Shanghai Maritime Open 2013


Date
Apr 20 - 21, 2013
City
Shanghai, China
Venue

Shanghai Maritime University

Address
No.1550, Haigang Avenue, Pudong District
Details

Zhongyuan lecture hall

Website
Shanghai Maritime Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact

Tao Chen

Information
Events
Competitors
34
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.91 9.35 NR China 8.9121.099.119.439.50
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.46 11.37 China 11.169.4611.6816.9911.27
3 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 10.45 12.27 China 12.8510.4512.8711.9512.00
4 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.99 12.69 China 11.9312.9310.99DNF13.22
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 11.61 12.98 China 15.1312.4012.9111.6113.63
6 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 11.07 13.51 China 15.5613.3814.2312.9111.07
7 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 12.47 14.01 China 14.4014.7613.8213.8212.47
8 Jian Shi (时间) 10.40 15.60 China 15.5517.9415.9615.2910.40

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.26 10.23 China 9.539.7811.759.2611.39
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.39 10.73 China 12.6210.3910.4411.3610.40
3 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.66 11.96 China 10.6611.8311.7112.3313.40
4 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 11.05 12.33 China 11.1314.1811.6817.9211.05
5 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 11.95 12.94 China 11.9513.1912.2813.3413.52
6 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 10.33 13.72 China 16.4213.4711.2817.9710.33
7 Jian Shi (时间) 12.49 13.77 China 13.7212.4914.6014.7913.00
8 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 10.44 13.93 China 13.9623.6312.4410.4415.40
9 Rong Fan (樊榕) 12.94 14.36 China 13.8116.5414.2415.0412.94
10 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 11.68 14.39 China 15.1311.6813.6314.4221.58
11 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 13.72 15.53 China 17.6514.7117.1614.7213.72
12 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 15.88 17.29 China 16.3315.8816.7220.4118.81
13 Zhen Xiao (肖臻) 14.89 17.44 China 14.9021.1519.6214.8917.79
14 Shiwei Zhang (张世玮) 13.88 17.55 China 17.0613.8818.8117.6417.96
15 Oliver Du (杜海川) 16.97 18.06 China 17.5816.9725.0319.3317.28
16 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 14.47 18.87 China 21.8119.2520.3317.0314.47
17 Tao Chen (陈涛) 17.75 20.18 China 17.7528.9619.3220.6720.55

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 10.06 11.62 China 10.7211.9812.1610.0614.25
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.30 12.43 China 13.2413.7510.3014.169.30
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.33 12.44 China 16.109.999.33DNF11.24
4 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.47 12.69 China 10.4713.5211.9612.8513.26
5 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 11.10 12.83 China 12.4412.4213.6311.1014.10
6 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 12.25 13.35 China 12.2512.3827.2214.7712.91
7 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 12.59 13.71 China 12.5915.0613.1015.5112.96
8 Jian Shi (时间) 12.38 13.90 China 14.7414.8114.4912.4712.38
9 Jie Jin (金杰) 12.42 13.91 China 12.4215.7615.0913.3413.30
10 Rong Fan (樊榕) 13.06 14.12 China 14.3413.6814.3413.0615.21
11 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 12.31 14.54 China 12.3113.3814.2316.0024.36
12 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 11.98 14.75 China 14.7819.0011.9815.3914.09
13 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 12.99 14.98 China 14.8315.8716.3414.2412.99
14 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 14.99 16.39 China 15.5914.9917.7118.4815.87
15 Oliver Du (杜海川) 14.93 16.79 China 14.9317.9323.1916.4715.98
16 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 13.72 16.87 China 16.8713.7220.6516.1017.63
17 Zhen Xiao (肖臻) 15.65 17.79 China DNF18.1815.6516.4418.74
18 Shiwei Zhang (张世玮) 16.17 17.94 China 19.7221.3116.7316.1717.38
19 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 15.32 18.86 China 17.6619.6315.3219.2920.86
20 Yuqing Xu (徐羽清) 16.41 19.22 China DNF16.4122.4318.2217.02
21 Tao Chen (陈涛) 17.33 19.46 China 17.8721.7018.8122.9917.33
22 Hanbo Zhang (章涵博) 18.62 19.55 China 20.1721.9419.2418.6219.25
23 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 17.69 20.04 Taiwan 17.6920.6821.2518.1835.68
24 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 18.25 20.18 China 19.6220.3620.5621.3118.25
25 Xinhao Gu (顾鑫浩) 21.78 22.25 China 21.7822.3022.3625.0922.08
26 Xingwang Li (李星旺) 18.88 22.31 China 23.3018.8822.2123.3121.43
27 Zhihua Jiang (蒋智华) 18.94 23.21 China 25.6422.7821.2118.9428.03
28 Ligang Shi (石立刚) 24.27 27.18 China 24.2727.4333.2129.4024.71
29 Chao An (安超) 26.00 29.20 China 38.2726.0026.5830.8030.22
30 Huijie Sun (孙惠婕) 29.06 31.97 China 35.0929.0631.5330.1334.25
31 Yinkun Jiang (江寅坤) 31.65 33.39 China 31.6540.1833.8134.5931.78
32 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 26.82 34.59 China 53.7326.8229.8540.6733.25
33 Zhengyang Zhai (翟正阳) 51.11 1:17.28 China 55.43DNF1:46.781:09.6451.11

