Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018


Date
Nov 17, 2018
City
Jastrzębie-Zdrój, Poland
Venue

Dom Sołecki

Address
Gajowa 13, 44-268 Jastrzębie-Zdrój
Website
Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018 website
Organizers
Mateusz Szulik and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Grzegorz Łuczyna
Contact

minecraftkxorath@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Competitors limit: 100
Registration fee: 40 PLN for competitors. Free of charge for spectators.

Events
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 40 zł (Polish Złoty) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Link do rejestracji
http://strefa-kostek.pl/4event/181117-jastrzebie-zdroj/register/

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opłaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 10 1140 2004 0000 3102 7763 4116
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: 181117 Jastrzębie-Zdrój - Imię i nazwisko

Link to register
http://strefa-kostek.pl/4event/181117-jastrzebie-zdroj/register/

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 10 1140 2004 0000 3102 7763 4116
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: 181117 Jastrzębie-Zdrój - Name and surname

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Łukasz Burliga 7.07 7.70 Poland 7.728.287.077.0910.05
2x2x2 Cube Piotr Tokarski 1.55 2.00 Poland 1.552.022.43DNF1.55
4x4x4 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 28.46 30.86 Poland 29.8533.7028.4632.8329.91
Pyraminx Tymon Kolasiński 1.59 2.16 Poland 4.371.591.912.252.31
Skewb Łukasz Burliga 2.15 2.46 Poland 2.244.902.642.152.50
Square-1 Michał Krasowski 5.98 NR 7.79 NR Poland 6.039.548.545.988.79
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Dom Sołecki.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (November 17, 2018)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Registration
Main room
From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main room
From 08:30 AM
To 08:40 AM
Opening
Main room
From 08:40 AM
To 09:40 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 09:40 AM
To 10:40 AM
Skewb First round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 11:40 AM
Square-1 Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:40 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 01:40 PM
To 02:10 PM
Lunch
Main room
From 02:10 PM
To 03:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 03:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:35 PM
To 03:50 PM
Skewb Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:05 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:05 PM
To 04:25 PM
Square-1 Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:25 PM
To 05:25 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:25 PM
To 05:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:35 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:35 PM
To 06:55 PM
Awards
Main room

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.