Swisscubing Cup II 2018


Date
Jul 7 - 8, 2018
City
Sonvico, Switzerland
Venue

Sala Multiuso Sonvico

Address
Strada Nova 12
Organizers
Luca Rizzi and Swisscubing
WCA Delegate
Reto Bubendorf
Contact
lr.luca.lr@gmail.com, board@swisscubing.ch, rbubendorf@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

SC Cup II is part of the Swisscubing Cup 2018, made of 4 competitions during the whole year. Check out on https://swisscubing.ch/en/swisscubing-cup-2018/ for the details of the other editions.
A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay that registration fee at his next competition in Switzerland.


Der SC Cup II ist Teil des Swisscubing Cup 2018. Dieser besteht aus 4 Competitions über das ganze Jahr verteilt. Um mehr darüber zu erfahren, besuche https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2018/.
Teilnehmer die sich registrieren aber nicht bezahlen, müssen die Teilnahmegebühr bei ihrer nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen.


Le SC Cup II fait partie du Swisscubing Cup 2018, qui consiste de 4 compétitions tout au long de l'année. Allez voir sur https://swisscubing.ch/fr/swisscubing-cup-2018/ pour plus d'informations sur les autres autres manches.
Un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais d'inscription supplémentaires à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse.


SC Cup II da parte della Swisscubing Cup 2018, che è composta da 4 competizioni tenute durante l'anno. Qui (https://swisscubing.ch/it/swisscubing-cup-2018/) trovi le informazioni relative alle altre edizioni. Un partecipante che si iscrive a una competizione ma non si presenta deve pagare la tassa di iscrizione alla sua prossima competizione in Svizzera.

Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF15 (Swiss Franc).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 6.18 8.90 Switzerland DNF11.647.557.516.18
2 Reto Bubendorf 8.20 9.30 Finland 13.108.238.209.839.85
3 Dominic Lumsden 8.81 10.06 United Kingdom 10.819.2110.178.8112.52
4 Alessio Giuliano 7.40 10.08 Switzerland 10.917.4010.1410.419.70
5 Theo Mayer 9.06 10.13 Switzerland 10.3010.0410.3010.069.06
6 Tobias Peter 8.80 10.31 Switzerland 10.6410.878.809.4311.75
7 Luca Rizzi 9.39 10.31 Switzerland 10.799.9010.259.3915.17
8 Fabian Löhle 9.56 11.20 Switzerland 13.4410.419.7513.859.56
9 Matteo Provasi 10.67 12.52 Italy 12.3010.6712.5912.6714.42
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 13.63 14.29 France 14.3915.4114.5713.6313.91
11 Dominik Fürer 14.40 15.59 Switzerland 14.4016.0815.4317.5115.27
12 Marco Syfrig 14.28 17.22 Switzerland 16.0025.4018.8414.2816.83
13 Marcel Kälin 11.90 17.33 Switzerland 19.7215.6611.9017.8618.47
14 Diego Alfonso 13.64 17.72 France 17.3814.7621.0121.3613.64
15 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.83 18.30 Greece DNF16.3413.8317.6020.95
16 Renato Cereghetti 15.05 18.39 Switzerland DNF18.9416.7419.4815.05
17 Oleg Gritsenko 16.23 19.28 Russia 20.8519.5216.2320.1118.20
18 Timo Andraskay 18.90 21.93 Switzerland 21.8922.7721.1218.90DNF
19 Sammy Hernandez 15.60 22.63 United States 27.6219.7015.6023.8924.31
20 Alexander Dominik Janes 19.21 22.74 United Kingdom 23.6223.4919.2122.0222.71
21 Hannah Minas 21.18 23.63 Switzerland 24.87DNF22.9021.1823.11
22 Matteo Dummar 20.78 28.01 Italy 21.0642.3220.7833.3229.65
23 Andrina Löhle 26.95 32.69 Switzerland 33.5126.9530.9636.9633.60
24 Nicolas Schmied 29.29 34.18 Switzerland 39.1835.5535.3531.6529.29
25 Joshua Hannant 43.23 49.14 United States 53.1248.0543.2347.4351.93
26 Thomas Faggiano 47.38 1:01.20 Switzerland 47.38DNF57.3256.621:09.66
27 Yulia Gritsenko 58.46 1:21.15 Russia 58.462:15.311:09.771:18.721:34.96
28 Ivo Löpfe 1:24.25 1:41.35 Switzerland 2:51.931:25.401:38.062:00.581:24.25

