SNU Open 2017


Date
Apr 8 - 9, 2017
City
Greater Noida, India
Venue

Shiv Nadar University

Address
NH91, Tehsil Dadri, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh - 201314
Details

TT Hall, Indoor Sports Complex

Website
SNU Open 2017 website
Organizers
Capital Cubing and The Mathematics Society, SNU
WCA Delegates
Akash Rupela and Shubham Kumar
Contact
capitalcubing@gmail.com, mathsoc@snu.edu.in, scoobydoobydoo93@gmail.com, shubhamkumar1032@gmail.com
Entry Fee
₹150 (Indian Rupee)
Information

Please check the registrations tab for registration procedure. There won't be any on the spot registrations.

Events
Competitors
79
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tanish Saxena 9.08 9.36 India 9.709.359.089.509.23
2 Kunal Oak 9.36 10.17 India 10.609.3610.3910.429.69
3 Aryan Chhabra 8.36 10.62 India 8.3613.0512.0610.039.76
4 Akash Rupela 10.22 10.69 India 11.4312.4410.3210.3210.22
5 Shubham Dubey 8.71 11.05 India 11.5910.898.7110.6712.81
6 Shivam Bansal 7.91 11.35 India 8.0211.427.9115.5814.62
7 Acchyut Jolly 8.87 11.35 India 11.878.8712.5410.3011.87
8 Abhay Gupta 10.56 11.53 India 10.9110.5612.6812.8611.01
9 Jeremy Singson 10.06 13.08 India 13.2313.1512.8710.0615.53
10 Arnav Arora 8.53 13.15 India 12.248.5314.9312.27DNF
11 Mayank Das 13.11 13.26 India 13.3613.1413.7013.2913.11
12 Darun Jayavel 13.07 13.46 India 13.2913.7413.0713.3614.61
13 Abhi Gawande 11.49 13.55 India 13.9314.0811.4912.6414.87
14 Druhin Lamba 11.70 13.72 India 13.2813.7011.7015.6314.18
15 Piyush Passi 11.27 14.02 India 14.4013.2211.2714.4315.83
16 Priyanshu Kumar 10.53 14.51 India 12.1410.5317.22DNF14.17
17 Sarthak Negi 10.95 14.79 India 14.9215.0615.1114.3910.95
18 Pranay Verma 11.74 15.00 India 18.6613.4815.4711.7416.04
19 Saransh Tandon 14.33 15.83 India 15.1518.4315.3317.0214.33
20 Aryan Sehgal 12.91 15.84 India 16.9412.9113.8016.7816.97
21 Prabhav Chauhan 15.97 16.56 India 16.0521.3617.2115.9716.42
22 Swastik Joshi 15.91 16.57 India 16.8516.3816.4915.9118.53
23 Anurag Jain 14.08 16.63 India 17.3318.7618.3814.0814.17
24 Aman Kashyap 14.29 16.84 India 17.2318.1919.2714.2915.10
25 Lakshay Sharma 15.46 17.33 India 16.7315.4622.2019.5615.69
26 Snehashish Chakravarti 13.76 17.56 India 17.2917.4817.9118.0313.76
27 Shreyas Trehan 15.36 17.90 India 15.3617.7418.2917.6823.04
28 Aviral Chaturvedi 13.24 18.01 India 13.2418.8819.7916.8618.30
29 Rachit Soni 16.66 18.70 India 18.7420.5716.6618.1519.20
30 Piyush Pathak 16.59 18.76 India DNF16.8619.5116.5919.90
31 Ansh Arora 17.40 18.89 India 22.7317.8717.4019.4419.36
32 Amaan Syed 16.58 18.91 India 20.3717.2619.1121.2116.58
33 Siddhant Ganguly 17.70 19.18 India 21.6418.6517.7019.5519.33
34 Kartikey Lohani 13.87 19.48 India 25.9722.5315.9120.0013.87
35 Nandish Champaneria 16.13 20.43 India 23.0823.0418.9316.1319.31
36 Raghav Kumar 18.59 20.47 India 26.5918.5919.7220.8220.88
37 Nilabjo Mookherji 16.64 20.58 India 18.2616.6422.1121.3823.71
38 Saiyam Jain 20.42 21.10 India 22.8122.2420.4220.6520.42
39 Vansh Bansal 16.12 21.83 India 25.0023.6018.3423.5516.12
40 Kapil Sharma 19.46 21.88 India 24.1819.4623.3521.5120.77
41 Sachin Kumar Sharma 17.85 22.33 India 23.0225.2623.1117.8520.87
42 Aayush Raghav 14.67 22.46 India 19.1021.6114.6726.66DNF
43 Harsh Bhatia 19.78 23.49 India 26.1824.8919.7825.4820.09
44 Rudraan Shah 18.33 23.90 India 22.41DNF27.3521.9518.33
45 Hargun Singh Tikku 21.71 24.98 India 25.9431.2722.9521.7126.05
46 Garv Soni 23.62 25.53 India 27.2224.3323.6225.0335.73
