SCS1 Almaty Open Air 2019


Date
Jul 20 - 21, 2019
City
Almaty, Kazakhstan
Venue

Grand hall

Address
Kabdolov str, 1/4
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Ramina Nazmutdinova (Рамина Назмутдинова) and Vladimir Kulapin (Владимир Кулапин)
WCA Delegate
Igor Aipkin
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Летние соревнования будут проводиться на открытом воздухе на территории жилого комплекса возле Школы спидкубинга. Будут расставлены шатры защищающие участников от солнца и дождя.
На соревнования необходимо взять с собой солнцезащитный крем и головоломки, которые вы будете собирать. На территории есть детская площадка и футбольное поле, где можно будет поиграть (мячи не предоставляем).
Официальная церемония открытия состоится 20 июля 2019 года в 10:15.
За участие всем будут выданы крутые памятные медали, а за призовые места во всех дисциплинах предусмотрены призы и медали!

Summer competitions will be held outdoors in a residential complex near the School of speedcubing. Tents will be placed to protect participants from the sun and rain.
Please take with you sunscreen and puzzles that you are going to solve. Onsite there is a children playground and a football field where you can play (balls are not provided)
The official opening ceremony will take place on 20 July 2019 at 10:15.
For participation everyone will be given a cool commemorative medals and for taking a podium of every event there are prizes and medals!

Events
Main event
Competitors
117
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 3,500 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 3,500 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
Spectators can attend for free.

Регистрация будет закрыта 17 Июля 2019 или когда будут одобрены первые 120 оплаченных заявок. Регистрационный взнос составляет 3500 тенге для любых 5 дисциплин, каждая следующая дисциплина стоит +500 тенге. Чтобы получить больше информации, пожалуйста, смотрите нашу группу ВКонтакте https://vk.com/public182532509.
Вы можете оплатить одним из двух способов:
1. Оплатите через Qiwi по телефону +7 701 101 1218.
2. Оплатите на карту Kaspi Gold 5169.4971.6555.0801 (IIN 901026300131)
Затем отправьте фотографию с подтверждением платежа вместе с вашим именем и количеством дисциплин на Whatsapp +77011011218
Регистрация на месте будет доступна только в воскресенье!


Registration will be closed on 17 July 2019 or when the first 120 paid applications are approved. The registration fee is 3500 tenge for any 5 disciplines, each next discipline costs +500 tenge. For more information, please see our group Vkontakte https://vk.com/public182532509
You can pay in one of two ways:
1. Pay via Qiwi by phone +7 701 101 1218
2. Pay at the map of Kaspi Gold 5169.4971.6555.0801 (IIN 901026300131)
Then send a photo with payment confirmation along with your name and number of events on Whatsapp +77011011218
On-site-registration will only be possible for the Sunday of the competition!

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) won with an average of 10.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) finished second (10.27) and Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) finished third (10.41).

Abdulla Bazarbayev - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 18.19 22.47 Kazakhstan 26.6025.9218.1920.6520.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 5:20.80 Kazakhstan 5:20.805:28.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 36.72 42.45 Kazakhstan 53.7546.0342.0036.7239.33
Pyraminx First round 33 8.24 13.21 Kazakhstan 14.7618.3211.798.2413.07

Abdurakhman Manas - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 1:23.71 1:48.48 Kazakhstan DNF1:33.741:34.512:17.201:23.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 19.24 1:02.27 Kazakhstan DNF1:28.1254.2919.2444.39

Abrarkhan Anarkhanov (Абрархан Анарханов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 11.99 13.79 Kazakhstan 15.0412.1815.3011.9914.16
First round 12 10.72 13.61 Kazakhstan 12.3814.9110.7214.3914.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.55 5.32 Kazakhstan 5.785.106.144.555.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 52.91 1:14.62 Kazakhstan 1:21.3752.911:15.011:07.491:35.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.17 26.25 Kazakhstan 34.1026.9727.1524.6422.17
Square-1 Final 5 23.33 29.41 Kazakhstan 32.4226.6929.9523.3331.58

Abubakir Aitmukhanov (Абубакир Айтмуханов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 24.80 35.58 Kazakhstan 30.1924.8055.1934.1242.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 10.81 11.70 Kazakhstan 11.9611.0210.8113.7112.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 2:20.44 Kazakhstan 3:52.842:20.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 7:19.56 Kazakhstan 7:35.497:19.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 21 4:12.83 Kazakhstan 5:30.724:12.83
Pyraminx First round 48 10.31 16.50 Kazakhstan 10.3117.0518.8717.3615.08
Skewb First round 37 19.83 25.57 Kazakhstan 39.5524.7419.8320.6531.31

Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.15 10.64 Kazakhstan 11.9013.199.159.7610.25
Second round 1 8.38 9.43 Kazakhstan DNF8.389.099.389.82
First round 5 9.88 10.73 Kazakhstan 10.939.8810.6410.6211.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.88 5.68 Kazakhstan 9.085.575.244.886.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.60 52.08 Kazakhstan 51.1651.4145.6053.6757.80
First round 8 42.51 51.40 Kazakhstan 1:00.9842.5152.8352.8848.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:01.54 1:08.32 NR Kazakhstan 1:06.871:01.541:16.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44 Kazakhstan 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.09 24.41 Kazakhstan 29.7525.1722.0924.7623.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:31.00 DNF Kazakhstan DNF10:31.00DNF

Abzal Abilda - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 1:03.20 1:25.04 Kazakhstan 1:18.531:32.531:36.221:24.051:03.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 24.30 35.88 Kazakhstan 53.231:03.1024.3029.7324.68

Aibolat Barys - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.06 13.06 Kazakhstan 12.1312.0612.8616.6814.18
First round 11 12.47 13.26 Kazakhstan 14.3612.4713.0612.4914.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.00 4.40 Kazakhstan 4.105.293.003.827.12
First round 5 3.92 4.27 Kazakhstan 4.394.233.924.464.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:06.12 1:10.34 Kazakhstan 1:12.191:06.121:30.981:10.691:08.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 20.35 34.51 Kazakhstan 34.3320.3547.9042.7726.43
Clock Final 12 30.11 34.93 Kazakhstan 42.7634.6732.1630.1137.95
Pyraminx First round 20 4.37 9.54 Kazakhstan 6.199.974.3712.4516.88
Skewb First round 16 7.64 9.79 Kazakhstan 7.6418.7010.1410.598.63

Aktilek Sultanov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 15.97 20.81 Kazakhstan 15.9724.9318.6132.3718.89
First round 38 16.11 19.54 Kazakhstan 19.8519.5821.1819.1916.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.03 6.72 Kazakhstan 7.166.676.328.186.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 37.40 50.06 Kazakhstan 37.4052.9544.0653.1855.40
Pyraminx First round 23 7.64 10.04 Kazakhstan 10.9110.08DNF7.649.12
Square-1 Final 14 37.72 55.52 Kazakhstan 46.3057.0437.721:03.211:48.26

Alan Galym (Алан Галым) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.45 13.42 Kazakhstan 14.9212.7314.1511.4513.39
First round 17 9.68 14.36 Kazakhstan 17.3712.6817.1313.279.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.61 5.62 Kazakhstan 7.264.954.61DNF4.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:05.90 1:33.79 Kazakhstan 1:05.901:44.351:34.241:22.79DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
Megaminx Final 10 1:36.36 1:50.77 Kazakhstan 2:00.151:36.361:55.441:41.171:55.70
Pyraminx Final 4 3.86 4.75 Kazakhstan 4.643.865.094.535.24
First round 8 2.20 6.54 Kazakhstan 5.497.382.207.406.75
Skewb First round 14 5.48 9.44 Kazakhstan 5.4814.4219.245.838.08

Aldiyar Serik - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 14.15 18.82 Kazakhstan 24.3321.0315.7814.1519.64
First round 24 14.24 16.34 Kazakhstan 17.3117.9014.4317.2914.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.46 6.58 Kazakhstan 5.466.807.456.206.75
Skewb Final 9 7.04 8.64 Kazakhstan 10.358.648.938.347.04
First round 12 6.82 9.06 Kazakhstan DNF8.309.106.829.77