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 2.86 3.87 China 3.852.863.454.315.51
2 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 3.48 5.06 China 5.363.48DNF4.155.66
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 4.49 5.07 China 5.105.034.495.076.45
4 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 3.57 5.43 China 3.576.254.855.186.79
5 Rong Fan (樊榕) 4.96 5.45 China 4.967.435.005.715.63
6 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 4.86 5.46 China 6.704.864.894.876.62
7 Jian Shi (时间) 4.00 6.14 China 6.375.984.006.546.08
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.93 DNF China DNF1.98DNF1.934.05

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.66 2.84 China 1.661.902.184.447.34
2 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2.54 4.78 China 3.532.545.158.625.65
3 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 3.36 5.02 China 3.365.485.106.084.47
4 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 4.79 5.05 China 12.814.865.304.794.98
5 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 4.07 5.08 China 4.274.684.076.576.29
6 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 3.41 5.09 China 4.826.874.403.416.05
7 Jian Shi (时间) 4.48 5.37 China 4.484.868.175.046.20
8 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4.09 5.82 China 6.164.095.156.226.14
9 Tao Chen (陈涛) 5.31 6.09 China 5.415.7810.537.085.31
10 Oliver Du (杜海川) 2.73 6.11 China 2.735.517.546.066.75
11 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2.35 6.59 China 2.355.508.426.737.55
12 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 5.62 6.67 China 15.846.565.626.017.45
13 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 5.66 7.46 China 5.668.207.067.1111.50
14 Zhihua Jiang (蒋智华) 5.32 7.52 China 8.038.098.165.326.43
15 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 8.13 9.39 Taiwan 9.6111.418.1310.038.53
16 Xingwang Li (李星旺) 9.00 10.59 China 10.0611.3111.019.0010.71
17 Huijie Sun (孙惠婕) 8.79 11.63 China 11.7116.6511.9211.258.79
18 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 8.87 12.85 China 8.879.84DNF15.0813.62
19 Ligang Shi (石立刚) 6.70 13.89 China DNF6.7012.5714.5514.54
20 Chao An (安超) 8.55 16.72 China 8.5519.3919.2017.7613.20
21 Zhengyang Zhai (翟正阳) 9.42 17.80 China 9.42DNF19.489.9623.97

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 39.77 42.69 China 39.8347.4740.761:24.0239.77
2 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 41.70 47.39 China DNF41.8355.5241.7044.82
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 44.72 49.71 China 53.2246.4049.521:02.4644.72
4 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 44.21 50.10 China 52.1947.811:03.8150.3144.21
5 Rong Fan (樊榕) 45.16 50.26 China 1:02.7152.2445.1648.2850.26
6 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 45.44 53.17 China 56.5554.3454.6545.4450.53
7 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 49.66 53.54 China 51.3849.6655.1658.9354.09
8 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 58.57 1:00.30 China 1:02.5558.571:08.1959.7058.66

