Royal Corner Twist 2018


Date
Mar 31 - Apr 1, 2018
City
Växjö, Sweden
Venue

Quality Hotel Royal Corner

Address
Liedbergsgatan 11, 352 32 Växjö
Website
Royal Corner Twist 2018 website
Organizer
Emric Månsson
WCA Delegate
Anders Berggren
Contact

Emric Månsson

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The venue is a hotel which sponsors part of the competition cost. There is also a price discount for living on the hotel. There's an registration fee of 150 SEK. The registration will be done through this website. The competition is open for both competitors and spectators but there is a limit of 150 people in the venue at the same time. For more information visit the website.

Events
Competitors
86
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 kr (Swedish Krona).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.01 8.22 Denmark 7.017.469.437.7710.66
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.48 9.37 Denmark 7.4811.339.788.459.89
3 Simon Westlund 8.58 9.83 Sweden 8.5810.269.0210.2211.63
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.10 9.83 Denmark 9.7213.829.849.949.10
5 Daniel Wallin 7.30 9.91 Sweden 8.4719.818.347.3012.93
6 Tobias Peter 9.05 10.11 Switzerland 9.749.059.5811.0111.93
7 Oliver Brookes 9.86 11.07 Sweden 10.4114.2411.179.8611.62
8 Elvin Thorsen 10.39 11.10 Sweden 10.3911.3412.2610.9011.07
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 10.26 11.28 Denmark 10.8010.2614.0610.9112.12
10 Waldemar Sundin 10.64 11.39 Sweden 11.8311.5310.8210.6413.72
11 Anders Berggren 10.68 11.55 Sweden 11.7512.1112.6610.6810.80
12 Alex Stern 10.98 12.27 Sweden 10.9813.0612.1411.8512.82
13 Jonathan Lööv 11.18 12.45 Sweden 12.8613.7111.1811.7612.72
14 Erik Bryland 10.57 12.46 Sweden 14.1611.2110.5714.4412.01
15 William Jensen 11.27 12.75 Sweden 11.3211.2714.0414.2312.89
16 Alexander Tosting 10.77 12.93 Sweden 14.2614.0912.3010.7712.40
17 Leo Blyberg 11.57 13.03 Sweden 11.8414.5512.8514.3911.57
18 Jesper Frisk 10.74 13.13 Sweden 13.2710.7413.2117.5712.92
19 Melker Larsson 12.24 13.33 Sweden 12.2413.5314.1912.5013.95
20 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 10.86 13.51 Denmark 11.3414.0215.3610.8615.17
21 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 9.71 13.73 Sweden 9.7113.7219.4913.2114.27
22 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.99 13.73 Denmark 13.0414.1713.9814.2612.99
23 Callum Goodyear 10.97 14.06 United Kingdom 10.9716.6714.1811.8416.16
24 Leo Lindqvist 12.36 14.21 Sweden 14.3913.6212.3614.6116.39
25 Jami Viljanen 12.49 14.28 Finland 17.9513.9512.4914.9913.91
26 Robin Kashef 13.18 14.39 Sweden 13.1814.3713.92DNF14.87
27 Leo Högh 12.94 14.45 Sweden 12.9416.0416.1513.9713.34
28 Axel Thunell 12.57 14.66 Sweden 14.1012.5716.3114.6915.18
29 Simon Nilsson 12.51 15.12 Sweden 16.8412.5114.85DNF13.67
30 Emric Månsson 13.20 15.12 Sweden 15.1513.2014.3215.8916.50
31 Linus Thyberg 13.74 16.01 Sweden 13.8213.7417.4918.6916.73
32 Hermann Radacic 13.97 16.15 Sweden 17.3115.2813.9721.8115.85
33 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.82 16.20 Greece 17.5413.8216.0415.8616.69
34 Viktor Zenk 13.62 16.37 Sweden 17.0817.2413.6218.0714.79
35 Axel Flordal 15.13 17.23 Sweden 16.4815.1318.2317.0918.12
36 Karla Struer Lund 15.02 17.25 Denmark 19.1718.5315.0216.4716.74
37 Theodor Nordstrand 16.60 17.82 Sweden 21.3616.6017.1217.9018.45
38 Marcus Turkijevic 15.85 18.12 Sweden 19.4820.5015.8517.4317.46
39 Laurids Abelsen Holm 14.33 18.15 Denmark 18.8314.3318.67DNF16.95
40 Anton Florizoone 16.86 18.24 Sweden 17.8619.6223.3116.8617.25
41 Darja Makurina 14.50 18.52 Latvia 14.5023.7419.9318.1917.43
42 Rurik Eklind Svensson 15.26 18.84 Sweden 18.0521.9316.5515.2624.28
43 Rasmus Händén 17.27 18.99 Sweden 19.0117.2721.1120.0617.91
44 Érico Lopes de Souza 18.07 20.57 Brazil 18.9425.9319.0418.0723.72
45 Bernhard Brodowsky 15.20 20.62 Germany 15.20DNF20.2720.9120.67
46 Mattis Korner 18.59 20.78 Sweden 23.4824.4218.5919.7519.11
47 Hugo Lindström 17.73 21.73 Sweden 23.3020.5723.5221.3117.73
48 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 19.45 21.83 Pakistan 20.7024.4219.4522.1222.67
49 Max Hult 18.90 22.26 Sweden 23.0022.0123.2521.7618.90
50 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 17.93 22.40 Denmark 27.1624.0217.9319.4623.73
51 Hampus Åberg 15.92 22.52 Sweden 22.4922.6322.4425.1315.92
52 Pontus Kristiansson 18.35 22.81 Sweden 20.8224.5518.3527.4023.07
53 Lee Fernandes 21.00 24.06 Sweden 23.4823.9221.0028.3124.78
54 Natanael Lundberg 22.95 24.06 Sweden 24.6724.1723.3422.9527.38
55 Otto Silander 22.11 24.31 Sweden 28.3124.2322.1124.8123.89
56 Emil Rydholm 18.16 25.09 Sweden 18.1626.6325.5424.5825.16
57 Hannah Minas 20.58 25.66 Switzerland 20.5827.2831.5526.6923.01
58 Matheo Stauffer 20.11 25.72 Sweden 26.56DNF20.1126.1324.48
59 David Pilapil Blomqvist 20.43 27.41 Sweden 33.6522.4126.1837.7520.43
60 Elias Köhler 25.55 28.63 Sweden 29.1125.5529.3229.2327.56
61 Elsa Ydringer 25.96 29.13 Sweden 36.2625.9627.1233.8826.40
62 Hjalmar Ingelsbo 22.64 29.23 Sweden 26.4922.6432.1045.6929.10
63 Stefán Jónsson 27.73 30.66 Iceland 29.7028.2234.0527.7343.16
64 Erik Sykes 28.10 32.07 Sweden 31.1430.4628.1035.5134.60
65 Max Raihle 30.38 33.20 Sweden 31.0437.3634.8033.7730.38
66 Torbjörn Thorsén 29.34 33.93 Sweden 40.1129.6641.2029.3432.02
67 Albin Thim 30.31 34.46 Sweden 30.3139.3135.7732.7034.91
68 Hjalmar Olsson 25.90 34.90 Sweden 41.4230.1033.18DNF25.90
69 Albin Kämpe 28.77 35.03 Sweden 36.2728.7733.4235.3943.92
70 Hampus Meijer 30.92 35.29 Sweden 38.4234.9230.9235.3035.64
71 Anton Runnerstedt 33.40 36.57 Sweden 35.4633.4035.3643.7638.89
72 Wilmer Juriander 31.92 37.22 Sweden 37.8931.9238.7635.0039.11
73 Mio Alexander Sigvard Fjellklang 34.99 40.39 Sweden 43.9434.9942.6636.4642.06
74 Maxim Jelagin 32.60 40.80 Sweden 49.2340.4332.6032.74DNF
75 Peter Pilapil 29.59 43.37 Sweden 41.2429.5948.1242.8745.99
76 Rasmus Blomgren 39.41 45.55 Sweden 52.7553.3141.5442.3739.41
77 Vince Jäger 35.52 45.62 Sweden 49.3735.5250.29DNF37.19
78 Emil Granath 43.52 46.47 Sweden 44.2943.5250.6449.0946.04
79 Kevin Rosvall 47.57 57.07 Sweden 52.791:02.0056.4247.571:16.58
80 Adam Dittrich 1:03.33 1:07.37 Sweden 1:03.331:05.411:03.501:13.211:30.02
81 Melvin Wahlberg 55.69 1:07.63 Sweden 1:02.441:04.1855.691:23.621:16.26
82 Elsa Karlsson 1:21.12 1:32.75 Sweden 1:28.801:27.761:50.151:21.121:41.69
83 Lars Wallin 1:49.94 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:52.051:49.942:00.59