Alen Shtogrin - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 19.07 21.42 Kazakhstan 21.8719.0720.7326.0721.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.29 7.39 Kazakhstan 7.976.108.118.975.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:24.72 1:33.74 Kazakhstan 1:42.131:33.721:30.781:24.721:36.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 3:16.87 3:22.69 Kazakhstan 3:31.473:23.513:23.893:16.873:20.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 1:24.00 Kazakhstan 1:24.781:24.00
Megaminx Final 20 3:04.30 Kazakhstan 3:18.523:04.30
Pyraminx First round 21 6.09 9.59 Kazakhstan 9.5910.948.23DNF6.09
Skewb First round 22 5.23 12.92 Kazakhstan 10.6112.7032.935.2315.46
Square-1 Final 21 1:03.34 Kazakhstan 1:03.342:18.11

Alexandr Kisselenko - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 1:02.80 1:13.23 Kazakhstan 1:11.851:20.071:02.802:27.441:07.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 16.53 17.95 Kazakhstan 16.8724.6516.5316.8920.08

Ali Amangeldyuly (Али Амангельдыулы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 19.77 27.17 Kazakhstan 26.1629.6219.7728.1427.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.58 8.99 Kazakhstan 9.458.888.588.6310.28
Pyraminx First round 38 13.69 14.50 Kazakhstan 14.9214.0714.5013.6919.31

Alibi Zhazylbekov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 1:01.00 1:15.79 Kazakhstan 1:22.111:01.001:16.271:14.531:16.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 17.81 18.98 Kazakhstan 18.6517.811:05.0418.4919.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 5:48.51 Kazakhstan 5:48.51DNF
Pyraminx First round 52 13.02 18.89 Kazakhstan DNF13.0219.3517.8919.42
Skewb First round 45 19.05 39.67 Kazakhstan 32.9819.0530.9756.9955.07

Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.86 10.27 Kazakhstan 10.659.938.86DNF10.22
Second round 3 8.61 9.95 Kazakhstan 9.1910.7311.018.619.94
First round 1 8.51 9.65 Kazakhstan 10.0410.528.519.439.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.10 6.07 Kazakhstan 7.424.106.025.606.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.25 41.15 Kazakhstan 46.3341.4736.2542.7039.29
First round 1 32.90 36.46 Kazakhstan 37.8236.3532.9036.6736.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:10.65 1:14.61 Kazakhstan 1:13.721:19.391:10.731:10.651:20.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.88 18.65 Kazakhstan 20.4318.4521.3817.0613.88
Megaminx Final 4 1:19.42 1:27.52 Kazakhstan 1:24.281:34.211:19.421:32.981:25.31
Square-1 Final 6 22.56 30.08 Kazakhstan 30.9932.4027.1722.5632.08

Alisher Kurmash (Алишер Курмаш) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.38 12.34 Kazakhstan 14.1012.1513.4011.3811.46
Second round 5 10.07 10.67 Kazakhstan 10.1712.9011.1810.0710.66
First round 9 10.23 12.51 Kazakhstan 12.4110.2310.4015.0214.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.70 5.83 Kazakhstan 5.576.755.794.706.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.70 59.76 Kazakhstan 51.701:04.7852.561:01.931:18.18
First round 10 52.09 59.43 Kazakhstan 1:01.9054.181:02.2252.091:04.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 20.75 31.08 Kazakhstan 33.4227.3333.9932.5020.75
Pyraminx First round 77 5.84 DNF Kazakhstan DNF7.73DNF7.745.84

Alisher Zhumagul (Алишер Жумагул) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 25.03 33.36 Kazakhstan 35.4625.0338.9239.9225.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.50 7.19 Kazakhstan 7.487.296.806.509.82
Pyraminx First round 47 12.34 15.84 Kazakhstan 29.1313.9813.3320.2212.34
Skewb First round 34 20.20 21.90 Kazakhstan 20.2020.9724.6522.6922.05

Aliya Moldakhmetova - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 1:00.27 1:30.13 Kazakhstan 1:43.001:38.371:00.271:34.311:17.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 25.72 57.11 Kazakhstan 1:09.091:02.751:05.8025.7242.77

Alizhan Kuanyshbek (Алижан Куанышбек) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 13.81 19.33 Kazakhstan 17.5221.1023.7319.3613.81
First round 36 17.38 19.01 Kazakhstan 30.7618.3520.2018.4717.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:30.69 1:47.40 Kazakhstan 1:43.591:40.791:30.691:57.812:02.07
Skewb First round 23 8.47 13.18 Kazakhstan 11.2517.718.4710.57DNS

Amantay Asanbekov (Амантай Асанбеков) - Kyrgyzstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.50 15.66 Kyrgyzstan 14.5015.0619.2216.7315.20
First round 27 13.30 16.79 Kyrgyzstan 15.2517.9813.3021.0717.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.41 7.17 Kyrgyzstan 6.25DNF6.915.418.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:41.20 1:52.30 Kyrgyzstan DNF1:45.951:46.231:41.202:04.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 32.01 35.50 Kyrgyzstan 32.0134.2736.121:02.6436.12

Amir Kojanov (Амир Кожанов) - Kyrgyzstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 14.09 16.16 Kyrgyzstan 28.7716.6014.0916.4015.48
First round 22 13.58 15.63 Kyrgyzstan 15.7414.3718.9513.5816.78
Clock Final 2 9.19 NR 10.39 NR Kyrgyzstan 9.889.1913.2410.0011.28
Pyraminx Final 8 4.88 6.41 Kyrgyzstan 6.95DNF5.754.886.53
First round 6 3.86 5.38 Kyrgyzstan 5.905.903.868.164.33
Skewb Final 1 2.65 NR 5.12 Kyrgyzstan 6.734.783.842.656.82
First round 2 4.63 5.05 NR Kyrgyzstan 5.654.634.895.095.18
Square-1 Final 9 29.99 34.00 Kyrgyzstan 29.9933.9331.3043.4536.78

Amir Mamirov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 25.76 28.44 Kazakhstan 25.76DNF28.4628.9227.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.91 9.73 Kazakhstan 11.5911.018.918.969.21

Amirkhan Ermukhamet - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 1:40.03 1:53.96 Kazakhstan 2:01.671:43.761:56.44DNF1:40.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 19.54 DNF Kazakhstan 33.90DNFDNF29.1419.54

Amirlan Kainarbekov (Амирлан Кайнарбеков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 15.73 16.76 Kazakhstan 17.0517.5916.9016.3215.73
First round 26 14.80 16.76 Kazakhstan 16.7914.8016.5916.9017.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.21 6.00 Kazakhstan 5.315.217.566.226.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 58.46 1:03.17 Kazakhstan 1:07.841:04.451:05.3359.7358.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Kazakhstan DNF

Andrey Guva (Андрей Гува) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 32.67 35.31 Kazakhstan 32.6739.0034.1739.7332.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.59 14.10 Kazakhstan 24.2213.1912.6210.5916.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 2:29.92 Kazakhstan 5:43.392:29.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 5:16.27 Kazakhstan 5:28.935:16.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 57 Kazakhstan 57
Clock Final 14 38.57 47.36 Kazakhstan 42.9857.4452.2946.8238.57
Megaminx Final 27 5:55.44 Kazakhstan DNF5:55.44
Pyraminx First round 36 11.88 13.65 Kazakhstan 11.8816.1112.2212.6317.66
Skewb First round 36 14.23 24.44 Kazakhstan 21.4958.5024.4314.2327.41
Square-1 Final 26 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF

Anna Maksimovskaya (Анна Максимовская) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 46.22 52.54 Kazakhstan 51.422:00.0949.3846.2256.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 18.11 25.98 Kazakhstan 27.3826.8418.1123.7329.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 4:04.67 Kazakhstan 4:04.674:04.75
Pyraminx First round 51 16.60 18.13 Kazakhstan 19.0323.4416.6017.9917.36
Skewb First round 44 23.87 37.31 Kazakhstan 46.9123.8731.1541.7139.06

