Rapid Dash Open 2012


Date
Apr 14 - 15, 2012
City
Guildford, United Kingdom
Venue

The Trinty Centre

Address
5 Trinity Churchyard, GU1 3RR
Details

Trinity Churchyard

Website
Rapid Dash Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Daniel Sheppard
Contact

James Molloy,Chris Wright,Daniel Sheppard

Information

Will be done via email with details on the website. Competitor limit will be 50. The competition will be open to anyone. Registration fee will be £15 for 2 days, or £7.50 for one day.

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 9.13 9.38 United Kingdom 9.599.3110.219.139.25
2 Alexander Lau 8.83 10.12 United Kingdom 8.839.139.2512.8811.98
3 Robert Yau 8.71 10.38 United Kingdom 8.7119.349.9111.969.28
4 Rowan Kinneavy 8.11 10.48 United Kingdom 11.5610.688.119.21DNF
5 Christopher Ness 9.41 11.92 United Kingdom 11.6911.849.4114.1312.22
6 Thom Barlow 11.13 12.08 United Kingdom 12.0012.8311.1313.0511.41
7 Luke Hudlass-Galley 9.80 12.34 United Kingdom 13.0812.6111.349.8015.61
8 Joey Gouly 12.55 13.07 United Kingdom 12.6912.5514.7512.8013.72
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.34 13.25 Denmark 13.8411.3412.0213.8813.97
10 Daniel Sheppard 11.90 13.60 United Kingdom 12.2215.0015.0613.5911.90
11 Ben Whitmore 12.36 14.13 United Kingdom 12.3613.3818.5914.9714.03
12 Leon Parfitt 13.93 15.15 United Kingdom 13.9715.9015.5821.5513.93
13 Chris Dickson 13.03 15.22 United Kingdom 19.6615.0613.0315.0315.56
14 Andrew Coghill 14.11 16.33 United Kingdom 14.9416.8321.1814.1117.22
15 James Molloy 15.59 16.84 United Kingdom 17.0917.5615.8815.5919.91
16 Luke Hubbard 15.69 17.24 United Kingdom 18.1115.6916.8116.81DNF
17 Conn Talbot 16.30 17.26 United Kingdom 19.3116.3117.0518.4116.30
18 Hannah Ibe 11.36 18.09 United Kingdom 18.7211.3618.4624.2517.08
19 Adam Greenwood 14.63 18.27 United Kingdom 19.7518.2114.6317.0619.55
20 Zoé de Moffarts 17.31 18.56 Belgium 19.0317.7721.9017.3118.88
21 Chris Wall 15.11 18.87 United Kingdom 21.0616.4120.0820.1115.11
22 Euan Smith 17.43 18.94 United Kingdom 17.4318.0319.5319.2724.87
23 Jude Wright 18.46 19.18 United Kingdom 20.6119.4118.6919.4318.46
24 Arnaud van Galen 16.81 20.09 Netherlands 16.8121.2818.2120.7824.75
25 Geert Bicler 16.71 20.41 Belgium 16.7120.7120.7119.8022.59
26 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 17.38 20.44 Malaysia 17.3822.8421.5519.9419.84
27 Jack Paine 20.15 20.58 United Kingdom 20.1821.0220.5520.1530.16
28 Zack Bright 19.77 21.25 United Kingdom 19.7721.4720.3022.8021.97
29 Angus Hamill 16.50 21.47 United Kingdom 24.5216.5017.7728.2422.13
30 Chris Wright 16.27 23.04 United Kingdom 22.7516.2721.7824.5824.77
31 Tim Mulholland 16.52 23.58 United Kingdom 25.4016.5225.6319.7226.16
32 Alex Gill 20.71 25.39 United Kingdom 25.9022.6827.6327.5820.71
33 Sean Connolly 26.97 29.33 United Kingdom 27.1626.9727.0335.6333.80
34 Magnus Goode 26.38 30.12 United Kingdom 28.7131.5830.8030.8426.38
35 Thomas Stock 23.56 30.62 United Kingdom 31.1834.4723.5627.0033.69
36 Michael Erskine 24.21 31.92 United Kingdom 24.2129.8032.7833.1834.47
37 Holly Holder 29.56 37.90 United Kingdom 42.5034.9241.9636.8129.56
38 Samuel Hula 32.91 43.50 United Kingdom 44.3443.3142.8450.4632.91
39 Mukunth Suresh 40.66 48.51 United Kingdom DNF48.4650.6946.3840.66
40 Thomas Duncan 44.30 52.19 United Kingdom 1:23.9344.3048.1155.7752.68
41 Helen Dickson 47.30 1:02.63 United Kingdom 1:03.4647.301:38.9758.721:05.72
42 Finn Jain 59.24 1:14.54 United Kingdom 1:07.1559.3159.24DNF1:37.15
43 Tharun Suresh 1:04.38 1:17.87 United Kingdom 1:25.312:13.831:20.401:04.381:07.90
44 Callum Hales-Jepp 28.36 DNF United Kingdom 30.58DNFDNF30.7228.36
45 Navjivan Pal 34.78 DNF United Kingdom DNF46.90DNF34.781:12.44