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.77 8.57 Denmark 8.977.779.448.568.17
2 Daniel Wallin 7.29 8.92 Sweden 12.918.658.627.299.48
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.44 9.04 Denmark 9.798.7512.017.448.57
4 Tobias Peter 9.00 9.81 Switzerland 9.009.059.8010.5711.56
5 Simon Westlund 9.39 9.82 Sweden 9.589.459.3910.4210.44
6 Elvin Thorsen 9.07 10.37 Sweden 11.2612.459.4910.369.07
7 Anders Berggren 10.02 11.01 Sweden 10.0211.8510.2811.4511.31
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.33 11.03 Denmark 10.7211.929.3310.4613.94
9 Waldemar Sundin 9.99 11.13 Sweden 11.3510.679.9911.3820.12
10 Alexander Tosting 10.85 11.52 Sweden 12.0217.9611.0110.8511.54
11 Oliver Brookes 11.55 12.15 Sweden 11.5512.4011.8012.2616.06
12 Erik Bryland 8.09 12.26 Sweden 12.6412.2712.4812.028.09
13 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 11.32 12.31 Denmark 14.0017.6011.3211.5111.41
14 William Jensen 10.74 12.37 Sweden 12.9812.5510.7411.5714.05
15 Jonathan Lööv 9.44 12.56 Sweden 13.5512.699.4411.4516.96
16 Leo Högh 10.58 12.95 Sweden 12.7113.0613.4313.0710.58
17 Melker Larsson 12.18 13.04 Sweden 13.2013.3912.5218.5512.18
18 Alex Stern 12.39 13.05 Sweden 12.3915.9812.6413.8912.61
19 Leo Blyberg 11.90 13.19 Sweden DNF11.9012.2012.4214.95
20 Jesper Frisk 11.76 13.34 Sweden 11.7614.0813.3912.5414.14
21 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.80 13.36 Denmark 14.8815.809.8014.6210.59
22 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.68 13.50 Denmark 13.5512.6815.6714.2212.72
23 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 11.74 13.54 Sweden 11.7422.8014.1613.0113.44
24 Axel Thunell 11.98 14.14 Sweden 15.4712.1214.8311.9818.58
25 Robin Kashef 12.21 14.19 Sweden 12.2114.3816.3414.0814.12
26 Callum Goodyear 11.97 14.62 United Kingdom 16.6611.9716.2412.0615.55
27 Leo Lindqvist 14.28 15.80 Sweden 14.2816.0518.4415.4515.89
28 Viktor Zenk 14.24 15.92 Sweden 14.2416.9016.4814.3716.91
29 Jami Viljanen 12.96 15.93 Finland 17.0014.9115.8912.9623.09
30 Axel Flordal 15.82 16.99 Sweden 15.8216.4417.9616.5818.86
31 Linus Thyberg 11.35 17.00 Sweden 18.7019.1314.8911.3517.40
32 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.87 17.12 Greece 18.3714.8716.3320.8916.67
33 Hermann Radacic 15.51 17.52 Sweden 17.3415.5119.2515.9619.41
34 Simon Nilsson 15.67 17.64 Sweden 15.6716.7715.95DNF20.20
35 Karla Struer Lund 16.98 17.94 Denmark 18.1518.2320.5216.9817.45
36 Emric Månsson 14.39 18.74 Sweden 22.6421.4117.7214.3917.08
37 Laurids Abelsen Holm 15.85 19.26 Denmark 17.1628.3622.5715.8518.05
38 Anton Florizoone 17.89 19.70 Sweden 20.2917.8917.9622.4420.85
39 Marcus Turkijevic 17.42 20.14 Sweden 21.2121.2517.4219.8519.37
40 Theodor Nordstrand 16.53 21.32 Sweden 22.1828.6523.0818.7016.53

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.43 8.40 Denmark 7.316.439.308.6010.94
2 Daniel Wallin 7.62 8.50 Sweden 7.8911.027.628.798.81
3 Simon Westlund 9.23 9.50 Sweden 11.769.419.289.239.81
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 9.04 9.59 Denmark 9.049.819.429.5411.35
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.95 10.28 Denmark 10.4410.608.9510.2310.16
6 Tobias Peter 8.69 10.96 Switzerland 8.699.3311.6311.9114.08
7 Anders Berggren 9.22 11.23 Sweden 11.9212.069.729.22DNF
8 Elvin Thorsen 10.85 11.44 Sweden 12.0116.9510.8510.9411.38
9 Waldemar Sundin 11.17 12.92 Sweden 13.4511.1711.5913.8113.71
10 Alexander Tosting 12.15 14.44 Sweden 12.4012.4018.5212.15DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.71 2.19 Denmark 2.142.372.722.071.71
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.49 2.20 Denmark 3.902.982.031.601.49
3 Elvin Thorsen 2.12 2.68 Sweden 2.343.264.272.442.12
4 Leo Lindqvist 2.33 2.71 Sweden 2.403.613.342.332.38
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.69 2.79 Denmark 1.844.352.181.69DNF
6 Daniel Wallin 2.43 2.86 Sweden 2.672.433.092.814.41
7 Tobias Peter 2.28 3.29 Switzerland 3.542.624.653.702.28
8 Jonathan Lööv 2.27 3.56 Sweden 2.272.316.843.764.61
9 Simon Nilsson 3.15 3.57 Sweden 4.063.533.153.213.98
10 Anders Berggren 2.37 3.72 Sweden 2.376.302.904.833.44
11 Jesper Frisk 2.40 3.79 Sweden 4.735.872.403.153.50
12 Callum Goodyear 3.17 3.79 United Kingdom 3.173.347.254.493.55
13 Simon Westlund 2.46 3.83 Sweden 4.823.164.393.932.46
14 Jami Viljanen 2.22 3.88 Finland 3.412.226.073.744.50
15 Waldemar Sundin 3.46 4.00 Sweden 3.903.925.764.183.46
16 William Jensen 3.72 4.14 Sweden 3.874.443.724.164.38
17 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.16 4.21 Denmark 4.715.484.403.163.53
18 Hermann Radacic 2.92 4.27 Sweden 4.744.622.923.465.97
19 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 3.41 4.40 Sweden 3.415.224.284.394.54
20 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.82 4.42 Denmark 3.275.045.822.824.96
21 Leo Blyberg 4.09 4.44 Sweden 4.894.168.974.094.27
22 Alexander Tosting 2.68 4.80 Sweden 4.912.684.854.636.99
23 Alex Stern 3.63 4.85 Sweden 5.663.63DNF4.654.25
24 Axel Thunell 3.98 4.89 Sweden 5.394.445.804.833.98
25 Erik Bryland 4.17 4.96 Sweden 4.834.4610.104.175.59
26 Linus Thyberg 2.81 5.13 Sweden 5.395.342.815.094.97
27 Hampus Åberg 4.81 5.13 Sweden 4.815.095.165.1510.04
28 Melker Larsson 3.35 5.16 Sweden 6.725.964.803.354.71
29 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.20 5.20 Denmark 6.934.984.205.565.06
30 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.08 5.25 Germany 5.585.165.0013.604.08
31 Marcus Turkijevic 3.96 5.29 Sweden 8.334.923.965.345.62
32 Robin Kashef 3.12 5.33 Sweden 6.684.383.127.164.92
33 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4.48 5.51 Denmark 4.885.715.934.4818.08
34 Rurik Eklind Svensson 4.47 5.92 Sweden 5.236.084.476.446.68
35 Erik Sykes 5.15 6.10 Sweden 6.475.156.275.556.73
36 Matheo Stauffer 2.25 6.17 Sweden 2.25DNF5.456.446.62
37 Max Hult 4.89 6.18 Sweden 7.155.635.757.244.89
38 Rasmus Händén 5.45 6.28 Sweden 6.135.887.165.456.82
39 Theodor Nordstrand 5.93 6.31 Sweden 6.216.726.206.515.93
40 Elias Köhler 5.29 6.45 Sweden 5.298.065.657.366.34
41 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4.37 6.48 Greece 6.694.376.876.276.48
42 Pontus Kristiansson 5.59 6.66 Sweden 5.596.406.926.657.12
43 Viktor Zenk 6.11 6.66 Sweden 6.116.666.946.397.80
44 Mio Alexander Sigvard Fjellklang 5.60 6.94 Sweden 7.326.017.489.555.60
45 Stefán Jónsson 5.10 6.97 Iceland 7.256.355.108.807.32
46 Érico Lopes de Souza 3.90 7.13 Brazil 3.908.066.556.799.31
47 Mattis Korner 6.56 7.15 Sweden 7.126.566.977.647.36
48 Natanael Lundberg 6.19 7.17 Sweden 7.376.508.197.636.19
49 Hugo Lindström 6.94 7.31 Sweden 11.107.087.016.947.83
50 David Pilapil Blomqvist 5.59 7.46 Sweden 6.619.118.926.855.59
51 Anton Florizoone 6.31 7.51 Sweden 7.496.319.937.697.34
52 Hjalmar Ingelsbo 6.86 7.51 Sweden 7.417.106.869.148.01
53 Otto Silander 6.25 7.55 Sweden 8.128.116.257.826.73
54 Axel Flordal 5.84 7.68 Sweden 8.148.795.847.347.57
55 Elsa Ydringer 4.63 7.88 Sweden 7.977.734.637.9410.63
56 Emil Rydholm 4.27 8.02 Sweden 5.99DNF8.469.614.27
57 Maxim Jelagin 7.50 8.08 Sweden 7.538.957.507.779.29
58 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 6.75 8.27 Pakistan DNF8.897.258.686.75
59 Rasmus Blomgren 7.39 8.36 Sweden 8.599.408.707.807.39
60 Emil Granath 7.99 9.78 Sweden 9.348.487.9915.8111.52
61 Torbjörn Thorsén 7.20 9.81 Sweden 12.657.519.267.20DNF
62 Albin Thim 7.44 10.04 Sweden 11.749.02DNF9.377.44
63 Anton Runnerstedt 9.44 10.12 Sweden 11.299.629.4413.719.45
64 Wilmer Juriander 7.64 10.66 Sweden 10.6010.8813.0310.497.64
65 Lee Fernandes 6.89 11.05 Sweden 11.3010.1611.7013.026.89
66 Hampus Meijer 9.47 11.19 Sweden 12.7011.589.4711.4110.57
67 Vince Jäger 6.93 11.85 Sweden 10.2615.2417.3710.056.93
68 Hannah Minas 6.85 12.09 Switzerland 10.596.8515.8521.239.82
69 Peter Pilapil 7.45 12.12 Sweden 14.3212.529.537.4514.46
70 Hjalmar Olsson 10.05 12.67 Sweden 12.5913.2518.1312.1810.05
71 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 6.56 12.76 Denmark 16.526.569.6813.4515.16
72 Kevin Rosvall 11.15 13.10 Sweden 12.8214.0514.9011.1512.43
73 Albin Kämpe 12.50 16.28 Sweden 13.05DNF12.5823.2212.50
74 Melvin Wahlberg 13.10 23.17 Sweden 26.3713.1019.0924.0543.71
75 Lars Wallin 35.63 51.28 Sweden 35.6338.691:36.2059.9555.20

