ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015


Date
Jul 18 - 19, 2015
City
Sosnowiec, Poland
Venue

VI Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Janusza Korczaka

Address
ul. Czeladzka 58
Website
ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Grzegorz Łuczyna
Contact

Jakub Kubiczek, Piotr Trząski

Information

Entry Fee: 30 PLN (25 PLN for ŚLS participants)

Events
Competitors
106
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 8.20 9.11 Poland 8.209.689.409.318.61
2 Wojciech Knott 9.06 9.86 Poland 11.719.859.069.2710.45
3 Michał Marszałek 9.65 10.14 Poland 12.489.9310.419.6510.08

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tokarski 2.37 2.81 Poland 2.372.414.003.492.52
2 Mateusz Fydrych 2.46 3.00 Poland 2.464.962.722.503.79
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.82 3.05 Poland 3.321.823.392.842.99

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 31.55 36.01 Poland 38.4131.5533.7535.88DNF
2 Michał Halczuk 31.67 36.03 Poland 36.8432.0939.1731.6742.04
3 Wojciech Knott 36.60 37.94 Poland 37.6338.9546.7536.6037.23

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:02.73 1:05.50 Poland 1:03.741:02.731:08.311:10.401:04.46
2 Przemysław Kaleta 1:08.16 1:09.90 Poland 1:08.161:22.141:10.541:10.331:08.84
3 Wojciech Knott 1:07.74 1:14.08 Poland 1:16.001:21.821:09.581:16.661:07.74

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:59.44 2:01.92 Poland 2:03.132:03.181:59.44
2 Przemysław Kaleta 2:23.09 2:28.15 Poland 2:23.092:32.132:29.24
3 Adam Czech 2:31.84 2:34.43 Poland 2:31.842:34.582:36.86

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:49.68 2:53.29 Poland 2:59.182:51.002:49.68
2 Przemysław Kaleta 3:41.14 3:54.06 Poland 3:41.143:45.434:15.60
3 Wojciech Knott 3:41.61 3:55.61 Poland 3:41.613:52.524:12.71

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Pasztetnik 1:46.48 DNF Poland 1:46.48DNFDNF
2 Kamil Pomietło 1:59.93 DNF Poland 1:59.932:17.49DNF
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:02.51 DNF Poland 2:02.513:52.69DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 12.13 12.81 Poland 13.5112.8013.0212.1312.60
2 Karol Zakrzewski 16.14 17.00 Poland 17.3516.5817.0722.5816.14
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 13.85 17.36 Poland 17.4613.8518.2017.3517.27

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 32.51 39.15 Poland 40.8744.0632.51
2 Przemysław Kaleta 39.96 42.36 Poland 39.9644.9842.15
3 Grzegorz Szumigaj 54.15 1:00.13 Poland 1:00.791:05.4654.15

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 5.50 6.54 Poland 6.775.906.94DNF5.50
2 Hubert Hanusiak 5.82 7.52 Poland 9.526.4910.265.826.56
3 Paweł Kowol 10.20 10.62 Poland DNF10.9110.4210.5210.20

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Filip Miazek 50.99 57.12 Poland 1:02.5455.6658.2050.9957.50
2 Artur Kristof 51.71 57.94 Poland 51.7159.341:03.9557.6956.80
3 Mateusz Śliż 54.13 1:02.46 Poland 1:04.941:04.271:01.5754.131:01.54

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.47 4.34 Poland 3.974.822.474.235.69
2 Szymon Salabura 3.50 4.46 Poland 3.505.554.314.954.11
3 Jonatan Kłosko 3.68 4.70 Poland 4.915.074.133.687.57

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bartłomiej Sordyl 3.88 4.47 Poland 4.453.993.886.454.98
2 Jonatan Kłosko 3.10 4.50 Poland 5.324.113.104.225.18
3 Michał Rzewuski 3.39 4.52 Poland 4.50DNF3.394.414.64

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 13.44 18.30 Poland 22.2319.8513.4415.3019.76
2 Paweł Kowol 17.18 18.71 Poland 22.6317.6717.1818.0020.46
3 Grzegorz Szumigaj 17.16 23.10 Poland 25.6117.1618.5225.1826.70