Rubikku Championship 2013


Date
Mar 9 - 10, 2013
City
Jakarta, Indonesia
Venue

WTC Mangga Dua

Address
Jalan Mangga Dua Raya No 8, Jakarta Utara
Details

Exhibition Hall, Ground Floor

Website
Rubikku Championship 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ardianto Satriawan
Contact

Jakarta Rubik's Cube Club, Rubikku moderator, Arief Widodo

Information

Registration fee is IDR 100000 early bird, IDR 125000 on the spot, see the website for details. All the profit of this competition will be donated to Rubikku, Indonesian Speedcubing Forum, for paying annual expenses of the forum.

Events
Competitors
19
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6.96 9.27 NR Indonesia 9.919.8110.438.096.96
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 9.96 12.50 Indonesia 11.0914.2113.0613.349.96
3 Renhard Julindra 11.18 12.93 Indonesia 12.3436.6614.8611.1811.58
4 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 12.93 14.98 Indonesia 17.2512.9314.0513.6317.80
5 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 12.53 15.02 Indonesia 14.7514.1616.1512.5317.97
6 Riadi Arsandi 13.94 15.32 Indonesia 15.0213.9414.9316.0216.65
7 Raihan Amin 14.65 15.38 Indonesia 19.8414.6515.3414.7816.02
8 Vincent Julindra 11.63 15.89 Indonesia 15.4619.4614.8117.4111.63
9 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 14.33 16.01 Indonesia 15.8014.3317.2117.8015.02
10 Diaz Tito 16.59 17.61 Indonesia 20.5516.5916.8317.7118.30
11 Nirwan Aji Santoso 13.94 17.64 Indonesia 19.1516.5213.9421.0017.25
12 Edwin Ju Hyung Jin 18.68 21.00 Korea 18.6821.1624.9022.5519.28
13 Casarengga 20.06 23.67 Indonesia 20.0622.8827.7222.1825.94
14 Ardianto Satriawan 17.91 23.93 Indonesia 17.9125.2124.1625.6322.43
15 Arief Widodo 19.19 28.91 Indonesia 42.0325.0645.2119.6519.19
16 Richard Sulisthio 43.19 48.65 Indonesia 49.651:34.4651.4743.1944.84
17 Howard Sulisthio 46.25 1:10.16 Indonesia 1:34.5348.15DNF46.251:07.80

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.55 10.49 Indonesia 9.5810.7711.139.5511.25
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 9.31 10.60 Indonesia 11.0213.159.319.5611.21
3 Renhard Julindra 9.27 10.77 Indonesia 10.669.2710.1811.4713.11
4 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 11.63 14.34 Indonesia 14.6814.9313.4017.6811.63
5 Vincent Julindra 13.86 15.05 Indonesia 15.0915.9716.9413.8614.08
6 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 13.31 15.33 Indonesia 15.8119.1113.3115.8114.36
7 Nirwan Aji Santoso 16.90 18.71 Indonesia 16.9017.4617.0226.7121.66
8 Raihan Amin 19.22 25.12 Indonesia 23.1319.2219.6132.6137.68

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 2.11 3.45 Indonesia 6.193.343.802.113.21
2 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 2.41 3.46 Indonesia 3.414.913.633.342.41
3 Nirwan Aji Santoso 4.25 6.42 Indonesia 7.80DNF4.256.814.65
4 Edwin Ju Hyung Jin 5.88 6.64 Korea 6.6124.256.035.887.27
5 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 6.47 7.38 Indonesia 7.586.476.727.839.02
6 Ardianto Satriawan 7.84 8.61 Indonesia 11.069.468.338.037.84
7 Arief Widodo 9.81 10.52 Indonesia 9.9716.1811.5910.009.81
8 Yandri Rahmat Fadli 9.93 30.93 Indonesia 36.9736.5342.569.9319.28

