Pyra Pandemonium 2018


Date
May 19, 2018
City
Opelika, Alabama, United States
Venue

Auburn-Opelika Korean Church

Address
1800 Rocky Brook Rd, Opelika, AL 36801
Details

Youth Room behind the main building. Follow where all the cars are parked

Organizers
Kevin Min and Seth Talbot
WCA Delegate
Seth Talbot
Contact
stalbot@worldcubeassociation.org, yowatup122@gmail.com
Information

Pyraminx is the Main Event of this competition!

There will be a 75 person competitor limit. The registration fee for this competition will be $15. The venue is located in the Youth Room of the Auburn-Opelika Korean Church.

Events
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (United States Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Min 9.08 10.69 Republic of Korea 10.7211.709.0810.3710.97
2 Raymond Goslow 9.49 11.00 United States 10.7511.1011.149.4912.21
3 Nathan Campbell 8.91 12.24 United States 8.9114.1513.7511.2011.78
4 Tripp Cox 10.95 12.63 United States 10.9511.9913.0914.3212.82
5 Daniel Mullen 11.99 12.94 United States 13.9112.2611.9916.8212.66
6 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 13.40 14.21 United States 13.4014.6713.8915.5914.07
7 Seth Talbot 14.04 16.64 United States 15.5916.9717.3719.6614.04
8 Daniel Porter 15.26 16.66 United States 15.2617.1715.6117.2018.50
9 Nicky Steingraber 13.24 16.81 United States 13.2415.9619.1227.4315.36
10 Amos Johnson 15.02 17.37 United States 15.0223.2618.4616.0817.56
11 William Peng 16.82 19.25 United States 16.8220.7817.6523.0719.32
12 Patrick French 19.59 20.37 United States 19.5921.1019.6521.7220.37

