Quiet AnHui University 2016


Date
Mar 27, 2016
City
Hefei, Anhui, China
Venue

The New Campus Of Anhui University

Address
111 Jiulong Rd., Shushan District, Hefei, Anhui
Details

C101 in Boxue South Building

Website
Quiet AnHui University 2016 website
WCA Delegate
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact

AnHui University Cube Association

Information
Events
Competitors
14
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.94 DNF China 22.9431.37DNF
2 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 28.18 38.08 China 46.7439.3228.18
3 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 42.17 45.93 China 44.7550.8742.17
4 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 1:06.59 DNF China DNF1:06.59DNF
5 Jun Xu (徐俊) 1:07.22 DNF China DNFDNF1:07.22
6 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:24.65 DNF China DNF1:24.65DNF
7 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:26.99 DNF China DNF2:06.991:26.99
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:19.05 DNF China DNF2:19.05DNF
9 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 2:20.94 DNF China 2:20.94DNFDNF
10 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
10 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 27 31.00 China 342732
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 32 35.00 China 323637
3 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 43 48.67 China 435944
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 50 52.33 China 525055
5 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 32 DNF China DNF3232
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 33 DNF China DNFDNF33
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 46 DNF China 46DNF49
8 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNS
8 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
8 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:04.84 China 3:02.862:04.842:17.24
2 Jun Xu (徐俊) 4:07.52 China DNF4:07.52DNF
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12:56.00 China 12:56.00DNFDNF
4 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 15:08.00 China DNF15:08.00DNF
5 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF China DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6:08.40 AsR China DNF6:08.40DNF
2 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 10:37.00 China 10:37.00DNFDNF
3 Jun Xu (徐俊) 11:50.00 China DNFDNF11:50.00
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF China DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 30/30 54:11 AsR China 30/30 54:11
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 7/8 47:59 China 7/8 47:59
3 Jun Xu (徐俊) 5/6 18:23 China 5/6 18:23
4 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 10/16 38:43 China 10/16 38:43
5 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 10/17 54:14 China 10/17 54:14
6 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 4/7 42:55 China 4/7 42:55
7 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 2/4 25:06 China 2/4 25:06
8 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 2/4 32:13 China 2/4 32:13
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF China DNF
9 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF China DNF
9 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) DNF China DNF