Xela Open 2015


Date
Sep 25 - 27, 2015
City
Quetzaltenango, Guatemala
Venue

Centro Universitario de Occidente, Universidad San Carlos de Guatemala

Address
Calle Rodolfo Robles 29-99 zona 1, Quetzaltenango, Guatemala
Details

Plaza del módulo de Ingeniería CUNOC-USAC

Website
Xela Open 2015 website
Organizers
Jackie Vásquez and Pablo Say
WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Contact
kakaw08@hotmail.com, rubiksxela@gmail.com, cara.ram.11@gmail.com
Information

La inscripción tendrá un costo de 60 quetzales de base y 10 por categoría extra, para mayor información visitar la Website Oficial.

Events
Competitors
55
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 10.58 NR 13.43 NR Guatemala 13.1617.7910.5814.5412.59
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 14.53 15.89 Guatemala 14.5318.9615.6215.4316.63
3 Daniel Escobar 10.59 16.74 Guatemala 24.1416.2410.5915.2118.76
4 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 16.92 18.18 Guatemala 22.7119.7316.9217.1717.63
5 Pablo Say 16.74 18.29 Guatemala 17.1120.3317.4416.7421.32
6 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 15.14 19.06 Guatemala 15.1425.8219.4117.7320.04
7 Alejandro Samayoa 14.12 19.25 Guatemala 19.0520.5214.1218.4520.26
8 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 18.87 22.07 Guatemala 25.5321.7820.8623.5618.87
9 Aldo José Gramajo de León 13.85 22.72 Guatemala 21.1323.6327.5613.8523.39
10 Marvin Saucedo 18.84 23.81 Guatemala 23.0524.4723.9224.6118.84
11 José Daniel Rodríguez 20.15 23.97 Guatemala 24.2229.3423.7320.1523.95
12 Pedro Geronimo Lima Gronlund 17.23 24.39 Norway 21.1125.0717.2327.0044.89
13 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 20.85 24.71 Guatemala 26.4526.4320.8528.7921.24
14 Christian Cesar Anibal Mijangos Xicara 24.45 27.10 Guatemala 28.0824.9628.2624.4530.59
15 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 26.44 29.31 Guatemala 35.6733.9726.7526.4427.21
16 Maria Lima 24.04 29.74 Guatemala 33.1226.2931.8424.0431.08
17 Josué Rafael De Paz Ramírez 28.22 29.85 Guatemala 28.2229.7130.5229.33DNF
18 Josué Miguel Gutiérrez Hernández 26.06 30.73 Guatemala 29.6435.3726.0630.4232.12
19 Levi Isaac Hernández Sapón 26.42 30.90 Guatemala 32.9726.4228.2132.1032.39
20 Juan Angel Guillén 26.88 32.24 Guatemala 40.2027.7226.8832.5136.49
21 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 31.41 32.73 United States 37.1931.4132.2932.3433.56
22 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 31.18 33.15 Guatemala 33.5534.0331.1831.8837.00
23 Luis Angel Rivera Figueroa 29.03 34.19 Guatemala 36.2029.0329.7636.6050.40
24 Andrés Ordoñez Valdez 29.12 34.37 Guatemala 32.5435.5635.0238.5929.12
25 Gerardo Pérez 28.72 35.26 Guatemala 40.2628.7246.5934.1431.37
26 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 19.92 NR 36.24 Nicaragua 19.9253.2027.1858.1428.33
27 Kevin David Chavez Macario 31.29 37.00 Guatemala 42.0336.9539.1934.8531.29
28 Sofía Alvarez 33.39 37.46 Guatemala 33.8941.1233.3943.4237.38
29 Diego Alexis Velásquez Chan 30.62 37.77 Guatemala 1:02.6237.8130.6235.1340.37
30 Jesus Antonio Ordoñez Valdez 32.49 37.95 Guatemala 46.5938.6436.8038.4032.49
31 Luis Fernando Juárez Hernández 25.87 39.70 Guatemala 45.0045.6425.8736.7137.40
32 Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush 32.02 39.83 Guatemala 40.0239.9239.5445.4732.02
33 Luis Jorge Rojas Flores 39.01 41.42 Guatemala 45.0539.9039.0141.8142.56
34 Adrián Emanuel Barragán Morales 41.03 43.56 Guatemala DNF44.7641.0344.5041.42
35 Nancy Ramírez 37.41 44.60 Guatemala 46.0343.6844.0957.3537.41
36 Jose Pablo Oliva Argueta 39.65 44.73 Guatemala 50.4040.9743.4539.6549.77
37 Luis David Giron Mota 39.84 45.13 Guatemala 44.5244.4451.3239.8446.42
38 Jorge Estuardo Ordoñez Valdez 44.32 48.70 Guatemala 51.9944.3255.9146.8247.30
39 Jackie Vásquez 40.70 50.48 Guatemala 40.7050.0758.5348.6252.74
40 Darío Alejandro Tul Teo 37.07 52.10 Guatemala 48.1059.841:08.5548.3737.07
41 José García 36.10 54.61 Guatemala 53.911:50.0936.101:02.8447.07
42 Carlos Daniel López Mayen 45.86 55.87 Guatemala 1:04.3159.5545.8651.2856.77
43 Carlos Rodríguez Miranda 45.70 1:01.92 Guatemala 1:06.731:20.9445.7047.241:11.78
44 Josué David Say Ixtacuy 51.53 1:02.54 Guatemala 1:03.991:24.141:02.8851.531:00.76
45 Flavio André Galán Donis 54.71 1:03.75 Guatemala 1:11.2954.711:03.0656.891:12.84
46 Luis Andrés Estrada González 57.39 1:10.36 Guatemala 1:11.991:06.5457.391:12.54DNF
47 Cristopher Gabriel Barrera Ordoñez 50.59 1:11.24 Guatemala 1:20.6459.431:25.891:13.6650.59
48 Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo 1:04.24 1:11.92 Guatemala 1:28.941:04.241:13.111:09.211:13.45
49 Byron Alberto Schmidt Cajas 58.83 1:15.86 Guatemala 1:21.031:13.561:12.9958.831:23.50
50 Jose Manuel Aguilar Milian 1:02.25 1:23.04 Guatemala 1:33.891:27.041:02.251:08.18DNF
51 Angeles Adriana Rodríguez 1:08.58 1:26.99 Guatemala 1:25.341:25.821:08.581:52.721:29.80
52 Edgar Andrés Santos Ixtabalán 43.35 1:41.83 Guatemala 1:42.891:04.9643.35DNF2:17.64
53 Juan Carlos Aguilar Rodas 1:12.60 1:43.08 Guatemala 2:10.131:40.071:19.031:12.602:12.58
54 Berny Moisés Say López 2:00.25 2:30.02 Guatemala 4:37.382:03.412:34.302:52.362:00.25