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.59 2.70 Denmark 4.061.734.501.592.32
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.62 2.77 Denmark DNF4.192.221.911.62
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.02 2.85 Denmark 2.442.023.442.687.50
4 Leo Lindqvist 2.20 2.92 Sweden 2.992.203.062.982.80
5 Daniel Wallin 2.74 3.09 Sweden 11.883.083.052.743.14
6 Tobias Peter 2.58 3.21 Switzerland 3.173.175.493.302.58
7 Alexander Tosting 2.02 3.38 Sweden 3.762.993.402.025.42
8 Simon Westlund 2.92 3.40 Sweden 3.983.473.303.422.92
9 Jesper Frisk 3.29 3.54 Sweden 3.854.583.353.423.29
10 Anders Berggren 3.34 3.80 Sweden 3.973.943.493.344.02
11 Bernhard Brodowsky 2.76 3.81 Germany 2.8312.572.765.013.59
12 Elvin Thorsen 2.36 3.85 Sweden 4.082.442.366.185.04
13 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.29 3.90 Denmark 4.103.293.524.085.33
14 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.32 4.05 Denmark 4.383.323.953.826.56
15 Jonathan Lööv 2.88 4.16 Sweden 5.144.002.883.336.06
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.88 4.20 Denmark 4.405.454.194.003.88
17 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 3.21 4.29 Sweden 4.794.323.213.824.74
18 Rurik Eklind Svensson 3.08 4.30 Sweden 4.994.483.984.433.08
19 William Jensen 3.74 4.41 Sweden 5.534.553.744.294.38
20 Jami Viljanen 3.82 4.73 Finland 4.654.913.824.635.08
21 Axel Thunell 3.14 4.83 Sweden 4.865.144.744.903.14
22 Hermann Radacic 4.32 4.84 Sweden 6.695.064.324.744.72
23 Alex Stern 3.36 4.85 Sweden 4.687.263.365.973.91
24 Theodor Nordstrand 4.18 4.86 Sweden 5.624.905.224.184.45
25 Callum Goodyear 3.07 5.16 United Kingdom 6.717.864.154.623.07
26 Leo Blyberg 3.09 5.19 Sweden 5.695.297.983.094.59
27 Marcus Turkijevic 5.21 5.47 Sweden 7.055.365.355.215.71
28 Linus Thyberg 2.07 5.61 Sweden 4.25DNF5.996.582.07
29 Robin Kashef 3.96 5.67 Sweden 5.775.066.196.683.96
30 Waldemar Sundin 3.98 5.68 Sweden 8.153.984.374.52DNF
31 Simon Nilsson 3.71 5.77 Sweden 11.993.714.684.797.85
32 Max Hult 5.07 5.87 Sweden 7.526.585.075.675.36
33 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3.78 5.89 Denmark 10.496.237.254.193.78
34 Erik Sykes 4.68 5.91 Sweden 6.195.674.686.805.86
35 Erik Bryland 4.11 6.22 Sweden 9.524.114.2210.724.91
36 Matheo Stauffer 5.95 6.78 Sweden 7.526.785.956.636.94
37 Melker Larsson 2.83 6.82 Sweden 9.676.33DNF4.472.83
38 Hampus Åberg 5.23 7.52 Sweden 11.025.9312.235.625.23
39 Rasmus Händén 6.33 7.79 Sweden 8.937.589.746.856.33
40 Elias Köhler 5.41 8.02 Sweden 11.9110.525.416.676.88

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.35 1.53 NR Denmark 1.351.621.541.441.85
2 Elvin Thorsen 2.13 2.69 Sweden 4.192.402.352.133.33
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.82 2.73 Denmark 1.821.964.044.402.19
4 Leo Lindqvist 1.62 3.02 Sweden 5.462.454.171.622.43
5 Simon Westlund 2.13 3.34 Sweden 4.032.433.562.134.55
6 Alexander Tosting 2.30 3.36 Sweden 4.542.304.292.683.11
7 Jonathan Lööv 3.30 3.49 Sweden 3.703.303.474.943.31
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.15 3.54 Denmark 4.402.152.953.933.73
9 Jesper Frisk 3.06 3.78 Sweden 5.025.713.213.113.06
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.54 4.06 Denmark 5.492.543.508.253.18
11 Anders Berggren 2.76 4.42 Sweden 3.355.326.582.764.58
12 Daniel Wallin 2.16 4.52 Sweden 4.895.83DNF2.162.83
13 Tobias Peter 3.24 4.53 Switzerland 6.753.26DNF3.243.58
14 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 3.95 4.66 Sweden 5.354.844.713.954.43
15 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.46 4.90 Denmark 5.633.975.093.465.87
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.95 5.65 Denmark 7.473.954.834.6410.25
17 Jami Viljanen 3.75 5.95 Finland DNF4.735.433.757.70
18 Bernhard Brodowsky 5.80 6.23 Germany 19.175.805.956.905.83
19 William Jensen 2.30 7.09 Sweden 8.346.256.682.309.83
20 Rurik Eklind Svensson 4.39 7.60 Sweden 4.398.65DNF5.868.30

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 29.24 31.92 Denmark 35.2529.2440.4431.2829.24
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 30.56 35.34 Denmark 34.8635.7635.3930.5642.26
3 Daniel Wallin 34.86 35.73 Sweden 36.1335.9734.8635.0840.06
4 Simon Westlund 34.92 37.25 Sweden 35.7635.72DNF40.2634.92
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 35.12 41.57 Denmark 35.1241.7042.3842.6340.62
6 Anders Berggren 40.23 43.01 Sweden 40.2345.0042.0346.1542.00
7 Tobias Peter 31.20 43.22 Switzerland 31.2046.2543.4047.4940.02
8 Melker Larsson 37.19 43.82 Sweden 47.2943.6343.8637.1943.96
9 Waldemar Sundin 41.97 44.87 Sweden 46.3441.9744.1844.1056.57
10 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 43.47 46.42 Denmark 47.4247.6752.5144.1643.47
11 Erik Bryland 43.06 46.58 Sweden 43.0658.6247.4248.5843.74
12 Elvin Thorsen 43.42 47.88 Sweden 51.7847.6254.0543.4244.24
13 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 45.54 47.95 Denmark 48.0245.5446.8853.6748.96
14 William Jensen 37.80 48.30 Sweden 50.5849.5737.8047.6547.69
15 Oliver Brookes 43.68 48.63 Sweden 47.071:17.0443.6848.0650.77
16 Leo Högh 42.55 49.52 Sweden 49.7454.3242.5548.4550.38
17 Callum Goodyear 43.92 50.39 United Kingdom 51.7443.9247.4651.9753.96
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 42.04 54.04 Denmark 52.5858.891:02.0550.6442.04
19 Alex Stern 50.98 55.88 Sweden 55.0155.6650.9856.961:05.86
20 Darja Makurina 46.93 55.93 Latvia 1:08.5054.5846.9355.5457.66
21 Leo Lindqvist 49.39 56.91 Sweden 1:00.3049.391:03.7252.0058.44
22 Jonathan Lööv 54.47 57.34 Sweden 1:09.8857.9359.5154.4754.57
23 Viktor Zenk 50.85 57.91 Sweden 51.2056.9650.851:05.561:15.17
24 Karla Struer Lund 56.90 59.75 Denmark 1:01.9457.2756.901:23.551:00.03
25 Leo Blyberg 44.49 1:00.90 Sweden 57.941:05.8244.4959.221:05.54
26 Jami Viljanen 55.53 1:01.72 Finland 1:02.371:07.6855.531:02.681:00.12
27 Bernhard Brodowsky 54.93 1:04.54 Germany 1:06.1654.931:28.911:04.281:03.18
28 Simon Nilsson 1:07.56 1:09.34 Sweden 1:07.591:15.481:09.371:11.071:07.56
29 Axel Flordal 1:01.00 1:10.52 Sweden 1:21.661:13.131:01.001:13.251:05.19
30 Theodor Nordstrand 1:07.71 1:18.64 Sweden 1:07.711:20.711:21.651:21.971:13.55
31 Marcus Turkijevic 1:16.65 1:18.94 Sweden 1:16.651:34.391:17.611:19.921:19.29
32 Alexander Tosting 1:13.66 1:25.69 Sweden 1:15.151:13.66DNF1:40.551:21.36
33 Linus Thyberg 1:15.60 1:28.75 Sweden 1:36.601:15.601:49.871:26.751:22.90
34 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:21.19 Greece 1:56.501:21.19
35 Emric Månsson 1:23.07 Sweden 1:27.601:23.07
36 Vincent Persic 1:24.08 Sweden 1:24.081:47.57
37 Robin Kashef 1:25.26 Sweden 1:25.261:34.08
38 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:26.61 Denmark 1:45.311:26.61
39 Pontus Kristiansson 1:27.15 Sweden 2:10.231:27.15
40 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 1:33.00 Pakistan 1:33.001:48.50
41 Hannah Minas 1:34.51 Switzerland 1:34.511:45.65
42 Hampus Åberg 1:35.40 Sweden 1:56.061:35.40
43 Natanael Lundberg 1:40.38 Sweden 1:40.381:44.55
44 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:41.40 Denmark 1:48.401:41.40
45 Emil Rydholm 1:43.72 Sweden 1:43.721:50.01
46 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 1:44.88 Sweden 1:44.881:46.72
47 Max Hult 1:50.89 Sweden 1:50.89DNF
48 Rasmus Händén 1:52.34 Sweden 1:52.341:58.86
49 Hermann Radacic 2:00.37 Sweden 2:00.37DNF
50 Hjalmar Ingelsbo 2:05.47 Sweden 2:05.472:10.07
51 Érico Lopes de Souza 2:16.13 Brazil 2:16.132:17.60
52 Otto Silander 2:22.55 Sweden 2:24.862:22.55
53 Lee Fernandes 2:26.96 Sweden 2:26.962:59.53
54 Peter Pilapil 2:56.75 Sweden DNF2:56.75

