SESC Camaquã 2018


Date
Aug 18 - 19, 2018
City
Camaquã, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Venue

Sesc Camaquã

Address
R. Marcírio Dias Longarai, 2 - Centro, Camaquã - Rio Grande do Sul, 96180-000, Brasil
Details

Teatro do SESC

Organizers
Murillo Gomes Otero and Ricardo Garcia Fernandes
WCA Delegate
Murillo Gomes Otero
Contact

Murillo Otero

Information

As inscrições poderão ser realizadas até o dia 15/08, o valor de inscrição será de R$20,00 a ser pago no dia da competição, na hora do Check-in.
Por favor, caso você se inscreva mas decida não ir ao campeonato, por favor nos informe para que possamos programar corretamente a quantidade de competidores.
É imprescindível ter lido as regras da WCA (https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/regulations/).
O competidor poderá se inscrever em quantas modalidades desejar. Pedimos que não se inscreva nas modalidades que não possui intenção de participar.
A entrada do público para assistir ao campeonato será gratuita.

Registration ends in 08/15/2018, registration fee is R$20,00 and payment will be at Check-In for the competition.
Please, if you register but decide not to come for the competition, please let us know so we can better figure out the number of competitor's to expect.
Every competitor must have read WCA's Rules (https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/regulations/).
The competitor can register for every event that he wants, we just ask to not register to events you're not certain at participating.
Spectators entry are for free!

Events
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$20 (Brazilian Real).

Competidores deverão pagar sua taxa de inscrição na hora do Check-in para a competição.

Para se inscrever, acesse:
https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/SESCCamaqua2018/register

Se desejar cancelar sua inscrição, por favor nos envie um e-mail até 16/08/2018 pedindo o cancelamento.

Competitors must pay their registration fee at Competition Check-in.

To register, please access:
https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/SESCCamaqua2018/register

If you want to Cancel your registration, please e-mail us until 16/08/2018 asking for cancelation.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 10.37 12.22 Brazil 10.3712.4313.2910.9514.14
2 Israel Fraga da Silva 10.39 12.32 Brazil 10.3911.1913.3313.3112.45
3 Diego Meneghetti 10.97 12.38 Brazil 10.9713.8212.1613.0811.90
4 Felipe Mapelli 10.54 12.49 Brazil 13.9910.5912.8916.4410.54
5 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 11.45 14.26 Brazil 12.7511.4516.5516.8613.49
6 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso 14.76 15.74 Brazil 22.9414.7615.9315.3415.95
7 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 13.49 15.99 Brazil 17.2715.8914.8021.3613.49
8 Guilherme Cousseau Ferranti 13.34 16.09 Brazil 22.9916.0215.9416.3213.34
9 Murillo Gomes Otero 14.22 17.09 Brazil 18.0618.8615.1014.2218.12
10 Tiago Zamberlan 14.62 18.34 Brazil 17.7014.6223.6520.5316.79
11 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 17.74 19.22 Brazil 17.7419.1819.5618.9121.85
12 Mateus Silveira de Martini 17.52 19.58 Brazil 17.5221.5519.3420.8618.55
13 Michael dos Santos Junior 18.50 19.70 Brazil 18.5018.8919.3921.3620.81
14 Júlia Gonçalves Küchle 16.88 19.83 Brazil 19.6233.6222.8816.9916.88
15 Lorenzo dos Santos Peixoto 17.40 19.96 Brazil 19.0724.1619.4121.4117.40
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.21 20.59 Brazil 19.8228.6416.2117.9524.00
17 Ricardo Garcia Fernandes 18.58 23.00 Brazil 23.6521.1818.5824.1724.63
18 João Francisco Castro Dias 17.82 23.79 Brazil 20.4827.8123.0731.3017.82
19 Kevin Roloff Braga 40.97 45.19 Brazil 52.5041.5740.9748.1645.85
20 Luiz Gustavo Hain Scherer Pinto 38.20 47.06 Brazil 57.9538.2042.6253.1245.44
21 Mellany Araújo 38.21 49.25 Brazil DNF48.1338.2148.2651.36
22 Luiza Pereira Uszacki 39.72 49.78 Brazil 54.6959.9145.4839.7249.17
23 Marcelo Tuchtenhagen 43.68 52.02 Brazil 1:05.1045.181:24.4745.7943.68
24 Shayenni Avila Mattos 44.49 54.34 Brazil 44.4954.7256.5057.8051.80
25 Bruno Martins Alexandre 43.39 1:00.12 Brazil DNF1:03.8543.4443.391:13.07
26 Guilherme Tietz 52.98 1:02.06 Brazil 1:00.7552.981:05.951:03.361:02.06
27 Kamily dos Santos 46.91 1:04.22 Brazil 1:04.681:26.3059.921:08.0546.91
28 Lucas Matusalem Duarte 55.98 1:19.52 Brazil 1:16.841:02.191:39.52DNF55.98

