Reiwa Anniversary 2019


Date
Jun 1, 2019
City
Adachi, Tokyo, Japan
Venue

足立区勤労福祉会館 (Adachi Kinro Fukushi Hall)

Address
〒120-0005 東京都足立区綾瀬1-34-7-102 (1-34-7-102, Ayase, Adachi, Tokyo)
Details

2F 第1ホール (Hall 1)

Organizers
Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭), Shuhei Omura (大村周平), Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎), Toru Morooka (諸岡徹), Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一), and Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)
WCA Delegates
Shuhei Omura (大村周平), Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史), and Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)
Contact

reiwa2019@jrca.cc

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

令和記念大会2019からは WCA規則2019年度版が適用されます。
主な変更点をまとめた日本語スライドをご確認ください。

WCA regulation 2019 is applied at first from this competition in Japan.
Check the summary in here.

Events
Competitors
114
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥2,000 (Japanese Yen).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

●参加資格
特別な参加資格はございません。
年齢,性別,国籍を問わずご参加いただけます。
また,公式大会初参加の方もご参加いただけますが,制限タイムにはご注意ください。

●参加費
2000円
参加種目数に関係なく一律2000円となります。
参加費は当日会場にて現金でお支払いください。
キャンセル料はいただきませんが,なるべく早くご連絡ください。

●申込み方法
大会の申込みにはWCAアカウントが必要です。
参加経験のある方は自身のWCA IDでログインしてください。
初参加の場合は、サイトメニュー右上の「ログイン」よりアカウント登録をしてください。
作成したアカウントでログイン後、このページ左側のタブより

●Qualification
No qualification required for entry.
(No matter how old or what gender, nationality is)
We are also welcome to newcomers but take care of the time limits.

●Entry fee
2,000 JPY
Please pay at the venue on the competition day before Opening (sorry we accept cash only.)

●How to register
First sign up for the WCA website from the menu on the upper-right of this page.
Then register for the competition from the Registration page of the competition.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.72 7.92 Japan 8.046.728.397.349.60
2 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.02 8.93 Japan 8.028.4912.758.649.67
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 7.34 9.12 Japan 7.3410.758.858.639.87

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 24.73 29.72 Japan 25.9532.1732.1224.7331.09
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 30.16 33.50 Japan 30.1635.8337.1831.7232.94
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 32.85 35.00 Japan 32.8534.8340.0336.7433.44

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:39.37 2:40.36 Japan 2:39.372:42.172:39.55
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:44.00 2:46.90 Japan 2:44.002:44.032:52.66
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:54.49 3:05.37 Japan 3:12.163:09.462:54.49

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 26.23 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF26.23
2 Akito Takei (武井章人) 33.19 DNF Japan 33.19DNFDNF
3 Morimichi Kikuchi (菊地守道) 1:00.93 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:00.93

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 3.33 5.81 Japan 10.476.163.336.474.79
2 Ao Nogami (野上碧) 4.55 6.08 Japan 6.366.225.674.557.21
3 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 3.40 6.10 Japan 9.495.243.406.596.47

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 8.00 10.36 Japan 10.4012.4111.359.348.00
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.63 14.85 Japan 18.0816.9813.6313.8113.76
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 13.35 15.54 Japan 15.4215.7513.3515.4419.41