Ansar Nurtan - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 1:28.17 1:41.23 Kazakhstan 2:04.651:28.171:28.551:47.191:47.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 33.60 47.61 Kazakhstan 38.1350.5854.131:04.2233.60
Pyraminx First round 65 25.08 28.45 Kazakhstan 27.8129.4725.0836.7728.06

Anuar Satypaldy (Ануар Сатыпалды) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 28.61 43.16 Kazakhstan 28.6150.7933.7644.94DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.72 12.77 Kazakhstan 8.7212.5912.9712.7514.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 2:20.54 Kazakhstan 2:25.212:20.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 4:35.35 Kazakhstan 4:35.354:39.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 1:23.18 Kazakhstan 1:37.261:23.18
Megaminx Final 19 2:37.57 DNF Kazakhstan 2:37.573:18.05DNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 45 13.78 15.59 Kazakhstan 13.791:02.9113.7816.5016.49

Anvar Aisarov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 1:08.00 1:18.89 Kazakhstan 1:54.591:08.001:08.461:22.541:25.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 25.61 1:11.47 Kazakhstan 1:01.621:29.631:03.15DNF25.61
Pyraminx First round 67 22.68 31.60 Kazakhstan DNF44.3423.7222.6826.73

Arlan Bolatkan - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 2:21.93 2:32.96 Kazakhstan 2:44.002:21.932:29.592:25.283:47.90

Arlan Zheksimbayev - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 42.72 51.86 Kazakhstan 1:03.3050.5853.0551.9542.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 15.08 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF15.0833.72DNF

Arman Makhsutkhanov (Арман Махсутханов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 23.50 26.94 Kazakhstan 35.8625.1430.8723.5024.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.72 7.52 Kazakhstan 5.726.899.246.838.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 2:10.79 Kazakhstan 2:18.082:10.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 4:32.75 Kazakhstan 4:32.756:20.64
Pyraminx First round 30 10.10 12.33 Kazakhstan 10.1018.4112.6914.0910.22

Artur Nikolayenko (Артур Николаенко) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 11.84 13.86 Kazakhstan 14.0814.4619.5313.0411.84
First round 23 15.32 16.04 Kazakhstan 15.3817.1415.3221.1015.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.76 8.00 Kazakhstan DNF9.537.257.235.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:01.89 1:05.51 Kazakhstan DNF1:01.891:05.291:03.781:07.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:59.06 2:07.13 Kazakhstan 2:15.991:59.062:05.92DNF1:59.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 27.88 33.38 Kazakhstan 29.20DNF27.8834.7436.20
Clock Final 19 29.32 DNF Kazakhstan DNF32.0529.32DNF36.89
Pyraminx First round 22 8.16 9.97 Kazakhstan 19.288.168.2012.049.68

Artur Tsoy - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 75 41.95 47.41 Kazakhstan 49.4649.8841.9542.9059.26

Artur Yuldashov (Артур Юлдашов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.14 12.51 Kazakhstan 16.8312.5711.1412.4812.47
Second round 11 10.21 12.52 Kazakhstan 13.0615.2010.9610.2113.53
First round 13 12.20 13.63 Kazakhstan 12.2015.9514.6513.2412.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.75 4.23 Kazakhstan 4.334.355.213.754.02
First round 8 4.05 4.99 Kazakhstan 4.057.444.234.246.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.40 50.14 Kazakhstan 55.9340.4051.9152.1946.33
First round 4 42.06 48.10 Kazakhstan 42.0657.4648.1748.8147.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:44.17 1:54.04 Kazakhstan 1:56.962:13.361:44.171:46.381:58.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 Kazakhstan 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.20 23.41 Kazakhstan 23.6221.3143.7325.3118.20
Clock Final 1 8.50 9.49 Kazakhstan 10.759.729.688.509.06
Pyraminx First round 15 3.58 7.77 Kazakhstan 8.79DNF3.588.835.70
Skewb First round 15 7.69 9.54 Kazakhstan 11.889.717.699.529.38

Artyom Andriyenko (Артем Андриенко) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 13.82 DNF Kazakhstan 13.82DNF16.95DNF19.44
First round 31 15.04 18.13 Kazakhstan DNF15.0419.6419.3215.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.53 6.73 Kazakhstan 6.407.087.056.745.53
Skewb First round 24 10.09 14.45 Kazakhstan 20.9414.4310.0916.5412.38

Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.04 11.90 Kazakhstan 12.9311.0911.6713.5411.04
Second round 4 9.67 10.58 Kazakhstan 10.429.6711.0711.3510.24
First round 3 9.41 10.35 Kazakhstan 10.1213.419.4110.8210.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.83 3.34 Kazakhstan 3.443.543.053.532.83
First round 2 3.20 3.69 Kazakhstan 3.665.383.913.503.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.43 41.47 Kazakhstan 38.3939.7336.4346.9046.29
First round 2 36.73 41.54 Kazakhstan 48.7042.7343.4638.4236.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:25.46 1:32.76 Kazakhstan 1:25.461:34.321:38.471:28.341:35.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.43 20.06 Kazakhstan 17.4320.4921.2223.2318.47
Clock Final 4 11.58 13.09 Kazakhstan 17.5412.6611.5813.2813.33
Megaminx Final 1 50.96 58.80 Kazakhstan 50.961:08.851:05.7558.8851.78
Pyraminx First round 14 4.19 7.54 Kazakhstan 8.579.204.196.807.24
Skewb Final 3 4.91 5.38 Kazakhstan 6.085.096.124.964.91
First round 4 5.52 6.23 Kazakhstan 5.525.738.346.936.02
Square-1 Final 3 21.46 24.45 Kazakhstan 23.7027.9721.4626.3823.26

Aset Magzomov (Асет Магзомов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 14.67 16.64 Kazakhstan 15.7616.9217.2419.0714.67
First round 28 12.15 17.00 Kazakhstan 17.6315.8812.1518.6317.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.78 6.61 Kazakhstan 7.926.144.788.335.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:03.19 1:07.22 Kazakhstan 1:24.141:05.761:03.191:08.071:07.83
Pyraminx First round 16 3.79 7.86 Kazakhstan 9.076.959.243.797.56
Skewb First round 27 12.76 17.61 Kazakhstan 12.7617.3717.3730.1718.10

Askar Agabek - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 40.85 43.21 Kazakhstan 42.52DNF42.7744.3540.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.33 10.95 Kazakhstan 10.529.8414.9712.498.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 1:31.94 Kazakhstan 1:31.942:16.92
Clock Final 20 1:02.58 Kazakhstan 1:02.58DNF
Pyraminx First round 56 12.86 20.07 Kazakhstan 12.8615.7422.64DNF21.84

Askar Shakhman (Аскар Шахман) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 14.09 16.42 Kazakhstan 16.0417.0214.0918.5516.21
First round 34 14.82 18.38 Kazakhstan 19.3317.1020.5818.7214.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.62 4.29 Kazakhstan 4.394.573.915.952.62
First round 9 2.75 5.05 Kazakhstan 4.865.035.272.755.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:07.22 1:18.53 Kazakhstan 1:13.991:24.171:07.221:17.421:36.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:17.82 3:25.60 Kazakhstan 3:31.323:17.823:59.833:22.553:22.92
Clock Final 18 25.82 DNF Kazakhstan 28.3427.08DNF25.82DNF
Megaminx Final 14 2:20.09 2:31.63 Kazakhstan 2:35.012:44.582:21.952:20.092:37.94
Pyraminx First round 19 8.68 9.51 Kazakhstan 10.408.9810.408.689.15
Skewb Final 2 3.40 5.21 Kazakhstan 4.617.725.743.405.28
First round 5 5.35 6.61 Kazakhstan 5.649.085.356.767.43
Square-1 Final 10 26.34 35.21 Kazakhstan 47.0443.3526.3434.0128.27

Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.09 10.75 Kazakhstan 9.0912.4311.989.6610.62
Second round 7 8.76 10.97 Kazakhstan 11.9410.0211.118.7611.79
First round 6 9.05 11.02 Kazakhstan 12.8112.549.0511.359.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.09 3.95 Kazakhstan 3.633.097.614.963.27
First round 12 3.20 5.27 Kazakhstan 7.604.793.204.386.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.66 54.65 Kazakhstan 50.611:05.2048.13DNF44.66
First round 11 46.92 1:00.91 Kazakhstan 46.9259.501:07.151:30.6756.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:55.60 2:00.29 Kazakhstan 1:55.602:10.401:58.082:03.031:59.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:33.49 DNF Kazakhstan DNF1:33.49DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 48 Kazakhstan 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.99 29.17 Kazakhstan 34.2826.1922.991:16.9527.04
Clock Final 3 8.03 11.08 Kazakhstan 11.12DNF9.588.0312.55
Megaminx Final 7 1:29.92 1:42.52 Kazakhstan 1:44.841:48.361:42.701:29.921:40.02
Pyraminx Final 9 5.07 6.71 Kazakhstan 5.076.955.377.829.98
First round 7 3.97 5.89 Kazakhstan 5.408.413.977.274.99
Skewb First round 17 6.68 10.01 Kazakhstan 7.93DNF15.396.686.72
Square-1 Final 18 39.08 1:04.78 Kazakhstan 46.011:36.05DNF52.2939.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 12:00.00 DNF Kazakhstan DNF12:00.00DNF

Ayalina Zholamanova (Аялина Жоламанова) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 44.82 54.34 Kazakhstan 54.6057.7951.0144.8257.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 17.09 22.07 Kazakhstan 24.4219.7632.3722.0217.09
Pyraminx First round 42 10.37 15.25 Kazakhstan 14.5510.3714.82DNF16.37

Azamat Seitbekov (Азамат Сейтбеков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 15.16 20.59 Kazakhstan 23.7321.3715.1619.7520.66
First round 35 16.00 18.58 Kazakhstan 17.6720.1716.0017.9027.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
Clock Final 9 20.91 23.59 Kazakhstan 25.6120.9121.53DNF23.62
Megaminx Final 17 2:45.75 3:00.91 Kazakhstan 3:04.782:45.753:24.932:59.642:58.32
Square-1 Final 15 46.30 56.57 Kazakhstan 51.361:21.2054.6946.301:03.67

Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.31 13.44 Kazakhstan 14.0712.9412.3113.5313.86
First round 10 11.01 12.99 Kazakhstan 14.1811.8311.0112.9516.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.23 4.09 Kazakhstan 5.852.233.634.614.02
First round 3 2.63 3.73 Kazakhstan 4.243.362.634.533.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 54.54 1:01.21 Kazakhstan 1:00.011:03.181:23.921:00.4454.54
First round 12 51.82 1:02.25 Kazakhstan 1:10.9955.6351.821:00.141:11.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.62 25.42 Kazakhstan 27.4926.3124.3125.6423.62
Megaminx Final 3 1:16.53 1:19.32 Kazakhstan 1:16.531:22.401:18.211:19.691:20.05
Pyraminx Final 3 3.58 4.65 Kazakhstan 4.375.494.103.585.69
First round 2 3.00 4.61 Kazakhstan 4.337.423.005.124.38
Skewb Final 6 2.40 NR 7.31 Kazakhstan 8.127.448.762.406.36
First round 3 4.34 5.54 Kazakhstan 5.377.474.345.795.45
Square-1 Final 16 33.66 58.56 Kazakhstan 1:17.1455.2043.3333.66DNF

Bekbolat Kamalbek - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 26.16 27.30 Kazakhstan 27.3727.7326.1626.8028.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.63 11.56 Kazakhstan 9.6311.8311.8018.8011.06
Pyraminx First round 34 9.12 13.43 Kazakhstan 16.2012.4211.669.1216.38
Skewb First round 43 12.37 32.57 Kazakhstan 12.3751.7930.6348.2918.80

Bekzat Tursymbai (Бекзат Турсымбай) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 28.64 31.39 Kazakhstan 30.6930.1033.3839.2128.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.63 9.13 Kazakhstan DNF10.496.638.488.41
Pyraminx First round 78 6.49 DNF Kazakhstan 6.49DNF14.5414.27DNF
Skewb First round 52 15.47 DNF Kazakhstan 28.68DNFDNF15.4719.14

Bekzhan Zhomartuly (Бекжан Жомартулы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 22.54 33.49 Kazakhstan 25.38DNF51.0024.0822.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.56 8.03 Kazakhstan 7.597.3712.889.136.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:50.37 2:01.48 Kazakhstan 2:15.151:50.371:56.041:53.26DNF
Clock Final 7 15.82 17.04 Kazakhstan DNF17.4016.2117.5115.82
Pyraminx Final 2 3.18 4.01 Kazakhstan 4.013.184.974.253.78
First round 4 3.53 5.18 Kazakhstan 6.345.984.904.653.53

Damir Shikhiev (Дамир Шихиев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 14.69 19.43 Kazakhstan 18.1419.3614.6921.7120.79
First round 39 14.23 19.71 Kazakhstan 22.5218.7120.9019.5214.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.26 7.03 Kazakhstan 6.267.806.996.299.56
Clock Final 15 14.96 DNF Kazakhstan 32.64DNF24.39DNF14.96
Skewb Final 7 3.16 7.81 Kazakhstan 5.215.7012.53DNF3.16
First round 1 2.51 NR 4.90 Kazakhstan 2.515.905.273.527.35
Square-1 Final 12 33.36 43.78 Kazakhstan 53.9533.3641.43DNF35.96

Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.76 10.27 Kazakhstan 10.729.7610.2414.099.86
Second round 6 10.11 10.81 Kazakhstan 10.1110.4711.0812.0910.88
First round 2 8.50 9.76 Kazakhstan 9.389.628.5013.4210.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.45 3.89 Kazakhstan 2.454.143.793.749.64
First round 6 3.74 4.28 Kazakhstan 4.303.758.363.744.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.10 49.03 Kazakhstan 52.8052.1346.5046.1048.46
First round 5 36.28 49.51 Kazakhstan 52.3156.9036.2844.2451.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:23.29 1:26.98 Kazakhstan 1:26.961:25.251:23.291:28.721:33.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:36.27 DNF Kazakhstan DNF1:36.272:14.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46 Kazakhstan 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.33 18.68 Kazakhstan 17.3319.2317.7724.6319.03
Clock Final 6 12.72 16.95 Kazakhstan 12.7223.2214.18DNF13.45
Megaminx Final 5 1:24.09 1:33.51 Kazakhstan 1:41.491:31.031:24.091:33.161:36.34
Pyraminx Final 5 4.00 5.13 Kazakhstan 8.496.454.004.324.63
First round 3 2.84 4.98 Kazakhstan 2.845.583.706.475.65
Square-1 Final 8 26.48 31.19 Kazakhstan 36.2437.3030.4826.8426.48
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNS

Dan Knyazev - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 37.41 45.71 Kazakhstan 40.7141.91DNF37.4154.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.43 15.97 Kazakhstan 15.5019.9424.4112.4811.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 3:05.45 Kazakhstan 3:05.45DNF
Pyraminx First round 55 13.61 19.62 Kazakhstan 13.6117.2426.6614.9527.02
Skewb First round 35 17.08 22.72 Kazakhstan 24.1618.5217.0843.3825.49

Daniil Pak - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 36.34 49.20 Kazakhstan 53.5350.3653.0836.3444.16
Pyraminx First round 43 13.30 15.32 Kazakhstan 15.8516.7813.3013.8916.22

Daniyal Arstambek (Даниял Арстамбек) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 12.60 17.34 Kazakhstan 20.4520.3716.5112.6015.15
First round 20 13.46 15.02 Kazakhstan 17.1014.7814.3513.4615.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.74 6.14 Kazakhstan 5.868.265.996.584.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:05.05 1:16.71 Kazakhstan 1:19.351:18.291:05.051:12.491:25.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 3:42.72 Kazakhstan 4:41.813:42.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 38.93 39.17 Kazakhstan 39.3339.0538.9339.1346.55
Clock Final 10 19.32 29.73 Kazakhstan 29.0419.3221.74DNF38.42
Megaminx Final 18 2:41.41 4:21.82 Kazakhstan 4:29.822:41.414:57.203:38.44DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.22 3.89 Kazakhstan 4.333.762.223.585.13
First round 1 2.37 3.38 Kazakhstan 3.106.992.374.142.91
Skewb First round 13 5.96 9.19 Kazakhstan 11.755.967.1210.0310.43
Square-1 Final 7 29.20 31.14 Kazakhstan 29.7229.2030.6139.7433.10

