Christian Pellett 46.04 59.79 New Zealand 52.541:58.9559.2246.041:07.61
40 Charlie Lucas 54.20 1:11.90 New Zealand 1:13.061:20.131:16.0654.201:06.57

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Xie 1.65 2.09 New Zealand 1.912.481.873.891.65
2 Angela Braganza 3.46 3.76 New Zealand 3.463.875.803.663.75
3 Simon Geertsema 2.59 3.94 New Zealand 4.382.592.874.5712.16
4 Alex Asbery 3.95 4.02 New Zealand 3.953.964.084.154.02
5 Raphael Lee 3.09 4.30 New Zealand 4.434.114.364.553.09
6 Aneurin Hunt 2.86 4.68 New Zealand 2.864.794.145.105.13
7 Mantra Shukla 3.50 5.42 New Zealand 3.505.064.087.137.61
8 Joshua Ebelthite 4.24 6.35 New Zealand 4.244.918.417.147.01

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Xie 1.08 2.94 New Zealand 4.052.102.675.941.08
2 Simon Geertsema 2.26 3.29 New Zealand 2.263.293.254.383.34
3 Raphael Lee 2.49 3.53 New Zealand 4.863.245.272.502.49
4 Mantra Shukla 1.26 3.66 New Zealand 4.125.334.222.651.26
5 Aneurin Hunt 2.75 3.99 New Zealand 2.755.973.693.035.25
6 Joshua Ebelthite 3.16 4.11 New Zealand 3.165.213.815.493.31
7 Angela Braganza 2.11 4.37 New Zealand 6.145.234.073.812.11
8 Alex Asbery 3.80 4.58 New Zealand DNF4.374.444.933.80
9 Sang-Hyun Kim 3.93 4.86 New Zealand 3.943.936.465.445.20
10 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 3.19 5.19 New Zealand 3.195.634.855.087.08
11 Jonathan Chow 2.80 5.22 New Zealand 6.145.825.294.552.80
12 James Macdiarmid 4.26 5.27 New Zealand 7.234.264.865.945.00
13 Ossian Lynch 1.66 5.46 New Zealand 5.425.875.705.251.66
14 Liam Wadek 4.44 5.52 New Zealand 7.566.475.444.444.65
15 Daniel Quach 1.92 5.63 New Zealand 5.787.645.695.411.92
16 Asher Yang 4.30 5.63 New Zealand 6.095.565.256.824.30
17 Corey Bates 4.56 5.81 New Zealand 5.704.565.816.705.92
18 Nick Jiang 6.09 6.74 New Zealand 6.506.097.626.587.13
19 Kyan van den Heuvel 2.31 6.92 New Zealand 11.1310.116.154.502.31
20 Dominic Clements 6.44 7.58 New Zealand DNF7.707.737.326.44
21 Connor Nicholson 5.93 7.72 New Zealand 8.977.835.937.397.93
22 Jacob Watters 6.72 7.88 New Zealand 11.146.846.728.877.94
23 Cody Dyer 5.20 7.98 New Zealand 6.475.208.998.658.81
24 Luke Dufty 3.75 8.27 New Zealand 14.4910.716.008.093.75
25 Kaiden Ziegler 6.29 9.62 New Zealand 6.2910.659.8412.418.36
26 Logan Gregg 9.27 10.43 New Zealand 11.159.5310.6211.999.27
27 Liam Peddle 5.52 10.47 New Zealand 11.0516.1711.408.975.52
28 David de los Reyes 3.04 10.73 New Zealand DNF13.2710.418.503.04
29 Cole Campbell 11.95 13.11 New Zealand 11.9513.3014.0415.3511.98
30 Charlie Lucas 13.26 16.34 New Zealand 15.7613.2618.8016.0917.16
31 Christian Pellett 11.70 18.76 New Zealand 24.6811.7020.6121.3814.29
32 Conrad van Straten 9.74 26.85 New Zealand 48.9122.829.7418.0939.63
33 Abigail Lucas 30.80 33.52 New Zealand 31.1836.0047.4830.8033.38
34 Oliver Jenks 1.42 DNF New Zealand DNF4.35DNF5.031.42
35 Sebastian Partridge DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alex Asbery 36.31 41.97 New Zealand 42.2042.6841.0236.31DNF
2 Raphael Lee 39.86 42.44 New Zealand 50.6241.8339.8643.9641.52
3 Mantra Shukla 48.15 49.92 New Zealand 48.1549.3755.2050.9749.42
4 Daniel Quach 47.34 50.68 New Zealand 49.9648.9147.3453.1754.22
5 James Macdiarmid 49.15 50.86 New Zealand 56.3951.0549.1552.0749.47
6 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 43.10 58.03 New Zealand 59.6553.5743.101:00.881:04.98
7 Sang-Hyun Kim 49.76 1:03.82 New Zealand 55.2949.761:03.501:17.671:12.68
8 Aneurin Hunt 52.54 1:07.53 New Zealand 1:16.631:03.281:11.6452.541:07.68

