Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2019


Date
Aug 24, 2019
City
Jastrzębie-Zdrój, Poland
Venue

Dom Sołecki

Address
ul. Gajowa 11A, 44-268 Jastrzębie-Zdrój
Details

Parter

Website
Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2019 website
Organizers
Mateusz Szulik and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
103
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego na stronie internetowej zawodów i opłaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2019 - Imię i nazwisko

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form on the competition's website and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2019 - Name and surname

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Szymon Malinowski 6.92 8.20 Poland 6.927.699.389.647.52
2x2x2 Cube Adam Jagła 1.50 2.06 Poland 2.272.261.651.502.71
4x4x4 Cube Tomáš Nguyen 31.57 32.44 Vietnam 32.9031.5732.2239.4832.21
Pyraminx Dominik Górny 2.00 2.65 Poland 3.722.682.942.002.32
Skewb Łukasz Burliga 2.75 3.24 Poland 3.594.412.833.292.75
Square-1 Mateusz Szulik 8.58 9.96 Poland 10.409.9211.798.589.55
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Dom Sołecki.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (August 24, 2019)

From 07:50 AM
To 08:20 AM
Registration
Parter
From 07:50 AM
To 08:20 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Parter
From 08:20 AM
To 08:30 AM
Opening
Parter
From 08:30 AM
To 09:35 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Parter
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 09:35 AM
To 10:35 AM
Skewb First round
Parter
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 10:35 AM
To 11:20 AM
Square-1 Combined First round
Parter
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 12:20 PM
Pyraminx First round
Parter
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 01:10 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Parter
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 01:10 PM
To 01:40 PM
Lunch
Parter
From 01:40 PM
To 02:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Parter
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 02:50 PM
To 03:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Parter
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:10 PM
Skewb Final
Parter
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:10 PM
To 03:20 PM
Pyraminx Final
Parter
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:20 PM
To 03:35 PM
Square-1 Final
Parter
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:35 PM
To 04:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Parter
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 04:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Parter
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Parter
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 05:40 PM
Awards
Parter

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.