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 7.21 7.84 Switzerland 7.868.277.217.388.91
2 Reto Bubendorf 5.58 NR 9.72 Finland 9.3110.1910.555.589.67
3 Tobias Peter 7.64 9.79 Switzerland 13.3011.909.068.417.64
4 Theo Mayer 8.00 10.10 Switzerland 9.5010.588.0013.5010.23
5 Luca Rizzi 7.90 10.55 Switzerland 9.9610.7610.947.9011.40
6 Dominic Lumsden 9.71 10.76 United Kingdom 10.089.9612.249.7112.49
7 Fabian Löhle 9.29 10.88 Switzerland 11.2611.289.2910.1012.28
8 Alessio Giuliano 9.51 10.92 Switzerland 9.5111.8510.7410.3411.69
9 Matteo Provasi 9.39 11.82 Italy 11.9512.1513.389.3911.36
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 11.21 13.32 France 13.3311.9014.7214.7411.21
11 Dominik Fürer 12.23 14.80 Switzerland 14.2814.3312.2315.7916.78
12 Marcel Kälin 13.98 15.68 Switzerland 14.3216.9817.2413.9815.73
13 Marco Syfrig 13.14 18.08 Switzerland 16.9818.5226.4818.7513.14
14 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.35 18.17 Greece 20.1018.0218.7717.7315.35
15 Diego Alfonso 15.55 18.52 France 19.2119.0017.8418.7115.55
16 Oleg Gritsenko 16.39 19.57 Russia 19.4521.0321.6618.2316.39
17 Renato Cereghetti 17.69 20.51 Switzerland 20.9417.6918.7425.1021.86
18 Hannah Minas 18.29 24.64 Switzerland 28.3218.2919.6425.9629.20
19 Sammy Hernandez 19.23 24.68 United States 29.6125.3325.4319.2323.27
20 Timo Andraskay 18.68 25.32 Switzerland 18.6828.4124.0423.5032.89
21 Alexander Dominik Janes 23.05 26.27 United Kingdom 23.0527.9623.94DNF26.92

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 6.49 8.85 Switzerland 10.208.658.006.499.90
2 Alessio Giuliano 8.58 9.03 Switzerland 8.589.0813.039.248.78
3 Reto Bubendorf 8.36 9.33 Finland 8.3611.229.269.818.93
4 Luca Rizzi 9.31 10.55 Switzerland 9.3111.0514.5110.719.88
5 Tobias Peter 10.00 11.26 Switzerland 12.3110.6214.6910.8510.00
6 Dominic Lumsden 9.77 11.50 United Kingdom 11.8711.9516.209.7710.69
7 Theo Mayer 9.86 11.69 Switzerland 9.8615.7212.5112.0010.55
8 Fabian Löhle 10.63 11.91 Switzerland 11.8710.6312.8611.9811.89
9 Matteo Provasi 10.78 12.46 Italy 12.5010.7813.1915.9311.70
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 12.34 13.98 France 13.8112.3419.1514.7113.43
11 Dominik Fürer 12.74 16.54 Switzerland 12.7418.9716.3416.3416.94
12 Hannah Minas 19.71 23.03 Switzerland 32.8519.7124.9020.4023.79