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alex Asbery 34.36 40.38 New Zealand 40.2441.2034.3639.6943.77
2 Raphael Lee 40.59 46.22 New Zealand 49.2758.0242.8046.6040.59
3 Daniel Quach 37.06 50.22 New Zealand 1:02.8651.7849.8537.0649.03
4 James Macdiarmid 48.91 50.64 New Zealand 49.2554.1448.9150.3152.36
5 Mantra Shukla 50.68 52.66 New Zealand 52.6454.9852.9052.4550.68
6 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 54.14 56.57 New Zealand 54.141:00.0154.341:00.8155.36
7 Sang-Hyun Kim 55.39 1:00.93 New Zealand 1:02.8659.2555.391:00.691:25.73
8 Aneurin Hunt 50.74 1:02.39 New Zealand 50.7459.301:00.91DNF1:06.95
9 Angela Braganza 1:01.30 1:06.18 New Zealand 1:01.301:09.001:25.251:01.451:08.10
10 Oliver Jenks 55.36 1:08.94 New Zealand 56.5855.361:24.62DNF1:05.63
11 Joshua Ebelthite 1:13.54 1:19.08 New Zealand 1:14.751:13.541:29.151:22.621:19.88
12 Jonathan Chow 1:18.49 1:28.96 New Zealand 1:29.321:25.441:32.111:18.49DNF
13 Corey Bates 1:09.51 1:42.72 New Zealand 2:08.141:45.761:30.291:52.121:09.51
14 Liam Wadek 1:45.85 1:50.66 New Zealand 2:05.361:51.611:50.811:49.571:45.85
15 Ossian Lynch 1:36.98 1:55.82 New Zealand 2:03.441:48.011:36.981:56.002:08.05
16 Luke Dufty 1:36.48 DNF New Zealand 1:54.36DNF1:36.481:45.32DNF
17 Dominic Clements 2:14.91 New Zealand 2:17.612:14.91
18 Cody Dyer 2:33.41 New Zealand DNF2:33.41
19 Conrad van Straten DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
19 Sebastian Partridge DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 1:07.25 DNF New Zealand 1:07.25DNF1:22.73
2 Oliver Jenks 5:51.12 DNF New Zealand 5:51.12DNFDNS
3 Aneurin Hunt DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Jenks 12.80 15.76 New Zealand 16.0316.6721.7014.5812.80
2 Raphael Lee 19.12 21.39 New Zealand 21.0521.6524.7121.4819.12
3 Alex Asbery 17.93 22.94 New Zealand 22.6120.8025.4025.8717.93
4 Mantra Shukla 22.37 24.55 New Zealand 26.2241.1022.3723.7623.66
5 James Macdiarmid 22.12 25.11 New Zealand 24.7823.0822.1229.3327.48
6 Aneurin Hunt 23.56 28.56 New Zealand 31.5826.3836.3427.7323.56
7 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 20.16 31.17 New Zealand 25.9428.7738.81DNF20.16

