QueTalca Open 2019


Date
Dec 7, 2019
City
Talca, Chile
Venue

Centro Integral Educacional Talca (CIET)

Address
Diez Oriente #1735, Talca, Maule, Chile
Details

El campeonato se realizará en un salón del establecimiento.

Organizers
Rodrigo Cabezas and Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas
WCA Delegate
José Garrido
Contact

Organización

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $4,000 (Chilean Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español

Para competidores extranjeros, por favor contactar con el Delegado para el pago de la inscripción.

Para poder participar en el campeonato debes completar el proceso de registro. Para completar el proceso de registro debes seguir los siguientes pasos en orden:

1.- Inscribirse en la lista de espera de la competencia en la página web de la WCA. Para ello necesitaras crear o tener una cuenta del sitio web WCA.

2.- Transferir $4000 pesos chilenos a la siguiente cuenta bancaria:
Cuenta RUT numero: 18609040
Nombre del titular: Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas
Rut del titular: 18.609.040-3
Banco Estado
Correo de confirmación con el nombre del competidor: quetalcaopen2019@gmail.com

3.- Enviar un correo quetalcaopen2019@gmail.com indicando el nombre completo del competidor y adjuntando una captura de pantalla del comprobante de transferencia.

4.Un correo de confirmación será enviado al competidor una vez que haya cumplido cada uno de los tres pasos anteriores, y aparecerá en la lista de registros aprobados de la competencia en la página web de la WCA.

Los registros se aprobaran en el mismo orden en que lleguen los correos con la imagen de la confirmación de la transferencia.
El plazo máximo para completar el registro es el día Diciembre 3 de Diciembre de 2019 a las 23:59hrs (-3:00 GMT) o el momento en que se llene los 80 cupos, lo que suceda primero.

En caso de que desees cancelar tu inscripción deberas mandar un E-mail al correo quetalcaopen2019@gmail.com solicitando lo mencionado, por lo que se te devolverá el 100% de tu dinero. Si envías el correo después del 3 de diciembre no se te devolverá lo pagado. La fecha límite para solicitar una cancelación es hasta que se termine el proceso de registro.
La devolución será realizada por medio de una transferencia electrónica, por lo que se deben indicar los detalles de una cuenta bancaria de destino.

Cambios en los eventos registrados serán aceptados solo hasta el último día de registro. Posterior a ello, no habrán cambios en los participantes de un evento.

English

To be able to participate in the competition you must complete the registration process. To complete the registration process, the following steps must be followed in order:

1.- Register on the waiting list of the competition on the WCA web page. You have to create or have an WCA website account.

2.- You must pay the registration fee of $4.000 CLP to the following chilean bank account:
Number: 18609040
Account owner: Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas
Rut: 18.609.040-3
Banco Estado
Confirmation email with the name of the competitor: quetalcaopen2019@gmail.com

3.- After paying the fee you must send an email quetalcaopen2019@gmail.com with the full name of the competitor and attaching an screenshot of the proof of payment.

4.- A confirmation email will be sent to the competitor once completed correctly the previous 3 steps in order. Only then the competitor will appear in the approved registrations list in the WCA website for the competition.
Acceptance of the registration will be made in the same order of arrival of the mails with the image of the proof of payment .

The deadline for payment and mailing the proof of payment is Tuesday December 3 at 23:59 -3:00 GMT or when the limit of 80 competitors it's reached, whatever happens first.

Refunds of money for cancellation will be accepted until Tuesday, December 3 only. 100% of the money will be refunded until December 3th. After that no money will be refunded. The return will be by electronic transfer so you must indicate the bank account details where to return the money.

Changes in registered events will be accepted until the last day of registration only. After that there will be no changes in the participants of an event.