47 Shashvat Singh 20.28 25.63 India 29.5732.1420.2825.5421.79
48 Naman Jethani 21.69 26.28 India 29.6221.7021.6928.2228.93
49 Aryan Velkuti 23.41 26.72 India 25.0328.4031.8026.7323.41
50 Harsh Vashisht 23.08 27.49 India 23.0832.5826.9328.1727.36
51 Arjun Srivastava 24.29 28.49 India 31.0724.2925.3231.5729.08
52 Samar Jalil Siddiqui 24.80 30.02 India 30.3824.8029.5649.3530.12
53 Vihaan Yadav 26.78 30.35 India 26.7831.9533.5830.6028.50
54 Shiva Dhama 27.99 31.72 India 29.6136.8932.7032.8527.99
55 Prasann Sharma 26.38 32.38 India 38.2826.3828.15DNF30.70
56 Satyam Saggar 24.29 32.45 India 36.6835.6624.2927.5534.15
57 Apoorva Arora 26.39 32.56 India 35.2534.1928.2538.0926.39
58 Gursimar Singh Tuteja 27.32 32.77 India 39.0833.9227.3236.0228.38
59 Himneesh Kalra 33.16 35.18 India 33.9633.9933.1637.5841.62
60 Arjan Minocha 32.96 36.22 United States 36.6933.0338.9543.6232.96
61 Shashank Sriram 23.28 37.61 India DNF32.3428.9651.5323.28
62 Akshit Bhardwaj 36.65 37.67 India 37.1236.9738.9146.5936.65
63 Akshar Andharia 28.58 38.68 India 41.4028.5837.0242.0437.62
64 Vaibhav Verma 35.14 39.34 India 37.2538.5645.3435.1442.20
65 Harsh Sharma 34.50 47.44 India 50.7256.4434.501:16.4535.15
66 Bhavya Kant Vikram 38.82 47.50 India 57.0538.8244.6655.5742.26
67 Dhruv Sharma 42.07 47.56 India 54.1050.0850.0442.0742.56
68 Kanav Bhalla 41.29 51.20 India 41.29DNF48.7952.9651.86
69 Anmol Vashisht 42.53 52.17 India 49.6359.7650.8742.5356.00
70 Vedang Goel 41.20 54.05 India 41.2057.9248.9955.2358.07
71 Pradyumna Madnurkar 47.18 54.86 India 1:11.0051.4447.1854.6958.46
72 Kushagra Gour 50.12 57.33 India 1:43.411:02.6358.4350.1250.92
73 Atharv Bansal 55.84 1:12.65 India 1:18.081:07.291:36.961:12.5855.84
74 Ansh Gupta 44.21 1:22.69 India DNF54.6751.652:21.7444.21
75 Abhishek Ramesh Kumar 55.80 1:25.03 India 1:04.471:50.40DNF1:20.2155.80
76 Neel Arora 41.99 DNF India DNF43.1546.1441.99DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 8.02 9.27 India 10.558.029.338.639.84
2 Arnav Arora 8.97 9.70 India 9.368.9713.6110.039.71
3 Akash Rupela 9.13 9.88 India 9.1310.209.2910.1511.57
4 Kunal Oak 8.78 10.26 India 10.7812.368.789.8910.10
5 Tanish Saxena 9.12 10.50 India 12.169.1211.1811.109.23
6 Shivam Bansal 8.69 10.71 India 12.698.6910.47DNF8.98
7 Shubham Dubey 10.16 10.93 India 10.1610.3311.0412.5611.43
8 Druhin Lamba 11.65 11.99 India 11.7612.4811.7415.3111.65
9 Priyanshu Kumar 11.86 12.38 India 12.1112.4614.2812.5611.86
10 Darun Jayavel 11.32 13.08 India 11.3211.6613.0714.9414.50
11 Abhay Gupta 10.21 13.27 India 13.4910.2112.7815.0613.55
12 Pranay Verma 12.58 13.43 India 14.9612.5813.2313.5413.51
13 Acchyut Jolly 11.13 13.79 India 14.6013.8611.1316.5912.90
14 Piyush Passi 11.62 13.82 India 12.0111.62DNF16.1613.28
15 Snehashish Chakravarti 12.31 14.35 India 13.1412.3114.9314.9921.18
16 Anurag Jain 13.09 14.35 India 16.7014.0113.1213.0915.91
17 Aryan Sehgal 12.92 14.51 India 14.0216.6512.9215.7613.74
18 Jeremy Singson 10.17 14.66 India 14.4710.17DNF14.9614.54
19 Mayank Das 11.33 14.79 India 15.8814.5411.3314.0915.75
20 Abhi Gawande 13.47 15.03 India 14.0313.4715.7817.8515.28
21 Lakshay Sharma 13.82 16.53 India 24.2315.8313.8214.8018.95
22 Sarthak Negi 14.11 16.73 India 15.1916.0414.1121.7618.97
23 Saransh Tandon 15.39 16.84 India 15.3916.7718.5616.5617.19
24 Shreyas Trehan 15.78 18.08 India 15.7820.0917.0718.3418.83
25 Aman Kashyap 15.43 18.47 India 16.2233.1319.7115.4319.49
26 Swastik Joshi 14.99 19.12 India 16.7428.7714.9921.4919.14