Daniyar Omashev - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 1:51.62 3:04.82 Kazakhstan 1:51.622:28.10DNF3:29.523:16.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 30.79 44.99 Kazakhstan 1:09.3936.9930.7944.9453.04

Daria Jyravleva (Дарья Журавлева) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 59.01 1:12.82 Kazakhstan 1:06.371:18.661:31.391:13.4359.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 16.19 24.43 Kazakhstan 30.6722.2916.1920.3234.56
Pyraminx First round 58 13.28 23.10 Kazakhstan 23.6623.0725.8513.2822.56
Skewb First round 48 36.37 41.89 Kazakhstan 48.9839.3837.8348.4736.37

Dastan Bakytbek (Дастан Бакытбек) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 1:13.20 1:33.81 Kazakhstan 1:48.812:53.311:22.721:13.201:29.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 23.18 30.06 Kazakhstan 28.2237.7234.4727.5023.18
Pyraminx First round 60 17.63 24.42 Kazakhstan 17.6326.7719.4827.0128.82
Skewb First round 47 28.32 40.12 Kazakhstan 59.8759.5328.3228.5432.29

Dennis Poluboyartsev - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 1:13.72 1:28.46 Kazakhstan 2:00.731:33.761:24.941:26.691:13.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 19.23 28.60 Kazakhstan 19.2319.5439.4126.8640.22
Pyraminx First round 73 24.99 43.74 Kazakhstan 41.151:06.4047.2042.8824.99
Skewb First round 51 48.29 1:06.33 Kazakhstan 49.981:17.451:13.951:15.0748.29

Dinmukhamed Sergazy - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 32.41 38.72 Kazakhstan 36.7632.4143.9135.8943.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 10.25 20.65 Kazakhstan 10.2535.4814.0113.1334.80
Pyraminx First round 39 13.00 14.79 Kazakhstan 13.6113.0015.7315.0415.72
Skewb First round 32 14.78 21.67 Kazakhstan 14.7821.3625.2822.7720.87

Dmitriy Yegorov (Дмитрий Егоров) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 19.02 20.46 Kazakhstan 19.1919.0222.6419.5532.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 3:41.61 Kazakhstan 3:41.614:09.25
Pyraminx First round 71 31.86 38.31 Kazakhstan 31.8643.3037.621:11.6334.00
Square-1 Final 25 2:00.31 Kazakhstan 2:00.31DNF

Egor Kim - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 1:53.51 1:58.60 Kazakhstan 2:27.751:59.641:53.511:56.261:59.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 28.48 40.89 Kazakhstan 45.3246.6930.6628.4847.13
Pyraminx First round 74 28.41 44.84 Kazakhstan 45.33DNF28.4147.0642.12
Skewb First round 49 16.01 43.28 Kazakhstan 36.7043.7916.0149.3454.77

Eldar Abdiev (Ельдар Абдиев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 59.52 1:14.69 Kazakhstan 59.521:18.581:10.961:14.532:14.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 21.53 31.71 Kazakhstan 21.5333.2534.8727.0135.74
Pyraminx First round 63 18.19 28.28 Kazakhstan 35.0035.0021.3518.1928.50
Skewb First round 40 16.46 28.81 Kazakhstan 32.1335.3516.4627.3526.94

Eldar Yesymkhanov (Эльдар Есымханов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 13.99 14.76 Kazakhstan 15.2614.8113.9914.2121.06
First round 21 14.59 15.12 Kazakhstan 15.8414.8214.5915.5215.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.27 7.70 Kazakhstan 5.278.256.64DNF8.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 28.47 35.93 Kazakhstan 28.47DNF29.4040.4737.91
Megaminx Final 12 1:53.25 2:07.04 Kazakhstan 2:11.292:03.662:06.181:53.252:39.20
Pyraminx First round 17 6.11 7.91 Kazakhstan 8.486.118.137.1110.65

Emil Ten (Эмиль Тен) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 42.77 1:08.52 Kazakhstan 42.771:51.6256.961:00.721:27.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 18.64 23.11 Kazakhstan 27.7519.2018.6426.1723.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 3:29.72 Kazakhstan DNF3:29.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
Megaminx Final 24 4:45.38 Kazakhstan 4:45.385:24.07
Pyraminx First round 62 12.59 28.26 Kazakhstan 12.5923.7134.8826.19DNF
Skewb First round 54 38.81 DNF Kazakhstan 46.4851.58DNFDNF38.81

Ernur Daulet - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 18.02 20.77 Kazakhstan 21.5221.7418.0221.4319.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.83 6.64 Kazakhstan 5.8310.277.296.256.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 35.00 45.23 Kazakhstan 35.0043.621:23.0844.2947.79
Pyraminx First round 26 9.37 10.60 Kazakhstan 14.7310.889.3710.1210.81

Farukh Iminov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 12.60 14.90 Kazakhstan 16.7713.7016.3912.6014.62
First round 37 14.32 19.38 Kazakhstan DNF16.6426.2415.2714.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:18.98 1:35.06 Kazakhstan 1:18.981:23.171:46.811:35.202:02.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:42.44 1:57.65 Kazakhstan 1:56.661:42.441:57.491:59.881:58.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 24.86 30.85 Kazakhstan 31.6924.8629.6152.2931.26
Square-1 Final 17 53.68 59.08 Kazakhstan 1:00.3253.681:07.951:00.0556.87

Gordey Ossadchii (Гордей Осадчий) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 1:19.80 1:34.89 Kazakhstan 1:19.801:20.781:44.991:41.541:42.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 18.62 28.88 Kazakhstan 25.5229.0618.6232.4032.07
Pyraminx First round 64 26.36 28.32 Kazakhstan 26.57DNF29.4228.9826.36
Skewb First round 50 41.03 47.02 Kazakhstan 41.031:20.7749.0646.1745.83

Igor Aipkin - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 18.50 21.39 Uzbekistan 28.9321.8918.5020.0322.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:05.74 1:10.33 Uzbekistan 1:09.951:11.701:21.451:05.741:09.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:54.43 2:15.73 Uzbekistan 2:28.932:24.461:54.432:14.852:07.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:17.78 DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNF2:17.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 NR Uzbekistan 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 30.98 34.46 Uzbekistan 30.9833.4538.0542.7031.87
Megaminx Final 16 2:42.80 2:51.37 Uzbekistan 2:43.262:50.402:42.803:00.46DNF
Skewb First round 26 14.09 17.57 Uzbekistan 33.6821.3314.0915.8915.50
Square-1 Final 20 1:01.79 Uzbekistan 1:01.791:26.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 9:35.66 NR DNF Uzbekistan 9:35.66DNF9:47.22

Igor Karpusevish (Игорь Карпусевич) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 46.13 59.90 Kazakhstan 58.5857.321:03.791:06.1546.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.05 17.69 Kazakhstan 18.279.0518.4416.3618.53
Pyraminx First round 54 8.60 19.52 Kazakhstan 12.2629.6223.278.6023.04
Skewb First round 46 31.65 40.06 Kazakhstan 41.661:28.3831.6534.9943.52

Iliya Kugayevskiy - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 33.59 40.50 Kazakhstan 33.5941.2642.7546.6637.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.51 12.16 Kazakhstan 11.0013.0112.4613.908.51
Pyraminx First round 31 8.30 12.59 Kazakhstan 29.4114.788.3011.8211.17

Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.29 10.41 Kazakhstan 10.8610.3910.8210.019.29
Second round 8 9.70 10.99 Kazakhstan 9.9611.0212.009.70DNF
First round 4 9.71 10.71 Kazakhstan 11.0610.909.7110.1811.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.67 5.84 Kazakhstan 4.897.017.314.675.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.16 39.05 Kazakhstan 31.1638.1437.9741.0442.25
First round 3 36.49 41.71 Kazakhstan 44.2040.6840.2536.4948.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:22.25 1:30.67 Kazakhstan 1:34.521:28.461:29.041:35.701:22.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45 Kazakhstan 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.78 18.70 Kazakhstan 26.0617.0815.7822.1216.90
Megaminx Final 8 1:39.20 1:46.47 Kazakhstan 2:15.761:39.201:49.451:41.331:48.64

