SESC Gravataí 2019


Date
Jun 8 - 9, 2019
City
Gravataí, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Venue

Sesc Gravataí

Address
Rua Anápio Gomes, 1241 - Centro, Gravataí - RS, 94010-011
Details

Sala Multiuso no terceiro andar

Organizer
Murillo Gomes Otero
WCA Delegate
Murillo Gomes Otero
Contact

Murillo Otero

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

É imprescindível ter lido as regras da WCA.
O competidor poderá se inscrever em quantas modalidades desejar. Pedimos que não se inscreva nas modalidades que não possui intenção de participar.
A entrada do público para assistir ao campeonato será gratuita.


It is imperative to read as WCA rules.
The competitor may participate in every event he wants. We ask that you don't subscribe for events that you're not intended to participate.
The public entrance to the championship will be free.

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$20 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$20 (Brazilian Real) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Instruções para o pagamento de sua inscrição encontram-se disponíveis na aba "Pagamento - Payment".
As inscrições poderão ser realizadas até o dia 05/06, o valor de inscrição será de R$20,00 para quem fizer o pagamento antecipado até esta data (após 05/06 as inscrições só serão aceitas para o cubo 3x3, e no dia do campeonato).
A taxa de inscrição demonstra o compromisso de participação do competidor e essas informações são usadas para planejamento e organização do campeonato, por esse motivo não é reembolsável. Sua inscrição não estará completa até a confirmação do pagamento!


Instructions for the payment of your entry are available at "Pagamento - Payment" tab.
Entries will be made until 05/06, the value will be R$ 20.00 for those who make the advance payment to this date (after 05/06 as registrations only those accepted for the 3x3 cube, and on the day of the competition).
The entry fee is the competitor participation title and the information is used for the planning and organization of the competition, for which reason it is non-refundable. Your listing is not complete until the payment is done!

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willian Dias 8.63 9.82 Brazil 9.7810.8910.249.438.63
2 Israel Fraga da Silva 9.58 11.04 Brazil 10.3310.0614.9612.749.58
3 Diego Meneghetti 9.51 11.37 Brazil 11.2811.6211.229.5112.50
4 Felipe Mapelli 8.50 11.57 Brazil 12.368.5012.5610.4711.89
5 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 9.67 11.69 Brazil 12.6212.1511.509.6711.42
6 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 10.41 12.52 Brazil 12.5910.4112.0312.9313.65
7 Gustavo Galle de Melo 10.77 13.78 Brazil 10.7711.8914.1915.2616.92
8 Vitor Jacinto Damásio 11.85 14.03 Brazil 11.9713.3126.3411.8516.82
9 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso 13.79 15.91 Brazil 16.9216.4113.7915.8615.46
10 Thiago Kunrath 13.53 16.63 Brazil 14.0919.4518.8213.5316.98
11 Murillo Gomes Otero 15.66 17.44 Brazil 17.3715.6619.0720.5615.88
12 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 15.24 17.51 Brazil 15.2417.4816.4818.5719.24
13 Rafaela Oliveira da Silva 14.43 17.70 Brazil 21.2914.6414.4320.3218.14
14 Luiz Miguel Krüger 15.51 17.88 Brazil 19.4115.5119.3916.2817.97
15 Tiago Zamberlan 15.03 18.00 Brazil 15.0318.4618.0119.1917.52
16 Gabriel dos Santos 14.77 18.36 Brazil 17.8919.6317.5714.7719.70
17 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 13.25 18.97 Brazil 13.2519.5419.6522.0317.71
18 Mateus Silveira de Martini 19.75 21.61 Brazil 22.5020.6821.6619.7525.74
19 Júlia Gonçalves Küchle 17.32 23.08 Brazil 18.3535.0019.0231.8617.32
20 Antônio Ferreira Neto 23.42 26.39 Brazil 23.4228.3624.2630.1926.54
21 Nicolas Both 23.52 26.44 Brazil 25.6630.5425.4528.2023.52
22 Augusto Variani Carpeggiani 25.58 32.75 Brazil 25.5826.6933.6454.3537.93
23 Luigi Parmeggiani Porto 29.60 36.40 Brazil 29.6040.4931.6939.2338.29
24 Luigi Daniel Richetti 26.70 37.24 Brazil 41.3635.5926.7048.7934.76
25 Pablo Henrique Doebber 36.23 43.57 Brazil 48.1044.401:08.2336.2338.22
26 Vicente Vier Ferreira 41.47 46.74 Brazil 49.9941.4746.0144.231:09.63
27 João Paulo Hartmann 40.80 47.31 Brazil 49.0445.3947.5055.3640.80
28 João Pedro Camisasca Neves 41.07 49.90 Brazil 41.0750.7852.2549.2049.71
29 Alice Trisch Stefenon 44.44 52.01 Brazil 51.221:01.2047.4257.3844.44
30 William Matheus Michel Braucks 45.86 54.02 Brazil 55.6153.2257.3653.2245.86
31 Luigi de Azevedo Lopes 53.58 58.40 Brazil 1:11.7457.6356.251:01.3353.58
32 Gustavo Sperotto Pessil 49.50 1:10.68 Brazil 1:46.821:01.5449.501:12.911:17.59
33 Marcus Vinícius da Silva 1:04.89 1:12.74 Brazil 3:19.141:11.971:04.891:17.731:08.52
34 Vinicius Cristmann Stefenon 1:13.94 1:18.22 Brazil 1:25.421:16.591:13.941:17.381:20.70
35 Roberto Wanke de Melo 1:36.19 2:27.12 Brazil 2:40.642:04.371:36.192:49.542:36.34