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.45 3.37 Finland 2.453.192.655.884.26
2 Luca Rizzi 2.55 3.41 Switzerland 7.494.093.082.553.05
3 Richard Delacoste 2.65 3.55 Switzerland 4.092.722.654.883.85
4 Theo Mayer 3.19 3.55 Switzerland 7.013.193.383.274.00
5 Alessio Giuliano 2.91 3.59 Switzerland 3.334.423.025.662.91
6 Dominic Lumsden 2.63 3.99 United Kingdom 4.573.542.633.85DNF
7 Fabian Löhle 3.94 4.05 Switzerland 3.943.963.946.044.26
8 Tobias Peter 2.90 4.15 Switzerland 7.132.903.475.733.26
9 Dominik Fürer 3.94 4.33 Switzerland 4.014.763.944.364.62
10 Matteo Provasi 3.43 4.46 Italy 4.333.875.183.435.66
11 Marcel Kälin 4.72 5.27 Switzerland 5.305.475.055.524.72
12 Sammy Hernandez 4.78 5.47 United States 7.254.826.754.834.78
13 Matteo Dummar 4.59 5.49 Italy 5.184.599.316.025.27
14 Marco Syfrig 4.98 5.65 Switzerland 6.096.045.564.985.34
15 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 5.01 6.29 France 5.248.855.598.055.01
16 Oleg Gritsenko 4.33 6.41 Russia 10.838.284.334.896.06
17 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5.53 6.74 Greece 6.557.236.445.537.78
18 Diego Alfonso 6.19 8.60 France 6.696.196.69DNF12.43
19 Hannah Minas 6.77 8.80 Switzerland 7.616.778.989.8110.91
20 Alexander Dominik Janes 7.23 9.00 United Kingdom 10.608.527.23DNF7.87
21 Nicolas Schmied 7.81 9.74 Switzerland 10.2610.179.587.819.48
22 Timo Andraskay 7.60 9.95 Switzerland 7.609.968.6711.4111.22
23 Andrina Löhle 7.80 11.35 Switzerland 15.987.808.3615.4710.21
24 Stuart Lumsden 11.52 15.18 United Kingdom 17.6220.6814.8613.0611.52
25 Thomas Faggiano 7.74 16.36 Switzerland 16.7013.627.7418.7520.67
26 Yulia Gritsenko 13.43 23.27 Russia 20.4532.6722.5826.7713.43
27 Joshua Hannant 14.89 26.33 United States 14.8916.8119.1343.06DNF
28 Ivo Löpfe 21.26 26.36 Switzerland 25.1725.2335.3928.6821.26

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 1.83 2.47 Finland 2.465.532.671.832.28
2 Fabian Löhle 2.92 3.65 Switzerland 9.913.194.093.662.92
3 Matteo Provasi 3.50 3.67 Italy 3.883.943.513.623.50
4 Tobias Peter 3.19 3.82 Switzerland 6.444.103.673.193.68
5 Luca Rizzi 2.95 3.83 Switzerland 3.526.613.012.954.97
6 Theo Mayer 3.20 3.84 Switzerland 3.353.203.987.334.18
7 Dominik Fürer 3.20 4.10 Switzerland 4.324.504.513.203.47
8 Alessio Giuliano 3.63 4.47 Switzerland 3.745.803.886.773.63
9 Dominic Lumsden 2.97 4.55 United Kingdom 3.495.838.542.974.33
10 Marcel Kälin 4.60 4.78 Switzerland 4.634.604.605.205.11
11 Richard Delacoste 3.28 5.04 Switzerland 4.543.284.885.718.83
12 Sammy Hernandez 4.43 6.19 United States 13.244.537.974.436.06

