SLS Swierklany 2013


Date
Nov 16, 2013
City
Swierklany, Poland
Venue

Szkola Podstawowa nr 2

Address
ul. 3 Maja 18, 44-266 Swierklany
Details

Follow the signs in building

Website
SLS Swierklany 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Krzysztof Kuncki
Contact

Blazej MorgalaMateusz Fydrych

Information

Entry fee: 20PLN

Events
Main event
Competitors
97
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Marcin Zalewski won with an average of 9.47 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tomasz Żołnowski finished second (10.40) and Artur Kristof finished third (11.93).

World records: Marcin Kowalczyk‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 41/41 54:14 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Zalewski 7.10 9.47 Poland 7.1011.368.2610.219.95
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.21 10.40 Poland 11.4010.359.4612.378.21
3 Artur Kristof 11.24 11.93 Poland 12.1611.2411.5615.8012.06

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.26 3.43 Poland 2.263.619.054.172.50
2 Piotr Kózka 3.32 3.65 Poland 3.515.923.323.344.11
3 Jakub Wojtaszewski 2.79 3.76 Poland 3.626.683.943.722.79

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 39.62 46.60 Poland 39.6247.302:13.2142.0850.42
2 Mateusz Fydrych 40.99 48.93 Poland 1:05.0540.9950.3049.1247.36
3 Kamil Fus 46.10 50.66 Poland 46.1058.2552.3948.8250.78

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Szymon Mazur 1:31.59 1:32.00 Poland 1:31.721:31.931:31.591:32.341:32.63
2 Krzysztof Rożałowski 1:32.79 1:33.74 Poland 1:34.171:33.121:38.931:32.791:33.94
3 Marcin Zalewski 1:25.07 1:34.10 Poland DNF1:25.071:29.611:29.721:42.97

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiełbasa 2:51.18 3:00.33 Poland 2:56.062:51.183:13.75
2 Szymon Mazur 2:56.51 3:05.80 Poland 3:05.203:15.682:56.51
3 Wojciech Knott 2:57.68 3:08.11 Poland 2:57.683:15.913:10.74

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Szymon Mazur 3:53.73 4:02.58 Poland 3:58.393:53.734:15.61
2 Tomasz Kiełbasa 4:27.83 4:40.42 Poland 4:27.834:50.724:42.72
3 Krzysztof Rożałowski 4:47.22 4:57.54 Poland 4:56.464:47.225:08.93

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 31.43 DNF Poland 31.43DNFDNF
2 Marcin Zalewski 45.80 DNF Poland 45.80DNFDNF
3 Kamil Fus 1:30.20 DNF Poland 1:30.20DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 18.35 19.26 Poland 20.3318.3522.5118.7918.65
2 Mateusz Śliż 18.56 19.33 Poland 19.2419.7518.5620.0519.01
3 Marcin Zalewski 16.56 19.37 Poland 16.5619.78DNF20.4017.93

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kristof 56.56 1:07.49 Poland 56.561:09.171:03.721:09.581:10.58
2 Maksymilian Majcher 1:05.57 1:07.89 Poland 1:13.991:07.341:05.571:09.121:07.20
3 Mateusz Śliż 1:11.02 1:17.82 Poland 1:26.551:16.471:11.021:18.031:18.97

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.76 5.03 Poland 4.055.467.022.765.58
2 Marcin Zalewski 3.91 5.35 Poland 5.475.406.545.173.91
3 Jonatan Kłosko 4.53 5.46 Poland 5.076.625.704.535.62

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 41/41 54:14 WR Poland 35/38 54:1841/41 54:14
2 Tomasz Tokarski 6/6 44:47 Poland 6/6 44:476/7 42:00
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 7/8 51:31 Poland 7/8 51:316/7 40:27