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Min 10.18 10.49 Republic of Korea 10.4910.5410.4310.1811.37
2 Raymond Goslow 10.67 11.33 United States 10.6710.7811.8319.8011.37
3 Tripp Cox 12.07 13.50 United States 13.2812.0712.5917.5314.64
4 Daniel Mullen 11.91 13.79 United States 14.1814.0811.9113.1216.09
5 Nathan Campbell 12.03 14.25 United States 15.3312.55DNF14.8812.03
6 Seth Talbot 13.23 15.02 United States 15.4518.2114.9813.2314.64
7 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 13.19 16.05 United States 13.1918.9314.6714.5619.88
8 Amos Johnson 15.09 16.45 United States 15.0915.6417.0619.4216.66
9 Daniel Porter 13.37 17.11 United States 13.3717.6014.8918.8420.69
10 Nicky Steingraber 14.64 17.51 United States 18.9117.7314.6415.8921.94
11 Patrick French 15.26 18.48 United States 17.0821.2117.1515.2621.90
12 William Peng 15.73 18.81 United States 21.2415.7319.1421.5616.06
13 Nathan Hunter 14.37 19.13 United States 27.3714.3717.7321.4618.20
14 Luke Sullivan 19.01 20.49 United States 19.0119.7720.2822.6021.43
15 Rusty A. Ray 18.69 21.76 United States 22.2618.6923.6824.6719.35
16 William Kilgren 17.83 21.97 United States 21.6522.2921.9617.8327.46
17 Fabrizio Solis 20.65 22.23 United States 21.3034.7321.7020.6523.70
18 Jackson Moore 21.10 22.87 United States 25.3721.6824.3722.5521.10
19 Charles Wycoff 23.44 25.49 United States 23.6633.9628.6824.1223.44
20 Braxtin Moss 25.54 26.78 United States 26.2026.5828.3827.5525.54
21 Luke Drummond 26.35 29.97 United States 29.9328.4226.3538.9031.56
22 Jackson Bashaw 23.65 31.42 United States 30.1823.6534.4030.9333.16
23 Jesse Corso 30.44 33.99 United States 30.4438.5130.5732.901:02.16
24 Dylan Milam 28.37 34.44 United States 40.0431.5736.0235.7328.37
25 Riley Davis 31.02 34.53 United States DNF37.2131.0235.0131.36
26 Nethan Crew 29.51 38.66 United States DNF32.8745.0838.0329.51
27 Briar Abney 34.07 39.96 United States 35.2747.4634.0737.14DNF
28 Lucas P. Kintz-Roberts 40.17 46.17 United States 40.1750.0546.4350.3742.04
29 Benjamin Chung 43.95 46.78 United States 46.2743.9544.15DNF49.93
30 Harry Goslow 44.34 49.91 United States 54.3957.1148.6046.7444.34
31 Sophia Goslow 43.49 59.87 United States 1:09.4954.3743.4955.74DNF
32 Joseph Daniel 40.41 1:02.60 United States 1:17.6453.051:09.221:05.5340.41
33 Conner Rhodes 44.83 1:04.06 United States 1:01.101:05.1444.83DNF1:05.95
34 Nora Sullivan 56.45 1:10.23 United States 56.451:47.411:04.841:14.591:11.26
35 Ian Markley 30.74 DNF United States 30.7441.11DNFDNF46.54
36 Isaac Markley 1:33.41 United States 1:33.41DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 1:10.77 1:16.61 United States 1:14.601:10.771:14.091:21.131:23.09
2 Kevin Min 1:11.37 1:18.78 Republic of Korea 1:23.451:15.111:22.391:18.831:11.37
3 Daniel Mullen 1:26.46 1:36.65 United States 1:43.251:42.571:26.461:33.241:34.15
4 Seth Talbot 1:39.24 1:48.04 United States 1:52.672:00.791:39.241:42.171:49.27
5 Daniel Porter 1:37.04 1:57.41 United States 1:37.042:04.591:55.891:57.771:58.58
6 Nathan Hunter 2:06.60 2:18.85 United States 2:35.922:20.922:18.902:06.602:16.74
7 Nathan Campbell 2:21.24 2:30.25 United States 2:31.252:21.242:34.412:25.082:40.41
8 Patrick French 2:32.07 United States 2:32.072:36.14
9 Amos Johnson 2:37.12 United States 2:43.042:37.12
10 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 3:10.20 United States 3:10.203:10.66
11 Briar Abney 3:26.30 United States 3:26.30DNF
12 Braxtin Moss 4:40.58 United States DNF4:40.58
13 Ian Markley DNF United States DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 2:23.95 2:36.14 United States 2:47.212:37.272:23.95
2 Kevin Min 2:34.68 2:38.32 Republic of Korea 2:41.862:34.682:38.43
3 Daniel Mullen 3:29.28 3:39.40 United States 3:29.283:48.163:40.75
4 Seth Talbot 3:40.64 4:12.50 United States 3:45.775:11.103:40.64
5 Daniel Porter 3:50.14 4:15.85 United States 4:08.603:50.144:48.81
6 Patrick French 4:51.18 5:10.96 United States 5:27.325:14.394:51.18
7 Nicky Steingraber 5:20.01 5:36.21 United States 5:44.375:20.015:44.24
8 Nathan Campbell 8:05.36 United States 8:05.36

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 3:07.25 3:23.84 United States 3:37.073:07.253:27.19
2 Seth Talbot 4:48.33 5:02.11 United States 5:02.944:48.335:15.07
3 Daniel Mullen 4:53.32 5:17.45 United States 5:32.745:26.304:53.32
4 Daniel Porter 5:44.56 5:52.84 United States 6:06.425:44.565:47.54
5 Kevin Min 3:36.22 DNF Republic of Korea 3:48.803:36.22DNF
6 Nathan Hunter 7:30.32 United States 7:30.32
7 Nathan Campbell DNF United States DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Min 25.42 31.78 Republic of Korea 29.9728.0025.4238.1937.38
2 Raymond Goslow 33.80 38.04 United States 42.0753.1533.8036.3135.74
3 Daniel Mullen 56.94 1:08.27 United States 1:03.941:06.191:17.0556.941:14.69
4 Seth Talbot 1:00.18 1:10.82 United States 1:06.901:18.651:00.181:08.031:17.53
5 Nicky Steingraber 1:11.92 1:24.77 United States 1:11.921:24.251:18.401:31.651:32.07
6 Harry Goslow 1:43.66 2:10.06 United States 2:40.352:00.081:43.662:16.272:13.83

