Pulmapelipäivät 2019


Date
Jun 7 - 9, 2019
City
Vaasa, Finland
Venue

Bock's Corner Brewery

Address
Gerbyntie 16, 65230 Vaasa
Details

Garage

Organizers
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact
tronkainen@worldcubeassociation.org, nronkainen@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please read through the regulations and arrive at the venue at least 30 minutes before your first event.

Lue säännöt ja saavu paikalle ainakin 30 minuuttia ennen ensimmäistä lajiasi.

Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €12 (Euro).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €25 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Kari Hyttinen 7.82 8.96 Finland 9.699.549.298.047.82
2x2x2 Cube Pessi Ansaranta 2.24 3.50 Finland 5.404.482.243.132.89
4x4x4 Cube Kari Hyttinen 36.45 39.14 Finland 36.9440.4344.6236.4540.05
5x5x5 Cube Kari Hyttinen 1:02.02 1:08.09 Finland 1:20.291:11.251:03.921:02.021:09.11
6x6x6 Cube Kari Hyttinen 2:15.34 2:16.09 Finland 2:15.642:15.342:17.28
7x7x7 Cube Niko Ronkainen 3:42.35 3:47.70 Finland 3:42.353:47.463:53.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Robin Hagner 2:47.14 DNF Finland 2:47.14DNF3:00.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Niko Ronkainen 25 28.00 Finland 253029
3x3x3 One-Handed Pessi Ansaranta 12.53 13.99 Finland 14.4514.0513.4712.5316.00
Clock Niko Ronkainen 7.41 7.79 Finland 7.537.41DNF7.778.06
Megaminx Joonas Silvennoinen 49.75 1:00.54 Finland 49.7558.871:10.591:03.4659.30
Pyraminx Aku Kustaa Vuorela 5.67 6.91 Finland 5.676.437.547.666.76
Skewb Niko Ronkainen 4.55 5.30 Finland 5.364.944.555.595.98
Square-1 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.60 17.00 Finland 38.1320.6316.4413.6013.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Robin Hagner 6/6 50:38 Finland 6/6 50:38
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
6x6x6 Cube First round Mo3 35:00.00 total for 6x6x6 Cube First round and 7x7x7 Cube Final ** Top 6 advance to next round
Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 35:00.00 total for 6x6x6 Cube First round and 7x7x7 Cube Final **
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 4:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Bock's Corner Brewery.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Helsinki.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Friday (June 07, 2019)

From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Garage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 06:00 PM
To 06:40 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Garage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 06:40 PM
To 07:20 PM
Clock Combined First round
Garage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 07:20 PM
To 08:00 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Garage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 08:00 PM
To 09:15 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Garage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Saturday (June 08, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Garage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
Registration
Garage
From 11:00 AM
To 11:15 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Garage
From 11:15 AM
To 11:45 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:25 PM
6x6x6 Cube First round
Garage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
35:00.00 total for 6x6x6 Cube First round and 7x7x7 Cube Final **
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:25 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Garage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
35:00.00 total for 6x6x6 Cube First round and 7x7x7 Cube Final **
From 12:25 PM
To 01:20 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Garage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:10:00.00 cumulative *
From 01:20 PM
To 02:05 PM
Lunch
Garage
From 02:05 PM
To 02:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 02:50 PM
To 03:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Garage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Garage
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:05 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Garage
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:45 PM
To 05:15 PM
Pyraminx First round
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:15 PM
To 05:45 PM
Skewb First round
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:45 PM
To 06:15 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Garage
Format
Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:15 PM
To 06:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 06:40 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 07:00 PM
To 08:20 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Garage
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (June 09, 2019)

From 10:00 AM
To 10:35 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:35 AM
To 11:00 AM
Square-1 Final
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 11:35 AM
Clock Final
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 11:35 AM
To 12:00 PM
Megaminx Final
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 12:30 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 01:00 PM
Skewb Second round
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 02:15 PM
Lunch
Garage
From 02:15 PM
To 02:45 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:10 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 03:10 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 03:45 PM
Pyraminx Final
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:00 PM
Skewb Final
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 04:55 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Garage
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:55 PM
To 05:15 PM
Awards
Garage

Sponsors / Yhteistyökumppanit:

Visit Vaasa

Pulmapuoti

Bock’s Corner Brewery

La 8.6. klo 11-15 Bock’s Lunch Buffee 16,50/ hlö (lapset 4-12v -50%) alle 4 v veloituksetta

Sis. monipuolinen salaattibuffet, Bock’sin lihapullat, kermapuolukka kastike ja Laihian lohkoperunat + kahvi/tee

Su 9.6. klo 12-15 Bock’s Lunch Buffee 16,50/ hlö (lapset 4-12v -50%) alle 4 v veloituksetta

Sis. monipuolinen salaattibuffet, Possun kassler, pippurikastike ja Laihian lohkoperunat + kahvi/tee

Varaa lounas ennakkoon: Anne Suomalainen, +358 406358085, anne.suomalainen@bockscornerbrewery.com
www.bockscornerbrewey.com

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced across rounds (see Guideline A1a2++).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.