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arief Maulana 1:52.77 2:06.34 Indonesia 2:17.152:09.111:52.77
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:55.72 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF1:55.72
3 Riadi Arsandi 2:17.65 DNF Indonesia 2:17.65DNFDNF
4 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 3:37.50 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF3:37.50
5 Edwin Ju Hyung Jin DNF DNF Korea DNFDNFDNF
5 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 28 Indonesia 28DNF
2 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 31 Indonesia 3144
3 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 40 Indonesia 40DNF
4 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 41 Indonesia DNS41
5 Riadi Arsandi 44 Indonesia 44DNS
6 Edwin Ju Hyung Jin 64 Korea 6473
7 Ardianto Satriawan DNF Indonesia DNFDNF
7 Arief Widodo DNF Indonesia DNFDNS
7 Casarengga DNF Indonesia DNSDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 14.56 17.70 Indonesia 18.0514.5618.3317.1617.90
2 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 15.21 18.03 Indonesia 17.3615.2121.1818.6918.05
3 Nirwan Aji Santoso 20.52 25.99 Indonesia 27.0029.0520.5231.8321.91
4 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 29.13 31.67 Indonesia 29.7529.2152.5529.1336.06
5 Raihan Amin 29.81 34.46 Indonesia 44.2636.5629.8132.2234.59
6 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 24.34 35.10 Indonesia 30.8424.3425.931:00.4748.52
7 Riadi Arsandi 20.53 37.08 Indonesia 26.9747.58DNF36.6820.53
8 Edwin Ju Hyung Jin 47.19 55.78 Korea 59.0547.1949.8058.501:05.71
9 Arief Maulana 59.33 1:17.56 Indonesia 1:16.3059.331:21.611:14.772:13.46
10 Arief Widodo 49.09 DNF Indonesia 1:26.4049.0959.38DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Adhisaputra 16.31 18.56 Indonesia 18.0019.2519.7118.4416.31
2 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 15.91 20.03 Indonesia 20.8819.6619.5615.9121.75
3 Nirwan Aji Santoso 22.06 25.03 Indonesia 25.7130.7524.0622.0625.31
4 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 22.21 27.41 Indonesia 27.6334.1827.1122.2127.50
5 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 25.81 30.82 Indonesia 37.1325.8134.0927.7230.66
6 Raihan Amin 34.94 37.56 Indonesia 37.2234.9436.66DNF38.81

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renhard Julindra 31.08 36.74 NR Indonesia 40.4438.6931.08
2 Vincent Julindra 38.53 49.44 Indonesia 50.5838.5359.21
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:06.18 1:21.20 Indonesia 1:36.711:06.181:20.72
4 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:16.15 1:26.62 Indonesia 1:45.361:18.341:16.15
5 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:56.97 2:09.97 Indonesia 2:17.662:15.281:56.97
6 Riadi Arsandi 1:23.22 2:10.89 Indonesia 2:36.722:32.721:23.22
7 Casarengga 2:04.77 2:36.53 Indonesia 2:37.253:07.562:04.77

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.71 9.23 Indonesia 9.008.719.029.6810.71
2 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 8.16 9.78 Indonesia 8.8610.2710.588.1610.21
3 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 10.81 12.25 Indonesia 13.9113.7110.9710.8112.08
4 Riadi Arsandi 10.96 13.85 Indonesia 13.0915.0213.4310.9618.58
5 Yandri Rahmat Fadli 13.06 15.24 Indonesia 16.6514.5313.0614.53DNF
6 Stephen Adhisaputra 10.27 17.01 Indonesia 27.0220.8413.3016.9010.27
7 Ardianto Satriawan 13.52 17.16 Indonesia 17.13DNF14.2813.5220.06
8 Casarengga 17.97 25.51 Indonesia DNF25.3021.8417.9729.40
9 Arief Widodo 32.56 41.11 Indonesia 1:09.2847.2739.7832.5636.28
10 Edwin Ju Hyung Jin 1:10.80 DNF Korea DNF2:04.53DNF1:40.111:10.80

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 3.56 4.35 Indonesia 3.564.004.665.914.40
2 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 4.94 5.86 Indonesia 7.055.255.284.949.68
3 Stephen Adhisaputra 4.84 6.10 Indonesia 7.1513.614.845.305.84
4 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 6.56 7.00 Indonesia 6.567.187.026.807.47
5 Edwin Ju Hyung Jin 11.91 14.26 Korea 15.6911.9113.4721.5213.61
6 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 9.91 16.63 Indonesia 21.3423.6515.1813.389.91
7 Yandri Rahmat Fadli 17.47 32.55 Indonesia DNF50.2417.4720.1527.27
8 Ardianto Satriawan 19.18 35.68 Indonesia 19.1822.7532.8451.44DNS
9 Arief Widodo 11.52 46.25 Indonesia DNF43.5611.5218.251:16.94

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Riadi Arsandi 4.21 5.36 Indonesia 4.80DNF5.154.216.13
2 Stephen Adhisaputra 5.52 6.08 Indonesia 13.216.115.526.615.53
3 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 5.46 6.92 Indonesia 7.475.467.436.776.55
4 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 4.97 7.90 Indonesia 11.664.979.687.526.50
5 Edwin Ju Hyung Jin 13.56 17.14 Korea 17.9453.1113.5614.4119.08