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willian Dias 9.37 10.08 Brazil 10.2720.129.379.6510.32
2 Felipe Mapelli 10.67 12.05 Brazil 11.8018.2610.6712.7611.60
3 Diego Meneghetti 10.29 12.24 Brazil 11.4313.3012.0014.4610.29
4 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 12.13 12.83 Brazil 12.3413.8012.1313.6312.51
5 Israel Fraga da Silva 9.86 13.23 Brazil 9.8612.6612.4214.6115.16
6 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 11.48 13.74 Brazil 12.9913.2511.4814.9915.52
7 Gustavo Galle de Melo 12.68 15.17 Brazil 12.6814.5715.4416.3215.50
8 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso 13.37 15.51 Brazil 16.2116.7917.6013.3713.52
9 Vitor Jacinto Damásio 10.71 15.63 Brazil 15.8516.0920.0410.7114.94
10 Thiago Kunrath 12.57 16.53 Brazil 15.7918.4212.5719.4915.38
11 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 14.99 16.75 Brazil 16.0314.9919.6117.5916.64
12 Luiz Miguel Krüger 15.84 17.13 Brazil DNF15.8416.4416.9617.98
13 Murillo Gomes Otero 17.37 18.55 Brazil 17.3718.4624.8419.0918.09
14 Gabriel dos Santos 14.83 18.56 Brazil 20.3615.2521.3214.8320.07
15 Tiago Zamberlan 18.17 19.54 Brazil 21.3218.1718.9818.3224.59
16 Júlia Gonçalves Küchle 18.94 20.05 Brazil 20.6419.4623.0418.9420.05
17 Mateus Silveira de Martini 21.02 22.84 Brazil 21.1423.9723.4221.0225.99
18 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 18.02 25.17 Brazil 19.0218.0221.49DNF35.01
19 Antônio Ferreira Neto 22.95 25.79 Brazil 22.9525.4124.9027.0728.19
20 Nicolas Both 23.52 26.93 Brazil 28.7130.6725.9626.1223.52
21 Luigi Parmeggiani Porto 24.36 28.67 Brazil 24.3631.1227.5830.3828.04
22 Augusto Variani Carpeggiani 27.85 29.80 Brazil 27.8531.6028.7730.4030.24
23 Luigi Daniel Richetti 33.75 35.83 Brazil 33.7540.0537.4134.0036.08
24 Pablo Henrique Doebber 37.88 44.73 Brazil 37.8845.1650.0344.4144.62
25 Vicente Vier Ferreira 41.46 50.73 Brazil 54.8743.8053.5257.4441.46

