Rebild Open 2014


Date
Nov 8 - 9, 2014
City
Skørping, Denmark
Venue

Ungdomshuset Skørping

Address
Sverriggårdsvej 4A, 9220 Skørping
Website
Rebild Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Frederik Moroder Kenneth Gjerulff

Information

Maximum 30 competitors

Events
Main event
Competitors
22
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Nathaniel Berg won with an average of 12.13 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oscar Roth Andersen finished second (13.06) and Karina Grandjean Beck finished third (13.77).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Nathaniel Berg 9.97 12.13 Sweden 12.769.9712.8812.0911.54
2x2x2 Cube Thomas Schmidt 1.95 2.72 NR Denmark 2.302.443.913.431.95
4x4x4 Cube Karina Grandjean Beck 40.04 44.61 Denmark 40.0449.2843.2644.9745.59
5x5x5 Cube Nathaniel Berg 1:24.39 1:28.43 Sweden 1:30.641:34.071:25.431:24.391:29.22
6x6x6 Cube Karina Grandjean Beck 2:46.47 NR 2:58.14 NR Denmark 2:46.472:51.743:16.21
7x7x7 Cube Karina Grandjean Beck 4:26.92 4:28.99 NR Denmark 4:31.624:26.924:28.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:38.47 DNF Denmark DNFDNF1:38.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Henrik Buus Aagaard 36 Denmark 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.99 20.14 Denmark 17.9921.1821.7119.0120.23
Clock Nathaniel Berg 6.18 7.12 NR Sweden 6.826.187.537.01DNF
Megaminx Oscar Roth Andersen 51.88 53.50 Denmark 55.5454.1052.0451.8854.36
Pyraminx Nathaniel Berg 3.37 5.14 Sweden 4.635.463.375.347.40
Skewb Thomas Schmidt 5.32 6.20 Denmark 5.325.825.986.818.50
Square-1 Nathaniel Berg 31.16 43.53 Sweden 58.6351.8332.9731.1645.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Diego Millán Otón 11:16.00 DNF Spain 11:16.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Diego Millán Otón 29:28.00 NR DNF Spain 29:28.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Diego Millán Otón 8/8 50:44 Spain 6/8 54:158/8 50:446/9 55:34
3x3x3 With Feet Henrik Buus Aagaard 43.36 46.44 Denmark 43.3644.6551.31
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo3
3x3x3 With Feet Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.