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 39.41 42.13 China 39.7539.4152.0042.7243.91
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 40.93 47.37 China 40.9351.5347.0254.1143.55
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 40.88 48.51 China 40.8855.4144.9052.8647.76
4 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 46.47 49.41 China 46.4749.5949.8150.8848.83
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 42.18 52.02 China 51.0253.3842.181:06.5051.65
6 Rong Fan (樊榕) 45.41 53.12 China 1:00.9755.0154.1045.4150.26
7 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 45.41 53.88 China 52.6845.4158.4250.541:09.17
8 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 46.01 54.66 China 59.8057.7653.1746.0153.05
9 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 51.80 56.08 China 51.80DNF54.1652.551:01.53
10 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 52.78 57.73 China 56.7555.571:02.991:00.8752.78
11 Jie Jin (金杰) 49.61 57.85 China 1:12.6351.1949.731:14.9549.61
12 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 55.86 59.38 Taiwan 56.6358.601:07.681:02.9155.86
13 Jian Shi (时间) 48.63 59.42 China DNF48.6354.471:08.1955.61
14 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 47.88 1:00.31 China 1:02.971:02.1247.8857.861:00.96
15 Yuqing Xu (徐羽清) 1:03.43 1:09.83 China 1:12.271:03.43DNF1:13.561:03.65
16 Zhen Xiao (肖臻) 1:10.24 1:17.79 China 1:19.031:12.511:24.011:21.821:10.24
17 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 1:05.63 1:17.86 China 1:38.301:10.251:05.631:27.961:15.37
18 Zhihua Jiang (蒋智华) 1:05.18 1:20.46 China 1:24.671:21.511:05.181:15.861:24.00
19 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 1:19.60 1:24.42 China 1:29.151:28.991:19.831:24.431:19.60
20 Tao Chen (陈涛) 1:18.45 1:24.75 China 1:18.451:30.591:20.931:22.72DNF
21 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 1:19.84 1:32.39 China 1:23.981:38.051:35.151:44.491:19.84
22 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 1:39.89 1:54.84 China 1:57.332:08.751:48.901:39.891:58.28
23 Ligang Shi (石立刚) 1:59.75 2:13.73 China 2:33.202:06.991:59.752:17.782:16.41
24 Xingwang Li (李星旺) 2:03.73 2:24.31 China 2:03.733:09.972:32.652:33.082:07.21

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:05.64 1:15.43 China 1:12.211:20.521:13.571:05.641:20.51
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:13.09 1:17.27 China 1:15.341:20.961:15.501:21.251:13.09
3 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 1:25.44 1:32.15 Taiwan 1:40.691:32.681:31.701:32.071:25.44
4 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 1:23.30 1:32.92 China 1:38.941:24.721:23.301:35.281:38.77
5 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:29.60 1:40.28 China 1:49.671:29.601:34.181:36.981:54.13
6 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:35.72 1:40.49 China 1:45.811:38.711:43.871:35.721:38.89
7 Rong Fan (樊榕) 1:40.50 1:41.20 China 1:41.121:41.151:40.501:42.531:41.33
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:36.13 1:44.19 China 1:46.201:36.131:48.941:37.432:05.66

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:07.30 1:15.45 China 1:07.30DNF1:15.221:15.911:15.21
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:12.08 1:27.03 China 1:24.341:29.411:36.971:12.081:27.34
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:29.21 1:32.61 China 1:30.791:31.821:35.211:49.681:29.21
4 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:22.57 1:35.58 China 1:37.211:30.091:39.441:44.131:22.57
5 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 1:26.31 1:38.91 Taiwan 1:26.312:00.681:49.701:34.031:33.01
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:35.80 1:41.60 China 1:45.091:40.381:35.801:39.342:03.78
7 Rong Fan (樊榕) 1:35.02 1:42.49 China 1:41.491:37.631:48.351:35.021:58.50
8 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 1:25.25 1:45.27 China 2:18.501:25.251:46.941:40.411:48.47
9 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:40.02 1:46.50 China 2:08.971:40.021:40.081:45.471:53.94
10 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:45.23 1:52.64 China 1:50.571:52.361:59.921:55.001:45.23
11 Jian Shi (时间) 1:45.31 1:53.96 China 1:47.652:01.462:18.491:52.771:45.31
12 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 1:48.98 1:58.76 China 1:48.981:51.351:59.682:07.262:05.25
13 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1:57.94 2:01.26 China 2:01.791:59.912:03.872:02.081:57.94
14 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 2:04.60 2:22.74 China 2:19.902:25.902:22.422:04.602:37.79
15 Zhihua Jiang (蒋智华) 2:20.58 2:34.88 China 2:20.582:44.902:29.912:56.832:29.84
16 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 2:14.94 2:39.65 China 2:43.842:40.992:14.942:34.122:44.52
17 Tao Chen (陈涛) 2:40.72 2:47.87 China 2:40.832:56.433:17.312:40.722:46.35
18 Xingwang Li (李星旺) 3:10.67 3:27.80 China 3:19.323:52.183:10.673:48.163:15.91
19 Chao An (安超) 5:43.31 7:10.98 China 7:55.865:43.317:08.447:07.147:17.37