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 31.61 33.65 Denmark 34.2633.1231.6136.4733.56
2 Daniel Wallin 31.52 36.53 Sweden 43.3239.1131.5233.7736.70
3 Simon Westlund 34.74 36.96 Sweden 34.7441.0635.8936.4838.51
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 33.40 37.32 Denmark 39.8335.2633.4049.5836.88
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 32.97 39.17 Denmark 41.7232.9738.9445.7036.86
6 Tobias Peter 34.29 42.43 Switzerland 41.6034.2942.8342.8743.65
7 Waldemar Sundin 42.66 43.37 Sweden 42.9544.7644.0743.1042.66
8 Anders Berggren 39.93 45.42 Sweden 45.6843.8346.7539.9347.05
9 Melker Larsson 38.51 45.98 Sweden 59.2938.5146.9743.0847.90
10 Oliver Brookes 38.11 46.16 Sweden DNF42.2550.1738.1146.06
11 Callum Goodyear 38.17 46.68 United Kingdom 44.0938.1747.2848.6755.52
12 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 34.39 47.15 Denmark 34.391:06.2742.3646.0553.05
13 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 47.37 48.51 Denmark 49.4347.4148.7849.3447.37
14 William Jensen 44.80 48.61 Sweden 49.9544.8057.8148.9946.89
15 Erik Bryland 47.21 50.34 Sweden 52.3747.2147.5855.6151.08
16 Leo Högh 43.87 50.89 Sweden 50.9743.8753.9756.9547.73
17 Elvin Thorsen 47.86 53.65 Sweden 59.1452.0447.8649.771:20.05
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 47.82 53.79 Denmark 51.6147.8252.321:01.3857.44
19 Darja Makurina 53.79 57.87 Latvia 53.7957.911:00.4757.2158.50
20 Alex Stern 58.14 1:06.00 Sweden 1:11.591:01.711:04.701:11.8558.14

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 56.44 58.38 Denmark 56.441:03.4357.0059.5958.54
2 Simon Westlund 58.78 1:02.60 Sweden 58.781:05.061:02.611:00.381:04.81
3 Tobias Peter 1:02.54 NR 1:07.24 NR Switzerland 1:07.441:02.541:03.091:22.971:11.18
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:06.13 1:10.06 Denmark 1:13.371:11.091:06.131:11.951:07.14
5 Daniel Wallin 1:08.51 1:12.79 Sweden 1:13.521:08.511:10.291:18.231:14.56
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:04.34 1:13.34 Denmark 1:04.341:16.641:10.261:13.121:16.90
7 Oliver Brookes 1:11.18 1:16.06 Sweden 1:19.481:17.941:12.161:11.181:18.08
8 Erik Bryland 1:08.15 1:19.18 Sweden 1:08.151:23.011:23.461:23.111:11.41
9 Melker Larsson 1:19.29 1:26.66 Sweden 1:21.551:28.501:40.011:29.921:19.29
10 Leo Högh 1:11.44 1:27.56 Sweden 1:30.441:29.201:11.441:23.051:31.80
11 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:20.41 1:27.75 Denmark 1:24.861:44.251:20.411:29.381:29.01
12 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:16.24 1:28.93 Denmark 1:32.991:32.981:16.241:28.281:25.52
13 Anders Berggren 1:24.81 1:30.71 Sweden 1:30.121:29.441:32.571:24.811:33.02
14 William Jensen 1:26.66 1:31.57 Sweden 1:35.641:27.161:36.261:31.921:26.66
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:23.93 1:33.41 Denmark 1:40.081:38.781:23.931:26.471:34.98
16 Callum Goodyear 1:18.79 1:33.63 United Kingdom 1:18.791:31.561:33.811:35.511:48.24
17 Waldemar Sundin 1:21.35 1:36.92 Sweden 1:40.331:41.611:21.351:33.081:37.35
18 Darja Makurina 1:30.22 1:38.90 Latvia 1:44.251:40.701:30.221:45.751:31.76
19 Alex Stern 1:46.38 1:52.88 Sweden 1:53.421:53.441:46.382:02.091:51.79
20 Karla Struer Lund 1:46.02 1:55.03 Denmark 1:46.022:06.051:50.752:17.651:48.28
21 Jonathan Lööv 1:48.81 1:58.35 Sweden 2:26.081:54.751:48.811:59.732:00.58
22 Leo Blyberg 1:54.19 1:58.83 Sweden 1:58.931:54.192:08.622:02.691:54.86
23 Elvin Thorsen 1:44.01 2:01.49 Sweden 2:16.672:03.262:03.841:57.371:44.01
24 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:51.70 2:10.54 Germany 2:17.111:51.702:01.762:23.192:12.74
25 Leo Lindqvist 1:39.50 2:11.51 Sweden 2:42.561:58.091:39.501:53.89DNF
26 Jami Viljanen 2:08.67 2:18.73 Finland 2:15.672:20.762:08.672:19.753:05.86
27 Viktor Zenk 2:00.79 2:22.59 Sweden 2:33.832:21.492:27.162:00.792:19.11
28 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:14.47 2:27.58 Greece 2:22.622:14.472:29.552:36.842:30.57
29 Jesper Frisk 2:17.09 2:29.50 Sweden 2:27.502:21.052:52.192:17.092:39.94
30 Axel Flordal 2:18.32 2:36.22 Sweden 2:24.932:40.912:46.162:18.322:42.83
31 Marcus Turkijevic 2:34.09 2:37.69 Sweden 2:43.502:34.092:35.082:34.502:55.31
32 Natanael Lundberg 2:34.99 2:48.57 Sweden 2:46.902:59.353:05.892:39.452:34.99
33 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 2:29.34 NR 2:49.93 Pakistan 3:01.762:43.942:47.302:29.342:58.55
34 Hannah Minas 2:40.17 2:53.36 Switzerland 3:23.222:53.982:49.272:40.172:56.84
35 Pontus Kristiansson 2:31.06 2:53.50 Sweden 2:42.013:03.193:03.012:31.062:55.47
36 Emric Månsson 2:38.09 3:08.60 Sweden 3:45.482:54.283:26.383:05.152:38.09
37 Laurids Abelsen Holm 2:29.99 DNF Denmark 2:29.992:47.23DNF2:46.07DNF
38 Linus Thyberg 3:12.56 Sweden 3:12.563:35.11
39 Simon Nilsson 3:14.98 Sweden 3:14.983:16.15
40 Rasmus Händén 3:20.90 Sweden 3:20.90DNF
41 Dante Wallin Arvidsson DNF Sweden DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:55.97 NR 2:00.45 NR Sweden 2:05.222:00.151:55.97
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:47.03 NR 2:03.45 Denmark 2:10.592:12.731:47.03
3 Oliver Brookes 2:02.66 2:11.67 Sweden 2:20.232:12.132:02.66
4 Tobias Peter 2:12.02 2:18.50 Switzerland 2:20.372:23.122:12.02
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:17.18 2:20.86 Denmark 2:17.182:22.782:22.63
6 Daniel Wallin 2:21.62 2:31.77 Sweden 2:30.632:21.622:43.05
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:24.27 2:33.85 Denmark 2:43.832:24.272:33.44
8 Callum Goodyear 2:40.25 2:49.11 United Kingdom 2:47.282:59.792:40.25
9 Waldemar Sundin 2:36.63 2:50.06 Sweden 2:41.903:11.652:36.63
10 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2:27.99 2:52.61 Denmark 2:27.993:04.903:04.95
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:50.34 2:54.00 Denmark 2:52.372:59.282:50.34
12 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:52.14 2:58.02 Denmark 2:54.843:07.092:52.14
13 Leo Högh 2:43.21 2:59.07 Sweden 3:11.123:02.892:43.21
14 Anders Berggren 2:43.27 3:02.80 Sweden 3:16.553:08.592:43.27
15 William Jensen 2:46.26 3:05.32 Sweden 2:46.263:01.653:28.06
16 Melker Larsson 2:58.67 3:07.15 Sweden 2:58.673:10.183:12.60
17 Erik Bryland 2:53.84 3:13.95 Sweden 2:53.843:42.313:05.71
18 Darja Makurina 2:31.38 DNF Latvia 2:49.69DNF2:31.38
19 Elvin Thorsen 4:02.91 Sweden 4:02.91
20 Alex Stern 4:05.76 Sweden 4:05.76
21 Bernhard Brodowsky 4:15.03 Germany 4:15.03
22 Leo Lindqvist 4:29.21 Sweden 4:29.21
23 Karla Struer Lund 4:37.24 Denmark 4:37.24
24 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:38.82 Greece 4:38.82
25 Leo Blyberg 4:39.61 Sweden 4:39.61
26 Viktor Zenk 5:07.48 Sweden 5:07.48
27 Pontus Kristiansson 5:16.50 Sweden 5:16.50
28 Hannah Minas 5:28.99 Switzerland 5:28.99
29 Axel Flordal 5:36.12 Sweden 5:36.12
30 Natanael Lundberg 6:04.71 Sweden 6:04.71
31 Marcus Turkijevic 7:15.71 Sweden 7:15.71