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 13.53 14.78 Guatemala 17.1313.5713.6417.9513.53
2 Daniel Escobar 13.57 15.17 Guatemala 14.6415.5913.5715.2915.86
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 13.96 15.80 Guatemala 21.7614.1813.9618.5914.63
4 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 15.59 18.97 Guatemala 24.4618.2015.5919.6719.04
5 Alejandro Samayoa 16.61 19.56 Guatemala 18.5022.3016.6118.7421.44
6 Pablo Say 15.26 19.74 Guatemala 20.9218.4715.2619.8233.72
7 Pedro Geronimo Lima Gronlund 18.27 21.22 Norway 20.0519.4525.2024.1718.27
8 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 18.56 21.75 Guatemala 21.9118.5619.0024.3324.61
9 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 17.79 21.82 Guatemala 29.0519.5317.7923.2022.73
10 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 18.90 23.57 Guatemala 25.1223.6818.9023.0723.95
11 Marvin Saucedo 16.98 23.62 Guatemala 24.6716.9827.9023.2922.90
12 José Daniel Rodríguez 21.59 24.36 Guatemala 26.6821.5923.6926.4322.96
13 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 21.50 25.89 United States DNF24.4523.8221.5029.41
14 Aldo José Gramajo de León 23.04 26.34 Guatemala 26.3525.1736.4727.5023.04
15 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 20.02 27.39 NR Nicaragua 24.3929.5736.1128.2120.02
16 Josué Rafael De Paz Ramírez 23.50 27.48 Guatemala 29.4423.5024.9033.7228.10
17 Levi Isaac Hernández Sapón 23.68 27.74 Guatemala 25.1523.6831.2642.8526.82
18 Christian Cesar Anibal Mijangos Xicara 19.70 30.72 Guatemala 30.9519.7028.0437.6633.16
19 Juan Angel Guillén 25.42 32.53 Guatemala 33.2333.7630.5937.7425.42
20 Diego Alexis Velásquez Chan 28.86 33.37 Guatemala 32.4234.0528.8640.0333.65
21 Josué Miguel Gutiérrez Hernández 26.83 33.56 Guatemala 33.9232.5126.8334.2536.06
22 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 22.31 33.60 Guatemala 37.0922.3127.85DNF35.86
23 Andrés Ordoñez Valdez 30.22 33.89 Guatemala 36.7534.4533.2030.2234.02
24 Maria Lima 27.67 34.30 Guatemala 32.0245.3327.6738.9431.94
25 Gerardo Pérez 28.40 34.53 Guatemala 50.2232.5228.4039.8031.26
26 Jesus Antonio Ordoñez Valdez 29.18 34.71 Guatemala 35.0729.1839.8131.3037.77
27 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 25.50 34.78 Guatemala DNF25.5027.6831.1645.51
28 Luis Angel Rivera Figueroa 26.02 34.83 Guatemala 39.2530.3534.8951.2826.02
29 Luis Jorge Rojas Flores 30.46 41.48 Guatemala 41.9845.4437.0330.4647.72
30 Sofía Alvarez 36.25 41.92 Guatemala 38.5543.9243.8336.2543.39
31 Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush 39.01 44.08 Guatemala 46.5745.7439.0142.9943.50
32 Adrián Emanuel Barragán Morales 36.86 44.18 Guatemala 46.6937.8636.8647.9949.55
33 Nancy Ramírez 39.51 46.58 Guatemala 56.6949.3242.9739.5147.44
34 Kevin David Chavez Macario 29.39 47.61 Guatemala DNF42.2429.391:08.4332.16
35 Luis David Giron Mota 41.25 49.28 Guatemala 58.5252.2841.2546.4849.07
36 Jose Pablo Oliva Argueta 43.20 52.57 Guatemala 1:05.7343.2059.5852.0546.08

