Prague Open 2016


Date
Oct 1 - 2, 2016
City
Prague, Czech Republic
Venue

Fakulta informačních technologií ČVUT

Address
Thákurova 9, 160 00 Praha 6
Details

in the hall, next to the entrance

Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Jaroslav Flejberk, Niki Placskó, and Olivér Perge
WCA Delegates
Niki Placskó and Olivér Perge
Contact

Europe Cubing

Information

Registration fee is 10€ for 1 day, 15€ for 2 days.
For more information check out the tabs.

Events
Competitors
62
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 8.82 10.69 Czech Republic 14.5711.6311.128.829.32
2 Tomáš Nguyen 10.19 10.97 Vietnam 20.3710.8410.6411.4210.19
3 Hunor Bózsing 9.64 10.98 Hungary 10.779.6413.1712.399.77
4 Lukas Pohořelický 10.81 11.51 Czech Republic 10.8410.8112.3211.3712.47
5 Bence Barát 10.95 11.52 Hungary 12.0010.9511.5112.2111.06
6 Matěj Mužátko 9.19 11.54 Czech Republic 11.1611.8412.399.1911.63
7 Pavel Jelínek 10.44 11.66 Czech Republic 11.6211.6610.4413.9611.69
8 Petr Michovský 11.23 12.39 Czech Republic 12.5511.2313.1912.4612.15
9 Vojtěch Kundera 10.80 12.53 Czech Republic 11.5010.8012.3113.7818.83
10 Adam Pugner 10.62 12.68 Czech Republic 12.9310.6211.4013.7214.94
11 Dalibor Mrška 11.40 12.76 Slovakia 12.0713.7714.2911.4012.43
12 Dániel Varga 11.57 13.06 Hungary 11.5712.5314.34DNF12.31
13 Damián Kuruc 10.34 13.15 Slovakia 13.4213.1910.3412.8416.09
14 Olivér Perge 11.76 13.15 Hungary 12.2011.7611.8718.3515.39
15 Pavel Černý 11.58 14.08 Czech Republic 14.9211.5813.6413.6944.24
16 Richard Dyntera 13.08 14.08 Czech Republic 14.1423.8513.0814.6813.42
17 Martin Bláha 13.29 14.85 Czech Republic 14.0616.1813.2914.4116.09
18 Marek Majerik 13.28 15.12 Slovakia 15.4417.4113.9013.2816.02
19 Brúnó Bereczki 13.80 15.30 Hungary 15.3313.8016.2015.1815.40
20 Adam Španěl 14.29 15.52 Czech Republic 15.0814.2918.6014.7116.76
21 Luboš Bartík 11.55 15.64 Czech Republic 11.5513.6615.5317.7420.62
22 Patrik Školník 12.77 15.75 Slovakia 14.7216.9315.6021.2912.77
23 Jan Mimra 15.09 16.08 Czech Republic 15.6416.7922.9915.0915.82
24 Jakub Chaloupka 13.82 16.55 Czech Republic 17.8617.5713.8222.7114.23
25 Matěj Fiedler 14.19 16.58 Czech Republic 17.8014.1916.6715.2618.20
26 Jakub Hampl 13.68 16.64 Czech Republic 15.4315.7418.7620.5313.68
27 Šimon Bláha 15.27 17.02 Czech Republic 16.1615.2717.0518.6217.86
