SESC Camaquã 2019


Date
Oct 19 - 20, 2019
City
Camaquã, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Venue

SESC Camaquã

Address
R. Marcírio Dias Longarai, 2 - Centro, Camaquã - Rio Grande do Sul, 96180-000, Brasil
Details

Quiosque

Organizer
Murillo Gomes Otero
WCA Delegate
Murillo Gomes Otero
Contact

Murillo Otero

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
19
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$20 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$20 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

Valor de inscrição será de R$20,00 a ser pago no dia da competição, na hora do Check-in.

Para se inscrever, acesse:
https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/SESCCamaqua2018/register
Por favor, caso você se inscreva mas decida não ir ao campeonato, por favor nos informe para que possamos programar corretamente a quantidade de competidores.
O competidor poderá se inscrever em quantas modalidades desejar. Pedimos que não se inscreva nas modalidades que não possui intenção de participar.

É imprescindível ter lido as regras da WCA (https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/regulations/).

Inscrições no dia só serão aceitas para a modalidade Cubo 3x3x3.
Se desejar cancelar sua inscrição, por favor nos envie um e-mail até 16/08/2018 pedindo o cancelamento.

registration fee is R$20,00 and payment will be at Check-In for the competition.

To register, please access:
https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/SESCCamaqua2018/register
Please, if you register but decide not to come for the competition, please let us know so we can better figure out the number of competitor's to expect.
The competitor can register for every event that he wants, we just ask to not register to events you're not certain at participating.

Every competitor must have read WCA's Rules (https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/regulations/).

You can register on the day of the competition, only for 3x3x3 cube event.
If you want to Cancel your registration, please e-mail us until 16/08/2018 asking for cancelation.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Willian Dias won with an average of 9.46 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Israel Fraga da Silva finished second (10.79) and Gustavo Galle de Melo finished third (12.69).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Willian Dias 8.72 9.46 Brazil 10.749.209.0010.178.72
2x2x2 Cube Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 2.65 4.19 Brazil 7.902.654.743.604.24
4x4x4 Cube Israel Fraga da Silva 37.80 40.68 Brazil 45.0240.8137.8042.9138.32
5x5x5 Cube Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 1:46.96 1:54.96 Brazil 1:58.972:06.131:46.961:53.241:52.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Israel Fraga da Silva 24.21 DNF Brazil 24.2131.78DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Fabio Bini Graciose 34 Brazil 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Willian Dias 13.34 14.64 Brazil 14.9713.3414.2717.7414.68
Megaminx Ricardo Garcia Fernandes 1:34.08 1:39.13 Brazil 1:52.891:39.511:34.081:37.521:40.36
Pyraminx Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.10 3.49 Brazil 3.176.463.103.553.76
Skewb Gustavo Galle de Melo 11.79 13.22 Brazil 17.2012.3211.7913.2614.09
Square-1 Gustavo Galle de Melo 15.10 17.59 Brazil 19.8815.1017.5415.3620.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Israel Fraga da Silva 2:52.84 NR DNF Brazil DNFDNF2:52.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Israel Fraga da Silva 21/22 48:25 NR Brazil 18/22 48:1921/22 48:25
3x3x3 With Feet Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 46.04 53.36 Brazil 56.8457.6246.0451.6951.56
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative * Top 6 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Pyraminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue SESC Camaquã.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Sao_Paulo.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (October 19, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Registration
Teatro
From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Teatro
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
Teatro
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Teatro
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
From 11:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
Skewb Final
Teatro
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
Square-1 Final
Teatro
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
Teatro
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
Megaminx Final
Teatro
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
Pyraminx First round
Teatro
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 03:15 PM
To 04:00 PM
Square-1
Teatro
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Teatro
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Teatro
Format
Bo2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (October 20, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Registration
Teatro
From 08:30 AM
To 09:15 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Teatro
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 08:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Camarim
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 09:15 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Teatro
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Teatro
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
Camarim
Format
Bo2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Teatro
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Teatro
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Teatro
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Teatro
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:15 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Teatro
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:15 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Teatro
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Teatro
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Teatro
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Teatro
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
Teatro

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.