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willian Dias 10.11 10.44 Brazil 10.8610.3610.5610.3910.11
2 Felipe Mapelli 9.83 10.52 Brazil 10.3313.8510.7010.539.83
3 Israel Fraga da Silva 9.98 10.53 Brazil 11.6311.3410.0410.219.98
4 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 9.87 12.28 Brazil 13.2111.719.8711.9217.77
5 Vitor Jacinto Damásio 11.49 12.62 Brazil 14.1513.1812.0711.4912.60
6 Diego Meneghetti 10.58 12.85 Brazil 15.2711.1412.14DNF10.58
7 Gustavo Galle de Melo 12.92 13.68 Brazil 12.9214.1413.8813.9813.17
8 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 10.22 14.03 Brazil 13.7817.4714.2010.2214.11
9 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso 12.83 16.32 Brazil 18.2512.8314.9022.1815.80
10 Thiago Kunrath 15.00 19.11 Brazil 20.4615.0017.6119.5420.17
11 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 16.43 19.50 Brazil 17.5422.8819.5616.4321.39
12 Luiz Miguel Krüger 13.96 19.59 Brazil 18.7422.0629.5717.9813.96

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Mapelli 2.70 3.58 Brazil 2.703.633.663.443.75
2 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 3.44 3.72 Brazil 3.613.824.673.743.44
3 Gustavo Galle de Melo 3.18 4.51 Brazil 3.713.184.844.985.14
4 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 3.33 5.10 Brazil 4.753.3311.115.874.67
5 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 3.66 5.53 Brazil 5.995.627.044.973.66
6 Tiago Zamberlan 4.54 5.70 Brazil 21.714.545.585.046.49
7 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso 4.35 5.92 Brazil 7.464.355.775.026.96
8 Murillo Gomes Otero 5.24 6.34 Brazil 5.245.557.016.746.72
9 Mateus Silveira de Martini 5.47 6.47 Brazil 7.1510.425.775.476.50
10 Vitor Jacinto Damásio 4.78 7.51 Brazil 12.284.7810.335.276.93
11 Rafaela Oliveira da Silva 5.85 7.53 Brazil 8.757.235.858.057.30
12 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 5.30 8.76 Brazil 8.0510.477.775.3016.25
13 Nicolas Both 6.88 9.75 Brazil 13.5811.779.947.536.88
14 Augusto Variani Carpeggiani 7.55 9.84 Brazil 13.157.6910.767.5511.07
15 Luigi Daniel Richetti 9.19 14.79 Brazil 22.9214.5918.3411.459.19
16 Pablo Henrique Doebber 15.64 21.78 Brazil 15.6434.9428.3116.4220.61
17 Roberto Wanke de Melo 20.25 41.72 Brazil 48.0820.2549.7130.4146.68
18 Marcus Vinícius da Silva 16.69 59.53 Brazil 41.8216.691:02.881:47.991:13.89

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Mapelli 3.02 3.54 Brazil 3.513.917.463.023.20
2 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 2.70 4.27 Brazil 5.013.942.703.875.04
3 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 3.01 5.08 Brazil 5.546.923.743.015.95
4 Vitor Jacinto Damásio 2.97 5.19 Brazil 3.6511.755.912.976.02
5 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 4.95 5.69 Brazil 6.296.244.965.884.95
6 Murillo Gomes Otero 4.87 5.82 Brazil 5.075.534.876.877.01
7 Tiago Zamberlan 3.71 5.85 Brazil DNF5.076.713.715.76
8 Gustavo Galle de Melo 4.45 5.95 Brazil 6.29DNF5.084.456.49
9 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso 5.42 6.44 Brazil DNF5.425.906.676.76
10 Mateus Silveira de Martini 4.80 6.90 Brazil 7.4410.434.806.796.47
11 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 6.06 9.15 Brazil 6.916.069.0318.8711.50
12 Nicolas Both 7.23 9.36 Brazil 7.238.9710.118.9913.65