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 13.03 13.75 Guatemala 14.0613.0314.8614.0213.16
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 11.67 14.77 Guatemala 15.4615.5513.3015.5511.67
3 Adrián Ramírez 11.58 15.12 Guatemala 17.6013.7511.5817.3714.24
4 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 13.18 17.62 Guatemala 15.0322.7417.9513.1819.89
5 Alejandro Samayoa 14.23 18.26 Guatemala 17.4818.9114.2318.6118.68
6 Pablo Say 14.55 20.71 Guatemala 33.4314.5514.9519.7727.40
7 Marvin Saucedo 17.52 21.03 Guatemala 19.8720.0623.1717.5223.98
8 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 18.23 22.06 Guatemala 27.0318.2321.5718.2626.35
9 Pedro Geronimo Lima Gronlund 18.28 22.73 Norway 22.2126.3418.2819.64DNF
10 José Daniel Rodríguez 21.49 23.91 Guatemala 24.9123.3638.0223.4721.49
11 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 22.22 24.71 Guatemala 26.1722.2227.6423.6824.29
12 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 21.84 24.89 Guatemala 22.7626.6021.8426.3125.60
13 Josué Rafael De Paz Ramírez 24.47 28.31 Guatemala 29.1340.0930.0924.4725.70
14 Levi Isaac Hernández Sapón 26.12 28.98 Guatemala 26.5032.7927.6526.1242.78
15 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 27.90 29.39 United States 28.7732.6031.2628.1427.90
16 Andrés Ordoñez Valdez 27.71 30.54 Guatemala 28.7631.3233.6231.5427.71
17 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 29.68 32.84 Guatemala 35.0031.7935.9329.6831.73
18 Josué Miguel Gutiérrez Hernández 24.35 34.05 Guatemala 36.3234.7031.1224.3536.59
19 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 27.68 37.46 Nicaragua 39.0235.9927.6837.3839.15
20 Diego Alexis Velásquez Chan 35.89 46.71 Guatemala 35.8952.9243.5453.9843.67