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Israel Fraga da Silva 10.40 11.06 Brazil 10.4011.1011.2410.8511.39
2 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 10.27 11.81 Brazil 12.4611.8711.9011.6510.27
3 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 11.41 11.93 Brazil 11.7413.5111.4111.8412.22
4 Felipe Mapelli 9.57 12.00 Brazil 13.4513.519.5712.569.99
5 Diego Meneghetti 10.82 12.85 Brazil 10.8212.6914.5815.5011.28
6 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 14.58 15.40 Brazil 14.5815.4317.7114.8815.90
7 Murillo Gomes Otero 14.96 17.15 Brazil 16.0017.8117.6319.6814.96
8 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 13.64 17.58 Brazil 13.6419.2019.0117.2316.50
9 Lorenzo dos Santos Peixoto 14.75 18.52 Brazil 15.9914.7529.9119.5520.02
10 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso 16.52 18.74 Brazil 22.7419.5716.5217.7218.94
11 Guilherme Cousseau Ferranti 16.25 18.81 Brazil 16.7119.2220.9016.2520.50
12 Tiago Zamberlan 15.85 18.83 Brazil 19.3519.7917.3521.1915.85
13 Júlia Gonçalves Küchle 17.50 19.36 Brazil 17.5020.6918.0120.2919.79
14 Michael dos Santos Junior 14.23 20.06 Brazil 22.2114.2320.0517.92DNF
15 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.20 20.32 Brazil 16.2020.5818.5124.2021.88
16 Mateus Silveira de Martini 21.16 22.47 Brazil 28.4421.4623.1622.7921.16
17 João Francisco Castro Dias 20.35 23.94 Brazil 25.5620.3523.8123.4224.60
18 Ricardo Garcia Fernandes 19.61 24.71 Brazil 21.6227.9528.2019.6124.56
19 Luiz Gustavo Hain Scherer Pinto 40.18 48.07 Brazil 1:14.0852.3640.1841.8550.01
20 Kevin Roloff Braga 47.73 56.43 Brazil 59.9752.5047.7356.811:02.30
21 Mellany Araújo 46.47 1:06.94 Brazil 1:27.6854.7358.4246.471:33.11

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Israel Fraga da Silva 9.40 10.40 Brazil 11.3911.029.4010.349.84
2 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 9.60 11.92 Brazil 13.0613.2210.109.6012.61
3 Diego Meneghetti 11.16 12.30 Brazil 13.0311.3011.16DNF12.56
4 Felipe Mapelli 10.72 12.55 Brazil 15.1912.2613.6311.7710.72
5 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 10.63 12.69 Brazil 10.6313.9111.6413.6412.80
6 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 13.91 14.88 Brazil 14.8413.9114.5616.0815.24
7 Guilherme Cousseau Ferranti 14.87 15.66 Brazil 14.8717.3215.4415.1016.45
8 Murillo Gomes Otero 13.59 17.26 Brazil 19.1225.8813.5915.9916.66
9 Lorenzo dos Santos Peixoto 12.64 17.34 Brazil 19.3112.6415.6218.9517.44
10 Tiago Zamberlan 15.86 17.82 Brazil 17.6415.8616.9520.4918.86
11 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso 15.13 18.38 Brazil 15.4115.1340.9820.6019.14
12 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 14.46 19.62 Brazil 21.8535.2916.1114.4620.90

