Xi'an Qingming Open 2012


Date
Apr 4, 2012
City
Xi'an, Shaanxi Province, China
Venue

Northwestern Polytechnical University

Address
No. 127 Youyi Xilu
Website
Xi'an Qingming Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Contact

Shuai ShiKe Pan

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) won with an average of 10.30 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mulun Yin (阴目仑) finished second (10.84) and Yan Jin (金岩) finished third (12.85).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.33 10.30 China 9.8810.3410.6811.538.33
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 9.84 10.84 China 10.3112.4411.5610.669.84
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 11.46 12.85 China 12.8112.4113.3314.8011.46
4 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 12.00 14.03 China 12.0017.4113.2215.8413.03
5 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 12.69 14.11 China 13.8115.5818.8012.6912.94
6 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 12.50 14.12 China 13.1114.7814.4612.5017.58
7 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 12.63 14.76 China 12.6313.5524.3015.5915.15
8 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 13.06 15.58 China 19.0513.0614.2817.0615.41

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 9.75 10.05 China 10.199.9010.059.7511.08
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.47 10.08 China 10.068.9011.2812.728.47
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 11.11 12.10 China 12.3412.5211.4413.6311.11
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.59 13.05 China 10.5912.0513.6913.4114.69
5 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 10.36 13.19 China 12.1913.9318.0513.4610.36
6 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 11.90 15.04 China 18.0012.3617.0915.6611.90
7 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 13.65 15.22 China 13.6517.9016.0515.4414.16
8 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 12.47 16.30 China 17.5913.6312.4722.4317.68
9 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 13.65 16.55 China 16.6316.8120.7516.2113.65
10 Sen Dang (党森) 15.19 16.82 China 17.7215.1916.0017.5516.91
11 Yan Xia (夏焱) 12.16 17.25 China 19.3312.1618.4417.9615.36
12 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 14.72 17.34 China 18.7514.7219.7715.6617.61
13 Heng Ma (马恒) 14.94 17.39 China 18.6614.9417.6916.9017.58
14 Xinran Wang (王新然) 13.91 17.46 China 15.1913.9120.9719.4617.72
15 Ke Pan (潘轲) 13.44 17.66 China 17.2517.5213.4418.2218.47
16 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 16.15 19.58 China 21.3023.9016.7116.1520.72
17 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 17.58 19.86 China 22.7118.0017.5824.6818.86
18 Ye Yuan (袁野) 14.43 20.38 China 27.4621.0523.5816.5014.43

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 10.08 10.90 China 10.0810.8310.5013.8011.36
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.58 11.24 China 10.058.5812.0812.4411.59
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 10.91 12.11 China 11.6111.6813.0313.3310.91
4 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 12.33 13.32 China 14.0513.5312.3816.0012.33
5 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 12.80 13.41 China 14.2713.5312.8013.1313.58
6 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 14.47 14.84 China 14.4715.3814.4714.6719.19
7 Xinran Wang (王新然) 14.40 16.58 China 15.9026.1917.1616.6914.40
8 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 14.15 17.27 China 14.1516.2518.4417.1321.91
9 Yan Xia (夏焱) 13.77 17.80 China 22.0517.0317.0019.3813.77
10 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 15.15 17.88 China 18.1118.6318.5017.0315.15
11 Ye Yuan (袁野) 15.84 18.33 China 15.8419.5321.0316.3619.11
12 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 15.66 18.49 China 23.6415.6622.8816.4316.15
13 Ke Pan (潘轲) 14.86 18.59 China 14.8616.5319.9619.2820.22
14 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 15.30 18.85 China 20.1515.3023.6520.2516.15
15 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 15.97 18.94 China 18.3819.1515.9719.2820.90
16 Sen Dang (党森) 17.52 19.24 China 19.1920.9117.6117.5222.68
17 Heng Ma (马恒) 15.80 19.32 China 21.6816.6122.1619.6615.80
18 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 18.22 19.87 China 22.2119.9321.4118.2718.22
19 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 14.53 20.07 China 14.5323.4019.0221.5519.65
20 Chongqing Yang (杨重庆) 16.34 20.16 China 19.0222.431:03.5819.0216.34
21 Yi Quan (全熠) 18.88 20.50 China 24.1620.2520.1921.0518.88
22 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 18.71 20.78 China 19.5621.0925.1621.6818.71
23 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 18.94 21.49 China 19.3627.8623.5021.6118.94
24 Mo Ji (季默) 17.68 21.84 China 17.6818.15DNF19.8327.55
25 Wanli Hua (花万里) 19.68 22.69 China 20.7229.6824.1923.1519.68
26 Chaoxu Zhang (张朝旭) 23.05 24.60 China 23.0523.3123.8326.8826.66
27 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 20.91 24.77 China 26.0820.9124.8133.3823.43
28 Shijie Li (李世杰) 22.58 26.66 China 30.0027.0222.5826.7726.19
29 Yu Zhe (哲宇) 22.18 27.15 China 25.2525.1631.0522.1835.97
30 Hang Shi (石行) 24.31 27.35 China 26.0230.6324.3130.3825.66
31 Yan Wang (王岩) 24.94 29.71 China 24.9437.5331.1826.5831.36
32 Dongsheng Liu (刘东升) 28.90 31.90 China 30.9439.2235.7429.0228.90
33 Yuyan Guo (郭雨岩) 27.93 32.85 China 33.8330.0837.4627.9334.63
34 Yang Hu (胡扬) 30.94 36.88 China 35.3043.9731.3649.2530.94
35 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 37.21 39.68 China 38.5240.8637.2142.8839.65
36 Haoxuan Chang (常皓萱) 41.02 47.86 China 47.5045.7541.0250.331:30.33
37 Diyuan Yang (杨棣源) 54.63 1:11.58 China 1:20.431:06.021:08.30DNF54.63

