Puget Sound NxNxN 2018


Date
Dec 8, 2018
City
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Venue

Wheelock Student Center

Address
1500 N Warner St. Tacoma, WA 98416
Details

Upper Marshall Hall

Organizer
Matthew Dickman
WCA Delegate
Matthew Dickman
Contact
mdickman@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

There is a 110 competitor limit and we ask that you please limit the number of guests that you bring.

  • We also ask that guests allow competitors to sit at the tables. All the information needed can be found on the other tabs
  • We will only be accepting online registration. If you have an issue with this, please contact me at the email below.

If you have any questions, please direct them to thecubedude101@gmail.com

Events
Competitors
77
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 110 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (United States Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Competitors will need to pay in full in order to be approved. If there is an issue with payments online, we can have you pay in person in cash, but your registration will only be approved in this case if you put it in the notes of your registration.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Siauw 7.37 8.21 United States 7.96DNF8.897.787.37
2 Luke Tycksen 7.11 8.34 United States 7.118.817.549.088.67
3 Sameer Aggarwal 6.92 8.39 United States 7.758.826.928.619.61

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sameer Aggarwal 1.47 2.67 United States 2.894.412.013.111.47
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.57 2.84 United States 3.192.612.712.573.24
3 Max Siauw 2.06 2.86 United States 3.832.402.062.363.90

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Tycksen 27.07 29.27 United States 27.0729.8128.7429.6729.39
2 Max Siauw 29.83 30.27 United States 32.5229.8329.9531.0329.83
3 Kevin Hays 24.63 31.54 United States 32.5333.3933.5028.7024.63

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Hays 47.06 51.00 United States 51.801:03.3147.0650.1551.04
2 Luke Tycksen 49.24 54.05 United States 54.131:04.2754.6949.2453.32
3 Max Siauw 55.25 1:04.89 United States 1:07.941:01.6955.251:05.041:09.54

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Hays 1:31.83 1:37.25 United States 1:31.831:42.951:36.98
2 Luke Tycksen 1:46.03 1:52.20 United States 2:01.681:46.031:48.90
3 Max Siauw 1:45.77 1:56.68 United States 2:04.321:45.771:59.96

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Hays 2:20.23 2:27.94 United States 2:23.492:20.232:40.10
2 Luke Tycksen 2:39.27 2:42.39 United States 2:43.742:44.152:39.27
3 Max Siauw 2:52.18 2:59.83 United States 2:52.182:54.673:12.64

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Hilliard 16.55 WR DNF United States 20.97DNF16.55
2 Keenan Johnson 44.07 DNF United States DNF1:34.3144.07
3 Jason White 48.10 50.30 United States 48.1051.0251.78