Primus Cube Open - May 2018


Date
May 5 - 6, 2018
City
Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Venue

Primus Public School

Address
Primus School, Off. Sarjapur Road, Chikanayakanahalli Village, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560035
Details

Auditorium

Organizer
Speed Cubing Bangalore
WCA Delegate
Akula Pavan Kumar
Contact
speedcubingbangalore@gmail.com, akumar@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Online registration ends on 3rd May, 2018. On the spot registration is available. Visit registration and payment tab for details.

First time participants
Step 1 - Sign-up on WCA
Step 2 - Register for the competition
Step 3 - Pay using the details given in the payments tab.

Other participants
Step 1 - Sign-in using your WCA account.
Step 2 - Register for the competition (ensure your WCA id is mentioned)
Step 3 - Pay using the details given in the payments tab.

Those who have registered on WCA but have not made the payment will be considered as OTS registrations.

Results
The competition results will take a few days to update on WCA once the competition is over. For live results you can check www.cubecomps.com

Special Prizes
Under-8, under-10 & under-12!

Leave a WhatsApp message on +91 9052529279 if you have additional queries.

Events
Competitors
114
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹350 (Indian Rupee).

  1. Registration fee once paid is not refundable.
  2. You can't change the events once the registration closes.
  3. Those who have registered on WCA but have failed to make payment will be considered as On Spot registrations.
  4. We have an introductory session for first timers. It is compulsory for all first timers to attend the introductory session so as to understand the rules and regulations of the competitions.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rithvik Ganesh 11.05 11.47 India 11.2711.0512.0111.1413.05
2 Jayesh Jayanth 10.99 11.84 India 10.9911.4912.6812.3611.66
3 Advait Kelkar 9.09 12.23 India 14.1610.519.0915.3412.01

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rithvik Ganesh 2.61 3.21 India 3.382.612.883.364.07
2 Naren Ramesh 2.35 3.38 India 4.722.354.072.423.65
3 Shlok Mongia 2.82 4.32 India 3.833.642.827.185.49

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rehaan Rasheed 37.52 39.39 India 37.5241.1939.7639.3939.03
2 Aniketh Arya 43.35 46.34 India 45.8947.5043.3545.6352.19
3 Advait Kelkar 43.58 46.64 India 43.5849.9745.2949.0845.54

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rehaan Rasheed 1:26.91 1:33.48 India 1:50.931:26.911:30.171:35.941:34.34
2 Rahul Singh 1:25.83 1:35.36 India 1:36.951:49.601:25.831:38.601:30.53
3 Aniketh Arya 1:30.74 1:35.78 India 1:34.471:47.851:30.741:30.901:41.98

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aniketh Arya 54.64 1:08.20 India 54.641:08.421:21.53
2 Anirudh Sureshram 1:02.56 DNF India DNFDNF1:02.56
3 Vikram Mada 2:02.31 DNF India 2:02.312:08.87DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronak Narang 16.40 17.92 India 24.1116.4017.3416.7019.71
2 Aniketh Arya 17.68 19.30 India 22.0517.9519.3717.6820.59
3 Rithvik Ganesh 18.33 20.13 India 18.3320.2319.3720.7821.35

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James 55.07 1:09.09 India 1:11.991:13.041:02.2555.07DNF
2 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 58.71 1:11.74 India 1:30.911:06.8658.711:26.121:02.24
3 Rahul Singh 56.57 1:12.60 India 56.571:31.271:23.441:15.4258.93

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shlok Mongia 8.10 9.23 India 10.378.418.928.10DNF
2 Siddhi Venkatesh 8.10 10.98 India 9.5712.248.10DNF11.12
3 Vishal Mohanraju 10.35 11.22 India 10.8210.3511.7811.8011.05

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aniketh Arya 1:08.77 1:15.50 India 1:08.771:23.061:11.701:15.431:19.38
2 Suseendran Ramakrishnan 1:10.59 1:22.73 India 1:10.591:18.971:25.881:33.361:23.35
3 Vaishnav Nitesh 1:31.69 1:42.04 India 1:52.121:42.091:31.691:42.771:41.27

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vishal Mohanraju 2.81 3.24 India 3.043.372.813.323.86
2 Rithvik Ganesh 3.47 5.10 India 5.565.923.475.574.17
3 Naren Ramesh 4.83 5.30 India 5.475.425.614.835.00

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pradyun Subash Bhadran 5.12 5.61 India 5.126.249.475.295.31
2 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 3.88 5.95 India 6.723.885.496.945.63
3 Anirudh Sureshram 4.62 6.23 India 5.664.626.6710.936.35

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel James 16.87 19.03 India 20.5824.6517.5418.9716.87
2 Kartik Rao 18.63 25.37 United States 33.6429.1721.4225.5218.63
3 Pradeep Sudakar 22.91 28.02 India 22.9130.3029.3330.9624.44