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Jenks 13.88 15.32 New Zealand 13.8815.0325.0516.5114.41
2 Raphael Lee 19.40 20.67 New Zealand 28.2219.4021.4619.5520.99
3 Mantra Shukla 21.75 25.05 New Zealand 31.5324.0926.9224.1521.75
4 James Macdiarmid 23.27 25.13 New Zealand 24.5527.1823.6727.5223.27
5 Alex Asbery 24.24 25.53 New Zealand 27.6024.3024.2427.9624.69
6 Aneurin Hunt 22.44 29.55 New Zealand 30.5431.5732.6226.5322.44
7 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 27.38 30.68 New Zealand 50.1827.3831.6928.7531.61
8 Simon Geertsema 25.73 30.75 New Zealand 25.7334.5033.1926.8832.19
9 Jonathan Chow 36.76 38.25 New Zealand 38.2239.4241.3036.7637.10
10 Liam Wadek 39.22 40.43 New Zealand 46.1141.5240.1639.2239.61
11 Joshua Ebelthite 37.81 54.35 New Zealand 51.1237.811:21.2551.371:00.55
12 Nick Jiang 39.67 57.80 New Zealand 43.781:03.3439.671:06.29DNF
13 Corey Bates 58.15 1:09.75 New Zealand DNF58.151:03.701:04.991:20.55
14 Jacob Watters 1:07.31 New Zealand 1:17.931:07.31
15 Dominic Clements 1:16.29 New Zealand 1:33.061:16.29
16 Conrad van Straten DNF New Zealand DNFDNS
16 Liam Peddle DNF New Zealand DNFDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 44.41 48.72 New Zealand 50.6044.4149.0251.7246.54
2 Daniel Quach 1:06.98 1:16.12 New Zealand 1:25.331:24.991:06.981:09.771:13.59
3 Aneurin Hunt 1:16.52 1:23.23 New Zealand 1:49.681:18.391:16.521:25.881:25.42
4 Alex Asbery 1:12.32 1:26.72 New Zealand 1:38.551:12.321:22.971:32.811:24.38

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 42.21 NR 48.01 New Zealand 53.2842.2155.7748.4342.33
2 Alex Asbery 1:18.83 1:23.27 New Zealand 1:30.961:18.831:21.461:25.271:23.08
3 Daniel Quach 1:18.41 1:26.07 New Zealand 1:21.421:29.841:26.961:38.561:18.41
4 Aneurin Hunt 1:23.39 1:28.25 New Zealand 1:29.231:27.021:23.391:37.141:28.51
5 Mantra Shukla 1:57.72 2:15.17 New Zealand 2:22.621:57.722:15.482:21.512:08.51
6 Corey Bates 2:42.16 New Zealand 2:42.162:53.91
7 Joshua Ebelthite 2:52.74 New Zealand DNF2:52.74
8 Conrad van Straten DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
8 Dominic Clements DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantra Shukla 4.17 6.69 New Zealand 4.176.436.906.757.15
2 Raphael Lee 4.79 7.12 New Zealand 5.766.3011.084.799.30
3 Aneurin Hunt 5.56 7.27 New Zealand 6.345.567.3513.638.13
4 Angela Braganza 5.38 7.45 New Zealand 5.875.3811.629.017.47
5 Daniel Quach 6.99 9.39 New Zealand 8.598.2311.366.9912.43
6 Ossian Lynch 6.45 10.50 New Zealand 10.459.3411.7216.266.45
7 Liam Peddle 8.48 10.76 New Zealand 8.9611.218.4812.1114.00
8 Sang-Hyun Kim 8.87 12.12 New Zealand 8.8713.1913.9210.4012.76

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantra Shukla 5.19 5.62 New Zealand 5.895.645.336.835.19
2 Raphael Lee 5.82 6.24 New Zealand 6.089.005.826.745.91
3 Angela Braganza 5.72 7.37 New Zealand 6.797.805.728.987.51
4 Ossian Lynch 7.51 8.39 New Zealand 10.197.767.729.687.51
5 Daniel Quach 7.05 8.77 New Zealand 7.058.607.769.9611.48
6 Aneurin Hunt 6.78 9.46 New Zealand 8.7618.218.286.7811.35
7 Liam Peddle 8.57 10.21 New Zealand 12.2210.6710.859.128.57
8 Sang-Hyun Kim 7.67 10.33 New Zealand 11.9811.729.519.757.67
9 Liam Wadek 9.50 11.51 New Zealand 14.0018.939.509.7410.80
10 Asher Yang 9.94 11.89 New Zealand 15.7812.1412.9710.569.94
11 Nick Jiang 9.98 12.49 New Zealand 16.9111.0713.0813.339.98
12 Kaiden Ziegler 10.69 12.90 New Zealand 14.3412.6711.7010.6914.92
13 Oliver Jenks 8.05 13.11 New Zealand 25.449.508.0516.4213.40
14 Connor Nicholson 9.80 13.77 New Zealand 13.6921.609.8013.6114.01
15 Corey Bates 8.87 14.06 New Zealand 13.488.8716.5914.8513.84
16 Luke Dufty 10.12 14.45 New Zealand 17.3013.2910.12DNF12.75
17 Joshua Ebelthite 13.33 16.17 New Zealand 13.3320.9913.4414.0822.00
18 Cody Dyer 11.73 16.42 New Zealand 16.9711.7316.0316.2518.89
19 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 9.29 16.52 New Zealand 11.9533.3216.3721.259.29
20 Dominic Clements 8.93 17.44 New Zealand 19.7316.558.9320.4516.05
21 Charlie Lucas 12.87 20.33 New Zealand 27.5216.6112.8716.87DNF
22 Jacob Watters 16.12 24.09 New Zealand 30.6818.8825.5527.8516.12
23 Conrad van Straten 20.82 30.68 New Zealand 35.8931.3629.4220.8231.25

