Prenacionales 2019


Date
Jun 16, 2019
City
Bogotá D.C., Colombia
Venue

Colegio Colsubsidio Ciudadela

Address
Cra 111a #83 Entrada por el portón gris
Details

Comedor

Organizers
Eduard Esteban García Domínguez and Oscar Nieto
WCA Delegate
José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto
Contact

Eduard García

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Información de Eventos y Cronograma en las correspondientes pestañas.
TELEFONO DE CONTACTO: 3208002968

Information about Events and Schedule are on corresponding tabs.
CONTACT PHONE: +57 3208002968

Events
Competitors
73
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20,000 (Colombian Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $30,000 (Colombian Peso).
Spectators can attend for free.

REGISTRO
La participación en este torneo requiere de la comprensión de los siguientes requisitos:
1. Conocer el reglamento de la WCA ya que este es un torneo oficial.
2. Elegir los eventos a inscribir cuidadosamente luego de revisar las pestañas Eventos y Cronograma. Prestar atención a los formatos de las rondas y a sus cortes y límites.
3. Inscribirse electrónicamente completando el proceso aquí
4. Realizar el pago por medio de un giro de Efecty a nombre de: Eduard Esteban garcía Dominguez, C.C. 1016060974 (WhatsApp) 3208002968. Para otros medios de pago comunicarse con el organizador. (Dado que el costo puede variar es necesario revisar la pestaña Pagos para conocer el costo exacto)
5. De hacerse por Efecty, enviar comprobante en foto y datos a Eduard García y colocar como asunto -Prenacionales 2019-
6. Esperar a que el registro electrónico sea aceptado.
7. ¡Divertirse!.

REGISTRATION
The participation in this competition requires the comprehension and acceptance of the following requirements:
1. Being familiar with the WCA rules since this is an official competition.
2. Carefully choosing the events. Keep the rounds format, cutoffs and limits in mind.
3. Registering online completing the process here
4. Pay your registration through Efecty by sending the fee to Eduard Esteban García Dominguez, I.D. 1016060974 (WhatsApp) 3208002968. If you need to pay in a different way you can contact the organizer. (Since the registration fee may vary it is necessary to see the tab Payments in order to know the right cost)
5. Sending an image of the receipt to Eduard Esteban García Dominguez with the Subject: -Prenacionales 2019-
6. Waiting for your registration to be approved online.
7. Have Fun!.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 9.10 10.23 Colombia 9.1912.149.3513.399.10
2x2x2 Cube José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 2.81 3.45 Colombia 2.813.723.477.383.16
4x4x4 Cube Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 29.33 31.14 NR Colombia 33.8829.7429.3336.5629.79
5x5x5 Cube Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 56.43 1:00.44 Colombia 56.4359.841:02.241:01.9059.59
6x6x6 Cube Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 1:43.64 1:46.31 NR Colombia 1:48.201:43.641:47.08
7x7x7 Cube Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 2:29.86 NR 2:42.55 NR Colombia 2:55.122:29.862:42.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 1:52.64 DNF Colombia 1:52.64DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 13.36 15.40 Colombia 14.9418.2713.4313.3617.83
Megaminx José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 46.79 51.72 Colombia 57.3250.9454.9946.7949.22
Pyraminx Juan David Carmona Vásquez 3.05 3.73 Colombia 3.823.314.363.054.07
Skewb Fabio Andres Hurtado Cardona 2.28 4.29 Colombia 5.466.134.162.283.25
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 30 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 25.00 2 attempts to get < 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 4:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:20.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 5:30.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:40.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Pyraminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 30.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00
Skewb Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 30.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Colegio Colsubsidio Ciudadela.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Bogota.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (June 16, 2019)

From 08:25 AM
To 09:15 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
comedor
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
5:30.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 09:15 AM
To 10:05 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
comedor
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:20.00
From 10:05 AM
To 10:45 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
comedor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
From 10:45 AM
To 11:50 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
comedor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 30 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:20 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
comedor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:20 PM
To 01:20 PM
Lunch
comedor
From 01:20 PM
To 01:55 PM
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final
comedor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
25.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 12.00
From 01:55 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
comedor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:15 PM
Skewb Combined Final
comedor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
From 03:15 PM
To 03:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
comedor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:30 PM
Pyraminx Combined Final
comedor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:05 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
comedor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:40.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:35 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
comedor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 05:35 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
comedor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00

COSTO
El costo de la inscripción es de $ 20.000 COP para 5 categorías y 25.000 para más de 5 categorías
Se recibirán registros el día del torneo con una base de 10.000 COP (significa que si pagas el día del torneo se suman 10.000 COP más)

Hacer el pago de la inscripción con Eduard García por Efecty a nombre de Eduard García C.C. 1016060974

De hacerse por Efecty, enviar captura de imagen al WhatsApp del recibo, junto con el nombre del participante.

Premiación será de la siguiente manera: premios en efectivo para todos podios oficiales.

Además del pódio femenino (Diplomas) y juvenil y mayor edad.

Cada participante recibirá: botón, escarapela y diploma por su participación,

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.