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kunal Oak 8.27 9.36 India 12.548.279.209.679.22
2 Aryan Chhabra 8.80 9.71 India 8.809.76DNF9.2810.08
3 Akash Rupela 9.40 10.13 India 10.349.4010.1914.009.86
4 Shivam Bansal 8.53 10.20 India 11.4710.3810.348.539.89
5 Arnav Arora 9.06 10.65 India 10.4310.6410.899.0611.84
6 Tanish Saxena 9.84 11.19 India 12.6110.389.8410.5913.82
7 Shubham Dubey 10.59 11.94 India 13.2311.9310.5910.67DNF
8 Priyanshu Kumar 10.04 12.00 India 13.2110.0412.2710.5913.13
9 Darun Jayavel 9.62 12.17 India 9.6212.9718.5311.9211.62
10 Abhay Gupta 11.51 12.21 India 11.5111.8112.4412.3920.72
11 Druhin Lamba 11.60 12.76 India 11.6013.4112.9912.5712.73
12 Pranay Verma 12.50 13.79 India 17.3613.1413.5912.5014.63

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 2.27 2.90 India 2.273.272.843.572.59
2 Rachit Soni 2.56 3.07 India 3.383.972.562.743.10
3 Arnav Arora 1.59 3.13 India 1.592.544.924.592.26
4 Shubham Dubey 2.40 3.29 India 2.644.254.203.022.40
5 Shivam Bansal 2.58 3.55 India 2.625.202.847.252.58
6 Jeremy Singson 2.23 3.73 India 6.732.854.932.233.42
7 Abhay Gupta 2.91 3.74 India 3.203.902.914.514.13
8 Druhin Lamba 2.59 3.89 India 4.654.417.702.602.59
9 Priyanshu Kumar 2.78 4.02 India 8.893.204.064.792.78
10 Akash Rupela 3.47 4.12 India 4.705.383.553.474.11
11 Arush Singh 2.71 4.14 India 2.713.563.966.324.90
12 Kunal Oak 3.01 4.29 India 3.014.554.504.623.83
13 Acchyut Jolly 3.75 4.32 India 4.105.224.183.754.68
14 Abhi Gawande 4.07 4.44 India 4.074.954.235.944.13
15 Snehashish Chakravarti 4.24 4.66 India 4.68DNF4.324.244.97
16 Aviral Chaturvedi 3.91 4.87 India 3.914.065.056.265.50
17 Darun Jayavel 3.56 4.89 India 3.565.686.714.894.10
18 Kartikey Lohani 3.70 5.21 India 5.214.746.463.705.68
19 Lakshay Sharma 3.32 5.22 India 5.924.165.573.326.06
20 Ansh Arora 4.10 5.31 India 4.104.435.496.007.49
21 Harsh Bhatia 3.71 5.39 India 4.555.496.143.716.43
22 Prabhav Chauhan 4.89 5.42 India 5.156.034.895.078.88
23 Aryan Sehgal 3.69 5.47 India 5.835.565.023.698.83
24 Apoorva Arora 4.01 5.59 India 5.724.015.135.917.70
25 Amaan Syed 3.47 5.73 India 7.233.583.476.377.94
26 Garv Soni 3.72 5.75 India 7.354.907.385.013.72
27 Rudraan Shah 4.85 5.78 India 6.085.547.195.724.85
28 Saransh Tandon 3.89 5.86 India 3.896.399.755.515.69
29 Naman Jethani 4.20 5.99 India 5.886.987.104.205.10
30 Sarthak Negi 4.07 6.07 India DNF4.805.224.078.18
31 Siddhant Ganguly 4.94 6.42 India 4.945.526.507.25DNS
32 Swastik Joshi 5.18 6.53 India 6.187.2110.086.205.18
33 Shreyas Trehan 5.54 6.56 India 6.916.246.5313.695.54
34 Vansh Bansal 5.30 6.68 India 9.166.608.085.365.30
35 Aman Kashyap 4.74 6.89 India 4.747.696.179.836.80
36 Anurag Jain 6.26 7.06 India 6.266.347.087.758.10
37 Nandish Champaneria 5.53 7.24 India 7.085.538.496.967.69
38 Piyush Passi 5.59 7.26 India 7.257.1426.287.395.59
39 Harsh Sharma 4.12 7.36 India 9.5012.737.564.125.02
40 Shashvat Singh 7.53 7.68 India 7.967.557.547.538.02
41 Nilabjo Mookherji 5.22 7.80 India 7.427.849.065.228.14
42 Satyam Saggar 5.57 8.01 India 7.125.579.287.6315.07
43 Hargun Singh Tikku 4.03 8.13 India 8.828.327.258.994.03
44 Raghav Kumar 7.67 8.32 India 8.997.859.248.137.67
45 Gursimar Singh Tuteja 7.41 8.79 India 7.418.3911.277.5410.44
46 Arjan Minocha 6.14 9.43 United States 6.149.1713.959.679.45
47 Kapil Sharma 9.00 9.43 India 9.609.0013.859.119.57
48 Saiyam Jain 5.99 9.48 India DNF9.425.998.2810.74
49 Aryan Velkuti 7.02 9.62 India 7.0210.2110.589.389.28
50 Himneesh Kalra 6.50 10.20 India 10.858.8311.256.5010.93
51 Shashank Sriram 6.32 10.21 India 6.3211.998.1910.4526.05
52 Sachin Kumar Sharma 9.28 10.58 India 14.139.289.5811.0811.07
53 Shashwat Shankar 7.80 10.83 India 13.607.917.8010.9913.82
54 Vihaan Yadav 9.98 12.48 India 9.9814.3314.2511.6711.51
55 Samar Jalil Siddiqui 10.18 13.67 India 16.1412.3417.8610.1812.54
56 Bhavya Kant Vikram 4.12 15.68 India 4.1215.0816.6015.3526.92
57 Harsh Vashisht 9.81 17.16 India 9.8110.3229.28DNF11.88
58 Neel Arora 14.37 21.24 India 14.37DNF21.6927.6014.42
59 Atharv Bansal 15.04 29.71 India DNF43.2522.6315.0423.24
60 Vaibhav Verma 16.26 DNF India DNF25.9216.26DNF17.87