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 7.46 9.81 United Kingdom 7.4610.069.599.77DNF
2 Robert Yau 7.43 10.32 United Kingdom 7.4311.1511.2210.219.61
3 Alexander Lau 9.78 10.49 United Kingdom 10.0411.0910.339.7817.22
4 Rowan Kinneavy 9.22 11.41 United Kingdom 11.7810.2812.1814.789.22
5 Thom Barlow 10.75 12.37 United Kingdom 11.9310.7513.2511.9414.78
6 Luke Hudlass-Galley 10.11 12.77 United Kingdom 10.1112.0618.7712.4613.78
7 Christopher Ness 12.03 12.85 United Kingdom 12.0312.3820.0812.1814.00
8 Joey Gouly 10.63 13.13 United Kingdom 15.7514.3412.4610.6312.59
9 Daniel Sheppard 9.34 13.57 United Kingdom 9.3411.7215.9614.1614.83
10 Ben Whitmore 10.90 13.65 United Kingdom 10.9013.9414.6616.1612.34
11 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.21 14.59 Denmark 15.0915.3812.2113.3115.56
12 Luke Hubbard 14.81 16.34 United Kingdom 20.0015.5517.5315.9314.81
13 Andrew Coghill 13.50 16.46 United Kingdom 19.3413.5016.1515.0018.22
14 Chris Dickson 13.59 16.63 United Kingdom 18.2813.5916.2215.3918.66
15 Leon Parfitt 15.38 17.20 United Kingdom 17.8417.2118.5816.5515.38
16 Conn Talbot 13.78 17.73 United Kingdom 20.5218.7218.5813.7815.88
17 James Molloy 16.21 18.10 United Kingdom 17.7216.2123.5519.7716.80
18 Adam Greenwood 15.19 18.39 United Kingdom 18.4719.2519.6515.1917.46
19 Jude Wright 17.75 18.84 United Kingdom 18.5218.8119.1817.7520.03
20 Chris Wall 15.28 18.87 United Kingdom 19.5521.1915.8621.1915.28
21 Zoé de Moffarts 15.97 20.20 Belgium 25.7819.8920.7115.9720.00
22 Hannah Ibe 15.19 20.38 United Kingdom 28.2515.1923.2721.4116.46
23 Arnaud van Galen 16.21 21.51 Netherlands 23.7218.2122.7516.2123.56
24 Euan Smith 18.68 22.42 United Kingdom 20.3720.1826.8618.6826.72

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Lau 9.00 10.00 United Kingdom 10.9011.639.159.009.94
2 Robert Yau 10.19 10.64 United Kingdom 10.1910.3810.9010.6511.25
3 Thom Barlow 9.91 11.35 United Kingdom 9.9112.5512.3611.779.91
4 Breandan Vallance 9.19 11.67 United Kingdom 12.5512.1910.279.19DNF
5 Rowan Kinneavy 9.93 11.67 United Kingdom 10.2712.909.9313.7111.83
6 Joey Gouly 11.30 11.82 United Kingdom 11.4011.9611.3013.3412.09
7 Luke Hudlass-Galley 10.21 11.85 United Kingdom 10.2111.4411.9712.1513.43
8 Daniel Sheppard 11.02 12.22 United Kingdom 11.0211.9413.2512.1512.56
9 Christopher Ness 12.31 12.48 United Kingdom 12.4412.4312.5815.7212.31
10 Ben Whitmore 11.91 13.34 United Kingdom 13.8314.8411.9112.9313.25

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 2.78 3.72 United Kingdom 2.783.404.063.716.08
2 Rowan Kinneavy 2.38 3.85 United Kingdom 5.683.472.383.184.90
3 Daniel Sheppard 3.40 3.90 United Kingdom 5.654.133.753.403.81
4 Ben Whitmore 3.09 3.99 United Kingdom 3.0910.314.053.814.11
5 Thom Barlow 3.25 4.05 United Kingdom 3.723.914.523.254.75
6 Luke Hubbard 3.38 4.64 United Kingdom 5.274.286.754.363.38
7 Alexander Lau 3.78 5.14 United Kingdom 6.085.883.785.294.25
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.46 5.18 Denmark 2.465.273.636.658.34
9 Joey Gouly 3.77 5.25 United Kingdom 4.535.523.775.716.21
10 Leon Parfitt 3.30 5.37 United Kingdom 5.615.465.233.305.43
11 Luke Hudlass-Galley 4.96 5.46 United Kingdom 4.965.195.365.846.95
12 Andrew Coghill 4.12 5.61 United Kingdom 4.125.466.444.9316.61
13 Angus Hamill 4.00 5.89 United Kingdom 6.405.694.006.805.59
14 Christopher Ness 5.09 6.05 United Kingdom 5.865.715.096.598.94
15 Chris Dickson 5.53 6.21 United Kingdom 5.586.005.537.05DNF
16 Zoé de Moffarts 6.15 6.45 Belgium 6.158.406.386.446.52
17 Conn Talbot 5.21 6.46 United Kingdom 5.385.848.165.218.84
18 Euan Smith 5.75 6.48 United Kingdom 6.405.756.117.686.93
19 Chris Wall 6.06 6.79 United Kingdom 6.476.257.936.067.66
20 James Molloy 3.81 7.14 United Kingdom 6.337.477.613.819.88
21 Adam Greenwood 6.40 8.21 United Kingdom DNF7.258.878.526.40
22 Arnaud van Galen 7.02 8.27 Netherlands 9.188.217.437.029.30
23 Geert Bicler 6.00 8.45 Belgium 9.288.717.366.0010.80
24 Tim Mulholland 8.03 9.39 United Kingdom 8.039.659.598.9310.65
25 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 6.71 9.44 Malaysia 6.719.4714.1110.688.16
26 Michael Erskine 8.91 9.53 United Kingdom 9.648.919.949.02DNF
27 Holly Holder 9.91 10.61 United Kingdom 9.9111.5812.4610.1610.09
28 Samuel Hula 9.66 11.21 United Kingdom 9.6610.4112.8210.4119.34
29 Chris Wright 7.84 11.42 United Kingdom 24.449.467.849.3515.46
30 Magnus Goode 10.27 12.71 United Kingdom 11.4410.2712.0914.5927.21
31 Sean Connolly 14.63 18.73 United Kingdom 16.8341.6822.0614.6317.30
32 Helen Dickson 22.94 26.68 United Kingdom 25.4624.0639.7230.5222.94
33 Tharun Suresh 21.52 36.28 United Kingdom 37.6335.411:03.1535.8021.52
34 Mukunth Suresh 15.83 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF1:25.4621.9115.83