Islam Abishov (Ислам Абишов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 20.06 23.49 Kazakhstan 26.5523.4120.5120.0626.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.05 6.61 Kazakhstan 13.606.104.059.044.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:18.65 1:48.34 Kazakhstan 2:17.231:47.411:18.651:20.382:20.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 5:45.08 Kazakhstan 6:39.445:45.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 37.17 49.75 Kazakhstan 1:00.2942.251:15.4846.7037.17
Megaminx Final 25 5:29.98 Kazakhstan 6:49.505:29.98
Pyraminx First round 32 6.62 12.97 Kazakhstan 9.41DNF14.936.6214.56
Skewb First round 31 15.00 20.71 Kazakhstan 20.7626.0321.0015.0020.36

Islam Mukhammadiev - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 56.40 1:06.11 Kazakhstan 1:07.311:04.541:09.3656.401:06.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 21.97 31.55 Kazakhstan 21.9731.3234.5735.9728.76
Pyraminx First round 70 23.89 38.07 Kazakhstan 42.7223.891:44.6525.6045.88

Ivan Kostenko (Иван Костенко) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 25.47 27.45 Kazakhstan 29.9328.4027.8626.1025.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.26 8.40 Kazakhstan 9.2813.348.577.345.26
Skewb First round 42 22.21 31.05 Kazakhstan 37.0524.8622.2133.9634.32

Jamilya Serik (Жамиля Серик) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 47.46 1:04.88 Kazakhstan 47.46DNF1:15.891:02.5956.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 9.57 22.83 Kazakhstan 9.5721.1024.72DNF22.68

Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 12.35 16.00 Uzbekistan 20.5916.2113.2412.3518.56
First round 25 13.14 16.55 Uzbekistan 17.7714.4917.3913.1422.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.27 6.26 Uzbekistan 7.535.534.275.738.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.74 52.92 Uzbekistan 1:00.4855.3749.7953.5948.74
First round 7 48.06 51.23 Uzbekistan 50.621:02.5349.6653.4248.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:42.50 1:54.71 Uzbekistan 1:43.082:23.391:59.842:01.201:42.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.15 28.19 Uzbekistan 24.7032.3127.5641.9123.15
Clock Final 13 29.17 38.61 Uzbekistan DNF38.2845.2229.1732.34
Megaminx Final 9 1:34.74 1:46.75 Uzbekistan 1:46.351:48.111:34.741:46.931:46.98
Pyraminx First round 27 5.85 10.66 Uzbekistan 7.8911.325.8513.9612.77
Skewb Final 8 5.26 7.92 Uzbekistan 7.168.6310.935.267.98
First round 9 6.43 7.64 Uzbekistan 7.498.056.437.3810.04
Square-1 Final 11 32.36 36.83 Uzbekistan 40.6134.3835.511:16.6432.36

Kirill Tutushkin (Кирилл Тутушкин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:33.65 1:43.76 Kazakhstan 1:33.651:48.491:36.781:48.591:46.00
Pyraminx First round 24 7.60 10.18 Kazakhstan 11.4210.029.0916.787.60
Skewb First round 19 6.43 10.57 Kazakhstan 8.1916.686.436.8421.02

Konstantin Domrachev (Константин Домрачев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 17.25 20.32 Kazakhstan 26.6118.0618.9217.2523.99
First round 40 18.28 20.02 Kazakhstan 18.2819.8720.6120.6819.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.93 9.93 Kazakhstan 7.529.8712.395.9314.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 34.73 49.46 Kazakhstan 34.7345.1452.7650.4953.59
Pyraminx First round 25 6.83 10.56 Kazakhstan 13.5710.306.837.8013.66
Skewb First round 20 8.57 12.55 Kazakhstan 13.719.358.5714.5816.33
Square-1 Final 13 45.01 51.11 Kazakhstan 56.581:14.8548.0048.7645.01

Madina Smagulova (Мадина Смагулова) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 7:38.96 Kazakhstan 7:38.96DNS

Madiyar Baizakov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 1:15.99 1:29.87 Kazakhstan 1:41.991:15.991:44.281:22.941:24.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 20.19 27.75 Kazakhstan 31.0323.3246.2620.1928.89
Pyraminx First round 72 21.24 40.85 Kazakhstan 41.7121.2452.3241.9938.86
Skewb First round 53 37.10 DNF Kazakhstan 46.00DNF1:19.3437.10DNF

Malika Urazbayeva - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 25.61 31.76 Kazakhstan 33.6828.2533.34DNF25.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.19 13.25 Kazakhstan 9.40DNF7.1915.6214.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 53.66 1:01.49 Kazakhstan 1:07.2653.661:21.4955.741:01.48
Pyraminx First round 50 10.36 17.87 Kazakhstan 14.0910.3625.0518.5220.99
Skewb First round 33 15.33 21.78 Kazakhstan 32.9323.4721.2820.5815.33

Margarita Davydova - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 2:03.51 3:11.91 Kazakhstan 4:44.402:35.782:15.54DNF2:03.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 33.84 56.24 Kazakhstan 45.3333.8454.531:14.951:08.87
Pyraminx First round 76 21.93 47.74 Kazakhstan 1:35.5921.931:03.6141.0638.55

Mariya Poluboyartseva - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 55.60 DNF Kazakhstan 1:10.4359.86DNF55.60DNF

Maxim Ishayev (Максим Ишаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 20.54 28.09 Kazakhstan 37.9329.9826.7927.5120.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.78 10.25 Kazakhstan 8.5114.3312.839.416.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:36.05 2:01.43 Kazakhstan 1:36.052:01.262:08.811:54.212:31.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 5:47.95 Kazakhstan 6:57.555:47.95
Square-1 Final 24 1:41.08 Kazakhstan 1:41.08DNF

Maxim Khen - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 1:17.71 1:33.23 Kazakhstan 1:34.722:52.261:17.711:35.731:29.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 19.78 26.61 Kazakhstan 45.1124.6325.0430.1519.78
Pyraminx First round 69 16.80 32.55 Kazakhstan 21.3016.8036.5739.781:21.25

Maxim Palchikov (Максим Пальчиков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 16.01 21.61 Kazakhstan 24.6219.6420.5625.4216.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.14 8.05 Kazakhstan 5.1410.31DNF7.046.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 42.40 54.34 Kazakhstan 51.1259.741:02.2942.4052.16
Clock Final 21 1:13.65 Kazakhstan 1:23.981:13.65

Maxim Tulev - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 31.48 34.43 Kazakhstan 32.5640.4631.4835.7934.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.71 11.39 Kazakhstan 8.817.7114.18DNF11.19

Meruert Samayeva - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 59.97 1:04.97 Kazakhstan 1:26.071:00.171:10.011:04.7259.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 21.49 28.25 Kazakhstan 37.3628.1731.4921.4925.09

Miya Pak - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 42.37 1:00.76 Kazakhstan 1:05.3859.401:01.601:01.2942.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 14.84 18.09 Kazakhstan 18.1020.3419.5914.8416.58
Megaminx Final 23 4:18.73 Kazakhstan 4:18.734:21.49
Pyraminx First round 53 13.05 19.49 Kazakhstan 15.8315.99DNF26.6413.05
Square-1 Final 22 1:05.44 Kazakhstan 1:05.441:19.37

Myrza Berikboluly (Мырза Берикболулы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 39.63 41.71 Kazakhstan 49.7639.6340.2843.0741.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.93 18.08 Kazakhstan 19.0817.9617.218.9319.84
Skewb First round 38 20.17 25.90 Kazakhstan 21.4445.6020.1724.1132.16

Nikita Sklyarov (Никита Скляров) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 38.45 52.89 Kazakhstan 1:07.6438.4552.3559.2247.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 10.52 12.19 Kazakhstan 10.5212.5320.2911.9512.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 1:50.64 Kazakhstan 1:50.64DNF
Megaminx Final 28 6:41.20 Kazakhstan 6:41.206:52.84
Pyraminx First round 49 9.68 16.76 Kazakhstan 9.6826.2315.1517.3717.75