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 1.92 2.21 India 1.934.402.002.691.92
2 Aryan Chhabra 2.29 3.10 India 2.294.393.312.733.25
3 Kunal Oak 2.26 3.12 India 2.263.463.602.304.16
4 Shivam Bansal 2.50 3.20 India 2.943.553.302.503.37
5 Rachit Soni 2.63 3.40 India 3.442.633.163.604.18
6 Priyanshu Kumar 2.55 3.47 India 3.253.366.343.802.55
7 Shubham Dubey 2.93 3.62 India 3.533.903.445.702.93
8 Arush Singh 3.51 4.08 India 3.513.514.624.694.10
9 Darun Jayavel 3.26 4.11 India 3.994.423.933.265.36
9 Lakshay Sharma 3.26 4.11 India 4.715.023.603.264.02
11 Akash Rupela 3.74 4.20 India DNF4.444.134.033.74
12 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.91 4.34 India 4.624.783.636.652.91
13 Acchyut Jolly 3.34 4.34 India 4.494.105.534.433.34
14 Druhin Lamba 3.80 4.46 India 3.803.924.495.544.98
15 Jeremy Singson 3.89 4.74 India 3.896.145.364.094.78
16 Abhay Gupta 4.34 4.80 India 4.344.434.755.225.24
17 Harsh Bhatia 3.63 5.06 India 6.457.284.803.933.63
18 Abhi Gawande 3.98 5.48 India 5.475.935.043.986.80
19 Aryan Sehgal 5.13 5.79 India 6.135.795.135.446.98
20 Apoorva Arora 3.47 6.22 India 6.806.607.263.475.27
21 Ansh Arora 5.80 7.11 India 8.716.145.806.48DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 1.99 2.50 India 2.222.953.882.341.99
2 Rachit Soni 2.35 2.67 India 4.652.353.102.502.41
3 Akash Rupela 3.19 3.73 India 3.194.893.203.644.34
4 Aryan Chhabra 2.16 3.76 India 3.443.862.168.183.97
5 Priyanshu Kumar 2.77 4.17 India 16.202.772.865.124.52
6 Shubham Dubey 2.61 4.20 India 2.613.503.036.076.29
7 Kunal Oak 2.72 4.67 India 2.805.402.725.806.95
8 Snehashish Chakravarti 3.94 4.94 India 3.944.265.864.696.23
9 Shivam Bansal 2.75 5.01 India 2.756.482.905.646.74
10 Arush Singh 3.45 5.07 India 3.454.666.025.824.72
11 Darun Jayavel 3.76 5.08 India 5.403.764.875.305.06
12 Lakshay Sharma 4.06 5.74 India 4.807.115.304.06DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Singson 35.33 39.29 India 42.2139.4040.8535.3337.61
2 Aryan Chhabra 35.83 40.09 India 43.2035.8340.0936.99DNF
3 Shivam Bansal 36.95 40.58 India 42.9440.5436.9538.4742.73
4 Kunal Oak 40.16 41.77 India 41.3544.1943.2640.1640.69
5 Akash Rupela 38.55 44.60 India 43.671:06.9545.2438.5544.89
6 Arnav Arora 41.01 45.30 India 47.7347.2841.0144.6044.03
7 Anurag Jain 41.50 46.39 India 41.5046.6556.5949.1143.41
8 Abhay Gupta 46.78 50.16 India 59.7948.6752.5149.3146.78
9 Abhi Gawande 47.34 51.07 India 56.4947.341:07.0549.2847.45
10 Piyush Passi 47.38 51.97 India 53.3149.7256.8152.8747.38
11 Priyanshu Kumar 51.20 54.91 India 55.5556.5458.8551.2052.63
12 Snehashish Chakravarti 48.93 1:00.37 India 48.931:03.9753.921:03.231:08.39
13 Saransh Tandon 55.86 1:03.21 India 1:04.9055.861:03.611:01.111:13.84
14 Acchyut Jolly 57.22 1:05.92 India 57.221:10.721:04.751:07.981:05.03
15 Aman Kashyap 55.30 1:09.84 India 1:22.831:15.5055.301:06.011:08.02
16 Ansh Arora 1:02.38 1:13.00 India 1:11.471:18.231:16.211:11.311:02.38
17 Shreyas Trehan 1:07.37 1:15.49 India 1:08.891:07.371:23.321:19.031:18.54
18 Prabhav Chauhan 1:12.69 1:16.97 India 1:27.841:18.761:12.691:17.041:15.10
19 Saiyam Jain 1:14.13 1:21.60 India 1:14.131:26.151:21.431:29.651:17.22
20 Sarthak Negi 1:22.57 1:34.56 India 1:29.181:44.132:07.141:30.381:22.57
21 Lakshay Sharma 1:42.99 India DNF1:42.99
22 Vansh Bansal 1:46.47 India 1:59.301:46.47
23 Sachin Kumar Sharma 1:50.09 India 2:01.901:50.09
24 Rudraan Shah 2:06.84 India 2:06.84DNF
25 Shashvat Singh 2:16.86 India 2:25.202:16.86
26 Harsh Bhatia 2:30.26 India 2:30.26DNF
27 Nilabjo Mookherji 2:32.44 India 2:32.442:40.97
28 Hargun Singh Tikku 2:35.50 India DNF2:35.50
29 Vaibhav Verma 2:47.33 India 2:47.33DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Chhabra 35.36 37.73 India 35.3642.4537.8735.6639.65
2 Shivam Bansal 37.47 42.39 India 40.9055.4937.4742.1844.10
3 Akash Rupela 41.52 45.21 India 41.5252.1744.8047.4343.41
4 Arnav Arora 41.26 45.44 India 41.6341.2647.8348.9946.85
5 Kunal Oak 35.95 47.48 India 46.9944.56DNF50.9035.95
6 Abhay Gupta 45.15 48.77 India 50.1045.15DNF50.1046.12
7 Jeremy Singson 44.64 DNF India DNF46.49DNF44.64DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Singson 1:13.35 1:15.20 India DNF1:13.741:13.351:15.691:16.17
2 Shivam Bansal 1:13.45 1:24.32 India 1:28.851:30.411:27.351:13.451:16.75
3 Akash Rupela 1:18.17 1:25.75 India 1:26.261:28.011:18.171:31.091:22.99
4 Aryan Chhabra 1:18.52 1:26.10 India 1:32.791:34.691:23.831:18.521:21.68
5 Piyush Passi 1:16.81 1:26.72 India 1:27.181:28.841:25.171:27.821:16.81
6 Anurag Jain 1:21.18 1:28.70 India 1:24.921:27.351:33.841:36.011:21.18
7 Kunal Oak 1:20.82 1:29.51 India 1:29.011:28.371:38.451:20.821:31.15
8 Abhay Gupta 1:37.33 1:42.50 India 1:41.471:43.591:48.951:37.331:42.43
9 Arnav Arora 1:35.23 1:43.69 India 1:43.661:48.801:40.541:46.871:35.23
10 Abhi Gawande 1:31.57 1:50.41 India 1:37.282:05.841:48.111:31.572:06.39
11 Snehashish Chakravarti 1:45.53 1:50.65 India 1:45.531:49.121:56.121:46.722:02.19
12 Acchyut Jolly 1:37.02 1:52.03 India 1:55.391:47.872:07.161:37.021:52.84
13 Saransh Tandon 1:58.63 2:06.37 India 2:24.891:58.632:07.552:09.212:02.34
14 Ansh Arora 2:12.93 2:21.59 India 2:12.932:23.722:32.262:27.352:13.70
15 Aman Kashyap 2:10.53 2:22.27 India 2:29.502:10.532:37.982:22.982:14.32
16 Priyanshu Kumar 2:09.94 2:22.93 India 2:45.362:09.942:21.712:29.002:18.07
17 Prabhav Chauhan 2:07.57 2:23.23 India 2:19.412:34.502:20.162:07.572:30.13
18 Lakshay Sharma 2:16.00 2:27.95 India 2:21.11DNF2:40.012:22.732:16.00
19 Shreyas Trehan 2:19.41 2:40.99 India 2:37.292:19.413:22.282:36.712:48.96
20 Saiyam Jain 2:57.09 India 2:57.093:00.55
21 Sachin Kumar Sharma DNF India DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Singson 1:06.77 1:09.43 India 1:08.241:08.221:06.771:11.841:14.49
2 Akash Rupela 1:15.91 1:17.82 India 1:15.911:16.001:25.181:19.161:18.29
3 Shivam Bansal 1:10.82 1:19.53 India 1:29.581:21.101:20.151:10.821:17.35
4 Aryan Chhabra 1:14.98 1:24.59 India 1:29.301:19.751:14.981:24.731:47.98
5 Kunal Oak 1:16.71 1:25.73 India 1:29.701:26.721:16.711:25.791:24.69
6 Anurag Jain 1:31.32 1:34.53 India 1:37.381:34.721:31.321:32.051:36.82
7 Piyush Passi 1:27.08 1:37.17 India 1:27.081:37.14DNF1:33.831:40.55
8 Abhay Gupta 1:37.28 1:45.72 India 1:47.471:37.281:54.341:44.041:45.64