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 2.58 3.12 Brazil 3.302.884.262.583.18
2 Felipe Mapelli 3.57 4.29 Brazil 4.644.486.313.743.57
3 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 3.59 4.61 Brazil 4.148.115.653.594.04
4 Israel Fraga da Silva 3.84 4.67 Brazil 3.844.495.765.474.04
5 Tiago Zamberlan 4.78 5.98 Brazil 5.685.546.784.786.72
6 Murillo Gomes Otero 4.47 6.14 Brazil 4.477.856.055.297.08
7 Ricardo Garcia Fernandes 5.76 6.57 Brazil 8.026.806.415.766.50
8 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 3.98 6.77 Brazil 3.9810.28DNF5.294.75
9 Mateus Silveira de Martini 5.72 6.84 Brazil 7.346.935.726.247.78
10 Guilherme Cousseau Ferranti 6.05 7.28 Brazil 8.946.056.517.507.82
11 Lorenzo dos Santos Peixoto 5.28 7.34 Brazil 5.2814.817.237.167.63
12 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 7.21 7.70 Brazil 7.219.587.757.497.87
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.64 8.47 Brazil 7.648.058.898.4812.03
14 Michael dos Santos Junior 10.25 12.89 Brazil 15.5514.1510.2511.3213.19
15 Kevin Roloff Braga 7.93 15.43 Brazil 14.4818.1713.657.9333.16
16 Bruno Martins Alexandre 8.94 16.36 Brazil 17.858.9413.6017.6230.24
17 Luiz Gustavo Hain Scherer Pinto 12.90 17.67 Brazil 16.5820.7512.9028.9415.67
18 Guilherme Tietz 13.06 28.10 Brazil 21.9229.2538.0333.1313.06

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 2.10 2.81 Brazil 5.002.102.432.633.38
2 Israel Fraga da Silva 2.72 3.84 Brazil 3.882.723.51DNF4.12
3 Felipe Mapelli 3.65 4.04 Brazil 3.653.843.754.535.24
4 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 3.71 4.37 Brazil 3.713.794.265.076.66
5 Murillo Gomes Otero 4.54 5.13 Brazil 8.034.935.125.344.54
6 Tiago Zamberlan 4.67 5.29 Brazil 5.014.675.699.645.17
7 Guilherme Cousseau Ferranti 3.88 5.56 Brazil 6.033.887.934.246.40
8 Mateus Silveira de Martini 4.63 6.15 Brazil 6.214.635.866.378.15
9 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 5.06 6.23 Brazil DNF5.066.935.356.40
10 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 6.29 6.89 Brazil 7.576.296.469.586.64
11 Lorenzo dos Santos Peixoto 5.62 6.99 Brazil 6.005.6211.955.849.13
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.26 7.65 Brazil 11.886.267.308.147.52
13 Ricardo Garcia Fernandes 7.39 8.02 Brazil 7.397.928.0612.948.08

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 3.15 3.47 Brazil 4.733.723.343.343.15
2 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 3.56 3.88 Brazil 3.564.213.644.793.79
3 Israel Fraga da Silva 3.60 4.57 Brazil 4.453.603.795.465.81
4 Felipe Mapelli 2.69 4.63 Brazil 2.696.334.253.31DNF
5 Tiago Zamberlan 5.52 6.56 Brazil 7.236.355.527.656.11
6 Murillo Gomes Otero 4.51 6.58 Brazil 8.866.644.516.396.70
7 Mateus Silveira de Martini 6.40 7.16 Brazil 6.916.848.726.407.72
8 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 6.10 7.50 Brazil 8.4311.107.926.106.14
9 Guilherme Cousseau Ferranti 5.86 8.99 Brazil 9.255.869.9211.207.79

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Israel Fraga da Silva 43.38 44.70 Brazil 45.4046.3944.3044.4043.38
2 Felipe Mapelli 43.47 49.39 Brazil 56.0348.1643.4751.8948.13
3 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 43.55 50.91 Brazil 52.0252.7343.5549.2151.49
4 Guilherme Cousseau Ferranti 48.74 58.35 Brazil 1:00.5059.2248.7455.341:04.81
5 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 44.47 58.50 Brazil 1:12.791:00.381:03.2344.4751.90
6 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 1:00.55 1:04.90 Brazil 1:07.921:15.131:05.981:00.811:00.55
7 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 1:08.18 1:09.22 Brazil 1:10.641:12.061:08.181:08.531:08.50
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:14.50 1:24.00 Brazil 1:22.261:27.381:22.361:39.551:14.50
9 Murillo Gomes Otero 1:18.72 1:27.15 Brazil 1:18.721:23.611:25.441:33.531:32.41
10 Lorenzo dos Santos Peixoto 1:11.11 1:27.72 Brazil 1:33.941:29.391:22.771:30.991:11.11
11 João Francisco Castro Dias 1:18.44 1:34.98 Brazil DNF1:29.391:18.441:37.221:38.34
12 Ricardo Garcia Fernandes 1:29.16 1:44.86 Brazil 1:52.842:22.481:42.941:29.161:38.79
13 Mateus Silveira de Martini 1:37.12 1:57.16 Brazil 1:37.121:48.061:56.182:07.242:08.14
14 Michael dos Santos Junior 2:01.11 Brazil 2:02.102:01.11