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 30.36 36.11 Switzerland 41.5635.3730.3638.9034.05
2 Alessio Giuliano 34.18 38.96 Switzerland 34.1837.9638.7740.1540.17
3 Reto Bubendorf 36.42 38.99 Finland 38.3146.4840.7137.9636.42
4 Fabian Löhle 32.09 39.33 Switzerland 37.5732.0940.1442.9540.28
5 Theo Mayer 37.79 42.18 Switzerland 48.6243.1141.0037.7942.44
6 Tobias Peter 37.20 43.57 Switzerland 42.6744.8543.1851.6637.20
7 Luca Rizzi 39.86 44.52 Switzerland 46.6339.8644.9941.9354.83
8 Dominic Lumsden 43.81 47.43 United Kingdom 58.1947.6147.0343.8147.66
9 Wilfrid Py 48.41 51.81 France 48.4151.9654.5248.9458.57
10 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 49.52 54.79 France 56.8349.5255.7957.8151.76
11 Dominik Fürer 56.21 1:04.04 Switzerland 1:10.151:08.8856.211:01.921:01.32
12 Matteo Provasi 57.76 1:05.36 Italy 57.761:03.471:07.811:04.801:08.97
13 Marco Syfrig 1:01.33 1:07.31 Switzerland 1:19.831:13.151:02.611:06.181:01.33
14 Hannah Minas 1:14.13 1:17.07 Switzerland 1:14.131:15.001:19.961:27.471:16.26
15 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:15.20 1:23.25 Greece 1:17.041:25.411:27.311:15.201:31.05
16 Renato Cereghetti 1:20.84 1:40.78 Switzerland 1:45.222:07.701:38.271:38.861:20.84
17 Diego Alfonso 1:30.72 1:42.07 France 1:51.691:30.721:46.131:47.451:32.62
18 Timo Andraskay 1:40.49 1:51.70 Switzerland 1:56.971:55.861:40.491:52.541:46.71
19 Nicolas Schmied 1:52.21 2:11.28 Switzerland 1:52.212:09.332:12.822:12.132:12.39
20 Alexander Dominik Janes 2:13.49 United Kingdom 2:39.822:13.49
21 Joshua Hannant 3:39.82 United States 4:05.083:39.82

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 32.34 34.88 Switzerland 32.3434.2533.9136.4739.28
2 Alessio Giuliano 32.95 38.25 Switzerland 37.1755.3636.1841.4032.95
3 Reto Bubendorf 34.70 39.17 Finland 41.3134.7037.0039.2043.11
4 Tobias Peter 36.13 39.87 Switzerland 41.0638.8039.7436.1343.45
5 Theo Mayer 37.49 40.16 Switzerland 40.8838.7840.8237.4941.57
6 Fabian Löhle 37.17 40.66 Switzerland 44.5449.0039.7137.1737.72
7 Luca Rizzi 42.07 43.27 Switzerland 42.4242.0744.5642.8348.63
8 Dominic Lumsden 43.90 45.64 United Kingdom 51.0746.6843.9045.6144.62
9 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 47.91 53.78 France 55.7554.36DNF51.2347.91
10 Dominik Fürer 49.72 1:00.93 Switzerland 1:02.1157.091:03.591:22.0349.72
11 Matteo Provasi 54.02 1:04.97 Italy 1:11.251:08.1454.021:07.9958.79