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowan Kinneavy 2.27 3.15 United Kingdom 3.652.772.273.503.18
2 Ben Whitmore 2.84 3.45 United Kingdom 4.093.404.132.862.84
3 Thom Barlow 2.69 3.52 United Kingdom 3.633.282.693.663.66
4 Robert Yau 2.44 3.63 United Kingdom 2.446.693.443.414.05
5 Alexander Lau 3.78 3.94 United Kingdom 3.833.783.844.334.15
6 Joey Gouly 3.72 4.19 United Kingdom 4.554.413.964.193.72
7 Luke Hudlass-Galley 4.03 4.62 United Kingdom 4.964.344.554.035.15
8 Daniel Sheppard 4.44 5.23 United Kingdom 6.364.807.114.444.53
9 Luke Hubbard 4.66 5.32 United Kingdom 7.525.194.665.595.18
10 Leon Parfitt 2.88 5.34 United Kingdom 6.914.635.782.885.61
11 Oscar Roth Andersen 5.03 5.61 Denmark 5.037.156.195.365.28
12 Euan Smith 5.00 5.83 United Kingdom 5.966.345.205.006.89
13 Andrew Coghill 4.68 6.00 United Kingdom 5.197.066.024.686.78
14 Chris Dickson 4.96 6.50 United Kingdom 4.969.216.435.727.36
15 Christopher Ness 4.81 6.68 United Kingdom 7.594.815.258.277.19
16 Zoé de Moffarts 5.33 7.00 Belgium 5.337.836.256.918.30
17 Angus Hamill 5.30 7.24 United Kingdom 8.166.0911.555.307.46
18 Conn Talbot 6.33 7.72 United Kingdom 8.537.447.186.339.33
19 James Molloy 5.55 8.39 United Kingdom DNF5.558.757.838.59
20 Chris Wall 5.63 9.10 United Kingdom 5.63DNF6.469.4311.40

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowan Kinneavy 1.72 3.68 United Kingdom 3.311.723.913.814.63
2 Robert Yau 3.36 3.82 United Kingdom 3.633.583.364.255.75
3 Alexander Lau 3.36 4.03 United Kingdom 3.724.155.283.364.21
4 Thom Barlow 3.33 4.18 United Kingdom 3.723.334.094.745.22
5 Ben Whitmore 3.66 4.23 United Kingdom 4.885.083.963.843.66
6 Daniel Sheppard 3.91 4.76 United Kingdom 5.944.253.914.945.08
7 Luke Hubbard 3.97 5.23 United Kingdom 5.003.975.135.556.28
8 Luke Hudlass-Galley 4.34 5.59 United Kingdom 5.184.346.654.948.33
9 Joey Gouly 3.86 6.19 United Kingdom 3.864.197.586.817.69
10 Leon Parfitt 5.31 6.78 United Kingdom 6.586.715.317.057.46

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 36.11 NR 41.26 NR United Kingdom 42.8140.5643.0040.4136.11
2 Breandan Vallance 40.43 44.05 United Kingdom 57.4148.0240.4341.1143.02
3 Christopher Ness 44.94 47.69 United Kingdom 52.9148.1349.3844.9445.55
4 Joey Gouly 46.59 52.71 United Kingdom 51.671:13.8250.1356.3446.59
5 Thom Barlow 49.61 54.83 United Kingdom DNF49.6152.4154.9457.15
6 Daniel Sheppard 50.22 55.31 United Kingdom 1:03.6152.181:03.0650.6950.22
7 Rowan Kinneavy 51.63 56.21 United Kingdom 57.9656.3354.5657.7551.63
8 Luke Hudlass-Galley 53.27 57.24 United Kingdom 59.5955.8356.311:07.7853.27
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 52.61 57.39 Denmark 52.611:04.611:41.9653.0554.50
10 Zoé de Moffarts 53.69 59.87 Belgium 54.1658.0653.691:07.401:14.68
11 Alexander Lau 56.43 1:02.54 United Kingdom 1:01.021:22.021:05.1856.431:01.41
12 Leon Parfitt 1:02.13 1:07.28 United Kingdom 1:02.431:02.131:11.581:07.831:20.40
13 Chris Wall 1:01.00 1:07.48 United Kingdom 1:05.461:16.841:10.781:01.001:06.21
14 Chris Dickson 1:02.52 1:07.71 United Kingdom 1:02.521:29.631:07.871:07.961:07.31
15 Arnaud van Galen 1:01.55 1:10.23 Netherlands 1:11.841:30.221:01.551:07.151:11.71
16 Ben Whitmore 1:03.09 1:11.95 United Kingdom 1:12.591:20.221:09.051:03.091:14.22
17 James Molloy 1:06.78 1:15.41 United Kingdom 1:16.001:19.881:06.781:12.971:17.25
18 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 1:07.69 1:16.72 Malaysia 1:16.221:21.051:07.691:23.841:12.88
19 Chris Wright 1:14.03 1:18.27 United Kingdom 1:18.111:31.111:14.031:21.561:15.15
20 Angus Hamill 1:14.46 1:20.94 United Kingdom 1:25.361:19.221:14.461:31.661:18.25
21 Conn Talbot 1:14.71 1:23.21 United Kingdom 1:22.341:36.031:18.591:28.711:14.71
22 Adam Greenwood 1:17.58 1:24.58 United Kingdom 1:25.651:23.13DNF1:17.581:24.96
23 Andrew Coghill 1:18.94 1:26.07 United Kingdom 1:25.411:31.781:18.94DNF1:21.03
24 Euan Smith 1:20.83 1:33.06 United Kingdom 1:31.591:20.831:34.051:33.55DNF
25 Hannah Ibe 1:38.56 United Kingdom 2:22.841:38.56
26 Alex Gill 1:47.96 United Kingdom 1:47.961:49.91
27 Geert Bicler 1:49.00 Belgium DNF1:49.00
28 Michael Erskine 2:00.09 United Kingdom 2:01.382:00.09
29 Tim Mulholland 2:28.50 United Kingdom 2:28.503:46.78
30 Sean Connolly 2:33.08 United Kingdom 2:38.522:33.08
31 Holly Holder 2:44.86 United Kingdom 2:52.082:44.86
32 Mukunth Suresh DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 35.88 NR 42.59 United Kingdom 47.7243.0243.9040.8435.88
2 Breandan Vallance 41.19 45.10 United Kingdom 41.1943.5945.8146.4145.91
3 Christopher Ness 44.19 47.24 United Kingdom 44.1950.4748.4047.9045.43
4 Joey Gouly 39.66 49.67 United Kingdom 39.6653.3442.8052.88DNF
5 Thom Barlow 44.84 52.86 United Kingdom 55.6552.4351.2144.8454.93
6 Daniel Sheppard 47.09 54.27 United Kingdom 47.0956.3055.9754.8851.96
7 Rowan Kinneavy 44.86 56.91 United Kingdom 44.861:05.3456.0652.911:01.75
8 Luke Hudlass-Galley 54.46 59.92 United Kingdom 54.4659.401:04.111:15.9656.25
9 Zoé de Moffarts 49.83 NR 1:02.54 Belgium 49.831:05.341:00.941:01.341:15.25
10 Oscar Roth Andersen 53.53 1:09.28 Denmark 53.841:17.1353.531:16.861:18.84

