Rocket City 3.0 2018


Date
Apr 21, 2018
City
Huntsville, Alabama, United States
Venue

West Huntsville Baptist Church

Address
2211 Triana Blvd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805, USA
Details

Heritage Room

Organizers
Adam Moore and Nathan Campbell
WCA Delegates
Jacob Ambrose and Katie Hull
Contact

Rocket City Organizers

Information

To register, please follow all Instructions on the registration payment tab. Inproper completion of these steps may result in a delay of Registration. If you do not see your name on the compeitors tab after 48 hours of registering, please contact the organizers to resolve the issue.

Events
Competitors
57
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (United States Dollar).

Registration is now closed.

To receive a refund for your registration please email the organizers indicating that you are cancelling your registration including your Paypal Receipt before Sunday, April 15, 2018, 7:00 PM CST.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dylan Miller 6.51 7.88 United States 6.918.608.336.518.39
2 Micah Morrison 7.89 8.79 United States 7.898.269.069.0611.94
3 David Ludwig 7.51 8.95 United States 8.507.519.299.0513.33

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 26.15 30.71 United States 30.1426.1530.6931.2934.90
2 Dylan Miller 33.23 36.52 United States 37.6136.8542.6235.1133.23
3 David Ludwig 33.87 37.43 United States 34.4239.2538.6233.8741.19

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 1:01.84 1:04.79 United States 1:04.791:01.841:07.481:02.101:10.26
2 James Hildreth 1:04.32 1:08.80 United States 1:08.291:09.271:04.321:09.471:08.83
3 Dylan Miller 1:04.43 1:11.16 United States 1:05.611:17.651:14.551:13.331:04.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacob Ambrose 1:09.24 DNF United States DNF1:09.24DNF
2 James Hildreth 2:17.68 DNF United States 2:17.68DNFDNF
3 Alex Agranov 3:23.65 DNF United States DNF3:23.654:34.14

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eli Parker 10.66 12.74 United States 10.6612.7012.7614.3712.77
2 Dylan Miller 12.48 14.37 United States 12.6615.9512.4814.50DNF
3 David Ludwig 12.38 15.20 United States 14.8822.5813.8016.9112.38

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eli Parker 49.37 53.19 United States 54.8056.6749.3755.2649.50
2 Katie Hull 49.44 59.13 United States 55.3949.441:08.501:03.2258.79
3 Jacob Ambrose 55.32 59.52 United States 58.071:01.851:02.2255.3258.65

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Garrett 3.64 4.89 United States 7.063.644.596.183.90
2 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 4.79 6.13 United States 5.896.617.265.884.79
3 James Hildreth 5.18 7.35 United States 12.519.225.507.345.18