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.91 4.63 NR Guatemala 4.836.343.914.514.55
2 Adrián Ramírez 3.66 5.36 Guatemala 5.923.986.176.483.66
3 Daniel Escobar 4.84 5.54 Guatemala 5.726.974.845.295.61
4 Pablo Say 4.87 5.80 Guatemala 8.365.995.246.184.87
5 Marvin Saucedo 4.84 6.12 Guatemala 4.845.73DNF5.886.76
6 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 4.47 6.67 Guatemala 6.874.475.937.208.68
7 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 6.04 6.73 Guatemala DNF7.016.046.596.59
8 Alejandro Samayoa 7.32 7.89 Guatemala 7.677.328.427.598.41
9 Levi Isaac Hernández Sapón 5.18 7.95 Guatemala 8.915.1812.326.368.57
10 Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush 8.03 8.36 Guatemala 8.038.058.958.079.96
11 Diego Alexis Velásquez Chan 7.19 8.37 Guatemala 11.337.198.868.407.86
12 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 6.11 8.44 Guatemala 6.118.658.88DNF7.79
13 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 8.05 8.65 Nicaragua 8.888.058.458.6110.31
14 Aldo José Gramajo de León 6.57 8.86 Guatemala 10.768.598.249.756.57
15 Josué Miguel Gutiérrez Hernández 7.91 8.88 Guatemala 10.988.788.079.787.91
16 Christian Cesar Anibal Mijangos Xicara 7.45 8.90 Guatemala 7.459.878.1210.028.70
17 José Daniel Rodríguez 8.87 9.24 Guatemala 9.2328.618.879.509.00
18 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 7.40 10.23 Guatemala 9.6512.187.4010.4410.59
19 Gerardo Pérez 8.13 10.24 Guatemala 10.5311.378.1311.438.83
20 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 7.11 10.53 Guatemala 12.718.357.1112.9210.54
21 Josué Rafael De Paz Ramírez 7.58 11.01 Guatemala 11.097.5814.4710.4611.48
22 Andrés Ordoñez Valdez 7.83 11.86 Guatemala 11.7513.1714.277.8310.66
23 Jesus Antonio Ordoñez Valdez 9.88 13.29 Guatemala 13.5011.919.8814.4718.65
24 Sofía Alvarez 12.96 13.87 Guatemala 17.0313.0313.5715.0012.96
25 Jackie Vásquez 9.03 15.71 Guatemala 18.6420.9210.289.0318.22
26 Jorge Estuardo Ordoñez Valdez 17.92 22.28 Guatemala 26.5918.1636.7217.9222.10
27 Adrián Emanuel Barragán Morales 15.39 23.81 Guatemala DNF25.9924.7520.6815.39
28 Jose Pablo Oliva Argueta 13.20 24.76 Guatemala 20.5125.4313.2028.3432.10
29 Josué David Say Ixtacuy 20.61 28.09 Guatemala 25.5928.1130.5620.6131.18
30 Carlos Daniel López Mayen 20.71 33.13 Guatemala 25.2253.2438.3535.8220.71
31 Carlos Rodríguez Miranda 12.44 33.61 Guatemala 28.0032.95DNF39.8712.44
32 José García 23.81 39.79 Guatemala 50.68DNF23.8140.1428.54
33 Angeles Adriana Rodríguez 36.63 57.12 Guatemala DNF39.6241.6336.631:30.10
34 Berny Moisés Say López 42.15 1:08.27 Guatemala 1:14.992:18.8657.841:11.9842.15

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 4.48 4.98 Guatemala 4.884.485.364.705.59
2 Adrián Ramírez 4.04 5.44 Guatemala 6.115.974.046.844.25
3 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 4.91 5.50 Guatemala 5.996.834.915.584.92
4 Pablo Say 4.63 5.61 Guatemala 4.635.826.854.636.39
5 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 4.70 5.84 Guatemala 6.526.825.785.224.70
6 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 4.94 6.03 Guatemala 4.945.898.056.126.07
7 Marvin Saucedo 4.10 6.20 Guatemala 4.105.417.2211.225.97
8 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 5.06 6.86 Guatemala 5.216.758.615.0610.45
9 Alejandro Samayoa 4.86 7.18 Guatemala 6.954.867.157.448.45
10 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 6.19 7.99 Guatemala 9.367.5610.776.197.05
11 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 4.28 NR 8.06 NR Nicaragua 12.804.288.945.389.85
12 Diego Alexis Velásquez Chan 7.22 8.08 Guatemala 7.299.687.717.229.25
13 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 6.88 8.13 Guatemala 8.998.2222.147.176.88
14 Gerardo Pérez 3.71 8.25 Guatemala 8.878.009.823.717.89
15 Aldo José Gramajo de León 5.61 8.35 Guatemala 6.709.808.5411.525.61
16 Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush 7.47 8.97 Guatemala 7.4717.7011.178.237.51
17 Levi Isaac Hernández Sapón 6.22 9.47 Guatemala 9.278.4610.6813.236.22
18 Josué Miguel Gutiérrez Hernández 8.31 10.21 Guatemala 11.378.3112.258.9810.27
19 Josué Rafael De Paz Ramírez 6.83 10.25 Guatemala 10.0712.009.4711.216.83
20 Jesus Antonio Ordoñez Valdez 9.61 10.34 Guatemala 10.1513.1110.899.619.97
21 Christian Cesar Anibal Mijangos Xicara 6.66 11.98 Guatemala 9.016.66DNF18.548.38
22 Andrés Ordoñez Valdez 7.45 12.06 Guatemala 10.417.4522.8917.768.02
23 José Daniel Rodríguez 9.37 12.75 Guatemala 11.4214.4112.8214.029.37
24 Sofía Alvarez 11.36 15.60 Guatemala 25.5613.9717.3515.4911.36