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Israel Fraga da Silva 40.80 42.39 Brazil 48.3441.1244.3640.8041.68
2 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 45.90 48.80 Brazil 54.5950.0446.8049.5645.90
3 Felipe Mapelli 46.78 53.24 Brazil 57.8950.29DNF51.5546.78
4 Guilherme Cousseau Ferranti 49.25 58.64 Brazil 1:03.5149.2553.791:11.3258.62
5 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 55.65 1:01.72 Brazil 1:08.8857.1755.6559.12DNF
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:07.57 1:11.27 Brazil 1:12.741:07.571:12.441:20.741:08.63
7 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 1:09.43 1:17.68 Brazil 1:18.011:27.131:17.031:18.011:09.43
8 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 1:00.15 1:18.90 Brazil 1:20.981:12.541:39.961:00.151:23.17

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Mapelli 1:16.39 1:21.53 Brazil 1:43.311:16.391:25.351:20.001:19.24
2 Israel Fraga da Silva 1:26.28 1:30.04 Brazil 1:26.291:59.531:35.101:28.731:26.28
3 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 1:35.71 1:54.97 Brazil 1:39.112:07.222:28.791:58.571:35.71
4 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 1:42.87 1:56.75 Brazil 1:43.951:42.872:03.072:03.232:20.78
5 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 1:59.43 2:12.57 Brazil 2:09.842:15.861:59.432:29.912:12.01
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:08.41 2:28.79 Brazil 2:26.062:27.692:44.322:32.612:08.41
7 Murillo Gomes Otero 2:16.64 2:31.20 Brazil 3:02.092:16.642:35.252:24.302:34.04
8 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 2:45.68 2:58.87 Brazil 2:46.422:59.143:29.953:11.062:45.68
9 Lorenzo dos Santos Peixoto 2:48.89 2:59.74 Brazil 3:00.232:48.893:06.003:04.102:54.90
10 Ricardo Garcia Fernandes 3:24.94 Brazil 3:24.943:39.05

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 28.13 DNF Brazil 31.5628.13DNF
2 Israel Fraga da Silva 47.08 DNF Brazil 47.08DNFDNF
3 Tiago Zamberlan 57.07 DNF Brazil DNF57.07DNF
4 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso 3:51.89 DNF Brazil DNF3:51.89DNF
5 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 4:01.80 DNF Brazil 4:01.804:32.62DNF
6 Murillo Gomes Otero 5:09.00 7:20.85 Brazil 7:25.819:27.745:09.00
7 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen DNF Brazil DNFDNF
7 Felipe Mapelli DNF Brazil DNFDNF
7 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos DNF Brazil DNFDNF
7 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos DNF Brazil DNFDNF
7 Ricardo Garcia Fernandes DNF Brazil DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Israel Fraga da Silva 28.42 40.76 Brazil 54.3739.4928.42
2 Diego Meneghetti 28.86 DNF Brazil 42.1628.86DNF
3 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 4:08.41 DNF Brazil 4:15.354:08.41DNF
4 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
4 Murillo Gomes Otero DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
4 Tiago Zamberlan DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 32 Brazil 32
2 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 36 Brazil 36
2 Israel Fraga da Silva 36 Brazil 36
4 Murillo Gomes Otero 39 Brazil 39
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 40 Brazil 40
6 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 45 Brazil 45
7 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 46 Brazil 46
8 Felipe Mapelli 52 Brazil 52
9 Ricardo Garcia Fernandes 55 Brazil 55