Nurali Kalshabek (Нурали Калшабек) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 24.74 27.36 Kazakhstan 27.1025.8031.7629.1824.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.40 10.01 Kazakhstan 10.239.5810.23DNF6.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:59.58 2:09.67 Kazakhstan 2:23.231:59.582:15.672:08.802:04.53
Pyraminx First round 40 10.90 14.86 Kazakhstan 17.9212.3010.9015.2817.00
Skewb First round 29 16.03 19.94 Kazakhstan 16.0328.5417.3417.2925.20

Nurila Tazhikul - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 31.28 36.69 Kazakhstan 31.2834.8535.9039.3142.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.62 10.78 Kazakhstan 6.6219.3013.2810.378.68
Pyraminx First round 37 6.84 14.09 Kazakhstan 6.8413.1020.3611.3317.85
Skewb First round 39 16.26 27.68 Kazakhstan 18.6132.1939.5016.2632.23

Osman Ashkhat - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 23.42 25.82 Kazakhstan 26.3930.7423.4224.3826.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.10 6.76 Kazakhstan 6.47DNF7.506.106.32

Pavel Raschetov (Павел Расчетов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.95 14.65 Kazakhstan 13.76DNF14.0011.9516.20
Second round 10 11.29 12.18 Kazakhstan 12.6511.5912.3113.5011.29
First round 18 11.28 14.44 Kazakhstan 14.8813.2016.3311.2815.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.16 5.07 Kazakhstan 5.836.825.224.173.16
First round 10 4.52 5.09 Kazakhstan 5.485.154.524.656.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.09 53.17 Kazakhstan 53.7951.9953.7345.0955.63
First round 6 46.54 51.02 Kazakhstan 51.2353.8146.541:04.4748.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:53.20 1:56.03 Kazakhstan 1:59.151:55.321:53.201:53.632:09.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 22.57 30.87 Kazakhstan 27.4735.3922.5733.3131.83
Megaminx Final 6 1:32.27 1:40.71 Kazakhstan 1:32.271:42.441:56.391:36.601:43.10
Pyraminx First round 29 8.09 11.58 Kazakhstan 10.668.0914.519.5616.88
Skewb Final 12 9.87 10.87 Kazakhstan 12.149.8710.49DNF9.99
First round 7 4.72 7.20 Kazakhstan 5.937.877.814.7210.51
Square-1 Final 4 23.94 28.38 Kazakhstan 27.0032.6827.0623.9431.09

Rahat Abdeli - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 16.10 18.23 Kazakhstan 18.1216.1019.7916.7820.85
First round 32 15.54 18.15 Kazakhstan 18.2015.8521.9915.5420.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.84 6.53 Kazakhstan 8.606.956.935.723.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 2:10.89 Kazakhstan 2:10.892:30.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 29.91 33.61 Kazakhstan 33.6642.9034.3932.7929.91
Pyraminx First round 41 11.83 15.04 Kazakhstan 15.0518.5811.8312.2717.80

Ramazan Duisebayev (Рамазан Дуйсебаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 1:57.74 2:09.85 Kazakhstan 2:14.212:02.872:12.461:57.74DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 36.48 54.76 Kazakhstan 51.83DNF57.7554.7136.48

Ramina Nazmutdinova (Рамина Назмутдинова) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 45.10 53.89 Kazakhstan 58.53DNF45.1052.6050.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 14.70 DNF Kazakhstan 16.7434.23DNF14.70DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNSDNS

Ratmir Akhmetov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 5:50.39 Russia 5:50.395:57.52
Pyraminx First round 66 20.79 31.02 Russia 48.1920.7926.0342.3424.70

Roman Chen (Роман Чен) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 27.08 36.74 Kazakhstan 38.6132.9742.0938.6327.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.57 18.08 Kazakhstan DNF16.8323.449.5713.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 3:07.68 Kazakhstan 4:11.183:07.68
Pyraminx First round 57 14.26 21.17 Kazakhstan 25.4214.4023.7014.2628.23
Skewb First round 28 8.52 19.37 Kazakhstan 18.3430.098.5218.6021.18

Roman Pak - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 32.98 35.11 Kazakhstan 35.3736.2632.9837.6033.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.19 8.43 Kazakhstan 10.048.218.488.607.19

Ruslan Agibetov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 32.19 37.76 Kazakhstan 36.1332.1938.6138.5445.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.97 14.02 Kazakhstan 17.5710.1914.29DNF9.97
Pyraminx First round 44 11.83 15.36 Kazakhstan 15.6611.83DNF15.1315.29

Sergazy Alipbek (Сергазы Алипбек) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 35.81 38.40 Kazakhstan 35.8138.8038.9737.4454.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.45 12.63 Kazakhstan 11.3011.7114.8716.957.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 3:07.88 Kazakhstan 3:07.88DNF
Megaminx Final 22 4:13.53 Kazakhstan 4:13.534:37.58
Pyraminx First round 68 22.52 31.77 Kazakhstan DNF23.2822.5240.6631.38

Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.27 13.36 Kazakhstan 12.2716.6913.1512.4814.46
First round 19 13.95 14.84 Kazakhstan 18.8616.4313.9514.0114.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.66 5.84 Kazakhstan 6.583.665.885.066.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:07.78 1:12.90 Kazakhstan 1:08.321:21.081:09.311:07.781:31.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:05.52 2:15.06 Kazakhstan 2:05.522:11.502:23.142:10.532:35.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 Kazakhstan 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 21.98 36.24 Kazakhstan 35.2221.9837.0036.5037.76
Clock Final 22 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 13 2:02.46 2:25.36 Kazakhstan 2:41.422:12.492:02.462:35.572:28.03
Pyraminx Final 12 8.46 9.60 Kazakhstan 9.8316.229.848.469.12
First round 13 5.58 7.42 Kazakhstan 6.279.376.6111.495.58
Skewb Final 10 6.52 8.78 Kazakhstan 8.119.658.596.5211.48
First round 10 7.28 8.90 Kazakhstan 7.289.0810.2113.897.42
Square-1 Final 2 17.13 22.06 Kazakhstan 27.44DNF19.6017.1319.15

Sultan Suleimenov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.72 16.33 Kazakhstan 14.7217.4720.7914.8916.62
Second round 12 10.20 13.02 Kazakhstan 14.7512.5914.2610.2012.21
First round 15 12.13 13.90 Kazakhstan 16.2612.8612.5816.3512.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.72 5.51 Kazakhstan 4.046.397.286.093.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:01.10 1:09.04 Kazakhstan 1:01.101:14.091:04.111:08.921:18.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:10.10 2:27.68 Kazakhstan 2:50.242:47.742:10.102:17.752:17.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 25.47 31.12 Kazakhstan 30.8030.2132.4925.4732.35
Megaminx Final 15 2:30.58 2:45.04 Kazakhstan 2:30.582:50.462:36.592:48.073:13.79
Skewb First round 30 12.40 20.24 Kazakhstan 22.1917.4121.1212.4028.31

Tair Zhansultanov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 18.73 21.20 Kazakhstan 23.4221.37DNF18.8218.73
First round 30 17.39 18.05 Kazakhstan 17.5917.3918.4722.4818.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.39 6.23 Kazakhstan 5.995.786.934.397.58
First round 11 3.84 5.21 Kazakhstan 5.745.534.595.513.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:40.52 1:47.91 Kazakhstan 1:40.521:46.761:49.761:47.222:01.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 37.57 39.76 Kazakhstan 37.5739.1443.0342.0038.13
Clock Final 5 9.96 13.58 Kazakhstan 16.1513.78DNF10.809.96
Pyraminx First round 18 7.97 9.05 Kazakhstan DNF10.768.407.977.98
Skewb Final 11 6.91 8.86 Kazakhstan 12.257.209.0110.376.91
First round 11 8.06 9.00 Kazakhstan 8.5813.148.069.698.73