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:08.46 2:14.43 China 2:17.372:17.462:08.46
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:32.19 2:34.71 China 2:34.022:37.932:32.19
3 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 2:38.78 2:46.29 China 2:55.052:38.782:45.03
4 Rong Fan (樊榕) 3:06.46 3:19.50 China 3:27.823:06.463:24.21
5 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 3:07.42 3:25.94 Taiwan 3:22.103:07.423:48.31
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3:28.69 3:47.83 China 4:14.933:39.863:28.69
7 Tao Chen (陈涛) 3:56.00 4:02.96 China 3:58.063:56.004:14.83
8 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 4:23.29 4:33.80 China 4:23.294:45.664:32.46

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:24.94 2:35.14 China 2:45.432:24.942:35.05
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:56.61 3:05.15 China 5:13.302:05.531:56.61
3 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 3:17.40 3:25.00 Taiwan 3:17.403:32.043:25.57
4 Rong Fan (樊榕) 3:06.14 3:37.77 China 3:27.094:20.093:06.14
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3:31.45 3:47.74 China 3:31.453:48.544:03.22
6 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 2:47.41 3:52.56 China 2:47.415:50.752:59.53
7 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 3:46.33 3:55.75 China 3:59.853:46.334:01.08
8 Tao Chen (陈涛) 3:47.97 3:58.48 China 3:52.474:15.003:47.97
9 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4:08.31 4:33.76 China 5:02.224:08.314:30.76
10 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 4:13.11 4:45.11 China 5:23.784:13.114:38.43
11 Ying Su (苏映) 4:52.44 5:19.75 China 6:07.744:59.074:52.44
12 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 5:24.39 5:38.21 China 5:37.095:53.165:24.39

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:54.43 2:58.96 China 2:54.432:59.073:03.37
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:36.11 3:48.41 China 3:49.803:36.113:59.33
3 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:44.36 4:14.32 China 5:09.403:44.363:49.19
4 Rong Fan (樊榕) 4:36.60 4:54.41 China 5:02.865:03.764:36.60
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5:49.12 6:04.44 China 5:49.126:00.056:24.15
6 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 5:55.76 6:17.95 China 6:35.206:22.885:55.76

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3:03.68 3:06.57 China 3:03.683:05.313:10.73
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:38.44 3:47.83 China 3:46.593:38.443:58.46
3 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 4:03.28 4:07.28 China 4:06.554:12.004:03.28
4 Rong Fan (樊榕) 4:13.28 4:26.99 China 4:22.234:13.284:45.45
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5:50.24 5:57.66 China 6:06.875:50.245:55.88
6 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 5:52.11 6:27.26 China 7:09.976:19.695:52.11
7 Tao Chen (陈涛) 7:13.15 7:24.20 China 7:20.417:39.037:13.15
8 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 7:17.60 7:26.68 China 7:35.477:26.977:17.60
9 Ying Su (苏映) 7:56.03 8:23.03 China 8:19.998:53.067:56.03
10 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 4:07.43 DNF Taiwan DNF4:35.914:07.43
11 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.59 14.83 China 13.5914.4815.2919.3114.72
2 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 19.07 22.17 China 22.2023.9121.3319.0722.98
3 Rong Fan (樊榕) 20.02 22.35 China 20.0222.2323.2621.5524.14
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 21.09 22.51 China 23.1121.0924.3822.5821.83
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 20.13 23.29 China 24.1829.2820.1324.4321.25
6 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 24.36 25.61 China 24.3625.4226.9724.4328.32
7 Jian Shi (时间) 23.48 29.34 China 23.4853.7527.4229.2031.40
8 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 27.18 32.18 China 33.93DNF29.2027.1833.40

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.59 13.95 NR China 15.7812.1211.5915.5914.14
2 Jie Jin (金杰) 16.21 19.94 China 20.1120.8316.2118.8829.86
3 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 17.10 20.72 China 19.1725.4717.1024.1718.82
4 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 18.25 21.09 China 19.7825.6518.2521.8021.68
5 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 20.19 22.39 China 21.3323.0320.1922.8123.14
6 Rong Fan (樊榕) 20.11 22.96 China 25.5725.0621.1220.1122.71
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 20.87 23.56 China 21.2224.9124.5420.8726.24
8 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 20.77 23.80 China 20.7721.5526.8024.4325.41
9 Jian Shi (时间) 27.03 28.96 China 31.3430.0827.2829.5227.03
10 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 23.80 29.12 China 29.6323.8029.1628.5832.71
11 Oliver Du (杜海川) 25.92 30.18 China 31.7228.0030.8234.6725.92
12 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 29.73 30.67 China 31.4129.7330.791:34.3129.82
13 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 28.65 30.98 China 28.9544.1134.9429.0528.65
14 Tao Chen (陈涛) 24.96 35.65 China 33.4235.2538.2724.9641.28
15 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 37.03 46.55 China 42.1051.8245.7337.03DNF
16 Xingwang Li (李星旺) 42.41 48.62 China 42.4154.7353.5248.0944.25
17 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 36.85 54.30 China 1:52.1349.5848.141:05.1936.85
18 Shiwei Zhang (张世玮) 43.53 58.19 China 54.2343.5353.281:07.061:13.77
19 Ligang Shi (石立刚) 55.05 1:14.29 China 1:02.381:30.551:26.1355.051:14.35
20 Chao An (安超) 2:30.48 2:36.06 China 2:34.872:41.242:32.062:30.483:07.50

