Project Będzin 2019


Date
Jul 20, 2019
City
Będzin, Poland
Venue

Miejski Zespół Szkół nr 2 im. Huberta Wagnera

Address
Miejski Zespół Szkół nr 2 im. H. Wagnera Rewolucjonistów 18, 42-500 Będzin
Details

Hala Sportowa

Website
Project Będzin 2019 website
Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Piotr Trząski
Contact

p.tokarski@strefa-kostek.pl

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego na stronie internetowej zawodów i opłaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: Project Będzin 2019 - Imię i nazwisko

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form on the competition's website and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: Project Będzin 2019 - Name and surname

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Łukasz Burliga 6.37 7.52 Poland 6.379.326.767.837.98
2x2x2 Cube Adam Jagła 1.86 2.46 Poland 3.381.863.531.972.02
4x4x4 Cube Łukasz Burliga 27.44 31.32 Poland 27.4430.0030.1633.81DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Matěj Grohmann 13.32 14.23 Czech Republic 16.3414.3314.6713.6813.32
Pyraminx Dawid Wójcik 1.94 2.78 Poland 2.263.303.053.041.94
Skewb Łukasz Burliga 1.11 2.44 Poland 2.922.731.115.201.67
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 45 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Miejski Zespół Szkół nr 2 im. Huberta Wagnera .
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (July 20, 2019)

From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration
Hala Sportowa
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Hala Sportowa
From 10:00 AM
To 10:10 AM
Opening
Hala Sportowa
From 10:10 AM
To 11:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 12:10 PM
Pyraminx First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 01:00 PM
Skewb First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:55 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:55 PM
To 02:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 03:10 PM
Lunch
Hala Sportowa
From 03:10 PM
To 04:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 45 advance to next round
From 04:10 PM
To 04:25 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:25 PM
To 04:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:15 PM
To 05:30 PM
Skewb Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 05:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:50 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:15 PM
To 06:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Hala Sportowa
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:50 PM
To 07:05 PM
Awards
Hala Sportowa

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.