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Mapelli 38.66 42.40 Brazil 42.7840.9343.501:00.3138.66
2 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 40.02 45.14 Brazil 45.2545.4855.2640.0244.69
3 Vitor Jacinto Damásio 50.39 57.22 Brazil 1:21.9457.7051.7250.391:02.23
4 Israel Fraga da Silva 54.21 57.83 Brazil 55.8954.2158.121:02.1559.49
5 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 56.08 58.35 Brazil 56.0857.1157.9959.961:09.05
6 Gustavo Galle de Melo 48.91 59.15 Brazil 1:00.6357.301:06.2559.5348.91
7 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 58.86 1:07.31 Brazil 1:03.931:08.2358.861:21.101:09.76
8 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso 1:09.04 1:20.85 Brazil 1:21.721:10.991:09.04DNF1:29.83
9 Murillo Gomes Otero 1:17.43 1:24.41 Brazil 1:22.131:31.291:19.821:17.43DNF
10 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 1:28.06 1:36.99 Brazil 1:38.321:33.921:28.061:38.721:46.61
11 Mateus Silveira de Martini 1:35.52 1:49.35 Brazil 1:35.521:59.602:20.051:46.761:41.70
12 Nicolas Both 2:25.15 Brazil 2:58.772:25.15
13 Luigi Daniel Richetti 2:41.16 Brazil 2:51.272:41.16

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Israel Fraga da Silva 38.45 43.38 Brazil 45.0843.6338.4547.7241.43
2 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 40.09 43.54 Brazil 54.1747.2942.1340.0941.20
3 Felipe Mapelli 38.02 44.34 Brazil 38.0243.9843.0150.9346.02
4 Vitor Jacinto Damásio 48.98 50.48 Brazil 49.2249.8352.4048.9852.71
5 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 55.06 57.85 Brazil 57.7059.111:04.6656.7555.06
6 Gustavo Galle de Melo 57.15 1:03.37 Brazil 1:05.9657.151:03.641:05.441:01.03
7 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 1:00.54 1:05.29 Brazil 1:00.541:04.221:05.121:06.521:16.74
8 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso 1:04.62 1:14.60 Brazil 1:21.111:04.621:20.121:18.041:05.63
9 Murillo Gomes Otero 1:12.17 1:22.34 Brazil 1:31.971:38.171:21.401:13.651:12.17

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Mapelli 1:19.55 1:25.88 Brazil 1:32.551:23.731:31.191:22.731:19.55
2 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 1:39.45 2:00.19 Brazil 1:55.392:13.431:51.752:22.261:39.45
3 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 1:59.90 2:12.84 Brazil 2:06.232:21.762:10.521:59.902:26.55
4 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 2:06.06 2:20.34 Brazil 2:06.062:13.862:31.552:24.852:22.30
5 Murillo Gomes Otero 2:35.02 2:40.00 Brazil 4:00.792:41.842:42.952:35.022:35.21
6 Luigi Daniel Richetti 4:30.91 Brazil 4:39.474:30.91