Registration will not be accepted on spot of the competition.
For international competitors, please contact the Delegate to arrange payment at the venue.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Felipe Medel won with an average of 9.06 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez finished second (9.46) and Erick Lemus Fuentes finished third (9.53).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 7.52 9.06 Chile 9.2511.549.318.617.52
2 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 8.54 9.46 Chile 9.2513.758.549.919.23
3 Erick Lemus Fuentes 9.29 9.53 Chile 9.639.299.4911.949.46
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.46 9.86 Chile 10.4910.109.729.778.46
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.67 10.37 Chile 10.118.6711.379.9411.06
6 José Garrido 9.53 10.90 Chile 11.6013.669.539.8611.23
7 Vicente Astroza 9.82 11.79 Chile 13.10DNF9.8210.9111.36
8 Raúl Low Beattie 11.54 12.33 Chile 11.5414.0112.0512.3412.60
9 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 10.36 12.44 Chile 13.5014.4812.6411.1810.36
10 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 10.28 12.73 Chile 13.9212.2810.2811.9914.40
11 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 12.29 13.03 Chile 13.9113.3912.9312.2912.78
12 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 13.02 15.60 Chile 13.7115.3113.0218.7917.78

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 6.89 8.68 Chile 10.979.406.898.128.51
2 Felipe Medel 7.76 8.86 Chile 7.7610.118.259.978.35
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 7.51 9.02 Chile 9.368.5817.457.519.12
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.11 9.19 Chile 8.1110.628.259.1110.20
5 Erick Lemus Fuentes 9.49 10.43 Chile 10.9110.969.4910.719.67
6 José Garrido 9.92 10.90 Chile 9.9210.9811.1211.9310.61
7 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 11.30 11.75 Chile 12.4511.7011.3711.3012.17
8 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 11.17 11.98 Chile 12.0412.7211.1711.1815.65
9 Raúl Low Beattie 11.07 12.04 Chile 12.4211.9711.0711.7214.75
10 Vicente Astroza 11.07 12.11 Chile 11.5816.3311.0711.8612.90
11 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 11.63 12.28 Chile 11.8114.7512.2812.7611.63
12 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 12.76 13.12 Chile 13.8413.0412.7612.7713.56
13 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 11.31 13.19 Chile 11.3116.0511.9214.8612.79
14 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 11.35 13.41 Chile 11.7819.1513.5911.3514.86
15 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 12.30 14.26 Chile 14.0814.1914.7912.3014.50
16 Cristián Bustos Jaque 12.86 14.62 Chile 13.0016.0814.7912.8618.04
17 Benjamín Durán Robles 12.66 14.75 Chile 15.8814.8212.6614.9014.52
18 Alex Mauricio Aguilera Espinoza 13.80 15.81 Chile 16.0323.5617.5213.8913.80
19 Ignacio Estay Santander 13.85 15.97 Chile 15.6913.8515.9816.2520.34
20 Juan Manuel Riquelme Vilugrón 15.70 16.11 Chile 15.7918.3916.2815.7016.25
21 Amaro Vicente Acevedo Alvarez 14.05 16.30 Chile 14.0514.8217.9019.7116.17
22 Pedro Sanhueza 13.56 16.42 Chile 17.1913.5617.0815.2416.95
23 Sebastián Felipe Romero Vega 14.31 16.85 Chile 19.8416.0514.3116.0818.43
24 Alan Aarón Del Río Balboa 15.39 17.87 Chile 21.6119.3415.3916.7917.49
25 Pablo Matias Castillo Mora 14.86 18.76 Chile 14.8622.0016.8317.4623.24
26 Felipe Alexis Tiznado Fariña 15.05 18.99 Chile 21.9115.0516.9521.1518.88
27 Matias Dominguez 16.81 19.08 Chile 16.8116.9825.2719.7320.53
28 Gabriel Merino 14.00 19.17 Chile 14.0017.6619.3421.4120.52
29 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 19.69 20.91 Chile 20.1422.1220.4826.7619.69
30 Rafael Armando Quezada Morales 18.34 21.85 Chile 27.5018.3422.2121.7621.57
31 David Ricardo Retamales Pinto 17.13 21.97 Chile 24.4217.1320.6122.1223.18

