Pulmapelipäivät 2017


Date
Jun 9 - 11, 2017
City
Vaasa, Finland
Venue

Rewell Center

Address
Hovioikeudenpuistikko 12, 65100 Vaasa, Suomi
Website
Pulmapelipäivät 2017 website
Organizers
Niko Ronkainen, Olli Vikstedt, and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Olli Vikstedt and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Entry Fee
€10 (Euro)
Information

Free entry for audience.

Events
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Niko Ronkainen 11.00 12.28 Finland 14.2812.8412.0611.0011.94
2x2x2 Cube Eemil Lahti 3.08 3.48 Finland 3.243.793.404.563.08
4x4x4 Cube Niko Ronkainen 41.11 48.69 Finland 51.4547.4641.1147.1751.88
5x5x5 Cube Niko Ronkainen 1:25.20 1:29.09 Finland 1:28.591:25.201:43.001:32.501:26.17
6x6x6 Cube Niko Ronkainen 2:35.60 2:41.05 Finland 2:48.302:39.252:35.60
7x7x7 Cube Niko Ronkainen 4:05.52 4:24.56 Finland 4:43.934:05.524:24.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Olli Vikstedt 41.85 DNF Finland 41.8543.39DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Niko Ronkainen 28 DNF Finland 2836DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Niko Ronkainen 17.75 19.49 Finland 18.2117.7522.1930.5218.06
3x3x3 With Feet Niko Ronkainen 1:14.09 1:28.46 Finland 1:36.581:34.721:14.09
Megaminx Joonas Silvennoinen 1:10.81 1:24.88 Finland 1:34.771:19.601:10.811:28.101:26.95
Pyraminx Niko Ronkainen 4.44 5.57 Finland 5.664.445.075.997.14
Rubik's Clock Niko Ronkainen 5.92 7.37 Finland 6.925.926.55DNF8.64
Skewb Niko Ronkainen 2.72 5.43 Finland 6.032.723.989.866.28
Square-1 Joonas Silvennoinen 19.19 22.25 Finland 26.1820.9319.6427.8319.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Olli Vikstedt 5:10.81 Finland DNF5:10.81DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Olli Vikstedt 10/13 55:15 Finland 10/13 55:15

Friday / Perjantai

TIME EVENT
17:15 FMC - 1st attempt
18:15 3x3 With Feet
18:45 FMC - 2nd attempt
19:45 3x3 MBLD
21:00 FMC - 3rd attempt

Saturday/Lauantai

TIME EVENT
9:00 Registration
9:15 3x3 OH - 1st round
10:00 Megaminx
10:30 4x4 BLD
11:00 7x7
11:40 5x5 - 1st round
12:15 Lunch
13:15 Square-1
13:45 4x4 - 1st round
14:20 Skewb - 1st round
5x5 - Final
3x3 OH - Final
4x4 - Final
Skewb - Final
6x6
18:30 5x5 BLD

Sunday/Sunnuntai

TIME EVENT
10:00 Registration
10:00 3x3 - 1st round
11:00 2x2 - 1st round
11:30 Pyraminx - 1st round
12:15 Clock - 1st round
12:45 Lunch
13:45 3x3 BLD
14:15 2x2 - Semifinal
Pyraminx - Semifinal
3x3 - Semifinal
Clock - Final
16:00 2x2 - Final
Pyraminx - Final
16:30 3x3 - Final
17:15 Awards/Cleanup

Registration fee is 10€ for those who pre-register online. Registration fee at door is 25€. Payments will be done during registration at the competition.
Rekisteröitymismaksu 10 € ennakkoon WCA:n sivuilla rekisteröityneille. Jälki-ilmoittautuneille 25 €.

Partner Hotel:
Sokos Hotel Vaakuna

EVENT # of Rounds Format Cutoff Time Time Limit # of competitors to the next Round / Final
Rubik´s Cube 3 Average of 5 12 / 6
2x2x2 3 Average of 5 12 / 6
4x4x4 2 Average of 5 2:00 3:00 6
5x5x5 2 Average of 5 3:00 4:00 6
6x6x6 1 Mean of 3 4:00 5:30
7x7x7 1 Mean of 3 7:00 8:00
3x3x3 Blindfolded 1 Best of 3 15:00 combined
3x3x3 Fewest moves 1 Mean of 3
3x3x3 One-Handed 2 Average of 5 1:00 6
3x3x3 With Feet 1 Mean of 3 3:30 5:00
Megaminx 1 Average of 5 2:30 3:30
Pyraminx 3 Average of 5 12 / 6
Rubik's Clock 2 Average of 5 6
Skewb 2 Average of 5 6
Square-1 1 Average of 5 1:00
4x4x4 Blindfolded 1 Best of 3 30:00 combined
5x5x5 Blindfolded 1 Best of 3 45:00 combined
3x3x3 Multiple Blindfolded 1 Best of 1

Friday / Perjantai:
Sokos Hotel Vaakuna, meeting room / Sokos Hotelli Vaakuna, kokoustila

Saturday/Lauantai / Sunday/Sunnuntai:
Rewell Center 1. floor lobby / Rewell Center 1. kerroksen aula