Rubik's Cubed Baires 2.0 2011


Date
May 28, 2011
City
City of Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venue

Universidad Tecnológica Nacional

Address
Medrano 951, Capital Federal
Details

Facultad Regional Buenos Aires

Website
Rubik's Cubed Baires 2.0 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Claudio Gonzalez
Contact

Gastón Sebastián Marengo

Information

Registration fee will be AR$10 for one event and AR$15 for two or more.

Events
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tianshu Wang (王天舒) 11.84 13.94 China 12.7218.4413.3415.7611.84
2 Tomás Mansilla 14.75 17.10 Argentina 19.59DNF15.7714.7515.93
3 Juan Cruz Palau 18.02 22.03 Argentina 27.4118.0224.9119.9421.24
4 Claudio Gonzalez 19.41 23.32 Argentina 27.5921.9119.4123.1624.88
5 Nicolás Baum 22.34 25.54 Argentina 33.9126.3822.3425.5824.65
6 Andrés Armesto Brosio 22.56 26.45 Argentina 22.5629.9140.9625.5223.93
7 Blas Lamagni 24.47 29.39 Argentina DNF25.9333.2524.4729.00
8 Mariano Aquino 21.81 33.08 Argentina 38.1529.7140.3331.3821.81
9 Martín Carusso 28.81 37.77 Argentina 34.06DNF39.6928.8139.56
10 Osvaldo Casime 24.19 46.32 Argentina 26.1132.521:20.3324.19DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tianshu Wang (王天舒) 12.05 12.92 China 13.2513.2512.0513.4012.27
2 Tomás Mansilla 17.44 18.45 Argentina 17.4418.3318.0819.6518.94
3 Juan Cruz Palau 19.53 21.79 Argentina 21.8022.3821.1924.0019.53
4 Claudio Gonzalez 20.59 23.30 Argentina 21.4036.2725.9722.5320.59
5 Nicolás Baum 23.25 26.13 Argentina 24.4130.9323.2525.6628.31
6 Blas Lamagni 22.21 27.78 Argentina 26.9047.5230.5522.2125.90
7 Mariano Aquino 23.28 28.27 Argentina 23.2827.9144.0228.6128.28
8 Andrés Armesto Brosio 28.06 30.87 Argentina 32.0629.8831.1828.0631.56
9 Osvaldo Casime 26.31 31.16 Argentina 31.5929.8848.9126.3132.00
10 Martín Carusso 28.77 33.53 Argentina 28.7738.81DNF31.3430.44
11 Julian Schaffhauser 31.53 41.18 Argentina 31.5337.3342.4443.8343.77
12 Maria Luz Vega Parcero 35.21 43.95 Argentina 44.0043.0644.7835.2149.63
13 Patricio Wang 36.72 45.23 Argentina 49.5955.5644.4336.7241.68
14 Cristian Asato 44.59 46.35 Argentina 47.1845.7746.1159.5644.59
15 Walter Carral 34.65 47.95 Argentina 46.7749.6134.6553.9147.46
16 Federico Abad 54.56 1:03.79 Argentina 1:07.961:05.5054.561:11.6857.91
17 Yanina Ayala Herrera 1:02.28 1:10.75 Argentina 1:37.131:13.501:12.751:02.281:06.00
18 Daniel Seidler 1:04.11 1:12.80 Argentina 1:24.591:23.551:04.111:07.021:07.84
19 Gastón Sebastián Marengo 57.63 1:13.15 Argentina 1:33.461:06.711:20.281:12.4657.63
20 Pablo Sosa 1:05.96 1:29.24 Argentina 1:31.271:45.331:33.191:23.271:05.96
21 Denise Ceriotti Kahle 1:11.31 1:31.92 Argentina 1:50.721:30.721:14.31DNF1:11.31

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomás Mansilla 5.72 6.81 Argentina 6.586.7110.257.155.72
2 Juan Cruz Palau 6.02 7.50 Argentina 10.776.186.819.526.02
3 Claudio Gonzalez 6.31 9.39 Argentina 9.949.129.1111.086.31
4 Nicolás Baum 9.15 11.02 Argentina 10.2113.349.1516.809.50
5 Julian Schaffhauser 12.56 14.81 Argentina 12.5616.5923.0812.9414.91
6 Daniel Seidler 33.09 40.67 Argentina 1:20.3637.8350.0633.0934.13
7 Yanina Ayala Herrera 43.46 52.41 Argentina 45.301:05.0843.461:09.9046.86

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomás Mansilla 1:16.08 1:29.73 Argentina 1:36.191:16.08DNF1:17.941:35.06
2 Juan Cruz Palau 2:06.50 2:22.11 Argentina 2:30.332:09.182:26.812:06.502:31.63
3 Claudio Gonzalez 2:15.11 2:30.98 Argentina 2:15.93DNF2:25.722:51.282:15.11
4 Andrés Armesto Brosio 2:17.25 2:45.25 Argentina 3:06.282:58.662:17.252:40.342:36.75
5 Daniel Seidler 5:56.34 DNF Argentina 6:16.276:17.695:56.34DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomás Mansilla 50.90 SAR 56.67 SAR Argentina 50.901:05.3453.77
2 Mariano Aquino 5:22.77 DNF Argentina 5:22.77DNFDNF
3 Claudio Gonzalez 9:39.63 DNF Argentina DNFDNF9:39.63

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Cruz Palau 38.16 50.49 Argentina 57.6138.1650.16DNF43.71
2 Claudio Gonzalez 56.09 1:02.96 Argentina 56.0959.251:05.631:20.021:04.00
3 Daniel Seidler 4:04.28 4:44.98 Argentina 4:49.344:51.037:08.964:34.584:04.28

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mariano Aquino 48.38 57.04 Argentina 52.361:07.831:05.7848.3852.97
2 Claudio Gonzalez 1:16.55 3:15.92 Argentina 2:54.302:36.00DNF4:17.471:16.55

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Gonzalez DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
1 Tomás Mansilla DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Seidler 1.80 1.88 NR Argentina 1.883.331.801.881.88
2 Andrés Armesto Brosio 1.52 NR 1.91 Argentina 1.941.521.632.162.72
3 Patricio Wang 1.97 2.46 Argentina 3.911.972.632.162.59
4 Gastón Sebastián Marengo 1.65 2.56 Argentina 2.592.691.652.532.55

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Armesto Brosio 4.97 NR 5.65 NR Argentina 4.976.255.665.056.81
2 Gastón Sebastián Marengo 5.53 6.65 Argentina 5.535.868.066.757.34