Project Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2020


Date
Apr 18, 2020
City
Kędzierzyn-Koźle, Poland
Venue

Zespół Szkół nr 1 im. Powstańców Śląskich

Address
Skarbowa 2, 47-200 Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Details

Sport Hall

Website
Project Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2020 website
Organizers
Marcel Grüner and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Piotr Trząski
Contact

Zespół 4Event

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Number of times bookmarked
6
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Opłata wpisowa uiszczana jest na miejscu przy odbiorze identyfikatora.

Entry fee is paid while ID collecting.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 45 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Zespół Szkół nr 1 im. Powstańców Śląskich.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 18, 2020)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Sport Hall
From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sport Hall
From 09:00 AM
To 09:10 AM
Opening
Sport Hall
From 09:10 AM
To 10:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 10:10 AM
To 11:10 AM
Skewb First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 12:00 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
Lunch
Sport Hall
From 02:30 PM
To 03:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 45 advance to next round
From 03:40 PM
To 03:55 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:55 PM
To 04:10 PM
Skewb Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 04:25 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:25 PM
To 04:45 PM
Square-1 Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:25 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:25 PM
To 05:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 05:50 PM
To 06:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:25 PM
To 06:40 PM
Awards
Sport Hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.