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 1:05.38 NR 1:11.94 NR United Kingdom 1:10.221:12.091:05.381:13.50DNF
2 Robert Yau 1:14.69 1:19.06 United Kingdom 1:21.961:18.311:16.901:23.431:14.69
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:27.41 1:29.92 United Kingdom 1:30.211:27.411:31.781:41.651:27.78
4 Rowan Kinneavy 1:25.86 1:32.37 United Kingdom 1:46.381:25.861:34.251:26.531:36.34
5 Christopher Ness 1:29.49 1:36.83 United Kingdom 1:35.282:08.631:29.491:38.771:36.43
6 Joey Gouly 1:31.52 1:40.91 United Kingdom 1:43.031:40.471:31.521:42.941:39.33
7 Thom Barlow 1:40.81 1:47.33 United Kingdom 1:47.381:56.611:43.841:40.811:50.78
8 Chris Wall 1:31.72 1:51.25 United Kingdom 1:49.712:05.091:42.962:01.081:31.72
9 Luke Hudlass-Galley 1:55.84 2:00.90 United Kingdom 2:01.801:59.732:06.191:55.842:01.18
10 Arnaud van Galen 1:56.78 2:10.90 Netherlands 2:07.812:13.192:26.581:56.782:11.69
11 Zoé de Moffarts 2:07.06 2:13.15 Belgium 2:42.252:07.062:15.082:13.712:10.65
12 James Molloy 2:04.61 2:17.67 United Kingdom 2:04.612:21.432:16.032:17.152:19.84
13 Ben Whitmore 2:21.94 2:26.30 United Kingdom 2:23.962:32.402:30.032:24.902:21.94
14 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:59.72 2:27.21 Denmark 2:19.411:59.722:49.882:12.343:39.52
15 Leon Parfitt 2:10.63 2:36.70 United Kingdom 2:10.632:39.152:39.972:30.972:42.68
16 Adam Greenwood 2:32.15 United Kingdom 2:44.562:32.15
17 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2:37.40 Malaysia 2:38.942:37.40
18 Chris Wright 2:42.21 United Kingdom 3:06.282:42.21
19 Angus Hamill 2:44.47 United Kingdom 3:26.942:44.47
20 Jude Wright 2:44.86 United Kingdom 3:07.432:44.86
21 Andrew Coghill 2:46.61 United Kingdom 3:09.022:46.61
22 Alexander Lau 2:50.83 United Kingdom DNF2:50.83
23 Euan Smith 2:54.43 United Kingdom 3:44.162:54.43
24 Geert Bicler 2:58.53 Belgium 2:58.533:21.97
25 Luke Hubbard 2:59.15 United Kingdom 3:08.212:59.15
26 Magnus Goode 3:07.88 United Kingdom 3:31.663:07.88
27 Michael Erskine 3:55.06 United Kingdom 4:44.613:55.06
28 Tim Mulholland 4:17.65 United Kingdom 4:17.654:20.55
29 Holly Holder 5:03.46 United Kingdom 5:03.46DNF
30 Thomas Duncan 5:20.91 United Kingdom 6:01.385:20.91
31 Sean Connolly DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 1:06.00 1:11.59 NR United Kingdom 1:17.281:12.631:09.811:06.001:12.33
2 Robert Yau 1:21.88 1:24.12 United Kingdom 1:30.161:22.531:25.551:24.281:21.88
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:24.31 1:28.22 United Kingdom 1:30.361:24.311:28.651:31.161:25.66
4 Christopher Ness 1:38.59 1:40.06 United Kingdom 1:44.881:41.361:39.251:38.591:39.56
5 Rowan Kinneavy 1:30.44 1:41.03 United Kingdom 1:33.591:46.221:47.751:30.441:43.28
6 Thom Barlow 1:39.44 1:43.93 United Kingdom 1:42.281:41.281:39.441:48.691:48.22
7 Joey Gouly 1:39.81 1:52.24 United Kingdom 1:39.812:36.461:52.561:52.501:51.65
8 Chris Wall 1:43.72 1:57.37 United Kingdom 1:43.722:07.631:56.051:58.691:57.36
9 Arnaud van Galen 1:46.43 2:00.93 Netherlands 2:11.081:46.431:55.561:56.152:16.43
10 Luke Hudlass-Galley 1:50.33 2:11.23 United Kingdom 2:20.591:50.332:11.682:08.332:13.69