28 Witali Bułatow 13.95 17.12 Poland 13.9518.2722.1516.2516.83
29 Sebastián Okruhlica 15.22 17.47 Slovakia 19.1716.4818.3617.5615.22
30 Filip Tatíček 15.53 17.68 Czech Republic 15.5319.3018.1119.0515.89
31 Ondřej Peller 15.61 17.86 Czech Republic 20.4515.61DNF16.9016.24
32 Ondřej Hájek 15.65 18.79 Czech Republic 27.1320.8916.4019.0815.65
33 Michal Málek 14.41 19.05 Czech Republic DNF20.3418.4114.4118.40
34 Šimon Hlaváček 15.48 19.62 Czech Republic 17.3215.4831.3120.4521.10
35 Thierry Boisivon 16.13 19.69 France 18.0216.1326.2516.8324.22
36 Tomáš Josef 14.60 20.54 Czech Republic 20.7221.7219.1914.6026.32
37 Marek Novák 19.01 20.78 Czech Republic 19.0120.5126.9519.9721.85
38 Veronika Becková 18.34 21.48 Czech Republic 21.1320.5142.1418.3422.79
39 Matěj Kubašta 20.29 22.45 Czech Republic 24.5921.8024.6520.9520.29
40 Martin Černý 16.51 22.48 Czech Republic 27.8317.8723.8616.5125.72
41 Michal Brixí 19.31 22.82 Czech Republic 24.1220.4619.3141.3223.88
42 Niki Placskó 17.72 23.12 Hungary 22.4121.3517.72DNF25.59
43 Jan Poskočil 20.14 23.33 Czech Republic 27.7120.2425.9823.7820.14
44 Tomáš Ingeduld 21.97 23.81 Czech Republic 24.4521.9723.1727.4623.82
45 Patrik Černý 21.30 23.91 Czech Republic 26.2921.3021.7628.7423.67
46 Ondřej Matoušek 17.89 24.88 Czech Republic 25.1027.5822.9626.5717.89
47 Lukáš Brixí 23.34 28.32 Czech Republic 28.3229.3429.4827.2923.34
48 Daniel Blažek 24.41 28.38 Czech Republic 24.4133.5132.5126.7825.85
49 David Červený 24.34 28.39 Czech Republic 26.6728.9133.3324.3429.60
50 Martin Šilha 19.71 29.22 Czech Republic 33.2134.3930.5419.7123.90
51 Anežka Skřídlovská 25.70 31.21 Czech Republic 33.20DNF26.0134.4225.70
52 Jan Svěchota 26.00 31.50 Czech Republic 39.9426.0031.4929.7533.25
53 Tadeáš Tkadlec 29.56 34.84 Czech Republic 39.6837.7929.5632.7234.02
54 Daniel Klement 29.22 35.45 Czech Republic 35.1150.1529.2235.1536.09
55 Šimon Prudil 20.84 36.23 Czech Republic 36.4938.3037.6634.5420.84
56 Martin Lédl 24.10 36.75 Czech Republic 38.3336.701:21.6035.2324.10
57 Dieter Amberger 37.46 39.79 Austria 46.3037.4639.1138.2142.05
58 Michal Michovský 41.35 49.59 Czech Republic 56.7654.2543.7141.3550.82
59 Alena Kmeťová 29.62 50.14 Czech Republic DNF36.431:11.9042.1029.62
60 Vladimir Kostič 1:01.76 1:11.37 Czech Republic 1:27.911:05.081:20.511:08.521:01.76