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 31.26 DNF Brazil 31.26DNF32.04
2 Tiago Zamberlan 50.60 55.33 Brazil 1:01.8253.5650.60
3 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 58.42 DNF Brazil 58.421:53.01DNF
4 Israel Fraga da Silva 1:08.40 DNF Brazil 1:08.40DNFDNF
5 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 2:02.87 DNF Brazil 2:18.55DNF2:02.87
6 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 2:22.95 DNF Brazil 2:22.952:59.32DNF
7 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso 3:53.10 DNF Brazil DNF3:53.10DNF
8 Vitor Jacinto Damásio 4:18.39 DNF Brazil DNFDNF4:18.39
9 Thiago Kunrath 5:09.62 DNF Brazil 5:09.62DNFDNF
10 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 5:13.15 DNF Brazil DNF5:55.265:13.15
11 Antônio Ferreira Neto DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
11 Felipe Mapelli DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
11 Murillo Gomes Otero DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
11 William Matheus Michel Braucks DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
11 Willian Dias DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 29.75 33.79 Brazil 33.1138.5229.75
2 Israel Fraga da Silva 52.02 DNF Brazil 52.02DNFDNF
3 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 55.45 DNF Brazil 55.451:07.21DNF
4 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 2:20.39 DNF Brazil 2:20.39DNFDNF
5 Vitor Jacinto Damásio 3:36.81 DNF Brazil 3:36.81DNFDNF
6 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 3:46.16 DNF Brazil DNFDNF3:46.16
7 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso 6:08.55 DNF Brazil DNFDNF6:08.55
8 Tiago Zamberlan DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 32 Brazil 32
2 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 34 Brazil 34
3 Diego Meneghetti 35 Brazil 35
4 Murillo Gomes Otero 38 Brazil 38
5 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 45 Brazil 45
5 Willian Dias 45 Brazil 45
7 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 50 Brazil 50
8 Pablo Henrique Doebber DNF Brazil DNF
8 Tiago Zamberlan DNF Brazil DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willian Dias 12.40 14.53 Brazil 12.4016.2314.8214.7014.06
2 Felipe Mapelli 17.45 21.12 Brazil 26.5923.1818.8521.3217.45
3 Israel Fraga da Silva 18.47 22.71 Brazil 32.9018.4725.4123.8418.87
4 Diego Meneghetti 16.84 22.82 Brazil 20.5916.8423.6624.2226.03
5 Gustavo Galle de Melo 20.75 23.28 Brazil 23.1322.7720.7524.5123.93
6 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 19.75 23.92 Brazil 24.1519.7525.3322.2925.64
7 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 22.19 25.17 Brazil 22.6738.5626.1826.6622.19
8 Vitor Jacinto Damásio 20.64 26.67 Brazil 20.6422.5430.5026.9631.09
9 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 28.31 29.07 Brazil 28.57DNF29.5128.3129.12
10 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso 29.34 36.63 Brazil 29.3434.6939.6839.5335.66
11 Mateus Silveira de Martini 31.16 37.39 Brazil 36.7446.4641.8631.1633.56
12 Murillo Gomes Otero 38.95 44.05 Brazil 47.521:02.2738.9542.0642.57
13 Thiago Kunrath 32.99 44.96 Brazil 1:59.241:01.7032.9935.6837.49
14 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 36.24 45.94 Brazil 47.4336.241:05.1750.1740.21
15 Gabriel dos Santos 44.51 49.74 Brazil 1:05.1146.2750.5152.4444.51
16 Nicolas Both 57.58 1:08.82 Brazil 57.581:01.671:13.131:13.951:11.65
17 Pablo Henrique Doebber 1:49.02 Brazil 1:49.022:11.12
18 Vinicius Cristmann Stefenon 2:31.53 Brazil 2:31.533:13.99

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willian Dias 15.23 19.09 Brazil 17.2922.0018.7021.2715.23
2 Diego Meneghetti 18.53 19.83 Brazil 36.7018.6720.2520.5718.53
3 Israel Fraga da Silva 17.69 19.91 Brazil 23.8420.2720.3819.0817.69
4 Felipe Mapelli 20.47 21.93 Brazil 23.2220.4720.7721.8125.01
5 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 21.02 23.96 Brazil 24.6227.2625.8021.4521.02
6 Vitor Jacinto Damásio 19.88 24.83 Brazil 25.3922.2326.8819.88DNF
7 Gustavo Galle de Melo 21.40 25.36 Brazil 23.7521.4029.3430.5622.99
8 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 23.99 26.25 Brazil 24.9625.3328.4723.9929.58
9 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 24.90 28.11 Brazil 26.7927.1730.3731.7324.90
10 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso 33.53 35.50 Brazil 33.9334.7237.8641.5033.53
11 Mateus Silveira de Martini 32.66 36.71 Brazil 37.9139.1234.9937.2432.66
12 Murillo Gomes Otero 42.36 46.46 Brazil 44.7947.1647.4442.3659.08

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 40.95 55.28 Brazil 55.5250.4159.9040.95DNF
2 Rafaela Oliveira da Silva 1:34.16 1:59.65 Brazil 1:37.221:34.162:11.252:21.412:10.49
3 Felipe Mapelli 4:52.99 Brazil DNF4:52.99