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 2:34.06 2:39.51 United Kingdom 2:45.412:34.062:39.06
2 Robert Yau 2:43.66 2:52.61 United Kingdom 2:45.782:43.663:08.40
3 Daniel Sheppard 2:55.53 3:14.40 United Kingdom 3:41.783:05.882:55.53
4 Chris Wall 3:16.16 3:37.81 United Kingdom 4:08.753:16.163:28.53
5 Joey Gouly 3:32.16 3:41.40 United Kingdom 3:46.653:45.383:32.16
6 Christopher Ness 3:13.38 3:53.59 United Kingdom 3:58.204:29.193:13.38
7 Arnaud van Galen 3:50.31 3:57.11 Netherlands 3:53.813:50.314:07.21
8 Luke Hudlass-Galley 4:03.97 4:17.46 United Kingdom 4:07.864:03.974:40.56
9 Rowan Kinneavy 4:22.90 4:44.53 United Kingdom 4:30.785:19.914:22.90
10 James Molloy 4:11.66 5:06.72 United Kingdom 4:11.666:23.474:45.02
11 Chris Wright 5:13.50 United Kingdom 5:13.50
12 Leon Parfitt 5:18.59 United Kingdom 5:18.59
13 Ben Whitmore 5:37.63 United Kingdom 5:37.63
14 Zoé de Moffarts 6:11.21 Belgium 6:11.21
15 Geert Bicler 6:46.44 Belgium 6:46.44
16 Andrew Coghill 6:51.72 United Kingdom 6:51.72
17 Michael Erskine 6:57.08 United Kingdom 6:57.08

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 4:49.81 4:50.90 United Kingdom 4:52.154:50.754:49.81
2 Daniel Sheppard 4:55.85 5:21.25 United Kingdom 4:55.855:34.555:33.34
3 Joey Gouly 5:28.65 5:42.54 United Kingdom 5:28.655:37.036:01.95
4 Christopher Ness 5:40.41 5:46.03 United Kingdom 5:51.165:46.525:40.41
5 Luke Hudlass-Galley 6:01.83 6:31.56 United Kingdom 6:31.716:01.837:01.15
6 Ben Whitmore 6:04.55 6:41.26 United Kingdom 6:04.557:14.336:44.90
7 Breandan Vallance 4:21.18 DNF United Kingdom 5:09.084:21.18DNF
8 Chris Wall 5:29.56 DNF United Kingdom 5:29.565:51.88DNF
9 James Molloy 7:16.61 United Kingdom 7:16.61
10 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 7:50.72 Malaysia 7:50.72
11 Alexander Lau 9:12.55 United Kingdom 9:12.55
12 Chris Wright 9:19.13 United Kingdom 9:19.13
13 Andrew Coghill 10:11.00 United Kingdom 10:11.00
14 Geert Bicler 10:57.00 Belgium 10:57.00
15 Michael Erskine 11:00.00 United Kingdom 11:00.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joey Gouly 2:03.34 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:03.34DNF
2 Thom Barlow 2:07.33 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:07.33DNF
3 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2:14.47 2:24.21 Malaysia 2:32.752:14.472:25.41
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 3:56.50 DNF Denmark DNF3:56.50DNF
5 Conn Talbot 5:10.09 United Kingdom 5:10.09DNF
6 Leon Parfitt 6:59.80 United Kingdom 6:59.807:24.11
7 Mukunth Suresh 25:38.00 United Kingdom DNF25:38.00
8 Alexander Lau DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
8 Angus Hamill DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
8 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
8 Ben Whitmore DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
8 Chris Wall DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
8 Daniel Sheppard DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
8 Geert Bicler DNF Belgium DNFDNF
8 James Molloy DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
8 Jude Wright DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
8 Robert Yau DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
8 Tharun Suresh DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
8 Thomas Stock DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
8 Zoé de Moffarts DNF Belgium DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 26 NR United Kingdom 26
2 Robert Yau 34 United Kingdom 34
3 Rowan Kinneavy 40 United Kingdom 40
4 Alexander Lau 41 United Kingdom 41
5 Arnaud van Galen 45 Netherlands 45
5 Ben Whitmore 45 United Kingdom 45
7 James Molloy 47 United Kingdom 47
8 Chris Wall 51 United Kingdom 51
9 Chris Wright DNF United Kingdom DNF
9 Luke Hudlass-Galley DNF United Kingdom DNF
9 Thom Barlow DNF United Kingdom DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 14.80 19.80 United Kingdom 18.0922.7718.8014.8022.52
2 Rowan Kinneavy 17.06 19.94 United Kingdom 19.9621.7720.7819.0917.06
3 Alexander Lau 18.69 21.82 United Kingdom 23.0523.3823.4718.6919.03
4 Thom Barlow 13.90 22.13 United Kingdom 19.7131.5321.6625.0313.90
5 Breandan Vallance 17.30 23.78 United Kingdom 17.3027.9626.1823.7721.38
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 20.53 24.60 Denmark 21.7825.3126.7227.1620.53
7 Daniel Sheppard 22.00 25.31 United Kingdom 25.2725.4126.5822.0025.25
8 Christopher Ness 20.98 28.60 United Kingdom 31.4334.0324.2920.9830.07
9 Chris Wall 25.05 30.34 United Kingdom 32.1525.0530.6928.1944.02
10 Luke Hudlass-Galley 29.15 32.45 United Kingdom 29.1534.3631.751:07.7831.25
11 Ben Whitmore 26.31 32.63 United Kingdom 38.5930.2838.1829.4326.31
12 Arnaud van Galen 27.84 34.47 Netherlands 27.8433.1245.8339.9730.31
13 Joey Gouly 29.30 36.59 United Kingdom 38.7535.9735.0529.3044.15
14 Angus Hamill 28.75 37.62 United Kingdom 44.5228.7539.0341.2532.58
15 Jude Wright 29.86 38.69 United Kingdom 1:06.0029.8636.6136.8842.58
16 Luke Hubbard 36.25 39.36 United Kingdom 42.4636.2544.5938.6337.00
17 Andrew Coghill 37.94 42.08 United Kingdom 42.5640.8342.8451.8837.94
18 Leon Parfitt 34.91 42.98 United Kingdom 34.9143.0043.8442.0953.47
19 Chris Wright 33.80 43.38 United Kingdom 33.8042.6340.691:06.6946.81
20 Euan Smith 32.41 44.24 United Kingdom DNF57.9737.9432.4136.80
21 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 35.56 47.85 Malaysia 47.6352.0353.7543.8835.56
22 Chris Dickson 40.96 49.14 United Kingdom 45.9652.6648.8140.9655.71
23 Conn Talbot 43.22 49.24 United Kingdom 1:16.3346.6847.2153.8443.22
24 Alex Gill 44.53 58.01 United Kingdom 44.5357.681:07.22DNF49.13
25 Zoé de Moffarts 41.21 1:08.06 Belgium 1:08.0841.211:31.0845.031:59.83
26 James Molloy 36.18 DNF United Kingdom 38.34DNF36.18DNFDNF
27 Michael Erskine 1:00.46 United Kingdom 1:09.801:00.46
28 Zack Bright 1:04.17 United Kingdom 1:13.651:04.17
29 Tim Mulholland 1:13.84 United Kingdom 1:13.841:15.36
30 Magnus Goode 1:16.28 United Kingdom 1:16.281:28.28
31 Thomas Stock 1:16.91 United Kingdom DNF1:16.91