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeremy Singson 2:15.26 2:35.39 India 2:51.772:39.152:15.26
2 Kunal Oak 2:32.71 2:35.76 India 2:38.842:35.732:32.71
3 Shivam Bansal 2:23.45 2:39.57 India 3:01.112:23.452:34.16
4 Anurag Jain 2:48.96 2:56.54 India 3:01.122:48.962:59.53
5 Akash Rupela 2:45.93 3:06.08 India 2:45.933:25.673:06.63
6 Piyush Passi 3:08.31 3:14.39 India 3:17.993:16.873:08.31
7 Aryan Chhabra 3:06.22 3:14.91 India 3:23.863:14.643:06.22
8 Abhi Gawande 2:43.38 3:23.01 India 4:09.992:43.383:15.65
9 Snehashish Chakravarti 3:45.07 3:47.66 India 3:48.133:45.073:49.79
10 Arnav Arora 3:32.86 3:49.72 India 4:00.403:32.863:55.89
11 Acchyut Jolly 3:38.78 3:50.63 India 3:57.813:38.783:55.31
12 Lakshay Sharma 4:24.78 4:53.88 India 4:24.784:34.735:42.13
13 Saransh Tandon 4:46.30 5:07.65 India 4:46.305:38.084:58.56
14 Ansh Arora 7:47.34 India 7:47.34
15 Shreyas Trehan DNF India DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 2:21.16 2:31.29 India 2:28.582:21.162:44.12
2 Kunal Oak 2:29.09 2:39.81 India 2:45.062:29.092:45.28
3 Akash Rupela 2:39.02 2:47.04 India 2:43.722:39.022:58.39
4 Anurag Jain 2:49.43 2:52.47 India 2:50.032:49.432:57.94
5 Jeremy Singson 2:23.02 3:14.24 India 4:46.882:32.812:23.02
6 Piyush Passi 3:10.78 3:55.62 India 3:18.143:10.785:17.93