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 51.64 58.45 Brazil 1:08.371:01.5959.4451.6454.33
2 Felipe Mapelli 1:11.60 1:17.82 Brazil 1:11.601:23.481:16.441:24.901:13.54
3 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 1:35.62 1:42.82 Brazil 1:43.532:05.051:36.681:35.621:48.26
4 Murillo Gomes Otero 2:12.84 2:27.36 Brazil 2:12.842:25.433:02.582:36.082:20.57
5 Luigi Daniel Richetti 3:18.89 3:33.22 Brazil 3:27.803:29.843:52.803:18.893:42.02

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Galle de Melo 3.93 6.52 Brazil 9.195.494.873.939.74
2 Tiago Zamberlan 6.37 7.92 Brazil 8.128.076.377.5723.20
3 Felipe Mapelli 8.50 9.68 Brazil 8.538.5011.888.9611.54
4 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 9.59 10.90 Brazil 12.979.819.5911.6311.26
5 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 9.08 11.31 Brazil 17.7610.9312.7710.249.08
6 Murillo Gomes Otero 9.75 13.76 Brazil 9.7541.5012.0314.3014.96
7 Mateus Silveira de Martini 13.69 16.25 Brazil 19.2213.6914.6820.0814.86
8 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 14.39 16.96 Brazil 16.7419.7114.4314.3921.18
9 Rafaela Oliveira da Silva 11.02 17.52 Brazil 20.4727.9414.8111.0217.28

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Galle de Melo 3.07 6.47 Brazil 6.723.076.7312.325.96
2 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 7.51 8.81 Brazil 11.489.967.797.518.68
3 Felipe Mapelli 4.68 8.83 Brazil 13.564.6811.498.666.34
4 Tiago Zamberlan 8.85 10.88 Brazil 12.599.8210.248.8513.60
5 Murillo Gomes Otero 8.28 11.65 Brazil 13.448.2814.8211.789.73
6 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 9.28 11.71 Brazil 12.1011.719.2811.32DNF

Skewb Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateus Silveira de Martini 7.40 8.31 Brazil 7.967.4014.038.538.45
2 Felipe Mapelli 5.26 8.67 Brazil 8.135.267.0410.8311.72
3 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 7.54 11.43 Brazil 7.5414.5611.6012.1210.57
4 Gustavo Galle de Melo 12.20 13.48 Brazil 13.8213.6812.9312.2015.70
5 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 10.99 14.42 Brazil 14.8814.2217.8714.1510.99
6 Murillo Gomes Otero 11.48 18.24 Brazil 11.4821.0325.1717.9315.75
7 Roberto Wanke de Melo 1:03.62 Brazil 1:03.621:48.81

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Murillo Gomes Otero 19.64 23.23 Brazil 19.6429.3022.5324.9222.24
2 Gustavo Galle de Melo 17.64 23.44 Brazil 23.4326.2017.6427.9120.69
3 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 20.86 27.77 Brazil 20.8633.1229.4529.2724.58
4 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 19.64 28.27 Brazil 28.7919.6430.4225.591:03.27
5 Felipe Mapelli 25.92 29.45 Brazil 25.9251.1026.8929.1432.32
6 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 36.86 42.33 Brazil 48.8938.7136.8639.381:04.47

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 24:06.00 DNF Brazil 24:06.00DNSDNS
2 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS
2 Diego Meneghetti DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS
2 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS
2 Israel Fraga da Silva DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
2 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS
2 Tiago Zamberlan DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Israel Fraga da Silva DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 14/17 54:15 Brazil 10/17 59:2514/17 54:15
2 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 12/15 58:26 Brazil 12/15 58:26DNS
3 Tiago Zamberlan 11/14 43:46 Brazil 11/14 43:467/10 48:32
4 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 3/3 22:18 Brazil 3/3 22:182/4 32:23
5 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 3/5 41:16 Brazil DNF3/5 41:16
6 Felipe Mapelli DNF Brazil DNFDNF