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.37 4.73 Guatemala 3.664.975.573.375.71
2 Daniel Escobar 4.45 5.14 Guatemala 9.045.024.454.665.73
3 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 2.88 5.25 Guatemala 8.725.175.532.885.06
4 Adrián Ramírez 4.07 5.67 Guatemala 6.774.0715.364.325.93
5 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 3.42 6.91 Guatemala 9.066.237.423.427.07
6 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 5.36 7.60 Guatemala 5.867.5011.675.369.43
7 Alejandro Samayoa 6.24 7.77 Guatemala 9.136.287.916.2412.59
8 Pablo Say 3.02 8.00 Guatemala 7.49DNF8.793.027.71
9 Marvin Saucedo 4.10 8.14 Guatemala 12.828.658.294.107.47
10 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 8.19 10.28 Guatemala 8.1912.5310.789.9910.07

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 48.26 52.99 Guatemala 49.7453.821:00.2655.4248.26
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:04.39 1:11.24 Guatemala 1:11.641:17.281:18.471:04.391:04.80
3 Pablo Say 1:03.03 1:13.20 Guatemala 1:16.091:03.161:03.031:27.941:20.36
4 Adrián Ramírez 1:04.67 1:13.27 Guatemala 1:15.161:42.041:09.501:04.671:15.16
5 Alejandro Samayoa 1:19.18 1:27.29 Guatemala 1:30.821:23.901:19.181:27.161:40.26
6 Pedro Geronimo Lima Gronlund 1:27.31 1:34.21 Norway 1:35.271:30.721:36.641:27.311:53.94
7 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 1:04.76 1:38.40 Guatemala 1:38.081:51.181:04.761:44.411:32.70
8 Marvin Saucedo 1:22.71 1:43.48 Guatemala 1:35.991:41.041:22.711:55.241:53.40
9 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 1:44.42 1:56.89 Guatemala 1:51.981:44.422:04.141:56.992:01.70
10 Juan Angel Guillén 1:38.50 2:00.68 Guatemala 1:57.693:34.711:48.641:38.502:15.70
11 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 1:58.06 2:06.73 Guatemala 2:23.772:03.451:58.062:14.452:02.28
12 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:53.76 NR 2:08.84 NR Nicaragua 2:24.302:18.521:55.042:12.971:53.76
13 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 1:46.22 2:09.73 Guatemala 2:18.752:07.902:04.602:16.691:46.22
14 Maria Lima 1:41.91 2:11.01 Guatemala 2:28.692:05.901:41.912:10.772:16.35
15 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2:04.98 2:23.83 Guatemala 2:54.642:22.172:24.672:24.642:04.98
16 Aldo José Gramajo de León 2:07.84 2:27.32 Guatemala 3:22.642:07.842:27.962:23.372:30.64
17 Jesus Antonio Ordoñez Valdez 1:51.53 2:33.47 Guatemala 2:29.141:51.533:15.202:36.032:35.24
18 José Daniel Rodríguez 2:18.35 2:40.83 Guatemala 5:09.402:36.172:18.352:21.193:05.12
19 Josué Miguel Gutiérrez Hernández 2:35.86 2:49.90 Guatemala 2:40.314:06.633:07.382:35.862:42.01
20 Kevin David Chavez Macario 2:43.20 2:59.43 Guatemala DNF3:09.823:00.162:43.202:48.31
21 Flavio André Galán Donis 2:59.25 3:16.19 Guatemala 3:58.733:29.893:16.652:59.253:02.02
22 Jackie Vásquez 3:49.43 4:26.03 Guatemala 4:11.82DNF4:02.413:49.435:03.87
23 Josué David Say Ixtacuy 4:24.18 5:21.20 Guatemala 7:21.035:29.114:24.185:28.465:06.03

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 42.02 NR 48.47 NR Guatemala 51.2649.5644.6042.0255.85
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:07.31 1:09.93 Guatemala 1:07.311:10.031:12.281:07.491:17.71
3 Pablo Say 1:05.28 1:12.30 Guatemala 1:09.801:11.021:16.081:05.281:19.25
4 Adrián Ramírez 58.41 1:12.76 Guatemala 58.411:09.891:20.131:08.27DNF
5 Alejandro Samayoa 1:20.52 1:24.68 Guatemala 1:21.601:38.121:30.751:21.691:20.52
6 Pedro Geronimo Lima Gronlund 1:23.43 1:36.57 Norway 1:39.052:04.891:40.281:30.381:23.43
7 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 1:28.76 1:36.60 Guatemala 1:36.601:42.871:30.321:28.761:43.46
8 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 1:38.42 1:45.37 Guatemala 1:38.421:42.962:38.171:47.781:45.37
9 Juan Angel Guillén 1:45.50 1:59.68 Guatemala 2:03.101:48.551:45.502:07.392:30.52
10 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 1:52.33 1:59.76 Guatemala 1:52.331:59.352:05.662:20.021:54.27
11 Marvin Saucedo 1:42.61 2:04.91 Guatemala 1:54.932:26.581:42.611:53.232:38.63
12 Maria Lima 2:07.25 2:08.39 Guatemala 2:18.362:07.282:07.252:10.542:07.35
13 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 2:11.93 2:26.42 Guatemala 2:19.192:11.932:25.692:36.652:34.38
14 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 2:18.06 2:29.21 Nicaragua 2:48.172:20.932:18.063:15.332:18.54
15 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2:21.89 2:36.49 Guatemala 3:07.492:21.892:27.972:58.142:23.35

