Puget Sound Fall 2016


Date
Oct 15, 2016
City
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Venue

Wheelock Student Center

Address
1500 N Warner St
Details

Marshall Hall

Website
Puget Sound Fall 2016 website
Organizer
Matthew Dickman
WCA Delegates
Kit Clement and Zheng Li (李政)
Contact
mdickman@worldcubeassociation.org, kclement@worldcubeassociation.org, qeasis@gmail.com
Information
Events
Competitors
88
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Yu 8.95 9.69 United States 8.959.649.2410.2010.19
2 Trenton Beatty 8.77 11.17 United States 9.7213.3212.3811.428.77
3 Aaron LoPrete 10.68 11.63 United States 10.6812.0612.3711.7611.06

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aaron LoPrete 39.07 40.75 United States 40.5245.2539.0740.6941.03
2 Ben Yu 40.65 42.21 United States 50.5540.7442.6340.6543.27
3 Aaron Abramowitz 40.36 48.22 United States 50.4344.2353.5740.3650.00

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ian Nanney 2:39.30 2:53.59 United States 3:12.212:49.262:39.30
2 Aaron LoPrete 2:44.65 3:00.54 United States 3:13.863:03.112:44.65
3 Tyler Halgren 3:08.48 3:21.97 United States 3:08.483:18.683:38.76

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ian Nanney 3:27.50 3:49.40 United States 4:02.633:58.083:27.50
2 Aaron LoPrete 4:25.19 4:33.61 United States 4:49.654:26.004:25.19
3 Tyler Halgren 4:46.37 5:06.97 United States 5:13.625:20.914:46.37

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ishaan Agrawal 40.32 DNF United States 40.32DNF55.90
2 Aidan Sleavin 1:00.98 DNF United States DNF1:06.961:00.98
3 Max Hilliard 1:17.91 DNF United States 1:19.21DNF1:17.91

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 17.74 20.35 China 18.6817.7421.1921.1722.01
2 Tyler Halgren 18.94 22.15 United States 21.8324.7031.6819.9318.94
3 Aaron LoPrete 18.70 22.90 United States 18.7023.4423.6523.9121.62

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kit Clement 7.23 9.22 United States 9.528.237.2312.009.92
2 Daniel Raber 10.12 11.73 United States 10.1210.8511.40DNF12.93
3 Matthew Dickman 11.16 12.33 United States 11.16DNF13.2311.1812.59

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Raber 3.31 5.71 United States 13.243.313.528.215.41
2 Ben Yu 5.51 5.86 United States 5.935.795.857.915.51
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.03 6.92 United States 4.035.647.927.209.97