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Brookes 2:56.94 3:02.04 Sweden 3:02.792:56.943:06.38
2 Simon Westlund 2:54.66 3:03.56 Sweden 3:11.833:04.182:54.66
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:00.35 NR 3:07.74 NR Denmark 3:16.783:06.093:00.35
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:21.21 3:24.85 Denmark 3:21.213:26.353:26.99
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:39.84 3:51.50 Denmark 3:39.843:42.234:12.42
6 Daniel Wallin 3:24.59 3:53.09 Sweden 4:41.273:33.423:24.59
7 Darja Makurina 3:50.25 4:01.99 Latvia 4:02.934:12.803:50.25
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 4:01.90 4:09.18 Denmark 4:14.234:01.904:11.41
9 Tobias Peter 3:59.37 4:18.36 Switzerland 4:02.154:53.553:59.37
10 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 4:27.60 4:36.54 Denmark 4:27.604:35.814:46.21
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:20.09 4:38.32 Denmark 4:47.464:47.404:20.09
12 Anders Berggren 4:29.96 4:41.53 Sweden 4:42.514:52.114:29.96
13 Waldemar Sundin 4:26.05 4:43.01 Sweden 4:52.074:26.054:50.91
14 William Jensen 4:39.41 4:54.44 Sweden 4:39.415:14.004:49.91
15 Leo Högh 5:06.43 5:16.68 Sweden 5:06.435:26.105:17.52
16 Melker Larsson 4:54.26 5:22.33 Sweden 5:24.344:54.265:48.39
17 Alex Stern 6:14.28 Sweden 6:14.28
18 Bernhard Brodowsky 6:38.17 Germany 6:38.17
19 Elvin Thorsen 6:42.23 Sweden 6:42.23
20 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7:12.32 Greece 7:12.32
21 Viktor Zenk 8:10.79 Sweden 8:10.79
22 Natanael Lundberg 8:28.06 Sweden 8:28.06
23 Hannah Minas 8:39.82 Switzerland 8:39.82
24 Pontus Kristiansson 9:02.40 Sweden 9:02.40
25 Callum Goodyear DNF United Kingdom DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 46.51 DNF Sweden 49.6946.51DNF
2 Daniel Wallin 55.13 59.45 Sweden 59.221:03.9955.13
3 Tobias Peter 1:08.15 1:12.11 Switzerland 1:16.061:12.131:08.15
4 Simon Westlund 1:21.46 1:31.02 Sweden 1:29.441:21.461:42.17
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:29.94 DNF Denmark 1:29.94DNFDNF
6 Callum Goodyear 1:44.57 DNF United Kingdom 1:44.57DNFDNF
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:45.59 3:16.86 Denmark 1:45.593:02.775:02.21
8 Viktor Zenk 1:59.34 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:59.34
9 Anders Berggren 2:12.58 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2:12.58
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:56.47 DNF Denmark 2:56.47DNFDNF
11 Darja Makurina 3:16.49 DNF Latvia DNF3:16.49DNF
12 Elvin Thorsen 3:45.84 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:45.84
13 Jonathan Lööv 4:03.00 DNF Sweden DNF4:03.00DNF
14 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5:24.55 DNF Greece DNF5:24.55DNF
15 Axel Flordal DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
15 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
15 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
15 Jami Viljanen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
15 Linus Thyberg DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
15 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 48.84 55.40 Sweden 1:02.6654.6948.84
2 Daniel Wallin 52.67 DNF Sweden 55.2452.67DNF
3 Tobias Peter 57.88 1:02.67 Switzerland 1:07.611:02.5257.88
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:03.03 1:11.34 NR Denmark 1:03.031:24.111:06.89
5 Callum Goodyear 1:03.26 1:22.14 United Kingdom 1:07.781:55.381:03.26
6 Simon Westlund 1:13.58 DNF Sweden 1:13.581:14.17DNF
7 Viktor Zenk 1:42.54 DNF Sweden 1:42.54DNFDNF
8 Anders Berggren 1:47.27 DNF Sweden 2:00.18DNF1:47.27
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:14.99 DNF Denmark DNFDNF3:14.99
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 13.18 15.17 Denmark 21.6914.3516.7614.4113.18
2 Tobias Peter 13.23 16.63 Switzerland 15.6015.3618.9220.5913.23
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 14.62 16.75 Denmark 19.5816.6915.7117.8614.62
4 Anders Berggren 15.02 17.53 Sweden 18.0016.5415.0219.8318.06
5 Simon Westlund 15.06 18.91 Sweden 16.7915.0621.9224.1118.02
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 17.99 19.39 Denmark 18.0418.5417.99DNF21.58
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 18.31 19.86 Denmark 19.1718.3120.6719.8620.55
8 Daniel Wallin 15.98 19.88 Sweden 27.9023.1215.9819.0317.50
9 Jonathan Lööv 17.96 21.46 Sweden 20.2317.9622.1522.0022.59
10 Elvin Thorsen 18.15 22.32 Sweden 21.8928.7322.0118.1523.07
11 Erik Bryland 19.06 23.27 Sweden DNF21.0221.5219.0627.26
12 Leo Blyberg 17.84 23.48 Sweden 26.2219.0625.1726.8617.84
13 Jesper Frisk 18.99 23.50 Sweden 24.7118.9927.9221.1724.63
14 Callum Goodyear 22.73 23.69 United Kingdom 24.5922.7323.7522.7328.75
15 William Jensen 21.65 23.86 Sweden 21.6524.6523.8123.1224.68
16 Axel Flordal 19.75 24.36 Sweden 19.7526.4620.4226.8726.20
17 Leo Högh 22.29 24.40 Sweden 22.2925.6223.5325.4424.24
18 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 22.70 24.96 Sweden 27.6926.4524.6723.7622.70
19 Leo Lindqvist 19.90 26.98 Sweden 22.8242.4519.9028.0130.11
20 Melker Larsson 19.33 27.54 Sweden 26.7928.4819.3328.3027.54
21 Waldemar Sundin 22.88 29.09 Sweden 33.3728.3322.8836.1225.57
22 Bernhard Brodowsky 25.49 30.69 Germany 34.9331.7926.7333.5425.49
23 Laurids Abelsen Holm 26.72 32.01 Denmark 31.9030.5533.7533.5926.72
24 Simon Nilsson 28.38 32.45 Sweden 30.2628.3832.7234.5534.36
25 Fredrik Trondhjem 27.76 32.89 Denmark 55.3034.4230.4133.8427.76
26 Emric Månsson 27.45 33.40 Sweden 29.9541.911:53.4527.4528.35
27 Jami Viljanen 29.96 34.99 Finland 38.0233.4829.96DNF33.48
28 Alexander Tosting 28.53 35.56 Sweden DNF28.5332.8637.2436.59
29 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 32.75 36.41 Denmark 35.3238.9432.7542.2734.97
30 Alex Stern 38.83 42.20 Sweden 38.9248.2051.0639.4838.83
31 Viktor Zenk 41.37 Sweden 52.0241.37
32 Linus Thyberg 43.27 Sweden 1:29.4543.27
33 Axel Thunell 43.47 Sweden 43.4752.34
34 Hannah Minas 45.25 Switzerland 45.25DNF
35 Vincent Persic 46.43 Sweden 46.4347.48
36 Marcus Turkijevic 47.48 Sweden 54.6247.48
37 Rasmus Händén 48.20 Sweden 50.2248.20
38 Pontus Kristiansson 53.87 Sweden 53.8756.02
39 Peter Pilapil 54.38 Sweden 54.3859.93
40 Torbjörn Thorsén 1:02.05 Sweden 1:02.051:07.26
41 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:12.41 Denmark 1:12.411:34.81
42 Albin Kämpe 1:23.17 Sweden DNF1:23.17
43 Lee Fernandes 1:38.25 Sweden 1:38.25DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.44 12.95 Denmark 12.8716.9911.4411.4414.54
2 Tobias Peter 13.33 14.77 Switzerland 14.5116.3413.3313.6016.19
3 Anders Berggren 13.00 15.28 Sweden 17.1213.5213.0015.2119.04
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 12.84 15.94 Denmark 16.45DNF16.3315.0312.84
5 Daniel Wallin 15.82 18.95 Sweden 21.6715.8217.9519.4519.44
6 Simon Westlund 14.45 18.97 Sweden 21.8620.4217.9918.4914.45
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 16.97 19.46 Denmark 27.0120.0318.4416.9719.92
8 Leo Högh 18.72 20.86 Sweden 23.0924.3320.4318.7219.07
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 17.03 22.00 Denmark 23.9122.8717.0329.7019.23
10 Elvin Thorsen 20.76 22.33 Sweden 23.5922.1221.2825.5320.76
11 Leo Lindqvist 19.11 23.27 Sweden 23.9225.2920.6019.1128.38
12 Leo Blyberg 19.49 23.47 Sweden 19.4928.6223.9521.9424.51
13 Jesper Frisk 20.86 23.96 Sweden 28.9230.2220.8621.2721.70
14 Melker Larsson 21.37 24.80 Sweden 36.3721.3726.1121.3926.89
15 Jonathan Lööv 21.63 24.91 Sweden 29.8621.9821.6335.0822.90
16 William Jensen 24.49 25.58 Sweden 24.4925.1125.9526.4325.69
17 Erik Bryland 20.68 27.01 Sweden 37.7722.59DNF20.6820.68
18 Axel Flordal 23.87 28.17 Sweden DNF23.8727.9327.7828.79
19 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 21.74 28.18 Sweden 27.8833.6627.0521.7429.62
20 Callum Goodyear 23.89 29.43 United Kingdom 35.5723.8929.8133.8924.60