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Mapelli 15.24 18.67 Brazil 19.1615.2418.6420.5518.21
2 Israel Fraga da Silva 16.73 19.83 Brazil 19.8616.7321.4919.7819.85
3 Diego Meneghetti 15.90 20.19 Brazil 15.9018.2221.8720.4723.54
4 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 20.62 23.89 Brazil 22.2020.6222.95DNF26.53
5 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 21.07 25.04 Brazil 26.4921.0732.3523.9624.66
6 Guilherme Cousseau Ferranti 24.56 27.41 Brazil 27.0329.1432.6224.5626.06
7 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 24.57 28.33 Brazil 26.8531.0027.1524.57DNF
8 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 25.36 30.67 Brazil 26.8944.9939.6325.5025.36
9 Mateus Silveira de Martini 33.28 37.95 Brazil 42.7236.1735.4742.2133.28
10 Ricardo Garcia Fernandes 30.05 38.81 Brazil 34.3230.0543.5844.0138.53
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 38.65 42.59 Brazil 38.6540.8345.1747.5441.78
12 Murillo Gomes Otero 27.06 44.22 Brazil 56.9745.0153.3534.2927.06
13 Tiago Zamberlan 42.00 46.21 Brazil 43.8747.3247.4442.0057.85
14 Lorenzo dos Santos Peixoto 36.32 53.53 Brazil 52.0136.321:11.861:08.9839.61
15 Kevin Roloff Braga 1:36.49 Brazil 1:51.641:36.49

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 16.88 19.41 Brazil 20.2916.8820.7717.18DNF
2 Israel Fraga da Silva 17.82 20.22 Brazil 17.8222.1420.2329.5018.30
3 Felipe Mapelli 17.33 20.38 Brazil 23.6017.3322.8119.2719.07
4 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 18.68 20.69 Brazil 21.3818.6826.8219.1521.54
5 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 23.17 24.62 Brazil 23.1725.3323.9724.5629.04
6 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 23.65 25.37 Brazil 23.6525.4527.7026.0824.59
7 Guilherme Cousseau Ferranti 24.88 29.29 Brazil 32.1624.8828.5828.7030.60
8 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 24.51 32.95 Brazil 32.9634.2131.6724.5149.93

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 43.35 58.79 Brazil 1:30.5343.351:04.2059.2952.89
2 Diego Meneghetti 47.24 59.43 Brazil 1:11.061:02.571:06.3047.2449.43
3 Felipe Mapelli 1:25.13 1:55.75 Brazil 2:04.351:57.052:19.211:25.131:45.85
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:48.91 2:01.38 Brazil 2:59.212:14.901:56.051:53.201:48.91

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 52.71 1:01.82 Brazil 1:00.41DNF52.711:06.2158.84
2 Felipe Mapelli 1:18.11 1:23.47 Brazil 1:30.111:47.351:18.111:19.061:21.23
3 Ricardo Garcia Fernandes 1:29.80 1:43.14 Brazil 1:46.711:37.451:29.801:45.261:54.60
4 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 1:30.67 1:46.55 Brazil 1:38.063:05.781:30.671:56.771:44.83
5 Israel Fraga da Silva 2:09.26 2:26.39 Brazil 3:32.072:17.622:20.942:40.622:09.26
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:15.00 2:33.40 Brazil 2:16.932:41.572:41.702:49.132:15.00
7 Murillo Gomes Otero 2:13.03 2:41.75 Brazil 2:55.392:54.312:13.032:33.812:37.14
8 Lorenzo dos Santos Peixoto 2:56.97 3:26.31 Brazil 3:59.792:56.973:20.042:59.11DNF
9 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 3:24.82 3:42.09 Brazil 3:51.093:27.783:47.403:53.143:24.82

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 52.60 59.37 Brazil 52.6059.401:02.511:04.0556.21
2 Felipe Mapelli 1:11.37 1:16.45 Brazil 1:12.971:13.061:23.321:11.371:43.38
3 Ricardo Garcia Fernandes 1:24.74 1:35.02 Brazil 1:24.741:38.991:46.651:31.301:34.77
4 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 1:41.91 1:53.23 Brazil 1:41.912:02.681:50.342:33.231:46.68
5 Murillo Gomes Otero 2:21.20 2:26.27 Brazil 2:30.912:24.752:50.122:21.202:23.14
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:05.54 2:34.83 Brazil 2:30.412:05.543:21.992:22.842:51.25