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 39.38 46.73 Russia 39.3844.8355.98
2 Tobias Peter 48.32 57.04 Switzerland 48.321:00.251:02.54
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:05.72 DNF Finland 1:05.721:22.98DNF
4 Luca Rizzi 1:41.40 DNF Switzerland 1:41.40DNF1:51.28
5 Hannah Minas 1:49.05 DNF Switzerland 1:49.05DNFDNF
6 Fabian Löhle 2:00.93 DNF Switzerland DNF2:00.93DNF
7 Theo Mayer 2:50.75 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF2:50.75
8 Dominik Fürer 3:03.79 DNF Switzerland 3:03.794:29.60DNF
9 Alessio Giuliano DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
9 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
9 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
9 Matteo Dummar DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 32.64 40.32 Russia 34.1954.1232.64
2 Tobias Peter 44.96 NR 54.42 NR Switzerland 59.2459.0744.96
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:14.52 DNF Finland 1:14.52DNFDNF
4 Luca Rizzi 1:42.97 1:53.83 Switzerland 1:42.972:09.001:49.52
5 Fabian Löhle 1:51.84 2:00.61 Switzerland 1:55.382:14.601:51.84
6 Dominik Fürer 4:34.43 DNF Switzerland 4:34.43DNFDNF
7 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
7 Theo Mayer DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 12.72 14.72 Switzerland 16.3313.9712.7213.8616.33
2 Richard Delacoste 12.65 15.92 Switzerland 14.7215.6012.6518.1317.44
3 Reto Bubendorf 14.74 17.40 Finland 15.4919.61DNF17.1014.74
4 Alessio Giuliano 15.50 18.67 Switzerland 19.6120.1417.4818.9115.50
5 Dominic Lumsden 17.38 19.63 United Kingdom 18.9118.9317.3821.9321.04
6 Luca Rizzi 19.39 21.33 Switzerland 19.3922.2019.7622.6222.04
7 Matteo Provasi 17.17 21.60 Italy 17.1742.2821.8124.2818.72
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 19.53 22.60 France 24.8225.8919.5323.0719.91
9 Fabian Löhle 24.38 27.61 Switzerland 33.2824.3827.8529.5925.38
10 Theo Mayer 17.59 28.65 Switzerland 17.5935.0917.6733.2037.18
11 Wilfrid Py 25.38 29.01 France 25.3829.4627.6429.9338.19
12 Dominik Fürer 24.50 30.77 Switzerland 32.7724.5030.2931.2430.79
13 Marco Syfrig 24.33 34.57 Switzerland 53.7734.1224.3333.3636.22
14 Diego Alfonso 31.67 43.99 France 41.5151.4654.9839.0031.67
15 Hannah Minas 35.30 48.53 Switzerland 56.6141.6447.3335.30DNF
16 Alexander Dominik Janes 42.24 1:01.61 United Kingdom DNF42.241:06.7658.9159.15
17 Matteo Dummar 41.94 1:02.74 Italy 58.811:16.721:05.541:03.8741.94
18 Timo Andraskay 1:02.15 Switzerland 1:06.031:02.15
19 Nicolas Schmied 1:30.87 Switzerland DNF1:30.87
20 Joshua Hannant 1:57.44 United States DNF1:57.44

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 12.91 14.92 Finland 19.7815.3816.2613.1112.91
2 Richard Delacoste 13.61 15.05 Switzerland 15.8113.6117.3315.0314.31
3 Tobias Peter 14.72 15.99 Switzerland 16.1318.2716.7614.7215.08
4 Alessio Giuliano 17.46 19.36 Switzerland 19.1317.4620.9624.8318.00
5 Dominic Lumsden 17.46 19.96 United Kingdom 23.0121.4518.9419.5017.46
6 Theo Mayer 17.62 20.76 Switzerland 20.7019.0017.6224.5222.58
7 Luca Rizzi 17.88 21.45 Switzerland 17.8819.8721.5022.9823.33
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 17.42 21.97 France 19.3728.2823.6622.8717.42
9 Matteo Provasi 19.02 21.99 Italy 22.1523.9219.0220.9522.88
10 Fabian Löhle 21.65 24.11 Switzerland 23.8721.6526.3222.1526.77
11 Dominik Fürer 23.59 29.44 Switzerland 35.0523.5924.2236.8329.05