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Min 27.69 33.35 Republic of Korea 37.8827.6936.1730.6633.23
2 Raymond Goslow 32.62 37.56 United States 43.2537.4632.6238.1937.03
3 Daniel Mullen 42.98 1:07.90 United States 1:04.0742.981:45.861:17.881:01.75
4 Seth Talbot 1:10.91 1:19.05 United States 1:28.021:17.841:33.361:10.911:11.28
5 Harry Goslow 1:50.93 2:08.60 United States 1:50.933:31.522:20.591:59.812:05.41
6 Nicky Steingraber 1:16.99 2:25.66 United States 1:16.99DNF1:29.483:58.861:48.63
7 Tripp Cox 4:09.82 United States DNF4:09.82
8 Nathan Campbell DNF United States DNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Mullen 8.12 8.68 United States 8.1219.648.199.068.79
2 Raymond Goslow 8.03 9.06 United States 8.2610.028.0311.258.90
3 Seth Talbot 8.86 10.25 United States 10.749.3011.968.8610.71
4 Daniel Porter 13.57 14.85 United States 14.5517.2015.5114.4813.57
5 Harry Goslow 18.32 21.60 United States DNF21.5321.7921.4718.32
6 Kevin Min 8.15 DNF Republic of Korea DNF9.20DNF9.008.15
7 Sophia Goslow 32.54 United States 32.5441.65
8 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 46.79 United States 46.79DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raymond Goslow 1:02.61 1:08.13 United States 1:09.551:04.831:10.011:14.101:02.61
2 Daniel Mullen 1:10.98 1:21.27 United States 1:26.541:19.551:23.171:21.081:10.98
3 Kevin Min 1:17.72 1:29.59 Republic of Korea 1:33.931:37.021:26.041:28.801:17.72
4 Seth Talbot 1:21.91 1:33.17 United States 1:28.201:40.091:54.161:31.231:21.91
5 Amos Johnson 1:30.78 1:36.68 United States 1:41.801:33.881:39.601:36.571:30.78
6 Daniel Porter 1:54.66 2:05.37 United States 2:20.691:54.662:16.481:56.822:02.81
7 Nathan Hunter 2:03.63 2:11.85 United States 2:07.422:06.352:26.032:21.782:03.63
8 Patrick French 3:16.10 United States 3:37.753:16.10
9 Ian Markley 3:26.18 United States 3:32.653:26.18
10 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 3:30.75 United States 3:30.753:35.59
11 Nathan Campbell 3:50.53 United States 3:57.323:50.53
12 Rusty A. Ray 4:59.25 United States 4:59.25DNF
13 Braxtin Moss DNF United States DNFDNS
13 Dylan Milam DNF United States DNFDNS
13 Lucas P. Kintz-Roberts DNF United States DNFDNF
13 Riley Davis DNF United States DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Min 3.24 3.61 Republic of Korea 3.246.163.723.733.37
2 Tripp Cox 2.89 4.02 United States 2.894.863.803.784.48
3 Raymond Goslow 3.66 4.27 United States 4.293.794.726.613.66
4 Seth Talbot 3.60 4.31 United States 3.833.604.944.157.57
5 Daniel Porter 3.87 5.23 United States 5.614.133.876.135.94
6 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 4.89 6.37 United States 5.768.814.895.128.24
7 Nicky Steingraber 4.75 7.10 United States 8.196.384.756.739.50
8 Daniel Mullen 5.55 7.97 United States 8.218.645.557.807.90