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 3:30.55 3:34.60 India 3:38.183:35.073:30.55
2 Kunal Oak 3:49.49 3:53.69 India 3:54.773:56.823:49.49
3 Jeremy Singson 4:15.43 4:23.88 India 4:27.784:28.444:15.43
4 Piyush Passi 4:23.73 4:50.76 India 5:18.204:50.354:23.73
5 Aryan Chhabra 4:53.12 5:00.07 India 4:58.314:53.125:08.78
6 Akash Rupela 4:18.94 5:01.18 India 6:18.064:26.554:18.94
7 Abhi Gawande 4:25.60 5:12.77 India 4:25.605:44.005:28.71
8 Acchyut Jolly 6:02.14 6:09.13 India 6:09.596:02.146:15.65
9 Saransh Tandon 11:47.00 India 11:47.00
10 Shreyas Trehan 12:33.00 India 12:33.00
11 Ansh Arora DNF India DNF
11 Prabhav Chauhan DNF India DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 3:21.17 3:27.37 India 3:21.173:32.343:28.60
2 Kunal Oak 3:41.16 3:49.57 India 3:41.164:03.513:44.03
3 Akash Rupela 3:50.94 3:57.56 India 3:58.283:50.944:03.45
4 Jeremy Singson 3:34.93 4:00.57 India 3:51.003:34.934:35.79
5 Piyush Passi 4:36.65 4:55.72 India 5:11.324:59.184:36.65
6 Aryan Chhabra 4:18.53 DNF India 4:18.534:57.00DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 29.78 DNF India 29.78DNF37.55
2 Akash Rupela 57.08 DNF India DNF1:46.4357.08
3 Acchyut Jolly 1:58.25 2:04.89 India 2:06.231:58.252:10.20
4 Darun Jayavel 2:32.93 DNF India 2:32.93DNFDNF
5 Saiyam Jain 3:22.21 DNF India 3:22.21DNFDNF
6 Naman Jethani 6:55.25 DNF India 6:55.25DNFDNF
7 Jeremy Singson DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS
7 Shubham Dubey DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aryan Sehgal 11.10 11.49 India 11.3911.1011.7418.5211.35
2 Shivam Bansal 11.31 12.16 India 11.5814.7513.0211.8811.31
3 Ansh Arora 9.82 13.74 India 16.25DNF9.8212.8512.12
4 Abhay Gupta 16.86 17.35 India 17.2916.8617.8429.1216.92
5 Priyanshu Kumar 15.23 17.41 India 16.3915.2318.05DNF17.78
6 Saransh Tandon 15.42 18.02 India 20.2015.4216.4118.2719.38
7 Saiyam Jain 16.87 20.68 India 20.8916.8719.4121.7424.75
8 Shreyas Trehan 20.07 26.03 India 28.0423.1620.0731.3426.89
9 Naman Jethani 14.38 DNF India DNF14.3815.96DNS25.51
10 Akash Rupela 19.01 DNF India 19.0120.23DNSDNSDNS
11 Acchyut Jolly 42.41 India 1:08.7742.41
12 Jeremy Singson DNF India DNFDNS
12 Sarthak Negi DNF India DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 8.96 11.12 India 10.098.9612.54DNF10.73
2 Ansh Arora 9.02 12.97 India 13.9715.669.029.28DNF
3 Aryan Sehgal 9.08 13.06 India 16.51DNF10.659.0812.03
4 Abhay Gupta 17.08 DNF India 17.85DNF24.9317.08DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naman Jethani 2.09 3.86 India 3.424.554.822.093.61
2 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.96 4.42 India 2.964.44DNF4.704.13
3 Abhay Gupta 4.19 4.85 India 4.576.834.195.084.91
4 Shivam Bansal 3.92 5.17 India 5.935.263.925.714.54
5 Kartikey Lohani 3.43 5.46 India 7.167.285.543.433.67
6 Lakshay Sharma 3.61 5.84 India DNF5.216.523.615.80
7 Kunal Oak 3.80 5.84 India 5.934.776.833.8011.98
8 Arnav Arora 4.30 6.20 India 7.817.124.306.964.51
9 Acchyut Jolly 3.98 6.29 India 6.163.985.417.927.30
10 Arush Singh 5.16 6.87 India 10.925.166.005.808.82
11 Abhi Gawande 5.56 6.91 India 5.776.915.5612.898.05
12 Garv Soni 4.79 7.16 India 4.79DNF4.8811.315.30
13 Rachit Soni 5.66 7.31 India 7.129.955.699.115.66
14 Rudraan Shah 3.42 7.53 India 7.349.635.633.4210.22
15 Aryan Chhabra 5.28 7.98 India 8.6911.337.437.815.28
16 Priyanshu Kumar 4.60 8.31 India 6.4910.08DNF4.608.37
17 Darun Jayavel 6.36 8.93 India 7.3011.226.369.619.88
18 Saransh Tandon 5.77 9.06 India 5.779.578.4713.969.14
19 Akash Rupela 5.03 9.20 India 9.0511.695.0312.056.87
20 Arjan Minocha 7.64 9.36 United States 9.2710.997.8111.617.64
21 Kapil Sharma 4.03 9.94 India 10.6812.207.744.0311.41
22 Saptarshi Talukdar 7.67 9.94 India 9.2012.867.7715.427.67
23 Jeremy Singson 5.69 10.02 India 8.3918.6010.4611.225.69
24 Apoorva Arora 8.72 10.13 India 11.5510.018.728.8511.54
25 Anurag Jain 7.50 10.57 India 10.9810.347.5011.5810.38
26 Vansh Bansal 9.20 10.82 India 11.3311.3512.609.209.77
27 Aviral Chaturvedi 9.67 10.85 India 9.679.9110.6012.0316.88
28 Shreyas Trehan 7.46 11.71 India 7.4613.128.8814.8613.14
29 Amaan Syed 9.10 11.82 India 27.0812.499.1012.5310.44
30 Ansh Arora 9.04 12.38 India 15.6114.939.3212.899.04
31 Shubham Dubey 10.18 12.54 India 13.3211.8512.4610.1816.97
32 Piyush Passi 6.70 12.68 India 14.0512.8612.176.7013.00
33 Saiyam Jain 8.08 13.28 India 11.308.0817.1312.4216.13
34 Sarthak Negi 11.80 13.38 India 12.8812.1411.8015.12DNF
35 Harsh Bhatia 8.58 13.93 India 12.3916.7612.6338.888.58
36 Shashvat Singh 9.49 14.48 India 15.2314.549.4917.0513.66
37 Aryan Sehgal 9.03 14.83 India 15.0013.5418.1515.949.03
38 Hargun Singh Tikku 9.20 15.74 India 17.3022.4018.1111.829.20
39 Gursimar Singh Tuteja 7.50 17.80 India 23.1616.8518.6517.897.50
40 Sachin Kumar Sharma 14.80 18.44 India 22.6214.9814.8027.6517.72
41 Atharv Bansal 15.14 18.71 India 20.4218.5515.1420.0417.54
42 Druhin Lamba 11.33 19.59 India 15.5119.0511.3324.2228.67
43 Kanav Bhalla 15.09 19.90 India 22.6421.0616.2315.0922.41
44 Harsh Sharma 15.06 20.87 India DNF16.8125.6615.0620.13
45 Nilabjo Mookherji 8.19 23.54 India 19.5724.3026.748.1936.80
46 Nandish Champaneria 10.26 DNF India 15.34DNF10.2610.66DNF