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 40.38 44.02 NR Sweden 40.3841.7647.7746.4143.89
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 46.95 51.70 Denmark 53.7446.9548.891:01.4252.46
3 Daniel Wallin 51.69 56.11 Sweden 58.1855.4251.6955.9456.96
4 Emric Månsson 50.27 57.11 Sweden 50.2759.3052.261:01.9159.76
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 54.19 59.79 Denmark 58.431:01.931:03.4154.1959.01
6 Leo Högh 52.58 1:00.08 Sweden 59.511:00.961:16.8752.5859.76
7 Callum Goodyear 1:05.51 1:09.01 United Kingdom 1:12.391:07.811:05.511:10.951:08.26
8 Elvin Thorsen 1:07.66 1:19.13 Sweden 1:23.361:07.661:16.061:17.971:25.65
9 Tobias Peter 1:10.40 1:20.01 Switzerland 1:10.401:15.821:23.051:21.961:22.25
10 Waldemar Sundin 1:12.00 1:21.55 Sweden 1:12.001:14.891:24.021:25.761:25.75
11 Leo Lindqvist 1:13.01 1:21.66 Sweden 1:22.621:13.011:22.171:23.061:20.19
12 Jesper Frisk 1:17.14 1:22.25 Sweden 1:18.061:34.401:17.141:18.741:29.94
13 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:13.53 1:22.42 Denmark 1:26.231:22.421:20.871:13.531:23.98
14 Oliver Brookes 1:20.70 1:25.60 Sweden 1:23.221:25.281:28.291:29.861:20.70
15 Erik Bryland 1:27.63 1:36.58 Sweden 1:40.441:32.391:36.921:51.531:27.63
16 William Jensen 1:38.24 1:43.46 Sweden 1:54.261:41.301:42.411:46.671:38.24
17 Anders Berggren 1:33.96 1:44.58 Sweden 1:33.961:44.341:49.671:39.741:52.52
18 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:35.58 1:46.77 Denmark 1:35.581:47.541:49.061:44.461:48.32
19 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:24.93 1:47.13 Denmark 1:49.461:46.051:24.931:52.091:45.89
20 Karla Struer Lund 1:45.38 1:53.64 Denmark 1:46.161:52.252:02.522:04.421:45.38
21 Pontus Kristiansson 1:46.43 1:53.80 Sweden 1:47.081:46.433:31.871:55.911:58.41
22 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:45.50 2:00.04 Denmark 2:18.741:45.502:06.721:56.991:56.42
23 Melker Larsson 1:40.70 2:04.23 Sweden 2:05.56DNF2:15.391:51.731:40.70
24 Simon Nilsson 2:01.47 2:14.09 Sweden 2:04.712:21.782:28.252:01.472:15.79
25 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:59.09 2:20.07 Germany 2:28.761:59.092:31.192:21.612:09.83
26 Hannah Minas 2:07.30 2:27.21 Switzerland 2:09.662:38.192:41.642:07.302:33.79
27 Érico Lopes de Souza 2:30.73 Brazil 2:30.733:03.06
28 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 2:31.65 NR Pakistan 2:48.102:31.65
29 Alex Stern 2:32.69 Sweden 3:13.672:32.69
30 Axel Flordal 2:50.15 Sweden 3:29.252:50.15
31 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 2:50.34 Denmark 3:38.862:50.34
32 Linus Thyberg 2:59.72 Sweden 3:21.212:59.72
33 Marcus Turkijevic 3:00.06 Sweden 3:51.673:00.06
34 Rasmus Händén 3:17.44 Sweden 4:14.123:17.44
35 Torbjörn Thorsén 3:21.08 Sweden 3:21.083:44.79
36 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 3:25.02 Sweden 3:34.403:25.02
37 Leo Blyberg 3:48.62 Sweden 3:48.624:23.29
38 Lee Fernandes 3:58.68 Sweden 3:58.684:16.73
39 Otto Silander 4:43.95 Sweden 4:43.954:59.09

Megaminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 43.00 46.13 Sweden 48.8243.0046.5247.4444.43
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 47.99 49.40 Denmark 54.1649.5047.9950.4048.29
3 Emric Månsson 49.85 51.53 Sweden 54.0349.8558.3650.3150.25
4 Daniel Wallin 57.31 1:01.88 Sweden 1:15.611:08.5058.1958.9657.31
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 57.42 1:02.20 Denmark 1:00.0757.421:08.151:03.841:02.69
6 Leo Högh 58.26 1:02.88 Sweden 1:03.581:04.931:02.061:03.0158.26
7 Callum Goodyear 59.63 1:07.60 United Kingdom 1:02.7959.631:09.531:19.831:10.48
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:07.09 1:14.70 Denmark 1:18.581:26.421:11.451:07.091:14.06
9 Tobias Peter 1:16.39 1:21.97 Switzerland 1:29.101:16.391:23.651:25.261:16.99
10 Waldemar Sundin 1:09.11 1:23.79 Sweden 1:21.811:09.111:31.991:22.131:27.43
11 Leo Lindqvist 1:19.27 1:24.93 Sweden 1:19.271:25.301:21.911:35.571:27.58
12 Jesper Frisk 1:19.60 1:26.26 Sweden 1:31.411:23.311:24.051:36.501:19.60
13 Elvin Thorsen 1:21.43 1:26.89 Sweden 1:27.411:26.811:29.601:21.431:26.44
14 Oliver Brookes 1:24.76 1:32.54 Sweden 1:39.781:34.311:33.991:29.331:24.76
15 Erik Bryland 1:32.18 1:33.97 Sweden 1:43.331:33.341:34.281:34.281:32.18
16 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:27.85 1:36.52 Denmark 1:27.851:31.001:43.911:37.601:40.96
17 Anders Berggren 1:26.95 1:37.22 Sweden 1:44.811:39.521:26.951:38.991:33.16
18 William Jensen 1:33.85 1:46.09 Sweden 1:39.911:55.061:33.851:43.301:59.68
19 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:35.29 1:47.41 Denmark 1:53.911:43.342:03.811:44.991:35.29
20 Pontus Kristiansson 1:37.81 1:56.81 Sweden 2:04.381:53.871:37.812:13.561:52.19

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 42.44 42.81 NR Sweden 47.5143.2942.4442.6942.45
2 Emric Månsson 44.19 52.83 Sweden 44.1954.4952.2552.3453.91
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 48.70 53.66 Denmark 59.3650.3448.7053.5657.09
4 Daniel Wallin 53.94 57.56 Sweden 59.061:04.4453.9455.1858.43
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 49.54 58.69 Denmark 51.3849.541:03.941:05.771:00.75
6 Leo Högh 58.41 1:01.73 Sweden 1:01.8358.411:02.271:01.091:04.36
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:03.46 1:07.81 Denmark 1:15.261:10.651:03.501:09.291:03.46
8 Callum Goodyear 1:03.21 1:10.14 United Kingdom 1:03.211:05.431:18.841:06.151:22.00
9 Waldemar Sundin 1:12.07 1:18.13 Sweden 1:20.431:19.951:15.471:12.071:18.97
10 Tobias Peter 1:10.75 1:20.80 Switzerland 1:26.851:10.751:23.171:18.591:20.63