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:36.96 1:44.02 China 1:51.601:47.251:39.861:36.961:44.96
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:42.11 1:45.80 China 1:44.381:42.111:47.032:03.311:46.00
3 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:46.05 1:56.60 China 2:01.281:57.751:46.051:54.181:57.88
4 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 2:07.21 2:26.83 China 2:24.132:36.582:28.572:27.802:07.21
5 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 2:28.38 2:35.30 China 2:30.522:42.162:37.142:28.382:38.24
6 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 2:25.47 2:46.90 China 2:44.382:25.473:12.662:44.182:52.15

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:39.92 1:44.55 China 1:39.921:42.261:42.652:07.301:48.74
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:30.81 1:48.18 China 1:54.062:13.901:30.811:56.631:33.86
3 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:38.03 1:53.60 China 1:58.681:56.191:45.922:00.221:38.03
4 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 2:12.07 2:21.73 China 2:12.072:33.602:18.972:47.882:12.61
5 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 2:18.45 2:33.09 China 2:31.842:40.392:48.832:27.032:18.45
6 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 2:50.60 2:59.03 China 2:52.482:50.603:12.173:10.062:54.54
7 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:47.21 3:04.25 China 3:09.592:47.212:56.313:06.853:13.59
8 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 3:12.01 3:26.13 China 4:05.743:12.013:25.143:23.893:29.35
9 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 4:04.14 4:31.69 China 4:46.364:51.814:28.644:04.144:20.07

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.09 7.33 China 5.0911.976.686.199.12
2 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 6.05 8.37 China 7.656.059.537.9310.77
3 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 5.19 8.77 China 5.197.0817.139.599.63
4 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 7.21 8.95 China 7.217.9510.1116.828.80
5 Oliver Du (杜海川) 7.47 11.32 China 7.479.9214.579.4715.39
6 Jian Shi (时间) 9.93 13.90 China 13.1215.2914.1514.449.93
7 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 9.05 15.31 China 32.2215.7519.0711.109.05
8 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 13.30 19.59 China 13.3019.8820.0118.8921.69

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 4.17 5.40 China 7.245.535.454.175.23
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.87 8.34 China 8.698.735.8714.257.59
3 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 7.01 9.13 China 8.567.0113.158.0510.78
4 Oliver Du (杜海川) 7.58 10.62 China 8.087.5820.0813.6310.14
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 7.18 10.74 China 10.687.18DNF12.349.21
6 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 7.33 10.86 China 11.9316.3210.1710.477.33
7 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 12.20 14.29 China 14.4012.2015.6412.8416.35
8 Jian Shi (时间) 11.46 14.69 China 11.4615.3314.5533.1314.19
9 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 6.75 16.78 China 20.016.7517.2913.0524.42
10 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 15.06 18.62 China 15.0624.7218.1617.0620.65
11 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 16.51 19.19 China 28.9317.5516.5119.1120.92
12 Ligang Shi (石立刚) 14.02 20.00 China 14.0227.6614.5117.8230.01
13 Zhihua Jiang (蒋智华) 12.86 20.39 China 21.1918.1822.4712.8621.81
14 Xingwang Li (李星旺) 17.16 24.32 China 17.7031.8530.2817.1624.98

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 54.84 1:01.43 China 1:02.991:06.4654.84
2 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:20.40 1:25.23 China 1:28.361:26.941:20.40
3 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:14.69 1:30.56 China 1:36.271:40.721:14.69
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:48.00 2:22.09 China 2:42.442:35.841:48.00
5 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 2:12.05 2:33.49 China 3:03.162:25.252:12.05
6 Oliver Du (杜海川) 1:54.31 2:34.32 China 1:54.312:50.442:58.22
7 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 3:53.41 4:14.53 China 3:53.414:14.164:36.02
8 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 3:06.28 4:43.89 China 4:17.443:06.286:47.96
9 Xingwang Li (李星旺) 3:20.38 5:01.59 China 6:04.183:20.385:40.21