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 2.52 3.67 China 4.032.523.653.344.40
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 3.46 4.08 China 4.094.634.443.463.72
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.71 4.99 China 4.713.715.634.638.33
4 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 4.53 5.06 China 4.654.537.115.345.19
5 Mo Ji (季默) 4.88 5.21 China 5.165.036.564.885.43
6 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 4.83 5.93 China 8.214.886.134.836.77
7 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 4.96 6.66 China 6.4110.137.254.966.31
8 Ye Yuan (袁野) 5.31 7.06 China 7.347.156.695.318.31

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yan Jin (金岩) 3.80 4.20 China 3.804.284.944.533.80
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.93 4.73 China 5.274.535.314.403.93
3 Ye Yuan (袁野) 4.46 5.36 China 5.804.714.465.975.58
4 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3.88 5.44 China 6.273.886.005.554.77
5 Mo Ji (季默) 4.63 5.55 China 4.6313.805.885.025.75
6 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 5.00 5.91 China 5.006.365.445.936.41
7 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 5.18 5.91 China 5.186.755.4611.195.53
8 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 5.34 6.01 China 5.555.347.587.135.36
9 Sen Dang (党森) 3.61 6.16 China 7.465.965.117.403.61
10 Xinran Wang (王新然) 5.22 6.46 China 7.655.226.115.639.46
11 Wanli Hua (花万里) 3.47 6.54 China 6.506.886.257.963.47
12 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 4.80 7.09 China 6.774.807.687.656.86
13 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 5.40 7.88 China 16.389.636.227.805.40
14 Yi Quan (全熠) 6.47 8.59 China 9.567.099.1114.786.47
15 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 5.18 8.81 China 6.187.2712.9713.615.18
16 Yan Wang (王岩) 6.94 9.44 China 9.978.689.6811.906.94
17 Shijie Li (李世杰) 7.77 9.59 China 10.4312.167.837.7710.50
18 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 5.56 9.60 China 7.2810.3013.9711.215.56
19 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 8.08 9.72 China 10.889.598.0811.068.68
20 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 9.15 10.95 China 11.889.1512.319.5811.38

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:31.61 1:37.45 China 1:51.151:36.271:34.771:41.301:31.61
2 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1:29.52 1:37.99 China 1:42.971:32.311:38.681:29.521:44.02
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:31.77 1:42.61 China 1:42.801:44.461:31.771:44.021:41.02
4 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 1:52.22 2:01.97 China 2:11.691:54.022:04.691:52.222:07.19
5 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1:57.22 2:03.87 China 2:09.662:03.801:57.221:58.162:32.77
6 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 1:56.40 2:13.01 China 2:24.162:09.972:09.051:56.402:20.02
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:13.88 2:20.46 China 2:13.882:25.722:42.712:15.302:20.36
8 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 2:16.16 2:27.66 China 2:58.182:33.362:16.162:20.192:29.43
9 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 2:09.09 2:30.03 China 2:28.132:35.312:09.09DNF2:26.66
10 Mo Ji (季默) 2:14.50 2:33.58 China 2:51.552:14.502:42.152:37.592:21.00
11 Ke Pan (潘轲) 2:14.13 2:34.93 China 2:31.073:03.052:14.132:30.442:43.28
12 Shijie Li (李世杰) 3:22.88 China 3:22.883:23.03

