SESC Gravataí 2016


Date
Jun 25 - 26, 2016
City
Gravataí, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Venue

Sesc Gravataí

Address
Rua Anápio Gomes, 1241 - Centro, Gravataí - RS, 94010-011
Details

Sala Multiuso no segundo andar

Website
SESC Gravataí 2016 website
Organizer
Murillo Gomes Otero
WCA Delegate
João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani
Contact
motero@worldcubeassociation.org, jmilani@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Maiores informações no site do campeonato

Events
Main event
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Diego Meneghetti won with an average of 11.25 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Israel Fraga da Silva finished second (13.11) and Felipe Mapelli finished third (13.45).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Diego Meneghetti 9.58 11.25 Brazil 12.8210.199.5812.0211.54
2x2x2 Cube Felipe Mapelli 3.87 4.84 Brazil 5.433.874.204.895.82
4x4x4 Cube Israel Fraga da Silva 41.42 47.99 Brazil 45.2151.6741.4247.1053.92
5x5x5 Cube Israel Fraga da Silva 1:30.25 1:31.21 Brazil 1:32.181:35.011:30.431:31.021:30.25
6x6x6 Cube Murillo Gomes Otero 5:07.89 5:13.65 Brazil 5:21.865:11.195:07.89
7x7x7 Cube Tiago Wachholz 5:54.91 6:03.11 Brazil 6:05.475:54.916:08.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Israel Fraga da Silva 43.85 DNF Brazil DNF1:14.9143.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Felipe Mello Rigon 32 Brazil 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Diego Meneghetti 17.92 18.58 Brazil 22.9318.6818.2917.9218.78
Pyraminx Lorenzo dos Santos Peixoto 4.96 5.63 Brazil 5.675.854.969.585.38
Square-1 Murillo Gomes Otero 23.46 26.85 Brazil 28.2128.3627.6224.7323.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Diego Meneghetti 14/18 57:09 Brazil 14/18 57:09DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Diego Meneghetti 59.53 1:04.43 Brazil 1:03.3559.531:10.42
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo2 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.