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowan Kinneavy 15.90 18.90 United Kingdom 19.9115.9020.2218.4018.40
2 Breandan Vallance 19.80 21.30 United Kingdom 23.3622.0321.0920.7819.80
3 Thom Barlow 18.94 22.98 United Kingdom 29.8121.6923.2224.0318.94
4 Robert Yau 17.19 23.32 United Kingdom 23.1118.9427.9017.1939.59
5 Alexander Lau 19.55 24.63 United Kingdom 28.5819.8119.5529.0325.50
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 20.58 26.32 Denmark 23.5824.7120.5841.0330.66
7 Daniel Sheppard 22.06 27.44 United Kingdom 28.0533.5827.2722.0627.00
8 Luke Hudlass-Galley 23.15 30.92 United Kingdom 38.8323.1531.7832.3028.69
9 Chris Wall 27.05 31.37 United Kingdom 34.9729.1331.8027.0533.19
10 Christopher Ness 21.97 31.84 United Kingdom 32.1339.0832.3631.0221.97

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 1:35.15 1:38.17 United Kingdom 1:41.161:35.151:38.19
2 Leon Parfitt 2:05.53 2:44.62 United Kingdom 2:05.533:34.402:33.94
3 Alexander Lau 2:55.88 United Kingdom 2:55.88
4 Luke Hudlass-Galley 2:59.61 United Kingdom 2:59.61
5 Andrew Coghill 3:08.34 United Kingdom 3:08.34
6 Luke Hubbard 6:20.96 United Kingdom 6:20.96
7 James Molloy 7:13.34 United Kingdom 7:13.34
8 Robert Yau 8:17.63 United Kingdom 8:17.63
9 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 9:24.27 Malaysia 9:24.27

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 50.30 56.39 NR Denmark 51.501:04.211:04.0353.6550.30
2 Robert Yau 1:11.02 1:18.63 United Kingdom 1:11.771:23.361:11.021:20.751:27.43
3 Chris Wall 1:15.86 1:21.18 United Kingdom 1:33.221:15.861:19.931:23.531:20.09
4 Luke Hudlass-Galley 1:41.91 1:46.64 United Kingdom 2:01.411:46.251:48.051:45.631:41.91
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:36.47 1:52.55 United Kingdom 1:48.341:36.47DNF2:01.941:47.36
6 Christopher Ness 1:48.86 1:54.95 United Kingdom 1:57.631:51.081:48.862:00.031:56.13
7 Ben Whitmore 2:02.43 2:09.86 United Kingdom 2:02.432:12.962:12.722:08.552:08.30
8 Andrew Coghill 2:00.65 2:12.30 United Kingdom 2:00.652:10.502:19.212:17.842:08.56
9 Leon Parfitt 2:02.71 2:21.18 United Kingdom 2:18.772:02.712:53.412:23.472:21.30
10 James Molloy 2:22.13 2:37.40 United Kingdom 2:22.132:47.212:36.963:06.062:28.02
11 Luke Hubbard 2:32.69 2:44.28 United Kingdom 2:32.692:41.722:38.273:00.652:52.84
12 Arnaud van Galen 2:36.84 2:48.11 Netherlands 2:44.532:36.842:56.252:46.532:53.28
13 Alex Gill 2:23.59 2:57.35 United Kingdom 2:23.592:57.58DNF2:54.413:00.05
14 Zoé de Moffarts 2:54.66 3:15.77 Belgium 2:54.664:08.093:00.163:44.213:02.93
15 Joey Gouly 3:12.33 United Kingdom 3:12.333:48.97
16 Sean Connolly 3:45.34 United Kingdom 4:09.713:45.34
17 Michael Erskine 4:01.59 United Kingdom 4:06.774:01.59
18 Chris Wright 4:40.06 United Kingdom 5:48.634:40.06
19 Tim Mulholland 5:13.94 United Kingdom DNF5:13.94