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Cabezas 7.09 8.20 Chile 7.828.097.098.689.47
2 Felipe Medel 8.21 9.37 Chile 8.7412.188.2110.728.64
3 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 7.50 9.65 Chile 8.489.857.5010.6112.73
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 7.63 10.09 Chile 12.139.5410.4510.297.63
5 Erick Lemus Fuentes 9.15 10.14 Chile 10.329.1510.3510.839.74
6 José Garrido 9.98 11.32 Chile 9.9816.3911.6511.1811.12
7 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 10.47 12.06 Chile 11.9510.4713.5510.6714.20
8 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 9.63 12.12 Chile 9.6311.3612.5120.3712.50
9 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 10.78 12.16 Chile 11.8811.4510.7824.9613.15
10 Raúl Low Beattie 10.82 12.58 Chile 13.6511.9712.1314.3610.82
11 Cristián Bustos Jaque 10.64 12.70 Chile 14.8112.7910.6411.7013.60
12 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 11.41 13.30 Chile DNF14.7611.4111.5413.59
13 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 11.87 13.54 Chile 13.5111.8713.9513.1514.92
14 Vicente Astroza 13.18 14.16 Chile 14.0814.7013.7213.1814.69
15 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 13.07 14.23 Chile 13.3314.6614.7017.3913.07
16 Pablo Matias Castillo Mora 12.76 14.44 Chile 15.7113.3012.7614.3118.13
17 Ignacio Estay Santander 11.02 14.56 Chile 15.2411.0213.7915.5514.64
18 Alex Mauricio Aguilera Espinoza 12.88 14.62 Chile 13.4312.8815.2415.1816.65
19 Benjamín Durán Robles 12.31 14.71 Chile 15.3612.3113.5815.3115.24
20 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 13.01 14.88 Chile 13.6914.1713.0118.6016.77
21 Pedro Sanhueza 12.91 15.29 Chile 15.2013.1617.5112.9119.60
22 Sebastián Felipe Romero Vega 14.34 16.07 Chile 15.2714.3420.7316.3416.59
23 Amaro Vicente Acevedo Alvarez 16.83 17.18 Chile 17.4016.8317.8817.1017.04
24 Alan Aarón Del Río Balboa 16.84 17.55 Chile 17.2716.8416.9818.4119.58
25 Felipe Alexis Tiznado Fariña 15.34 17.74 Chile 17.7216.7419.2315.3418.76
26 Juan Manuel Riquelme Vilugrón 15.28 17.84 Chile 16.9817.81DNF18.7215.28
27 Rafael Armando Quezada Morales 17.30 19.01 Chile 17.3018.1520.4518.4221.31
28 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 16.13 20.12 Chile 22.9723.3416.1318.6818.72
29 Matias Dominguez 16.41 20.42 Chile 21.8520.7516.4125.5118.65
30 Gabriel Merino 17.41 20.94 Chile 21.9319.0521.8322.9617.41
31 David Ricardo Retamales Pinto 19.71 21.66 Chile 19.8723.7021.4119.7125.45
32 Martin Troncoso 22.40 24.39 Chile 24.3822.4025.4223.37DNF
33 Alberto Antonio Ávila Muñoz 17.97 27.08 Chile 36.3825.9228.1027.2317.97
34 Tomas Isais Rojas Rey 22.70 29.11 Chile 31.7425.7033.1729.8922.70
35 Sebastian Ignacio Soto Galleguillos 23.71 29.16 Chile 23.7133.6534.2029.9723.85
36 Julian Landeros Vivallo 24.42 31.11 Chile 30.9830.9124.4233.3431.44
37 Celso Montaño 29.69 31.89 Chile 31.4030.7833.4935.9329.69
38 Franco Stefoni 26.73 36.78 Chile 44.7535.5337.3337.4726.73
39 Anwar Alonso Lamhaidi Saavedra 34.57 40.79 Chile 44.6734.5739.3644.2638.74
40 Pablo Mansilla 40.90 46.18 Chile 42.5046.0150.041:30.7840.90
41 Daniel Nicolás Narváez Galleguillos 44.48 46.44 Chile 48.0946.5250.0944.7044.48
42 Cristobal Agustin Soto Galleguillos 1:02.38 1:07.32 Chile 1:14.431:03.761:03.781:02.381:23.23