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 46.15 52.22 Guatemala 46.1556.2852.8452.5751.26
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 56.94 1:07.63 Guatemala 1:05.871:03.191:14.5956.941:13.84
3 Pablo Say 1:04.92 1:10.32 Guatemala 1:12.461:08.321:16.231:04.921:10.19
4 Adrián Ramírez 1:07.34 1:12.03 Guatemala 1:07.761:24.031:07.341:13.261:15.06
5 Pedro Geronimo Lima Gronlund 1:12.35 1:23.29 Norway 1:24.061:17.141:12.351:28.661:29.97
6 Alejandro Samayoa 1:12.94 1:24.64 Guatemala 1:34.751:18.461:12.941:22.221:33.25
7 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 1:41.78 1:51.25 Guatemala 1:52.141:41.781:50.102:06.221:51.51
8 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 1:24.27 1:55.22 Guatemala 1:52.812:10.461:42.381:24.272:24.90

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:37.98 NR 1:42.70 NR Guatemala 1:41.201:45.301:52.431:41.611:37.98
2 Adrián Ramírez 2:01.97 2:11.70 Guatemala 2:20.732:07.982:01.972:08.902:18.23
3 Pablo Say 2:08.79 2:21.68 Guatemala 2:46.312:08.792:28.882:13.992:22.18
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 2:20.71 2:39.86 Guatemala 2:53.142:54.612:30.442:36.002:20.71
5 Alejandro Samayoa 3:18.14 3:27.86 Guatemala 3:18.143:37.163:26.583:21.563:35.44
6 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 4:18.50 4:27.43 Guatemala 4:29.074:18.504:31.324:22.554:30.68

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 3:32.35 NR 3:52.19 NR Guatemala 3:32.354:11.373:52.85
2 Pablo Say 6:03.84 DNF Guatemala 6:03.84DNF6:33.60

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 5:58.38 NR 6:11.71 NR Guatemala 6:35.886:00.875:58.38
2 Pablo Say 8:01.05 8:22.78 Guatemala 8:43.868:23.428:01.05

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Daniel Rodríguez 6:38.81 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF6:38.81
2 Daniel Escobar 7:42.01 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF7:42.01
3 Adrián Ramírez 8:55.33 9:40.61 Guatemala 9:50.5110:16.008:55.33
4 Pablo Say DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 31 NR 36.33 NR Guatemala 423631
2 Daniel Escobar 42 43.67 Guatemala 424643
3 Pablo Say 42 DNF Guatemala 42DNF47
4 José Daniel Rodríguez 49 DNF Guatemala DNSDNF49
5 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 62 DNF Guatemala DNF6462
6 Sofía Alvarez 75 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF75
7 Nancy Ramírez DNF DNF Guatemala DNSDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 20.31 28.05 Guatemala 28.9027.8020.3130.6927.44
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 29.90 32.32 Guatemala 56.5830.3529.9033.1533.47
3 Adrián Ramírez 29.49 32.67 Guatemala 29.4929.7435.0633.2040.76
4 Pablo Say 28.23 34.88 Guatemala 37.9735.3131.3628.2340.44
5 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 31.65 36.60 Guatemala 31.6535.7642.5533.4440.61
6 Pedro Geronimo Lima Gronlund 31.23 38.58 Norway DNF42.0641.8931.7931.23
7 Alejandro Samayoa 34.28 41.40 Guatemala 37.4634.2842.0254.8644.73
8 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 47.87 50.76 Guatemala 52.7051.6150.9849.7047.87
9 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 45.58 52.83 Guatemala DNF45.5848.9052.2957.31
10 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 54.85 59.63 Guatemala 1:00.8157.7954.851:00.291:09.07
11 José Daniel Rodríguez 45.82 1:06.81 Guatemala 1:14.621:01.4645.821:04.361:15.10
12 Maria Lima 53.97 1:09.88 Guatemala 53.971:17.701:09.821:16.921:02.91
13 Josué Rafael De Paz Ramírez 52.90 1:14.28 Guatemala 1:07.341:30.351:22.4952.901:13.01
14 Josué Miguel Gutiérrez Hernández 1:04.82 1:17.00 Guatemala 1:28.221:49.221:17.151:05.641:04.82
15 Diego Alexis Velásquez Chan 1:04.46 1:36.41 Guatemala 1:52.441:44.511:30.721:04.461:34.00
16 Christian Cesar Anibal Mijangos Xicara 1:21.31 1:37.87 Guatemala 1:43.141:21.311:46.221:43.381:27.08
17 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 1:23.20 1:44.95 Guatemala 2:09.64DNF1:32.891:23.201:32.33
18 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:20.79 1:48.92 Guatemala 1:20.792:00.192:07.661:43.431:43.15