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Snehashish Chakravarti 3.61 4.14 India 9.043.834.983.623.61
2 Naman Jethani 3.37 4.55 India 4.395.254.013.375.71
3 Shivam Bansal 2.68 4.63 India 5.74DNF4.773.392.68
4 Abhay Gupta 3.50 5.03 India 6.125.253.716.303.50
5 Garv Soni 3.68 5.05 India 6.844.003.684.30DNF
6 Kartikey Lohani 4.20 5.97 India 9.365.745.344.206.83
7 Kunal Oak 4.13 6.76 India 6.427.976.154.137.70
8 Lakshay Sharma 5.04 6.76 India 7.8310.466.005.046.44
9 Akash Rupela 5.78 6.83 India 5.845.788.726.817.83
10 Arush Singh 4.51 6.84 India 8.519.326.084.515.94
11 Priyanshu Kumar 5.80 7.00 India 7.735.806.996.537.49
12 Arnav Arora 4.75 7.44 India 9.306.817.724.757.78
13 Aryan Chhabra 5.17 8.03 India 9.157.535.1715.177.40
14 Acchyut Jolly 4.49 8.66 India 13.919.876.164.499.95
15 Rachit Soni 4.43 8.73 India 4.438.088.209.9011.73
16 Apoorva Arora 9.12 9.61 India 9.129.5110.6410.019.31
17 Jeremy Singson 5.47 9.77 India 9.7210.495.4712.629.10
18 Abhi Gawande 7.21 10.19 India 10.307.487.2116.1512.78
19 Darun Jayavel 5.96 10.37 India 10.9911.005.969.1211.84
20 Saransh Tandon 8.64 10.62 India 10.948.649.5511.3713.12
21 Arjan Minocha 7.03 12.01 United States 16.4511.337.0310.0914.60
22 Rudraan Shah 8.62 DNF India 9.55DNFDNF8.629.70