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 7.96 9.96 Switzerland 15.009.747.969.9310.22
2 Reto Bubendorf 9.28 10.60 Finland 10.5311.18DNF9.2810.09
3 Alessio Giuliano 10.53 11.96 Switzerland 12.2113.02DNF10.6410.53
4 Luca Rizzi 12.62 15.15 Switzerland 17.0812.7516.6912.6216.02
5 Hannah Minas 10.83 16.38 Switzerland DNF10.8312.3818.5618.21
6 Fabian Löhle 13.85 17.23 Switzerland DNF13.8519.0515.0917.54
7 Theo Mayer 11.27 19.89 Switzerland 11.2714.9614.4430.27DNF
8 Dominic Lumsden 19.31 29.89 United Kingdom 19.3135.16DNF20.2134.30
9 Marco Syfrig 26.90 31.22 Switzerland 31.3434.2534.3228.0626.90
10 Matteo Dummar 21.16 32.25 Italy 34.96DNF21.1633.2228.58
11 Wilfrid Py 28.16 37.00 France 46.4036.1328.4846.8828.16
12 Timo Andraskay 25.37 40.23 Switzerland 34.76DNF28.5757.3725.37
13 Nicolas Schmied 32.62 43.32 Switzerland 46.3337.3632.6246.261:09.79
14 Dominik Fürer 11.86 DNF Switzerland 34.60DNF11.8622.26DNF
15 Sammy Hernandez DNF United States DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 6.91 NR 9.75 Switzerland 8.1211.24DNF9.886.91
2 Reto Bubendorf 9.96 10.68 Finland 11.2510.4012.0910.389.96
3 Hannah Minas 10.08 13.09 Switzerland 10.08DNF13.7114.3111.25
4 Theo Mayer 10.98 13.20 Switzerland 12.9013.0714.4413.6310.98
5 Luca Rizzi 12.27 13.25 Switzerland 12.2714.4512.9013.7813.06
6 Fabian Löhle 14.12 16.45 Switzerland 14.7320.1114.1221.9014.50
7 Dominic Lumsden 15.33 18.38 United Kingdom 15.3317.4520.5422.0417.16
8 Marco Syfrig 20.22 22.68 Switzerland 20.2331.1122.8624.9520.22
9 Matteo Dummar 19.85 28.48 Italy 26.07DNF33.1926.1919.85
10 Alessio Giuliano 9.26 DNF Switzerland 12.179.2610.28DNFDNF

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessio Giuliano 57.84 1:09.06 Switzerland 1:17.991:07.7457.841:13.531:05.92
2 Tobias Peter 1:04.78 1:13.42 Switzerland 1:27.991:04.781:14.311:13.481:12.48
3 Fabian Löhle 1:12.54 1:16.39 Switzerland 1:15.441:12.541:24.251:14.031:19.70
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:12.73 1:17.26 Finland 1:24.101:12.731:17.781:16.881:17.11
5 Theo Mayer 1:20.48 1:28.50 Switzerland 1:23.772:06.001:28.121:20.481:33.61
6 Dominik Fürer 1:23.10 1:36.89 Switzerland 1:47.281:32.811:23.101:33.911:43.95
7 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:31.34 1:39.04 Greece 1:46.841:57.791:31.341:36.161:34.11
8 Dominic Lumsden 1:30.85 1:45.49 United Kingdom 1:48.221:40.851:57.451:30.851:47.39
9 Luca Rizzi 1:37.64 1:47.49 Switzerland 1:44.241:37.641:56.631:41.592:03.07
10 Wilfrid Py 1:37.34 1:51.48 France 1:45.862:12.301:49.181:37.341:59.40
11 Hannah Minas 1:52.40 1:59.14 Switzerland 1:52.402:01.712:14.841:53.882:01.83

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessio Giuliano 52.91 1:02.12 Switzerland 1:15.291:06.8652.9157.491:02.00
2 Tobias Peter 1:06.61 1:14.90 Switzerland 1:12.961:06.611:18.211:22.741:13.52
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:13.70 1:14.99 Finland 1:15.871:17.941:15.231:13.881:13.70
4 Fabian Löhle 1:09.08 1:18.25 Switzerland 1:15.421:09.081:23.661:22.151:17.19
5 Theo Mayer 1:19.29 1:26.46 Switzerland 1:19.291:24.401:25.221:31.911:29.77
6 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:31.78 1:40.68 Greece 1:31.781:36.811:47.291:40.201:45.04
7 Dominik Fürer 1:31.89 1:45.03 Switzerland 1:43.711:44.001:31.891:47.372:02.61
8 Dominic Lumsden 1:34.51 1:48.34 United Kingdom 1:45.621:54.181:47.131:34.511:52.26