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 3.35 3.61 Sweden 3.353.524.443.593.73
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.84 4.23 Denmark 3.414.72DNF2.844.56
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.57 4.51 Denmark 5.513.824.193.576.34
4 Daniel Wallin 3.42 4.63 Sweden 5.543.973.424.974.95
5 Jesper Frisk 4.34 5.23 Sweden 4.568.744.346.055.09
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.23 5.26 Denmark 6.125.825.444.234.53
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 4.90 5.71 Denmark 6.775.288.364.905.07
8 Alexander Tosting 3.40 5.99 Sweden 5.359.156.803.405.83
9 Tobias Peter 5.06 6.09 Switzerland 7.886.135.127.015.06
10 Simon Nilsson 4.96 6.45 Sweden 6.346.636.564.966.45
11 Waldemar Sundin 4.49 6.58 Sweden 7.456.667.215.874.49
12 Hampus Åberg 5.90 6.74 Sweden 6.978.276.005.907.26
13 Jami Viljanen 3.47 7.25 Finland 7.506.997.253.4710.10
14 Jonathan Lööv 5.71 7.31 Sweden 8.519.756.905.716.52
15 Marcus Turkijevic 1.73 7.34 Sweden 5.277.918.851.7311.14
16 William Jensen 5.25 7.41 Sweden 10.138.456.825.256.97
17 Oliver Brookes 5.89 7.66 Sweden 7.748.686.575.8915.90
18 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.85 8.02 Denmark 13.037.693.858.677.69
19 Simon Westlund 6.43 8.10 Sweden 8.316.439.427.498.50
20 Hermann Radacic 2.04 8.39 Sweden 7.438.399.632.049.36
21 Melker Larsson 3.27 8.51 Sweden 10.1513.176.613.278.77
22 Pontus Kristiansson 7.34 8.59 Sweden 12.527.669.718.407.34
23 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.24 8.77 Denmark 8.219.1510.446.248.95
24 Callum Goodyear 8.41 9.08 United Kingdom 13.969.388.898.418.98
25 Leo Lindqvist 8.37 9.18 Sweden 8.379.42DNF9.298.84
26 Erik Sykes 7.86 9.36 Sweden 10.239.7310.448.137.86
27 Bernhard Brodowsky 3.85 9.38 Germany 7.5917.7511.533.859.01
28 Elsa Ydringer 7.98 9.38 Sweden 10.5311.109.238.377.98
29 Alex Stern 7.53 9.51 Sweden 10.709.937.53DNF7.89
30 Rasmus Händén 3.65 9.60 Sweden 9.0110.549.873.659.92
31 Anton Florizoone 7.84 9.71 Sweden 21.059.107.849.8310.20
32 Hampus Meijer 6.44 9.87 Sweden 13.4611.818.119.706.44
33 Theodor Nordstrand 6.61 10.34 Sweden 9.6413.9810.0611.336.61
34 Natanael Lundberg 9.28 10.42 Sweden 10.429.2812.2811.539.32
35 Linus Thyberg 2.05 10.55 Sweden 10.4014.669.712.0511.55
36 Otto Silander 8.99 10.55 Sweden 12.9411.548.9910.139.99
37 Rurik Eklind Svensson 9.93 10.92 Sweden 10.7311.4513.0110.599.93
38 Hannah Minas 2.95 11.08 Switzerland 10.5216.9310.482.9512.24
39 Axel Thunell 8.54 11.17 Sweden 14.458.5410.1310.7112.66
40 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 8.09 11.28 Pakistan 13.118.098.7112.2012.93
41 Anders Berggren 10.41 11.34 Sweden 10.9810.4114.9010.4812.55
42 Stefán Jónsson 10.41 11.60 Iceland 10.4112.7310.6111.4515.48
43 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 8.11 11.62 Sweden 10.2315.678.1112.1012.54
44 Felix Olsson 10.18 12.18 Sweden 13.8111.9210.1814.1710.81
45 Hjalmar Ingelsbo 10.00 12.25 Sweden 11.9210.0011.3313.4914.83
46 Matheo Stauffer 9.17 12.29 Sweden 15.749.1711.22DNF9.90
47 Mattis Korner 3.79 12.76 Sweden 10.6816.0914.273.7913.34
48 Axel Flordal 8.27 13.05 Sweden 16.658.2711.1014.0414.00
49 Torbjörn Thorsén 8.43 13.78 Sweden 13.128.4310.9419.9117.29
50 Emil Granath 7.76 16.74 Sweden 17.807.7616.8015.6117.85
51 Lee Fernandes 9.59 17.28 Sweden 28.859.5914.4619.9517.44
52 Hjalmar Olsson 11.93 18.62 Sweden 25.3911.9320.2717.1518.43
53 Emil Rydholm 12.89 Sweden 20.7412.89
54 Viktor Zenk 13.00 Sweden 13.0028.14
55 Max Hult 13.07 Sweden 13.0721.34
56 Albin Kämpe 14.49 Sweden 14.4929.19
57 Wilmer Juriander 15.32 Sweden 15.6415.32
58 Mio Alexander Sigvard Fjellklang 16.25 Sweden 16.2522.61
59 Robin Kashef 16.43 Sweden 16.4317.96
60 Anton Runnerstedt 16.55 Sweden 20.3516.55
61 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 18.34 Denmark 20.3418.34
62 David Pilapil Blomqvist 19.02 Sweden DNF19.02
63 Laurids Abelsen Holm 20.84 Denmark 20.84DNF
64 Elsa Karlsson 20.85 Sweden 21.3520.85

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.75 3.54 Denmark 3.902.753.803.992.92
2 Elvin Thorsen 2.34 3.60 Sweden 4.162.343.574.233.08
3 Simon Nilsson 3.61 4.07 Sweden 4.484.073.656.303.61
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.43 4.20 Denmark 6.372.433.335.104.18
5 Daniel Wallin 3.81 5.30 Sweden 6.633.814.304.9811.91
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.57 5.33 Denmark 5.785.654.835.514.57
7 Simon Westlund 3.57 5.78 Sweden 3.575.747.975.106.51
8 Waldemar Sundin 2.75 5.93 Sweden 7.482.756.607.493.72
9 Jonathan Lööv 4.37 5.97 Sweden 8.675.074.376.646.19
10 Tobias Peter 5.36 6.01 Switzerland 7.175.366.505.845.70
11 Marcus Turkijevic 4.30 6.09 Sweden 4.305.566.876.346.38
12 William Jensen 4.65 6.20 Sweden 8.214.656.257.684.67
13 Jesper Frisk 3.57 6.27 Sweden 6.854.727.247.893.57
14 Jami Viljanen 4.45 6.47 Finland 8.704.459.776.164.55
15 Leo Lindqvist 4.16 6.66 Sweden 4.165.578.3010.206.11
16 Hampus Åberg 5.28 6.66 Sweden 6.145.287.236.627.33
17 Callum Goodyear 4.22 6.68 United Kingdom 4.226.227.436.389.28
18 Alex Stern 3.92 6.73 Sweden 3.926.187.897.176.83
19 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.67 6.83 Denmark 7.453.677.017.786.02
20 Melker Larsson 5.80 7.38 Sweden 6.985.808.676.4811.38
21 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.51 7.74 Denmark 7.713.518.536.989.86
22 Elsa Ydringer 5.04 8.06 Sweden 6.705.048.788.709.80
23 Rasmus Händén 6.06 8.49 Sweden 6.5310.606.068.3417.73
24 Alexander Tosting 6.78 8.72 Sweden 11.1211.016.787.357.81
25 Hermann Radacic 5.67 9.28 Sweden 5.679.5612.676.1512.12
26 Erik Sykes 6.48 9.69 Sweden 11.879.076.489.8910.12
27 Pontus Kristiansson 5.55 9.94 Sweden 5.557.2413.549.0313.88
28 Fredrik Trondhjem 8.47 11.27 Denmark DNF8.4715.198.899.74
29 Bernhard Brodowsky 5.29 13.16 Germany 5.298.3110.72DNF20.46

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.91 2.41 NR Denmark 2.641.912.542.043.81
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.47 3.34 Denmark 3.552.473.023.444.25
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.20 3.41 Denmark 3.142.203.743.345.01
4 Elvin Thorsen 2.38 3.68 Sweden 3.502.383.537.154.02
5 Daniel Wallin 2.51 3.73 Sweden 3.782.513.733.684.13
6 Simon Nilsson 2.62 4.74 Sweden 5.242.624.244.749.15
7 Tobias Peter 3.80 5.12 Switzerland 5.195.105.073.805.62
8 Marcus Turkijevic 2.34 5.28 Sweden 4.602.347.134.129.88
9 Simon Westlund 4.40 5.51 Sweden 5.124.407.084.626.80
10 Jesper Frisk 4.05 5.66 Sweden 4.455.0212.004.057.52
11 Jonathan Lööv 5.51 5.95 Sweden 5.685.806.375.5110.11
12 Leo Lindqvist 4.98 5.99 Sweden 8.554.985.265.906.82
13 Waldemar Sundin 4.61 6.15 Sweden 8.814.615.985.966.52
14 William Jensen 5.00 6.32 Sweden 7.055.006.205.728.85
15 Jami Viljanen 5.93 6.42 Finland 5.936.396.666.2111.72

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.58 3.83 Denmark 3.614.173.702.584.69
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.88 4.07 Denmark 2.884.323.794.104.45
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.11 4.13 Denmark 4.074.074.252.114.74
4 Daniel Wallin 2.12 4.29 Sweden 3.256.185.972.123.66
5 Anders Berggren 3.02 4.78 Sweden 3.894.965.483.025.92
6 Elvin Thorsen 2.99 4.82 Sweden 4.294.485.692.995.86
7 Jonathan Lööv 4.24 5.52 Sweden 8.445.945.224.245.40
8 Linus Thyberg 5.49 6.72 Sweden 11.546.905.496.207.07
9 Simon Westlund 4.73 6.75 Sweden 8.786.697.754.735.81
10 Rasmus Händén 3.65 6.99 Sweden 3.656.917.017.507.04
11 Leo Lindqvist 5.93 7.42 Sweden 6.6811.485.936.638.96
12 Waldemar Sundin 5.71 7.52 Sweden 7.997.948.056.645.71
13 Bernhard Brodowsky 7.20 8.12 Germany 7.209.409.387.447.55
14 Marcus Turkijevic 6.66 8.22 Sweden 13.607.859.317.496.66
15 William Jensen 6.45 8.26 Sweden 10.646.459.778.146.87
16 Tobias Peter 4.39 8.59 Switzerland 4.3911.0512.658.066.65
17 Jami Viljanen 4.24 8.63 Finland 9.7111.219.794.246.38
18 Leo Blyberg 5.84 8.63 Sweden 8.69DNF7.599.625.84
19 Melker Larsson 7.15 8.65 Sweden 9.909.197.158.018.76
20 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 7.18 9.03 Denmark 7.4310.7910.187.189.48
21 Alexander Tosting 4.68 9.28 Sweden 12.4111.259.494.687.10
22 Jesper Frisk 5.47 9.34 Sweden 11.44DNF9.665.476.93
23 Darja Makurina 8.78 9.71 Latvia 9.879.388.789.8815.21
24 Maxim Jelagin 5.04 9.77 Sweden 9.615.0410.7910.938.90
25 Lee Fernandes 5.23 10.30 Sweden 51.275.239.1613.028.73
26 Theodor Nordstrand 3.97 10.44 Sweden 11.723.979.8012.309.81
27 Albin Thim 7.97 10.52 Sweden 7.978.8112.9411.1311.62
28 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 6.31 10.57 Sweden 13.258.3314.2510.136.31
29 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.78 10.89 Denmark 10.2911.1711.217.7813.39
30 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 8.03 11.13 Denmark 14.209.549.66DNF8.03
31 Matheo Stauffer 7.20 11.78 Sweden 8.1713.4513.7316.527.20
32 Axel Thunell 4.64 12.11 Sweden 12.644.6416.8511.7012.00
33 Mattis Korner 5.49 12.34 Sweden DNF5.4911.1714.2111.63
34 David Pilapil Blomqvist 10.41 12.48 Sweden 13.0410.4114.4111.2813.13
35 Pontus Kristiansson 11.05 12.49 Sweden 11.0521.1212.0113.0612.39
36 Stefán Jónsson 10.84 13.65 Iceland 10.8414.6812.9422.0713.34
37 Max Hult 9.22 13.82 Sweden 9.2216.2210.2119.2515.02
38 Robin Kashef 5.15 14.19 Sweden 12.005.1512.3121.9518.26
39 Simon Nilsson 5.94 DNF Sweden 5.947.497.97DNFDNF
40 Rasmus Blomgren 8.54 DNF Sweden 8.54DNF14.1415.83DNF
41 Hannah Minas 12.23 Switzerland 12.3912.23
42 Alex Stern 12.48 Sweden 12.4813.78
43 Callum Goodyear 13.03 United Kingdom 13.0314.79
44 Anton Runnerstedt 14.16 Sweden 14.1623.06
45 Hjalmar Ingelsbo 14.47 Sweden 14.4718.55
46 Elsa Ydringer 14.56 Sweden 16.0214.56
47 Hermann Radacic 14.62 Sweden 14.6225.45
48 Axel Flordal 14.80 Sweden 14.8015.19
48 Elias Köhler 14.80 Sweden 14.8019.36
50 Hampus Åberg 15.27 Sweden 15.2718.38
51 Viktor Zenk 15.34 Sweden 39.8015.34
52 Emil Granath 18.85 Sweden 19.5518.85
53 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 18.90 Denmark 22.9818.90