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Garv Soni 3.21 3.97 India 4.274.123.513.217.12
2 Naman Jethani 3.11 4.23 India 7.734.874.593.113.23
3 Shivam Bansal 3.43 4.61 India 4.994.623.434.225.60
4 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.98 5.45 India 2.984.506.125.746.31
5 Kartikey Lohani 3.82 5.67 India 5.3411.873.825.516.15
6 Kunal Oak 4.54 6.03 India 5.325.944.546.848.95
7 Abhay Gupta 5.21 6.36 India 7.125.306.657.365.21
8 Arnav Arora 5.31 6.43 India 11.555.315.835.947.53
9 Priyanshu Kumar 4.91 6.66 India 4.915.816.277.977.91
10 Lakshay Sharma 5.32 7.35 India 6.915.328.617.547.61
11 Arush Singh 6.21 10.10 India DNF6.216.8212.6910.78

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 4.31 5.22 India 6.234.315.014.43DNF
2 Abhay Gupta 4.60 5.70 India 5.845.425.857.104.60
3 Priyanshu Kumar 5.28 5.97 India 5.906.587.895.285.43
4 Shivam Bansal 5.60 6.31 India 5.835.607.135.988.37
5 Arush Singh 5.31 6.50 India 7.205.967.016.535.31
6 Akash Rupela 5.79 7.21 India 7.595.797.096.9410.12
7 Saransh Tandon 5.99 7.35 India 7.736.65DNF7.675.99
8 Lakshay Sharma 6.75 7.52 India 11.797.496.757.417.66
9 Kunal Oak 6.08 7.58 India 8.177.646.088.256.94
10 Amaan Syed 6.54 7.76 India 7.889.238.047.356.54
11 Shashvat Singh 8.83 10.17 India 8.8310.89DNF10.549.09
12 Shreyas Trehan 6.78 10.39 India 8.7311.5610.9611.476.78
13 Acchyut Jolly 8.16 10.41 India 10.5112.188.5313.828.16
14 Sarthak Negi 8.02 10.42 India 10.248.0215.828.4812.54
15 Saptarshi Talukdar 8.78 10.58 India 8.7813.909.0813.349.32
16 Hargun Singh Tikku 7.71 10.80 India 10.4710.1811.767.7113.26
17 Rudraan Shah 10.09 11.08 India 12.8910.5110.0910.5712.16
18 Ansh Arora 8.21 11.13 India 8.21DNF9.5913.2410.55
19 Aryan Chhabra 6.27 11.24 India 10.306.277.5515.8818.39
20 Jeremy Singson 7.07 11.31 India 16.177.15DNF10.627.07
21 Vansh Bansal 8.69 12.46 India DNF11.9513.098.6912.33
22 Nilabjo Mookherji 10.31 12.98 India 13.9510.3110.8514.1320.44
23 Harsh Sharma 11.16 13.43 India 14.3215.3011.1613.1612.80
24 Piyush Passi 9.43 13.66 India 30.0213.399.4310.0517.54
25 Snehashish Chakravarti 11.17 13.85 India 11.1712.1513.5516.4215.84
26 Abhi Gawande 11.53 14.93 India 11.5315.3115.6015.4114.08
27 Harsh Bhatia 12.90 17.93 India 22.9013.1612.9017.8922.75
28 Sachin Kumar Sharma 24.89 India 39.5124.89

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 3.96 5.32 India 3.965.91DNF4.875.19
2 Saransh Tandon 3.30 5.63 India 5.7716.045.603.305.52
3 Priyanshu Kumar 3.08 5.73 India 3.086.866.246.524.43
4 Arnav Arora 3.47 5.82 India 5.159.503.475.806.52
5 Arush Singh 4.29 6.11 India 6.666.866.354.295.32
6 Abhay Gupta 4.70 6.16 India 7.44DNF5.934.705.11
7 Lakshay Sharma 5.63 7.55 India 5.637.637.6712.247.36
8 Akash Rupela 6.14 8.26 India 8.7811.616.148.237.78

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 6:11.34 India 6:11.34DNFDNF
2 Acchyut Jolly DNF India DNFDNFDNF
2 Saiyam Jain DNF India DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 12:26.00 India DNF12:26.00DNF
2 Acchyut Jolly DNF India DNFDNFDNS