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:04.72 3:11.59 China 3:17.433:12.613:04.72
2 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 3:15.05 3:21.83 China 3:19.523:30.913:15.05
3 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 3:35.00 3:42.48 China 3:35.003:53.803:38.65
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3:46.59 3:55.89 China 3:52.284:08.803:46.59
5 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 4:09.27 4:35.32 China 4:09.274:41.094:55.59
6 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 4:25.97 4:39.02 China 4:41.814:25.974:49.27
7 Mo Ji (季默) 4:43.36 4:50.24 China 4:43.365:02.634:44.72
8 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 4:18.72 4:52.89 China 5:04.885:15.084:18.72
9 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3:33.33 DNF China DNF3:33.333:40.63
10 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 4:59.71 DNF China 6:02.474:59.71DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chengze Li (李承泽) 2:47.66 DNF China DNF2:47.66DNF
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:01.21 DNF China DNF3:01.213:21.68
3 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 3:19.53 DNF China 3:19.53DNFDNF
4 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 3:44.00 DNF China DNF3:44.00DNF
5 Chongqing Yang (杨重庆) 3:50.71 DNF China 3:50.713:56.81DNF
6 Sen Dang (党森) 4:15.55 DNF China DNF4:15.55DNF
7 Yang Hu (胡扬) 4:50.69 DNF China 4:50.69DNFDNF
8 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 5:34.00 DNF China DNF5:34.00DNF
9 Heng Ma (马恒) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Qifan Zhu (祝起凡) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Qiping Zhang (张企平) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Shijie Li (李世杰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 8.96 11.25 China 13.789.068.9624.6110.90
2 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 10.65 12.81 China 11.7813.8614.6310.6512.78
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.72 13.15 China 18.7810.9711.2817.198.72
4 Jie Ren (任杰) 12.66 14.12 China 13.1114.9414.3112.6617.38
5 Shijie Li (李世杰) 11.38 14.72 China 11.3818.6613.4119.0312.08
6 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 10.53 15.36 China DNF14.7216.5214.8310.53
7 Mo Ji (季默) 13.61 19.13 China 13.6124.8818.0618.4020.94
8 Yan Jin (金岩) 11.96 21.78 China 23.6811.9617.4625.3124.21
9 Xinran Wang (王新然) 11.90 22.23 China 11.9031.2519.7515.6838.16
10 Yan Wang (王岩) 15.59 23.09 China 15.5920.6519.3329.28DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 0.88 1.12 China 0.940.884.381.470.94
2 Sen Dang (党森) 1.03 1.23 China 1.031.402.091.111.18
3 Yan Wang (王岩) 1.27 1.31 China 1.311.271.311.901.30
4 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 1.05 1.51 China 1.212.252.251.081.05
5 Yan Xia (夏焱) 1.34 1.54 China 1.561.34DNF1.461.59
6 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 1.50 1.73 China 1.652.031.502.061.52
7 Mo Ji (季默) 1.02 1.77 China DNF1.061.023.131.13
8 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 1.13 2.07 China 1.36DNF1.183.661.13
9 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 1.72 2.11 China 1.911.722.631.782.93
10 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1.09 2.12 China 3.094.081.091.182.09
11 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1.72 2.17 China 1.772.331.722.403.38
12 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1.68 2.20 China 1.681.812.933.021.86
13 Xinran Wang (王新然) 1.80 2.29 China 2.442.472.021.802.41
14 Yi Quan (全熠) 1.47 2.40 China 1.592.211.473.415.09
15 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 1.88 2.40 China 2.402.181.882.662.63
16 Diyuan Yang (杨棣源) 1.78 2.66 China 2.561.782.053.38DNF
17 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 2.28 2.82 China 2.284.842.403.342.72
18 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 1.65 3.21 China 4.131.653.963.382.28

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ke Pan (潘轲) 2.61 2.69 China 2.752.614.092.692.63
2 Yan Wang (王岩) 2.97 3.10 China 3.003.112.973.193.33
3 Yi Quan (全熠) 2.33 3.25 China 2.465.222.964.332.33
4 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 3.02 3.33 China 4.933.473.133.403.02
5 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 3.11 3.73 China 3.115.033.813.463.93
6 Sen Dang (党森) 2.97 3.75 China 3.683.652.973.914.19
7 Mufan Lü (吕慕凡) 2.77 3.97 China 2.773.863.68DNF4.38
8 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3.25 4.01 China 4.253.334.443.254.96
9 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 3.55 4.14 China 4.273.553.715.464.43
10 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 3.22 4.42 China 5.054.533.223.687.63
11 Yan Xia (夏焱) 3.22 4.58 China 3.224.774.754.22DNF
12 Diyuan Yang (杨棣源) 4.84 4.95 China 5.134.844.864.975.03
13 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 4.16 5.23 China 5.364.168.185.305.03
14 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 4.55 5.39 China 5.834.944.5512.135.40
15 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 5.58 6.77 China 6.887.086.345.587.27
16 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 6.27 7.10 China 6.687.467.167.866.27
17 Mo Ji (季默) 4.03 8.11 China 5.759.0310.274.039.56