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.84 4.12 Denmark 3.222.845.665.593.55
2 Luke Hubbard 4.46 5.35 United Kingdom 4.594.466.816.784.69
3 Daniel Sheppard 5.84 7.13 United Kingdom 7.945.846.037.438.00
4 Zoé de Moffarts 7.02 8.00 Belgium 7.727.027.848.459.19
5 Robert Yau 7.47 8.83 United Kingdom 9.337.478.099.069.68
6 Luke Hudlass-Galley 8.00 9.50 United Kingdom 10.029.728.009.229.55
7 Chris Wall 8.19 9.75 United Kingdom 9.888.198.8810.5013.93
8 Andrew Coghill 8.03 10.08 United Kingdom 10.848.088.0311.3111.93
9 Samuel Hula 7.03 10.13 United Kingdom 7.0312.659.588.1523.91
10 Arnaud van Galen 9.00 11.61 Netherlands 13.059.5014.319.0012.28
11 Leon Parfitt 7.08 12.08 United Kingdom 9.1618.367.089.4017.69
12 Thom Barlow 9.27 12.20 United Kingdom 11.029.2713.6116.1911.97
13 James Molloy 10.53 13.26 United Kingdom 12.9321.8010.5312.4114.44
14 Euan Smith 7.22 13.71 United Kingdom 7.2214.6713.3813.0923.23
15 Ben Whitmore 12.06 14.12 United Kingdom 15.3425.6512.0614.7112.31
16 Joey Gouly 9.97 14.52 United Kingdom 16.0612.6814.819.9716.11
17 Christopher Ness 9.78 14.92 United Kingdom 15.9315.069.7815.7813.93
18 Rowan Kinneavy 11.00 14.97 United Kingdom 19.2511.0011.6324.5314.02
19 Michael Erskine 12.02 15.13 United Kingdom 24.0812.0214.1915.7815.43
20 Alex Gill 11.18 15.84 United Kingdom 16.5612.80DNF18.1611.18
21 Geert Bicler 11.15 16.58 Belgium 22.2811.1518.1116.3115.33
22 Sean Connolly 14.50 20.45 United Kingdom 42.0817.1621.2122.9714.50
23 Chris Dickson 13.38 21.40 United Kingdom 26.4113.3822.2033.9715.59
24 Chris Wright 15.66 23.19 United Kingdom 50.6619.5630.4615.6619.55
25 Tharun Suresh 20.16 26.91 United Kingdom 20.1656.5222.1629.2829.30
26 Ollie Leyfield 11.78 27.39 United Kingdom 11.7821.90DNF20.9439.33
27 Mukunth Suresh 15.00 41.31 United Kingdom 15.0046.6847.533:15.3029.72

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.77 4.48 Denmark 4.502.77DNF5.753.18
2 Daniel Sheppard 6.00 6.29 United Kingdom 7.806.476.006.026.38
3 Luke Hubbard 3.11 6.71 United Kingdom 8.38DNF6.585.163.11
4 Luke Hudlass-Galley 4.81 8.06 United Kingdom 11.156.1511.616.894.81
5 Robert Yau 6.25 8.12 United Kingdom 10.059.286.448.656.25
6 Zoé de Moffarts 6.16 8.94 Belgium DNF6.3113.367.156.16
7 Chris Wall 10.91 12.87 United Kingdom 15.8811.4710.9117.0011.27
8 Arnaud van Galen 8.66 13.22 Netherlands 13.5913.0613.0214.918.66
9 Andrew Coghill 7.21 14.39 United Kingdom 26.037.2120.1512.9710.06
10 Samuel Hula 5.91 18.63 United Kingdom 16.31DNF16.9622.635.91

Rubik's Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 8.40 8.86 United Kingdom 9.47DNF8.618.508.40
2 Andrew Coghill 9.02 13.55 United Kingdom 11.88DNF9.0218.4610.31
3 Arnaud van Galen 13.90 14.33 Netherlands 15.7113.9015.0313.9114.06
4 Luke Hubbard 13.11 16.18 United Kingdom 14.52DNF19.2513.1114.77
5 James Molloy 13.61 16.31 United Kingdom 16.78DNF13.6117.0215.13
6 Ben Whitmore 14.50 16.37 United Kingdom DNF16.7814.5015.7816.56
7 Chris Wall 15.81 17.06 United Kingdom 15.8117.1817.8316.1620.55
8 Geert Bicler 18.00 22.31 Belgium 18.0023.631:02.1521.2122.08
9 Leon Parfitt 15.96 23.00 United Kingdom 28.0621.0215.9640.6319.91
10 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 19.30 24.27 Malaysia 26.5820.1356.6319.3026.09
11 Michael Erskine 19.43 27.71 United Kingdom 19.4321.11DNF41.8020.21
12 Robert Yau 15.63 DNF United Kingdom 15.63DNF15.7724.47DNF
13 Joey Gouly 42.02 United Kingdom 45.8042.02
14 Chris Wright DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF

Rubik's Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 7.61 8.80 United Kingdom 8.057.618.849.5012.58
2 Andrew Coghill 11.58 12.09 United Kingdom 14.2712.3411.9711.5811.97
3 Luke Hubbard 12.43 14.08 United Kingdom DNF14.8612.4314.2113.16
4 James Molloy 14.72 16.01 United Kingdom 14.7215.2517.6815.11DNF
5 Arnaud van Galen 13.25 16.09 Netherlands 15.5520.7513.2515.7117.00
6 Ben Whitmore 14.58 16.18 United Kingdom 14.5816.6817.6317.0314.84