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2.20 3.14 NR Sweden 2.872.203.403.158.98
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.41 3.40 Denmark 3.443.663.102.415.57
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.78 3.78 Denmark 3.423.165.041.784.75
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.14 3.95 Denmark 3.554.533.145.213.77
5 Rasmus Händén 4.09 5.64 Sweden 6.227.086.024.674.09
6 Tobias Peter 4.29 5.80 Switzerland 5.725.384.296.966.30
7 Anders Berggren 4.22 6.16 Sweden 9.716.556.104.225.82
8 Elvin Thorsen 3.47 6.35 Sweden 4.886.507.763.477.67
9 Leo Lindqvist 3.54 7.01 Sweden 6.323.548.628.976.09
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.23 7.13 Germany 7.834.237.356.20DNF
11 Jonathan Lööv 4.14 7.15 Sweden 9.026.217.354.147.89
12 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 5.96 7.18 Denmark 7.545.967.516.4810.84
13 Marcus Turkijevic 6.00 7.57 Sweden 7.077.869.336.007.78
14 Waldemar Sundin 4.60 7.75 Sweden 6.876.829.554.609.64
15 Jesper Frisk 5.24 7.91 Sweden 12.736.875.248.768.11
16 Simon Westlund 5.82 7.91 Sweden 7.747.7511.775.828.24
17 Linus Thyberg 3.52 8.17 Sweden 8.556.929.853.529.05
18 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 5.54 8.29 Sweden 7.3910.005.547.579.90
19 Darja Makurina 6.27 8.46 Latvia 8.628.076.279.288.70
20 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.92 8.56 Denmark 12.697.634.929.438.63
21 Albin Thim 6.62 8.94 Sweden 13.496.866.6210.929.05
22 Melker Larsson 4.66 9.08 Sweden 7.5011.454.668.2813.41
23 Alexander Tosting 5.47 9.11 Sweden 8.955.4710.0321.368.36
24 Jami Viljanen 7.18 9.31 Finland 10.0410.517.397.1812.41
25 William Jensen 6.35 9.39 Sweden 10.666.358.7510.518.91
26 Theodor Nordstrand 7.89 9.80 Sweden 11.809.458.157.8914.21
27 Leo Blyberg 6.50 10.31 Sweden 6.9011.586.5012.4620.02
28 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 4.39 11.44 Denmark 13.427.7114.8613.184.39
29 Maxim Jelagin 6.89 11.84 Sweden 12.2213.256.8911.6811.61
30 Lee Fernandes 9.12 12.28 Sweden 10.8316.549.4716.709.12

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.78 3.07 NR Denmark 4.503.102.983.142.78
2 Daniel Wallin 2.62 3.60 Sweden 6.132.623.973.823.02
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.84 3.61 Denmark 4.023.823.433.592.84
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.53 4.25 Denmark 4.353.534.486.743.93
5 Anders Berggren 4.84 5.69 Sweden DNF5.746.354.844.97
6 Leo Lindqvist 4.67 6.09 Sweden 6.005.80DNF6.464.67
7 Tobias Peter 5.00 6.15 Switzerland 6.345.737.076.385.00
8 Elvin Thorsen 3.49 6.17 Sweden 6.827.064.627.803.49
9 Waldemar Sundin 5.25 6.52 Sweden 5.716.817.038.945.25
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 6.59 7.38 Germany 7.507.038.187.606.59
11 Rasmus Händén 5.79 7.47 Sweden 6.738.039.527.665.79
12 Jonathan Lööv 5.34 7.73 Sweden 8.037.227.9410.105.34
13 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 4.48 9.02 Denmark 4.4812.9310.089.357.63
14 Jesper Frisk 8.08 9.05 Sweden 9.828.089.219.858.12
15 Marcus Turkijevic 7.36 10.64 Sweden 10.4713.418.6912.757.36

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.66 WR 8.44 Denmark 14.135.668.877.229.22
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.67 9.52 Denmark 9.436.6712.208.1011.03
3 Daniel Wallin 10.45 11.99 Sweden 10.4519.3810.9811.3013.70
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.08 13.58 Denmark 14.3313.0813.2514.0013.48
5 Elvin Thorsen 11.11 17.49 Sweden 22.0411.1118.2917.4916.68
6 Leo Lindqvist 13.83 17.88 Sweden 17.7317.3921.6313.8318.53
7 Waldemar Sundin 10.93 18.85 Sweden 19.9710.9320.8818.3818.21
8 Alex Stern 13.52 20.30 Sweden 21.0813.5220.0919.7226.74
9 Tobias Peter 14.34 20.93 Switzerland 22.1619.7814.3439.7220.86
10 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 18.66 21.72 Denmark 19.9318.6622.9022.3323.23
11 William Jensen 17.09 23.71 Sweden 21.5921.9527.7217.0927.59
12 Simon Westlund 19.44 25.24 Sweden 25.8625.5428.5819.4424.33
13 Oliver Brookes 20.72 28.28 Sweden 1:21.4829.4625.9329.4620.72
14 Karla Struer Lund 27.01 31.36 Denmark 30.0432.2531.8037.4427.01
15 Simon Nilsson 26.06 31.99 Sweden 31.6929.2726.0635.0241.26
16 Callum Goodyear 27.44 32.47 United Kingdom 27.5838.481:02.3827.4431.36
17 Anders Berggren 29.86 33.88 Sweden 29.8629.9131.6840.8240.05
18 Marcus Turkijevic 29.39 34.32 Sweden 40.9732.0329.3930.0440.88
19 Melker Larsson 31.69 34.44 Sweden 34.6933.5735.0531.69DNF
20 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 20.64 34.49 Denmark 39.9020.6432.8338.9431.70
21 Érico Lopes de Souza 26.92 34.54 Brazil 36.3734.2446.3833.0126.92
22 Rasmus Händén 32.29 35.69 Sweden 37.9636.2732.841:00.7732.29
23 Axel Flordal 32.08 38.67 Sweden 1:24.8934.8632.0840.2740.87
24 Vincent Persic 37.01 42.50 Sweden 39.9656.2637.0139.4748.06
25 Leo Blyberg 37.30 45.83 Sweden 37.3059.9637.6254.1145.77
26 Bernhard Brodowsky 45.49 Germany 46.3345.49
27 Linus Thyberg 45.78 Sweden 1:14.0745.78
28 Hjalmar Ingelsbo 45.86 Sweden 52.7445.86
29 Pontus Kristiansson 47.05 Sweden 47.0547.08
30 Natanael Lundberg 51.20 Sweden 57.6451.20
31 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:05.66 Denmark 1:10.621:05.66
32 Hannah Minas 1:22.45 Switzerland 1:22.45DNF
33 Lee Fernandes 1:41.91 Sweden 1:41.911:47.57

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.23 8.03 NR Denmark 7.237.248.458.4010.63
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.93 9.74 Denmark 9.4510.498.9311.639.29
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.28 14.31 Denmark 10.28DNF11.7215.1016.11
4 Daniel Wallin 10.89 16.02 Sweden 10.8914.1613.9319.98DNF
5 Elvin Thorsen 15.64 17.70 Sweden 15.6417.8224.4517.0618.22
6 Leo Lindqvist 17.40 18.00 Sweden 18.2718.3417.4022.8117.40
7 Waldemar Sundin 13.36 21.75 Sweden 13.3625.6018.7534.4620.90
8 Alex Stern 17.56 22.66 Sweden 23.1517.5619.9024.9325.96
9 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 20.88 23.35 Denmark 20.8823.7530.6825.0221.28
10 Tobias Peter 18.88 28.06 Switzerland 18.8834.3021.3430.0632.77
11 Simon Westlund 21.63 30.84 Sweden 21.6329.0735.0628.3935.40
12 Oliver Brookes 28.78 31.30 Sweden 34.1528.7829.7232.6231.55
13 William Jensen 27.13 33.20 Sweden 27.1335.4730.6935.4133.50
14 Simon Nilsson 26.91 33.85 Sweden 33.7536.6426.9139.0831.17
15 Karla Struer Lund 34.61 40.07 Denmark 48.4541.9342.8934.6135.40