Radom Open 2013


Date
Dec 14, 2013
City
Radom, Poland
Venue

III Liceum Ogolnoksztalcace im. Plk. Dionizego Czachowskiego

Address
Romualda Traugutta 44, 26-639
Details

at the gymhall

Website
Radom Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Krzysztof Kuncki
Contact

Jan HetmanPrzemyslaw KaletaAdrianna PytlarzJakub Wojtaszewski

Information
Events
Competitors
84
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 9.39 10.12 Poland 10.4510.0311.299.879.39
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.11 10.43 Poland 11.069.529.1111.5810.70
3 Marcin Zalewski 8.72 11.13 Poland 10.2311.878.7214.7011.28

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 2.71 2.88 Poland 2.952.762.713.472.94
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.31 3.00 Poland 2.313.923.013.072.91
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.24 3.58 Poland 3.543.243.972.244.83

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 38.53 40.39 Poland 41.5046.4040.5339.1538.53
2 Michał Halczuk 38.91 44.12 Poland 38.9144.5845.5447.1742.23
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 42.81 45.46 Poland 42.8145.0346.4349.0744.93

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:14.12 1:18.75 Poland 1:18.141:30.801:19.811:14.121:18.31
2 Jakub Kipa 1:24.02 1:32.35 Poland 1:29.641:29.301:24.021:42.001:38.10
3 Przemysław Kaleta 1:16.19 1:32.48 Poland 1:33.061:36.591:50.901:16.191:27.79

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:09.26 2:17.06 Poland 2:28.452:13.472:09.26
2 Cezary Rokita 2:30.79 2:46.30 Poland 2:45.743:02.372:30.79
3 Przemysław Kaleta 2:54.25 3:04.97 Poland 3:15.033:05.622:54.25

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 3:06.03 3:12.66 Poland 3:11.473:06.033:20.48
2 Cezary Rokita 3:22.71 3:28.81 Poland 3:34.203:29.533:22.71
3 Adam Czech 5:24.51 Poland 5:24.51

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Zalewski 28.60 DNF Poland 48.97DNF28.60
2 Michał Bogdan 1:42.12 DNF Poland 2:20.281:42.12DNF
3 Bartosz Bździel 1:46.39 DNF Poland DNF1:46.39DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 12.99 14.97 Poland 15.9815.5912.9913.8215.50
2 Marcin Zalewski 17.92 19.62 Poland 18.7218.1517.92DNF21.98
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 16.14 19.63 Poland 20.8920.7717.2225.3316.14

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 44.26 50.83 Poland 51.6644.2656.56
2 Artur Kristof 47.73 57.46 Poland 47.731:03.471:01.17
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 2:09.53 Poland 2:09.53

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kristof 1:06.70 1:08.80 Poland 1:08.641:07.611:10.141:06.701:15.28
2 Marcin Zalewski 1:16.81 1:21.35 Poland 1:29.481:16.811:20.151:24.591:19.31
3 Michał Halczuk 1:21.77 1:23.43 Poland 1:24.941:24.971:23.221:21.771:22.12

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.68 3.96 Poland 3.322.683.495.085.07
2 Mateusz Cichoracki 3.60 4.84 Poland 6.116.863.603.854.55
3 Jakub Kipa 4.74 5.55 Poland 5.535.784.746.045.35

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bartosz Bździel 8/9 48:00 Poland 8/9 48:00DNS
2 Michał Bogdan 7/7 48:19 Poland 7/7 48:19DNS
3 Jan Hetman 2/2 17:23 Poland DNF2/2 17:23