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 2.13 2.51 NR Chile 2.243.942.572.732.13
2 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 2.53 3.07 Chile 3.513.153.512.532.54
3 José Garrido 3.41 3.84 Chile 4.145.013.793.413.60
4 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 4.05 4.35 Chile 4.534.264.814.054.27
5 Erick Lemus Fuentes 4.18 4.58 Chile 4.814.184.214.725.45
6 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 3.59 4.59 Chile 6.736.483.673.623.59
7 Sebastián Felipe Romero Vega 2.10 4.71 Chile 6.502.105.323.025.78
8 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.44 4.71 Chile 8.164.804.724.613.44
9 Raúl Low Beattie 2.56 4.77 Chile 4.342.565.914.415.57
10 Vicente Astroza 2.80 5.05 Chile 6.804.765.714.682.80
11 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 2.72 5.16 Chile 16.122.725.795.084.60
12 Pablo Matias Castillo Mora 4.00 5.57 Chile 5.126.5315.694.005.05

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 2.61 3.19 Chile 2.613.663.112.953.50
2 Felipe Medel 2.48 3.51 Chile 5.013.042.485.932.48
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.19 3.83 Chile 4.463.194.243.773.49
4 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 3.59 3.88 Chile 4.264.483.733.663.59
5 Sebastián Felipe Romero Vega 2.99 4.13 Chile 5.125.623.352.993.92
6 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 4.01 4.25 Chile 4.144.354.844.274.01
7 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 3.54 4.33 Chile 3.634.905.404.473.54
8 José Garrido 3.55 4.34 Chile 4.694.564.424.033.55
9 Erick Lemus Fuentes 3.71 4.34 Chile 4.594.453.713.985.20
10 Vicente Astroza 4.36 4.70 Chile 5.295.144.474.484.36
11 Raúl Low Beattie 4.69 4.88 Chile 4.8810.594.914.694.84
12 Pablo Matias Castillo Mora 4.29 4.91 Chile 5.085.29DNF4.354.29
13 Ignacio Estay Santander 3.78 4.94 Chile 4.764.105.963.786.74
14 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 4.31 4.99 Chile 4.875.134.965.704.31
15 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 4.12 5.03 Chile 4.915.764.416.404.12
16 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 4.09 5.10 Chile 5.216.974.094.815.28
17 Felipe Alexis Tiznado Fariña 4.50 5.19 Chile 4.504.606.1110.144.87
18 Amaro Vicente Acevedo Alvarez 3.62 5.35 Chile 6.744.884.626.553.62
19 Juan Manuel Riquelme Vilugrón 3.92 5.57 Chile 6.205.788.283.924.72
20 Alan Aarón Del Río Balboa 4.24 5.87 Chile 6.295.485.854.2410.48
21 Pedro Sanhueza 3.35 6.04 Chile 5.5310.106.853.355.74
22 Rafael Armando Quezada Morales 5.78 6.16 Chile 5.786.255.87DNF6.35
23 Cristián Bustos Jaque 5.30 6.45 Chile 5.345.307.407.676.61
24 Alex Mauricio Aguilera Espinoza 4.39 6.48 Chile 9.595.498.174.395.77
25 David Ricardo Retamales Pinto 5.25 7.55 Chile 9.099.187.136.445.25
26 Matias Dominguez 4.54 8.44 Chile 9.836.394.549.0914.78