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 15.21 18.02 United Kingdom 15.2116.2229.9019.3318.52
2 Daniel Sheppard 19.05 26.49 United Kingdom 27.1319.051:00.0524.4427.91
3 Joey Gouly 23.75 35.63 United Kingdom 23.7540.5639.3327.9639.59
4 Luke Hubbard 26.90 38.26 United Kingdom 26.9043.0034.2837.50DNF
5 Luke Hudlass-Galley 27.38 42.51 United Kingdom 51.9150.3327.3840.0537.15
6 Andrew Coghill 34.44 43.57 United Kingdom 52.581:18.5041.6134.4436.53
7 James Molloy 38.80 43.68 United Kingdom 41.0338.8048.0541.9651.50
8 Angus Hamill 34.63 44.79 United Kingdom 1:08.1653.5334.6340.2240.63
9 Ben Whitmore 31.41 47.25 United Kingdom 31.4150.061:03.2147.4344.27
10 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 47.02 50.61 Malaysia 58.1551.5350.0050.3047.02
11 Arnaud van Galen 47.66 59.63 Netherlands 59.0059.222:05.301:00.6847.66
12 Leon Parfitt 49.06 1:07.45 United Kingdom 49.061:10.8659.721:11.781:14.28
13 Chris Wright 1:10.09 United Kingdom 1:10.091:35.30
14 Zoé de Moffarts 1:12.16 Belgium 1:29.841:12.16
15 Geert Bicler 1:16.41 Belgium 1:16.411:53.06
16 Thom Barlow 1:23.53 United Kingdom 1:43.461:23.53
17 Michael Erskine 1:30.86 United Kingdom 1:49.781:30.86
18 Alexander Lau 2:02.12 United Kingdom 2:17.772:02.12
19 Chris Wall DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 13.18 19.70 United Kingdom 22.5913.5922.93DNF13.18
2 Daniel Sheppard 19.31 24.43 United Kingdom 25.5023.8319.3126.7223.97
3 Luke Hubbard 23.72 36.11 United Kingdom 47.2529.1323.72DNF31.96
4 Joey Gouly 23.47 38.80 United Kingdom 43.2123.4746.0840.6332.55
5 Andrew Coghill 18.16 42.43 United Kingdom 53.0918.1633.4040.80DNF
6 Luke Hudlass-Galley 38.05 46.62 United Kingdom 50.9638.0547.59DNF41.30

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 11:16.00 Malaysia DNFDNF11:16.00
2 Daniel Sheppard DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
2 James Molloy DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 7:05.68 WR United Kingdom 7:05.68DNSDNS
2 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) DNF Malaysia DNFDNSDNS
2 James Molloy DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 5/5 8:16 United Kingdom 5/5 8:16
2 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 4/4 24:20 Malaysia 4/4 24:20
3 Robert Yau 3/3 24:07 United Kingdom 3/3 24:07
4 Joey Gouly 1/2 4:25 United Kingdom 1/2 4:25
5 Ben Whitmore 1/2 17:37 United Kingdom 1/2 17:37
6 Alexander Lau DNF United Kingdom DNF
6 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
6 Chris Wall DNF United Kingdom DNF
6 Geert Bicler DNF Belgium DNF
6 James Molloy DNF United Kingdom DNF

Rubik's Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Parfitt 1.08 1.27 United Kingdom 1.081.162.381.561.09
2 Sean Connolly 1.72 1.99 United Kingdom 1.772.401.723.191.81
3 Chris Wall 1.80 2.22 United Kingdom DNF2.961.801.861.84
4 Daniel Sheppard 1.22 2.38 United Kingdom 1.251.222.683.663.22
5 Michael Erskine 1.95 2.44 United Kingdom 3.142.562.052.701.95
6 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2.19 2.53 Malaysia 4.812.252.192.772.56
7 Robert Yau 1.36 2.57 United Kingdom 2.151.561.364.009.94
8 Geert Bicler 2.47 2.75 Belgium 3.002.652.472.595.08
9 Chris Wright 1.94 2.81 United Kingdom 4.522.081.942.214.13
10 Angus Hamill 1.68 2.90 United Kingdom 2.812.116.253.781.68
11 Andrew Coghill 1.34 2.94 United Kingdom 1.343.123.04DNF2.67
12 James Molloy 1.40 2.97 United Kingdom DNF1.401.402.415.11
13 Christopher Ness 2.78 3.01 United Kingdom 4.593.252.782.882.91
14 Ben Whitmore 1.65 3.18 United Kingdom 1.654.383.032.138.53
15 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.55 3.46 Denmark 2.051.554.583.7510.25
16 Conn Talbot 2.11 3.67 United Kingdom 5.112.112.594.364.06
17 Arnaud van Galen 2.38 4.64 Netherlands 2.383.383.03DNF7.52

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thom Barlow 3.00 3.82 United Kingdom 5.183.593.064.803.00
2 Daniel Sheppard 2.96 3.97 United Kingdom 4.223.534.169.962.96
3 Robert Yau 3.41 3.98 United Kingdom 3.934.473.413.538.18
4 James Molloy 3.36 4.11 United Kingdom 3.363.755.054.963.63
5 Leon Parfitt 3.68 4.25 United Kingdom 4.554.083.684.684.11
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.78 4.42 Denmark 3.947.405.533.783.78
7 Arnaud van Galen 3.84 4.77 Netherlands 5.095.585.343.883.84
8 Chris Wall 2.96 5.09 United Kingdom 6.534.552.96DNF4.19
9 Andrew Coghill 4.65 5.34 United Kingdom 5.215.625.204.657.27
10 Sean Connolly 4.53 5.41 United Kingdom 7.096.844.534.654.75
11 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 4.25 6.19 Malaysia 7.8122.416.004.254.75
12 Chris Wright 5.36 6.31 United Kingdom 6.845.366.527.685.56
13 Ben Whitmore 5.44 6.45 United Kingdom 7.187.405.906.285.44
14 Michael Erskine 5.86 6.63 United Kingdom 17.496.207.175.866.53
15 Geert Bicler 6.40 8.71 Belgium 9.3111.809.936.906.40