Ulpan Akhiyatova - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:30.16 2:46.00 Kazakhstan 2:58.422:41.532:38.042:30.163:09.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
Pyraminx First round 11 6.58 7.05 Kazakhstan 9.817.626.586.666.87

Veronika Loboda (Вероника Лобода) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 1:35.35 1:57.85 Kazakhstan 1:39.432:15.782:07.382:06.731:35.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 41.42 47.59 Kazakhstan 1:56.3843.3941.4253.6745.72

Vladimir Kulapin (Владимир Кулапин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 46.61 49.21 Kazakhstan 52.0746.6155.2546.7348.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 11.61 14.32 Kazakhstan 15.7022.6911.6113.8813.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 3:13.30 Kazakhstan 3:13.304:04.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 6:42.02 Kazakhstan 7:00.786:42.02
Clock Final 22 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 26 5:53.60 Kazakhstan 5:53.607:29.08
Pyraminx First round 61 19.29 26.62 Kazakhstan 30.7424.0419.2929.7626.07
Skewb First round 41 16.86 30.96 Kazakhstan 16.8634.8320.6240.9037.42

Vladislav Andreichik (Владислав Андрейчик) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.54 13.76 Kazakhstan 11.5418.5113.1612.3215.79
Second round 9 10.10 12.03 Kazakhstan 10.1014.4611.8512.7511.50
First round 14 12.99 13.84 Kazakhstan 14.6915.6712.9913.3713.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.04 5.39 Kazakhstan 5.275.885.034.048.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 57.56 1:06.53 Kazakhstan 1:25.131:00.8457.561:08.231:10.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 3:05.47 3:31.47 Kazakhstan 3:52.713:23.353:05.474:40.993:18.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 34.82 39.53 Kazakhstan 38.2634.8238.3959.8341.95
Clock Final 17 18.67 DNF Kazakhstan DNF18.67DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 11 1:47.14 1:54.06 Kazakhstan 1:59.501:55.342:26.841:47.331:47.14
Pyraminx Final 6 4.61 5.97 Kazakhstan 4.61DNF6.885.715.31
First round 5 4.29 5.30 Kazakhstan 4.366.464.298.985.07
Skewb First round 21 9.22 12.71 Kazakhstan 14.2016.609.2211.7512.17

Vladislav Kisselenko - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 36.38 39.52 Kazakhstan 36.7341.2744.2540.5636.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.29 12.01 Kazakhstan 11.7511.7712.659.2912.51

Yaroslav Ishakov (Ярослав Исхаков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 29 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 46 12.35 15.62 Kazakhstan 16.9116.2912.3513.6542.67

Yaroslav Usmanov (Ярослав Усманов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.20 15.23 Kazakhstan 15.1216.3913.2014.17DNF
First round 16 12.12 14.33 Kazakhstan 13.8314.8414.3217.6112.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.76 5.24 Kazakhstan 4.765.135.604.996.53
First round 7 4.25 4.64 Kazakhstan 4.394.285.244.2514.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:02.05 1:09.82 Kazakhstan 1:06.961:12.831:02.051:19.101:09.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:21.72 2:39.95 Kazakhstan 2:38.372:49.742:21.722:42.252:39.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39 Kazakhstan 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.32 29.16 Kazakhstan 35.9626.4625.0644.3422.32
Pyraminx Final 11 6.83 8.33 Kazakhstan 10.806.847.346.8310.93
First round 12 5.29 7.36 Kazakhstan 7.137.359.935.297.60
Skewb Final 5 4.43 6.62 Kazakhstan 5.707.127.914.437.03
First round 6 4.58 6.63 Kazakhstan 8.074.585.738.236.08
Square-1 Final 23 1:11.36 Kazakhstan 1:16.931:11.36

Yerkin Assylbek - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.54 10.47 Kazakhstan 11.219.5614.289.5410.64
Second round 2 7.39 9.92 Kazakhstan 10.639.5710.877.399.57
First round 7 9.70 11.22 Kazakhstan 15.5610.519.7010.5112.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.73 3.54 Kazakhstan 3.3514.863.902.733.36
First round 4 2.92 3.81 Kazakhstan 3.654.282.923.913.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.20 47.83 Kazakhstan 45.4743.2046.7551.2756.60
First round 9 48.59 53.05 Kazakhstan 49.4955.4548.5955.8854.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:31.78 1:42.40 Kazakhstan 1:33.871:46.492:09.061:46.841:31.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:51.36 2:05.20 Kazakhstan 1:51.362:10.322:13.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 Kazakhstan 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.10 20.94 Kazakhstan 21.2018.1021.78DNF19.83
Clock Final 8 16.89 18.19 Kazakhstan DNF17.7819.5517.2316.89
Megaminx Final 2 1:08.25 1:11.33 Kazakhstan 1:08.641:14.921:08.251:23.061:10.42
Pyraminx Final 10 5.84 6.82 Kazakhstan 7.655.8418.956.216.60
First round 9 4.85 6.60 Kazakhstan 7.437.764.856.146.22
Skewb Final 4 4.59 6.06 Kazakhstan 4.595.489.766.536.16
First round 8 6.32 7.36 Kazakhstan 9.246.518.527.066.32
Square-1 Final 1 12.19 15.86 Kazakhstan 12.1917.5517.7214.8215.22

Yernur Safin - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 41.68 57.05 Kazakhstan 41.681:06.8150.9658.951:01.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.87 11.64 Kazakhstan 5.8710.7011.6113.8912.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 4:17.09 Kazakhstan 4:17.095:34.65
Pyraminx First round 59 17.52 23.84 Kazakhstan 20.6525.8327.1725.0317.52

Zarina Kakim (Зарина Каким) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 19.19 20.57 Kazakhstan 20.3320.1721.2119.1925.62
First round 33 15.30 18.24 Kazakhstan 19.0122.0619.0115.3016.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:01.74 1:09.98 Kazakhstan 1:08.41DNF1:16.581:04.961:01.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:06.60 2:26.78 Kazakhstan 2:35.822:32.592:06.602:29.262:18.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 29.44 36.56 Kazakhstan 35.5244.4753.0829.4429.69
Pyraminx First round 35 10.96 13.48 Kazakhstan 14.8914.8913.6011.9610.96
Skewb First round 25 12.30 16.12 Kazakhstan 22.8913.4912.3019.3615.50
Square-1 Final 19 42.73 1:08.82 Kazakhstan 57.471:30.9858.01DNF42.73

Zhangirkhan Shalabayev - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 1:35.48 1:59.79 Kazakhstan 1:35.481:41.273:53.452:03.842:14.25

Zhantore Ganiuly - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.60 16.26 Kazakhstan 18.8215.6017.4915.6515.65
First round 29 13.72 17.84 Kazakhstan 20.2313.7218.1815.1221.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.92 6.26 Kazakhstan 3.925.446.18DNF7.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:17.71 1:48.52 Kazakhstan 1:40.412:01.071:44.07DNF1:17.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 1:10.08 Kazakhstan 1:10.08DNF
Clock Final 11 28.85 30.99 Kazakhstan 31.9633.5230.4328.8530.59
Pyraminx First round 28 6.15 11.01 Kazakhstan 12.5820.406.646.1513.80

Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 10.79 13.21 Kazakhstan 12.9217.2510.7912.9313.77
First round 8 10.51 11.75 Kazakhstan 11.6214.3910.5111.8511.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.97 4.03 Kazakhstan 4.441.973.504.16DNF
First round 1 3.21 3.57 Kazakhstan 4.213.213.283.513.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:02.90 1:04.50 Kazakhstan 1:05.561:07.901:02.901:03.211:04.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:45.12 2:08.74 Kazakhstan 1:45.121:54.002:15.042:19.622:17.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40 Kazakhstan 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.04 26.72 Kazakhstan 24.0121.0429.1729.0127.15
Clock Final 16 16.14 DNF Kazakhstan DNF17.60DNF16.1420.64
Pyraminx Final 7 4.56 6.40 Kazakhstan 8.476.336.616.264.56
First round 10 4.44 6.62 Kazakhstan 4.879.044.447.067.94
Skewb First round 18 9.46 10.03 Kazakhstan 15.359.989.469.5510.55