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 2.79 3.49 Chile 7.153.073.663.752.79
2 Felipe Medel 2.27 3.70 Chile 2.277.285.252.922.93
3 Raúl Low Beattie 2.60 4.03 Chile 3.108.304.952.604.05
4 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 3.84 4.40 Chile 4.713.846.574.603.88
5 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 4.06 4.73 Chile 5.194.534.064.485.66
6 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 4.03 4.74 Chile 5.854.694.614.034.93
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 2.82 4.78 Chile 6.485.633.582.825.14
8 José Garrido 3.92 4.95 Chile 6.193.925.703.945.22
9 Ignacio Estay Santander 3.32 5.11 Chile 6.014.984.343.329.08
10 Cristián Bustos Jaque 3.43 5.14 Chile 4.765.665.213.435.44
11 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 4.71 5.29 Chile 5.825.034.717.175.01
12 Erick Lemus Fuentes 3.92 5.34 Chile 6.7812.373.924.634.60
13 Pablo Matias Castillo Mora 4.26 5.46 Chile 12.455.294.264.806.28
14 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 3.83 5.51 Chile 5.323.835.026.19DNF
15 Vicente Astroza 5.21 5.56 Chile 5.216.065.405.415.88
16 Felipe Alexis Tiznado Fariña 4.77 5.95 Chile 4.775.387.14DNF5.32
17 Alex Mauricio Aguilera Espinoza 4.89 5.95 Chile 6.016.164.896.545.69
18 Sebastián Felipe Romero Vega 3.67 6.07 Chile 6.725.453.676.036.89
19 Rafael Armando Quezada Morales 5.05 6.25 Chile 6.61DNF6.115.056.03
20 Pedro Sanhueza 4.91 6.29 Chile 6.006.975.894.919.62
21 Juan Manuel Riquelme Vilugrón 5.15 6.40 Chile 6.15DNF6.115.156.95
22 David Ricardo Retamales Pinto 3.93 6.50 Chile 6.917.893.935.267.34
23 Alan Aarón Del Río Balboa 5.16 6.57 Chile 7.516.455.167.126.15
24 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 5.17 6.64 Chile 5.9813.345.775.178.18
25 Amaro Vicente Acevedo Alvarez 3.14 6.72 Chile 6.099.467.953.146.11
26 Matias Dominguez 4.01 7.24 Chile 14.836.3710.984.014.36
27 Martin Troncoso 6.53 8.04 Chile 9.136.537.967.039.62
28 Alberto Antonio Ávila Muñoz 3.12 8.58 Chile 10.199.726.983.129.03
29 Mario Onofre Antonio Monsalve Sandoval 7.36 8.80 Chile 8.707.949.767.36DNF
30 Tomas Isais Rojas Rey 7.37 9.02 Chile 9.518.2010.137.379.34
31 Gabriel Merino 4.93 9.11 Chile 9.764.939.7912.107.77
32 Franco Stefoni 4.11 9.14 Chile 13.886.848.914.1111.66
33 Julian Landeros Vivallo 5.38 11.45 Chile 9.3513.9816.665.3811.02
34 Eduardo Antonio Cordova Reyes 8.42 11.64 Chile 10.7713.8614.318.4210.30
35 Anwar Alonso Lamhaidi Saavedra 18.35 Chile 18.3542.76

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 32.07 33.26 Chile 35.3832.7633.9333.1032.07
2 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 28.03 36.91 Chile 43.8638.5128.0336.4335.80
3 Erick Lemus Fuentes 34.38 38.68 Chile 35.2842.1934.3838.5843.57
4 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 35.52 39.54 Chile 40.9735.5237.4640.2042.73
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 37.44 40.71 Chile 40.9237.4439.151:04.2042.06
6 José Garrido 37.61 43.67 Chile 43.3443.6644.0146.5137.61
7 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 37.37 44.22 Chile 1:05.3940.1737.3740.2752.23
8 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 38.94 48.36 Chile 49.9246.6656.5848.4938.94
9 Juan Manuel Riquelme Vilugrón 46.53 55.64 Chile 54.4357.1955.3046.53DNF
10 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 47.40 56.24 Chile 58.5548.4147.401:20.221:01.76
11 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 55.70 1:09.78 Chile 55.701:05.20DNF1:17.491:06.65
12 Vicente Astroza 40.84 DNF Chile 40.8446.86DNFDNF41.34