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominic Lumsden 3.96 5.00 United Kingdom 3.964.926.145.744.33
2 Alessio Giuliano 4.09 5.00 Switzerland 6.265.495.104.414.09
3 Reto Bubendorf 3.12 5.03 Finland 3.596.68DNF3.124.82
4 Theo Mayer 5.10 5.68 Switzerland 6.875.336.025.105.70
5 Diego Alfonso 4.57 5.84 France 6.106.885.594.575.83
6 Dominik Fürer 5.10 5.90 Switzerland 6.105.755.865.106.78
7 Tobias Peter 4.93 5.97 Switzerland 6.726.664.935.525.74
8 Hannah Minas 5.88 7.00 Switzerland 10.606.907.876.235.88
9 Fabian Löhle 5.55 7.18 Switzerland 7.996.907.715.556.92
10 Luca Rizzi 4.51 7.88 Switzerland 7.5810.2310.724.515.84
11 Nicolas Schmied 6.81 10.80 Switzerland 10.1812.1816.106.8110.04
12 Matteo Provasi 8.32 11.38 Italy 8.7214.1515.478.3211.28
13 Sammy Hernandez 6.90 11.85 United States 12.8719.6812.3410.336.90
14 Marco Syfrig 10.39 11.88 Switzerland 10.3911.6012.5216.9911.52
15 Matteo Dummar 8.30 12.83 Italy 13.6015.3412.728.3012.18
16 Alexander Dominik Janes 8.25 13.04 United Kingdom 18.6713.3813.208.2512.54
17 Timo Andraskay 12.47 13.92 Switzerland 13.3523.1115.0913.3112.47
18 Ivo Löpfe 38.51 47.44 Switzerland 1:00.4453.8038.5143.4445.08

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.29 4.05 Finland 3.585.174.364.203.29
2 Dominic Lumsden 3.84 4.47 United Kingdom 3.864.905.564.643.84
3 Diego Alfonso 3.19 5.26 France 5.843.194.365.596.27
4 Alessio Giuliano 4.72 5.81 Switzerland 6.844.725.854.737.01
5 Theo Mayer 3.79 6.08 Switzerland 7.423.795.825.936.49
6 Luca Rizzi 4.24 6.08 Switzerland 8.034.246.386.035.82
7 Tobias Peter 3.51 6.24 Switzerland 5.6113.346.903.516.21
8 Fabian Löhle 4.28 7.17 Switzerland 7.369.797.704.286.46
9 Hannah Minas 5.20 7.94 Switzerland 8.385.207.877.997.95
10 Matteo Provasi 9.96 14.50 Italy 10.3917.809.9617.7515.36
11 Nicolas Schmied 10.08 15.07 Switzerland 16.6815.0513.47DNF10.08
12 Dominik Fürer 4.37 DNF Switzerland DNF4.52DNF4.764.37

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 4:45.41 Russia 4:58.024:45.41DNF
2 Tobias Peter 8:40.34 Switzerland DNF8:40.34DNF
3 Luca Rizzi 9:17.37 Switzerland 9:17.37DNFDNF
4 Fabian Löhle 23:00.00 Switzerland DNF23:00.00DNF
5 Theo Mayer 28:35.00 Switzerland 28:35.00DNFDNF
6 Alessio Giuliano DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
6 Hannah Minas DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
6 Reto Bubendorf DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
6 Wilfrid Py DNF France DNFDNFDNF