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 21.62 25.54 Guatemala 24.9726.3825.2630.1721.62
2 Daniel Escobar 23.45 25.57 Guatemala 31.2825.1627.5124.0523.45
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 20.65 30.95 Guatemala 20.6525.3535.0238.1732.49
4 Pablo Say 28.46 35.45 Guatemala DNF35.8633.2028.4637.29
5 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 24.47 37.93 Guatemala 24.4741.9040.5742.9831.32
6 Pedro Geronimo Lima Gronlund 35.68 43.86 Norway 44.6435.6845.1141.8351.00
7 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 38.76 44.09 Guatemala 44.0547.2041.0151.6438.76
8 Alejandro Samayoa 36.61 45.00 Guatemala 51.8036.6139.0644.15DNF
9 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 47.60 53.09 Guatemala 47.6047.9647.651:03.651:21.54
10 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 43.30 1:02.68 Guatemala 1:00.681:12.2143.301:04.351:03.00
11 José Daniel Rodríguez 48.24 1:04.35 Guatemala 1:26.0053.521:10.1048.241:09.42
12 Josué Rafael De Paz Ramírez 50.17 1:04.84 Guatemala 58.841:00.441:16.291:15.2450.17
13 Maria Lima 54.97 1:09.64 Guatemala 1:06.191:12.161:10.581:17.7254.97

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 22.43 26.42 Guatemala 24.2822.4333.1127.2127.77
2 Daniel Escobar 21.56 27.36 Guatemala 28.5730.3521.5628.2525.25
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 28.43 31.47 Guatemala 31.5531.1931.6728.4332.63
4 Pablo Say 31.46 35.04 Guatemala 31.4637.5335.7335.1534.25
5 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 31.45 35.54 Guatemala 36.0854.8632.4638.0831.45
6 Pedro Geronimo Lima Gronlund 34.31 38.89 Norway 38.7543.5434.3143.2434.67
7 Alejandro Samayoa 29.79 41.46 Guatemala 29.7932.3347.5144.5554.44
8 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 37.41 47.50 Guatemala 44.1737.4151.3147.0153.87

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:45.02 NR 1:56.57 NR Guatemala 2:07.901:46.212:07.011:56.481:45.02
2 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 2:01.24 2:08.70 Guatemala 2:01.242:07.702:10.062:17.942:08.34
3 Pablo Say 2:06.69 2:14.61 Guatemala 2:14.512:06.692:18.372:10.952:19.90
4 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 1:57.93 2:19.91 United States 2:26.472:11.862:52.762:21.401:57.93
5 Juan Angel Guillén 2:01.96 2:40.69 Guatemala 2:47.882:34.652:55.052:39.542:01.96
6 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 2:31.13 2:54.49 Guatemala 2:46.752:31.133:04.884:03.432:51.84
7 Marvin Saucedo 2:44.55 2:56.59 Guatemala 3:07.902:54.963:34.202:44.552:46.92
8 Pedro Geronimo Lima Gronlund 3:05.92 3:12.05 Norway 3:19.783:05.923:09.363:32.303:07.00
9 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 4:24.01 Guatemala DNF4:24.01
10 Flavio André Galán Donis 4:27.62 Guatemala 4:58.484:27.62
11 Jackie Vásquez 5:10.30 Guatemala 5:10.309:08.03
12 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 6:30.84 Guatemala 6:30.84DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:41.41 NR 1:44.47 NR Guatemala 1:46.221:50.271:41.411:42.681:44.52
2 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 1:57.50 2:03.77 Guatemala DNF2:00.032:07.331:57.502:03.96
3 Pablo Say 2:17.15 2:25.83 Guatemala 2:37.812:27.802:22.432:17.152:27.27
4 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 2:21.00 2:26.30 United States 2:25.002:21.002:31.642:35.392:22.26
5 Juan Angel Guillén 2:27.71 2:36.94 Guatemala 2:37.733:21.232:35.582:37.522:27.71
6 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 2:33.36 2:39.80 Guatemala 2:37.452:46.842:48.562:33.362:35.10