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Min 2.74 3.36 Republic of Korea 3.982.743.073.483.53
2 Seth Talbot 3.28 4.01 United States 4.194.253.286.313.60
3 Raymond Goslow 3.76 4.51 United States 4.874.063.764.804.68
4 Tripp Cox 4.85 5.95 United States 6.565.164.856.12DNF
5 Daniel Porter 2.83 6.05 United States DNF5.785.636.732.83
6 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 5.78 6.38 United States 10.195.985.787.265.89
7 Daniel Mullen 6.15 6.81 United States 7.306.576.158.756.57
8 Nicky Steingraber 4.38 6.82 United States 9.514.384.3811.426.56
9 Amos Johnson 5.49 7.65 United States 8.727.895.499.046.34
10 Luke Sullivan 6.44 7.66 United States 6.447.337.869.957.79
11 Nathan Campbell 6.95 8.86 United States 7.0212.626.956.9522.94
12 Luke Drummond 7.18 9.00 United States 7.6011.587.817.1817.65
13 Patrick French 4.58 9.29 United States 10.588.139.3110.434.58
14 Braxtin Moss 6.41 10.85 United States 6.4114.136.7313.3212.49
15 Jackson Moore 6.68 11.83 United States 10.6613.8810.946.6817.71
16 Sophia Goslow 9.48 12.30 United States 9.4814.199.7913.6713.43
17 William Kilgren 8.84 12.51 United States 8.8416.2317.3610.8710.43
18 Joseph Daniel 9.18 13.11 United States 9.2015.3414.809.1818.85
19 Jesse Corso 8.44 13.88 United States 8.4414.9514.6612.0215.84
20 Briar Abney 10.62 17.54 United States 10.6220.0314.75DNF17.84

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Min 2.69 3.21 Republic of Korea 2.693.562.803.286.95
2 Seth Talbot 3.75 4.40 United States 4.184.675.274.343.75
3 Raymond Goslow 3.81 4.57 United States 4.623.883.815.226.05
4 Tripp Cox 4.00 4.65 United States 4.374.004.118.515.48
5 Daniel Porter 5.23 5.64 United States 5.455.266.225.238.06
6 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 5.31 7.14 United States 5.316.717.618.337.11
7 Daniel Mullen 6.77 7.85 United States 11.058.877.646.777.04
8 Nicky Steingraber 6.74 7.90 United States 6.906.749.747.0510.20
9 Patrick French 7.29 7.95 United States 7.297.438.018.4010.72
10 Amos Johnson 5.71 8.22 United States 6.2210.565.719.618.82
11 Luke Sullivan 9.27 9.95 United States 10.869.4619.789.539.27
12 Jackson Moore 8.68 11.30 United States 12.7810.778.6810.9512.17
13 Braxtin Moss 11.07 12.25 United States 13.02DNF11.3411.0712.38
14 Jesse Corso 8.77 12.81 United States 8.7712.8013.8811.9513.68
15 Luke Drummond 10.71 12.95 United States 10.7114.0614.7211.9412.85
16 Sophia Goslow 11.78 13.52 United States 11.7814.7613.0017.1012.81
17 Joseph Daniel 10.48 14.28 United States 13.0219.3515.9610.4813.85
18 William Kilgren 14.14 15.22 United States 15.0014.1416.4616.5414.20
19 Briar Abney 13.74 15.51 United States 14.99DNF13.7417.0214.53
20 Nathan Campbell 11.41 15.62 United States 15.7314.3511.4119.9416.77
21 Fabrizio Solis 13.81 15.80 United States 14.8616.2519.9816.2813.81
22 Charles Wycoff 14.37 15.91 United States 21.2217.0116.2114.5214.37
23 Rusty A. Ray 8.98 16.08 United States 19.5421.9414.1114.608.98
24 Matthew Wood 12.38 16.20 United States 17.5519.7412.3817.4613.60
25 Ian Markley 12.27 16.45 United States 15.8018.4212.2716.4217.14
26 Benjamin Chung 15.09 17.62 United States 21.2317.8117.9217.1415.09
27 Dylan Milam 12.38 18.80 United States 29.7019.8616.6719.8712.38
28 Nethan Crew 13.21 19.17 United States 13.2124.7616.1823.0118.31
29 Lucas P. Kintz-Roberts 9.62 19.94 United States 16.0222.979.6220.8424.36
30 Nathan Hunter 15.02 20.07 United States 18.2518.6029.5115.0223.36
31 Jackson Bashaw 14.91 21.65 United States 21.7744.7814.9120.2722.90
32 Riley Davis 16.14 22.92 United States 16.1420.7420.1554.7027.87
33 Isaac Markley 16.94 23.63 United States 16.9431.7022.9825.9122.01
34 Harry Goslow 21.62 25.44 United States 33.3625.1222.7921.6228.41