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Medel 30.37 35.07 Chile 33.3830.3735.4536.5636.39
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 32.24 37.00 Chile 32.2433.3741.2036.4243.61
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 35.71 39.80 Chile 53.9042.1435.7137.3339.94
4 Erick Lemus Fuentes 34.14 40.54 Chile 42.5234.1438.6145.9040.48
5 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 37.12 40.60 Chile 38.4539.8243.5437.12DNF
6 Vicente Astroza 39.69 41.68 Chile 42.6939.6941.1941.1547.53
7 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 40.01 41.91 Chile 42.1640.0142.0341.5549.87
8 José Garrido 37.68 43.20 Chile 47.1737.6841.6342.1945.78
9 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 43.99 51.64 Chile 57.6853.7643.9945.1855.97
10 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 45.75 52.19 Chile 53.2353.1245.7555.7450.23
11 Juan Manuel Riquelme Vilugrón 47.48 52.98 Chile 47.4857.1654.1954.1350.61
12 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 42.18 54.69 Chile 51.9458.4842.1854.2557.88
13 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 48.30 55.26 Chile 59.7659.1450.5548.3056.08
14 Alex Mauricio Aguilera Espinoza 50.74 56.34 Chile 50.7453.72DNF56.1359.17
15 Benjamín Durán Robles 50.89 57.36 Chile 58.971:23.0550.8954.6258.50
16 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 48.56 58.92 Chile 48.5657.5558.92DNF1:00.30
17 Cristián Bustos Jaque 55.98 58.99 Chile 58.3856.891:01.711:08.4855.98
18 Raúl Low Beattie 53.35 59.91 Chile 1:00.4153.351:02.311:02.1157.22
19 Ignacio Estay Santander 53.94 1:00.13 Chile 58.5959.1053.941:02.721:02.71
20 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 57.36 1:00.78 Chile 1:02.9559.9759.641:02.7357.36
21 Felipe Alexis Tiznado Fariña 59.71 1:04.93 Chile 1:09.991:02.3559.711:30.921:02.44
22 Pablo Matias Castillo Mora 1:06.81 1:08.99 Chile 1:33.551:06.811:07.531:10.781:08.65
23 Sebastián Felipe Romero Vega 1:13.43 Chile 1:13.641:13.43
24 Matias Dominguez 1:14.60 Chile 1:14.601:18.92
25 Rafael Armando Quezada Morales 1:24.21 Chile 1:35.281:24.21
26 Alberto Antonio Ávila Muñoz 1:42.41 Chile 1:46.481:42.41
27 Alan Aarón Del Río Balboa 1:51.15 Chile 1:51.15DNF
28 Anwar Alonso Lamhaidi Saavedra 2:53.96 Chile 2:55.572:53.96
29 Martin Troncoso DNF Chile DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicente Astroza 2:57.77 DNF Chile DNF2:57.77DNF
2 Erick Lemus Fuentes 3:17.43 DNF Chile DNF3:17.433:48.72
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 4:09.14 DNF Chile DNF4:32.194:09.14
4 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 6:23.41 DNF Chile DNF6:23.41DNF
5 Felipe Medel DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
5 José Garrido DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF
5 Martin Troncoso DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 10.86 14.87 Chile 18.8815.2816.5510.8612.79
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 14.48 15.89 Chile 21.8515.5115.2816.8914.48
3 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 14.05 17.14 Chile 16.7820.4815.8614.0518.78
4 Felipe Medel 13.25 17.63 Chile 16.1121.1820.9713.2515.82
5 Vicente Astroza 16.30 18.27 Chile 16.30DNF18.6018.4417.77
6 Erick Lemus Fuentes 11.82 18.83 Chile 23.7519.3516.7611.8220.38
7 José Garrido 17.82 20.06 Chile 17.8218.0123.9118.2624.70
8 Rodrigo Cabezas 16.04 22.37 Chile 16.0422.6621.4722.9926.50
9 Ignacio Estay Santander 20.82 25.05 Chile 26.4922.8720.8232.3025.80
10 Raúl Low Beattie 23.17 28.11 Chile 23.1730.1629.9225.5128.90
11 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 23.77 28.43 Chile 29.5523.7724.9330.8033.76
12 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 16.79 DNF Chile 19.5732.7916.79DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 13.52 14.93 Chile 13.5714.5416.6813.5224.21
2 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 13.91 17.52 Chile 17.9114.8519.7913.9119.89
3 Felipe Medel 14.39 17.85 Chile 16.3714.3918.2121.3518.96
4 José Garrido 17.00 18.27 Chile 17.1318.4619.2317.0025.19
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 15.72 19.00 Chile 18.2027.5422.3215.7216.47
6 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 15.66 19.14 Chile 22.2121.9419.3416.1515.66
7 Erick Lemus Fuentes 16.78 19.22 Chile 21.0216.7819.3722.1617.27
8 Vicente Astroza 18.74 20.48 Chile 20.2818.7419.2525.0421.92
9 Yerko Matias Serrano Cabezas 22.14 24.03 Chile 22.1425.9323.2024.3024.58
10 Raúl Low Beattie 22.14 27.05 Chile 29.7622.14DNF25.0226.36
11 Ignacio Estay Santander 25.82 27.05 Chile 35.2526.3425.8228.2326.59
12 Emilio Valenzuela Tapia 23.44 27.79 Chile 31.4346.1727.1224.8123.44
13 Alex Mauricio Aguilera Espinoza 30.13 32.30 Chile 30.1330.3637.8234.6231.91
14 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 27.67 32.58 Chile DNF27.9737.4732.2927.67
15 Cristián Bustos Jaque 29.86 35.12 Chile 1:11.4229.8637.3438.0829.95
16 Felipe Alexis Tiznado Fariña 30.02 35.61 Chile 43.2930.9532.5845.0830.02
17 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 32.29 37.34 Chile 37.7732.2940.8341.1733.42
18 Pedro Sanhueza 32.52 37.41 Chile 33.9241.5937.8232.5240.49
19 Alan Aarón Del Río Balboa 32.99 38.44 Chile 37.5032.9953.4337.9139.92
20 Matias Dominguez 35.82 42.66 Chile 50.8436.0047.1744.8235.82
21 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 33.80 42.88 Chile 36.331:03.8333.8053.9138.39
22 Sebastián Felipe Romero Vega 35.75 DNF Chile 47.8535.75DNFDNF42.92
23 Juan Manuel Riquelme Vilugrón 42.95 Chile 44.4442.95
24 Pablo Matias Castillo Mora 47.24 Chile 47.2447.53
25 Julian Landeros Vivallo 53.65 Chile DNF53.65
26 Rafael Armando Quezada Morales 56.47 Chile 1:19.9956.47
27 Alberto Antonio Ávila Muñoz 1:02.16 Chile 1:02.16DNF
28 Martin Troncoso 1:19.46 Chile DNF1:19.46