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo dos Santos Peixoto 2.94 3.86 Brazil 2.944.876.273.603.11
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.33 8.32 Brazil 10.477.819.507.337.65
3 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 8.18 9.39 Brazil 9.648.1810.719.928.60
4 Tiago Zamberlan 7.47 9.82 Brazil 9.3312.2011.717.478.41
5 Felipe Mapelli 4.83 10.52 Brazil 12.4311.6012.207.764.83
6 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 3.56 11.50 Brazil 9.4114.85DNF10.243.56
7 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 9.82 11.82 Brazil 14.7921.6210.659.8210.03
8 Murillo Gomes Otero 10.69 13.38 Brazil 14.7215.0214.1310.6911.29
9 Kevin Roloff Braga 8.42 13.92 Brazil 20.1510.6014.8316.328.42
10 Ricardo Garcia Fernandes 9.90 14.28 Brazil 15.8414.2313.9114.699.90
11 Mateus Silveira de Martini 12.12 17.83 Brazil 12.1214.4022.7417.5221.58
12 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 13.86 23.44 Brazil 29.9054.8615.1125.3113.86
13 Matheus de Abreu Soares 14.12 23.50 Brazil 23.8223.2023.491:41.1114.12
14 Guilherme Cousseau Ferranti 32.87 DNF Brazil DNF34.8036.84DNF32.87

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo dos Santos Peixoto 3.74 4.79 Brazil 4.683.813.746.625.89
2 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos 6.36 7.89 Brazil 8.306.856.3611.648.53
3 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 6.63 8.33 Brazil 9.646.636.778.5710.10
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.67 8.56 Brazil 11.755.675.8611.638.20
5 Tiago Zamberlan 6.64 9.81 Brazil 11.716.64DNF7.869.87
6 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 7.86 10.58 Brazil 13.527.977.8612.4711.30
7 Felipe Mapelli 8.03 11.06 Brazil 13.079.518.0315.8110.60
8 Murillo Gomes Otero 8.98 11.75 Brazil 13.1812.919.168.9813.60

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateus Silveira de Martini 5.74 8.26 Brazil 6.769.029.009.475.74
2 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 7.21 9.76 Brazil 8.877.2113.8712.288.13
3 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 7.41 12.65 Brazil 14.5149.7913.699.767.41
4 Felipe Mapelli 8.98 14.77 Brazil 18.2816.909.1318.298.98
5 Israel Fraga da Silva 12.45 17.03 Brazil 22.8514.1312.4516.6220.33
6 Murillo Gomes Otero 16.74 18.56 Brazil 18.8024.4918.0218.8516.74
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 11.43 22.00 Brazil 19.0722.7524.1726.2811.43
8 Tiago Zamberlan 13.37 24.41 Brazil 48.3332.8523.9116.4813.37
9 Ricardo Garcia Fernandes 15.92 27.14 Brazil 29.4626.9924.9834.8715.92

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Ivan Philippsen 16.04 20.38 Brazil 16.0421.6727.4219.5819.88
2 Murillo Gomes Otero 13.35 21.07 Brazil 13.3521.6615.9530.4025.61
3 Felipe Mapelli 27.99 33.12 Brazil 31.8943.7027.9930.0837.39
4 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 27.31 35.32 Brazil 55.0327.3129.4836.2440.23
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 28.54 40.43 Brazil 59.5038.8028.5441.0041.50
6 Tiago Zamberlan 37.50 50.40 Brazil 45.3137.501:18.5656.8549.04
7 Ricardo Garcia Fernandes 52.84 1:05.30 Brazil 52.8457.861:59.961:21.3356.71
8 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen 1:01.56 Brazil 1:01.561:22.70

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tiago Zamberlan 12:41.00 Brazil DNF12:41.00DNF
2 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS
2 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS
2 Israel Fraga da Silva DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
2 João Pedro de Ornellas Cardoso DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 15/20 58:44 Brazil 15/20 58:44
2 Israel Fraga da Silva 7/10 30:13 Brazil 7/10 30:13
3 Eduardo Henrique Philippsen DNF Brazil DNF
3 Felipe Mapelli DNF Brazil DNF
3 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos DNF Brazil DNF
3 Luis Miguel Ávila Mattos DNF Brazil DNF
3 Tiago Zamberlan DNF Brazil DNF