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Min 3.02 4.42 Republic of Korea 3.023.654.35DNF5.27
2 Seth Talbot 5.67 6.04 United States 5.695.707.355.676.73
3 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 5.19 6.49 United States 5.565.197.877.736.17
4 Daniel Porter 5.94 6.86 United States 6.515.9412.617.047.03
5 Raymond Goslow 6.58 7.35 United States 7.926.587.237.637.19
6 Tripp Cox 5.90 9.46 United States 5.90DNF10.9510.077.35
7 Daniel Mullen 8.87 10.05 United States 10.1510.769.2313.308.87
8 Nicky Steingraber 8.52 10.24 United States 9.1512.409.188.5214.28
9 Jackson Moore 7.92 10.67 United States 10.9613.6111.519.537.92
10 William Kilgren 10.43 11.17 United States 10.4310.6012.1510.7723.53
11 Patrick French 9.53 11.84 United States 9.5313.1110.7111.6913.15
12 Nathan Hunter 11.46 14.76 United States DNF12.8011.4615.2816.21
13 Dylan Milam 15.64 18.02 United States 19.9916.4817.5815.6420.29
14 Charles Wycoff 13.74 20.13 United States 22.5118.2121.8420.3513.74
15 Benjamin Chung 17.35 22.88 United States 26.7620.6627.1317.3521.21
16 Braxtin Moss 18.51 25.14 United States 30.2225.0818.5127.3722.98
17 Rusty A. Ray 6.05 25.94 United States DNF6.0522.0826.4429.29
18 Ian Markley 13.19 27.17 United States 33.6813.1929.7118.1338.05
19 Briar Abney 23.23 27.62 United States 30.0123.23DNF25.8227.03
20 Nathan Campbell 22.12 DNF United States 22.12DNFDNF43.10DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seth Talbot 12.31 16.92 United States 12.3118.0015.0817.6919.03
2 Kevin Min 15.26 17.24 Republic of Korea 18.4415.2618.1316.3717.22
3 Tripp Cox 17.80 25.08 United States 25.5025.6617.80DNF24.09
4 Daniel Porter 24.73 32.69 United States 24.7340.8729.2045.6927.99
5 Daniel Mullen 29.52 35.32 United States 56.7236.5638.5330.8829.52
6 Raymond Goslow 28.65 DNF United States 28.65DNSDNSDNSDNS

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Min 11.82 14.56 Republic of Korea 13.4615.2411.8216.6914.97
2 Seth Talbot 15.17 19.02 United States 15.1719.9518.0819.0819.91
3 Tripp Cox 14.78 19.64 United States 14.7816.0620.2822.5732.40
4 Raymond Goslow 18.10 20.85 United States 19.4619.8918.1030.8723.20
5 Daniel Porter 20.10 30.71 United States 35.6131.3131.3129.5220.10
6 Daniel Mullen 31.77 38.41 United States 37.5333.6444.0531.7745.67
7 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 43.32 54.08 United States 58.1347.66DNF43.3256.45
8 Braxtin Moss 1:53.45 United States 1:53.45DNF
9 Nathan Hunter 1:58.56 United States 1:58.56DNF
10 Briar Abney DNF United States DNFDNF
10 Dylan Milam DNF United States DNFDNF
10 Jackson Bashaw DNF United States DNFDNF