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Cabezas 41.06 NR 46.72 Chile 41.0647.0946.6747.5546.39
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 48.34 51.41 Chile 48.3452.4850.3352.7451.42
3 Vicente Astroza 53.40 56.78 Chile 59.6656.4454.251:03.3353.40
4 Felipe Medel 1:00.28 1:01.82 Chile 1:00.441:07.871:00.281:02.931:02.09
5 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 59.06 1:02.15 Chile DNF59.061:01.361:04.021:01.06
6 Raúl Low Beattie 1:06.53 1:08.08 Chile 1:06.531:16.781:08.031:07.131:09.07

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Cabezas 44.38 47.33 Chile 44.8855.5545.2044.3851.90
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 44.21 49.49 Chile 52.8349.6144.2147.6151.24
3 Felipe Medel 50.81 53.92 Chile 54.091:03.3951.6750.8156.01
4 Nicolás Irenco Peña Henríquez 49.42 57.07 Chile 1:00.411:00.0449.4250.751:03.43
5 Vicente Astroza 55.08 1:02.03 Chile 1:09.34DNF56.021:00.7355.08
6 Raúl Low Beattie 59.55 1:07.77 Chile 1:17.241:06.341:01.631:15.3359.55
7 José Garrido 1:12.61 1:18.78 Chile 1:21.491:18.751:12.611:16.091:23.86
8 Erick Lemus Fuentes 1:18.84 1:25.11 Chile 1:30.961:37.121:20.401:23.971:18.84
9 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 1:49.87 Chile 1:49.871:55.68
10 Cristián Bustos Jaque 1:49.96 Chile 1:49.962:18.81
11 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 2:02.41 Chile 2:02.412:41.67
12 Felipe Alexis Tiznado Fariña 2:05.85 Chile 2:05.852:18.92
13 Sebastián Felipe Romero Vega 2:20.91 Chile DNF2:20.91
14 Alex Mauricio Aguilera Espinoza 2:58.43 Chile 3:06.042:58.43
15 Anwar Alonso Lamhaidi Saavedra DNF Chile DNFDNF
15 Martin Troncoso DNF Chile DNFDNF