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 5.92 8.45 Guatemala 10.198.095.929.208.05
2 Daniel Escobar 7.59 8.80 Guatemala 10.677.598.0610.068.29
3 Pablo Say 8.24 9.02 Guatemala 8.499.568.249.0111.39
4 Adrián Ramírez 8.70 11.00 Guatemala 11.679.1812.1620.228.70
5 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 8.57 13.22 Guatemala 8.5714.5714.4714.0211.17
6 Marvin Saucedo 9.41 13.62 Guatemala 10.8918.879.4118.9411.11
7 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 9.59 14.45 Guatemala 16.399.5911.8715.1816.30
8 Josué Rafael De Paz Ramírez 13.05 14.69 Guatemala 15.8014.1414.1217.7913.05
9 Diego Alexis Velásquez Chan 13.95 15.99 Guatemala 17.1316.5715.7315.6713.95
10 Maria Lima 12.81 18.41 Guatemala 23.2615.1212.8150.7816.84
11 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 17.79 20.98 Guatemala 20.8517.7918.1523.94DNF
12 José Daniel Rodríguez 18.08 22.91 Guatemala 24.1424.8422.5918.0821.99
13 Juan Angel Guillén 13.08 24.82 Guatemala 13.08DNF14.9543.3216.19
14 Luis Enrique Rojas Flores 21.51 24.91 Guatemala 42.1121.9021.5124.5628.28
15 Jackie Vásquez 20.78 27.48 Guatemala 24.7441.4129.5220.7828.19

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Say 6.08 7.56 Guatemala 6.087.706.298.738.69
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 5.90 8.91 Guatemala 10.7411.069.296.705.90
3 Daniel Escobar 6.03 10.25 Guatemala 10.9310.968.976.0310.84
4 Adrián Ramírez 7.77 11.45 Guatemala 10.9313.147.7710.2814.08
5 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 7.43 13.01 Guatemala 10.0413.9217.507.4315.06
6 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 9.92 15.90 Guatemala DNF9.9215.3210.9121.47
7 Josué Rafael De Paz Ramírez 9.51 16.20 Guatemala 16.3719.8417.109.5115.12
8 Marvin Saucedo 12.05 17.21 Guatemala 32.2215.9712.0521.0314.62

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 5.22 6.68 NR Guatemala 8.217.956.445.655.22
2 Pablo Say 5.69 8.01 Guatemala 7.858.507.688.515.69
3 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 6.69 8.68 Guatemala 9.816.6910.768.307.92
4 Daniel Escobar 6.93 9.69 Guatemala 9.9610.268.986.9310.13
5 Pedro Geronimo Lima Gronlund 9.80 10.89 Norway 12.6310.459.8010.7711.44
6 Maria Lima 9.82 12.63 Guatemala 11.8414.1321.7311.939.82
7 Josué Miguel Gutiérrez Hernández 12.58 17.23 Guatemala 22.2812.5818.2114.2519.24
8 Marvin Saucedo 9.60 17.85 Guatemala 16.5959.8714.509.6022.46
9 Brandy Yomner Chun Ambrosio 16.11 20.82 Guatemala 29.6416.1118.7522.1021.60
10 Christian Cesar Anibal Mijangos Xicara 20.27 29.46 Guatemala 27.7038.6320.2746.8922.06
11 Jackie Vásquez 20.16 34.91 Guatemala 20.1636.6136.5035.2532.98
12 Adrián Emanuel Barragán Morales 24.86 54.62 Guatemala 50.9924.8659.7953.081:03.54

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 4.78 NR 7.49 Guatemala 7.094.786.458.9411.88
2 Pablo Say 6.49 7.64 Guatemala 8.997.306.499.736.63
3 Daniel Escobar 7.38 8.02 Guatemala 7.787.388.487.798.96
4 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 6.70 9.40 Guatemala 9.84DNF6.709.948.41
5 Pedro Geronimo Lima Gronlund 6.55 9.43 Norway DNF8.628.906.5510.77
6 Maria Lima 6.40 10.53 Guatemala 11.248.776.4011.58DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Geronimo Lima Gronlund 21.71 27.13 Norway 29.9021.7128.3629.1723.86
2 Pablo Say 34.20 45.16 NR Guatemala 46.2334.2053.0957.0636.16
3 Daniel Escobar 33.36 NR 48.80 Guatemala 33.3642.541:04.861:03.0540.82
4 Josué Miguel Gutiérrez Hernández 1:17.05 1:30.38 Guatemala 1:28.621:33.541:33.951:17.051:28.98