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ossian Lynch 3.64 5.69 New Zealand 7.345.055.116.913.64
2 Mantra Shukla 5.44 6.23 New Zealand 6.587.595.446.215.91
3 Raphael Lee 7.28 7.80 New Zealand 7.697.287.568.888.14
4 Aneurin Hunt 5.92 8.04 New Zealand 6.8610.177.0810.305.92
5 James Macdiarmid 6.81 8.54 New Zealand 9.177.976.8112.348.48
6 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 5.89 9.90 New Zealand DNF6.165.899.7713.77
7 Corey Bates 7.67 10.74 New Zealand 7.707.67DNF9.8514.67
8 Joshua Ebelthite 8.21 11.89 New Zealand 19.888.2114.8110.2910.58

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ossian Lynch 4.22 6.29 New Zealand 5.41DNF6.494.226.97
2 Raphael Lee 4.83 6.58 New Zealand 8.906.075.644.838.02
3 Aneurin Hunt 2.39 6.64 New Zealand 2.398.036.826.416.70
4 Mantra Shukla 3.41 7.06 New Zealand 7.416.907.273.417.02
5 Corey Bates 5.66 8.71 New Zealand 11.0814.005.666.938.11
6 James Macdiarmid 4.04 9.01 New Zealand 10.477.968.594.0415.18
7 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 6.52 9.77 New Zealand 8.956.5210.789.5713.40
8 Joshua Ebelthite 8.01 10.40 New Zealand 11.6012.0010.758.858.01
9 Asher Yang 6.73 10.79 New Zealand 9.49DNF6.7310.6312.24
10 Connor Nicholson 10.07 11.39 New Zealand 10.5214.6612.9210.7310.07
11 Sang-Hyun Kim 9.22 12.35 New Zealand 14.0811.1416.379.2211.84
12 Nick Jiang 9.97 13.35 New Zealand 17.12DNF12.0710.859.97
13 Luke Dufty 7.85 13.39 New Zealand 13.4316.7710.737.8516.00
14 Dominic Clements 9.28 13.60 New Zealand 10.5023.829.2814.1616.14
15 Daniel Quach 8.07 14.83 New Zealand 8.0722.6016.7511.8115.92
16 Jacob Watters 11.59 15.09 New Zealand 16.2816.0011.5917.0712.99
17 Liam Wadek 9.34 17.16 New Zealand 15.6116.259.3419.6320.25
18 Liam Peddle 15.85 19.82 New Zealand 24.1718.4829.0216.8015.85
19 Cody Dyer 11.97 21.19 New Zealand 27.4317.8930.4711.9718.26
20 Oliver Jenks 15.79 24.22 New Zealand 31.6733.9620.2620.7315.79
21 Conrad van Straten 25.38 37.51 New Zealand 32.7352.0425.3836.7143.09

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aneurin Hunt 16.33 18.93 New Zealand 25.5416.8419.3316.3320.62
2 James Macdiarmid 15.88 19.86 New Zealand DNF15.8821.1120.5317.93
3 Tim Xie 16.41 20.46 New Zealand 34.6620.9421.2216.4119.21
4 Mantra Shukla 35.53 40.42 New Zealand 38.7244.4154.1138.1335.53
5 Ossian Lynch 57.69 1:06.82 New Zealand 57.691:09.341:00.831:10.281:24.59
6 Luke Dufty 1:00.20 New Zealand DNF1:00.20
7 Conrad van Straten 1:06.03 New Zealand DNF1:06.03
8 Carlos Ortiz Suarez 1:31.51 New Zealand 1:35.611:31.51