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 7.90 8.51 NR Hungary 9.248.338.728.487.90
2 Matěj Grohmann 8.39 9.26 NR Czech Republic 8.918.399.869.0010.31
3 Bence Barát 9.01 9.99 Hungary 10.039.0110.0210.269.91
4 Adam Pugner 9.81 10.10 Czech Republic 10.1610.199.819.9411.81
5 Matěj Mužátko 6.94 NR 10.38 Czech Republic 12.2120.849.236.949.69
6 Vojtěch Kundera 10.44 10.99 Czech Republic 10.4412.0710.5811.4810.90
7 Luboš Bartík 9.24 11.57 Czech Republic 12.039.2412.809.8912.83
8 Tomáš Nguyen 9.21 11.75 Vietnam 9.2114.6312.6110.7111.94
9 Dániel Varga 10.91 11.77 Hungary 11.0610.9112.9111.3612.90
10 Olivér Perge 11.16 11.77 Hungary 11.1613.4511.6611.1912.47
11 Dalibor Mrška 11.28 11.79 Slovakia 17.5811.4212.0611.2811.90
12 Brúnó Bereczki 10.52 12.04 Hungary 12.1710.9613.0013.3210.52
13 Pavel Černý 9.28 12.08 Czech Republic 12.7115.7411.659.2811.87
14 Pavel Jelínek 9.58 12.11 Czech Republic 18.0514.3611.029.5810.94
15 Lukas Pohořelický 10.62 12.15 Czech Republic 10.6213.0311.7814.6811.65
16 Petr Michovský 10.32 12.27 Czech Republic 15.8612.1113.9810.3210.72
17 Patrik Školník 12.80 13.55 Slovakia 14.1313.4813.0417.4312.80
18 Ondřej Peller 13.67 14.10 Czech Republic 13.6714.5314.4713.8913.93
19 Martin Bláha 12.60 14.11 Czech Republic 16.5514.3112.6013.1714.84
20 Damián Kuruc 10.43 14.22 Slovakia 14.3914.7513.5310.4315.63
21 Jan Mimra 12.35 14.33 Czech Republic 13.8913.8015.3112.3515.41
22 Witali Bułatow 14.81 15.43 Poland 14.8115.0615.3716.6515.87
23 Richard Dyntera 13.25 15.75 Czech Republic 13.2517.1115.9415.9915.33
24 Matěj Fiedler 13.79 15.96 Czech Republic 17.9516.9413.7914.0416.89
25 Marek Majerik 10.93 16.30 Slovakia DNF10.9313.9116.0518.93
26 Šimon Bláha 12.40 16.50 Czech Republic 17.3213.5418.6419.2312.40
27 Šimon Hlaváček 13.37 16.56 Czech Republic 15.6120.6213.3715.3718.69
28 Sebastián Okruhlica 16.05 16.81 Slovakia 19.2617.1016.0516.3616.96
29 Adam Španěl 13.11 17.04 Czech Republic 19.4115.3016.8818.9413.11
30 Jakub Chaloupka 14.24 17.10 Czech Republic 18.1618.1315.0014.2419.11
31 Michal Málek 14.83 17.24 Czech Republic 19.2615.7216.7319.8314.83
32 Ondřej Hájek 16.07 17.91 Czech Republic 17.9718.2118.6717.5516.07
33 Filip Tatíček 12.99 18.20 Czech Republic 20.6912.9918.5819.5816.43
34 Niki Placskó 17.34 18.99 Hungary 20.0020.5917.3419.2617.72
35 Marek Novák 15.86 19.17 Czech Republic 18.8719.7515.8618.8922.96
36 Jakub Hampl 16.78 19.18 Czech Republic DNF18.0421.4318.0716.78
37 Thierry Boisivon 17.36 19.77 France 17.8022.1017.3620.1621.35
38 Martin Černý 18.69 21.40 Czech Republic 21.1523.9725.3818.6919.08
39 Matěj Kubašta 20.95 21.58 Czech Republic 21.6825.6321.6020.9521.47
40 Tomáš Josef 19.66 22.88 Czech Republic 24.6735.4722.4519.6621.53
41 Michal Brixí 17.97 23.01 Czech Republic 22.7126.2521.5824.7517.97
42 Jan Poskočil 18.08 23.46 Czech Republic 22.84DNF20.1727.3818.08
43 Veronika Becková 22.67 24.09 Czech Republic 22.6725.7024.7924.5322.95
44 Tomáš Ingeduld 21.69 24.40 Czech Republic 28.18DNF23.0721.6921.95
45 Patrik Černý 19.52 26.51 Czech Republic 30.7121.7755.7027.0419.52

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 8.62 9.41 Hungary 8.838.629.2910.9810.10
2 Tomáš Nguyen 8.49 10.04 Vietnam 8.6211.3710.128.4913.20
3 Matěj Mužátko 9.44 10.53 Czech Republic 11.839.4410.3212.389.45
4 Matěj Grohmann 8.59 10.58 Czech Republic 8.5910.9812.799.6911.08
5 Bence Barát 10.02 11.08 Hungary 10.6610.2212.8012.3710.02
6 Luboš Bartík 9.38 12.06 Czech Republic 9.3813.1511.4411.6013.91
7 Dániel Varga 10.24 12.34 Hungary 11.9110.2414.1810.9415.99
8 Olivér Perge 11.59 12.71 Hungary 11.5913.3913.0911.7413.29
9 Adam Pugner 11.30 13.16 Czech Republic 11.3016.0815.1711.9212.38
10 Vojtěch Kundera 12.20 14.35 Czech Republic 15.4014.2017.6512.2013.46

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 1.57 2.27 Czech Republic 2.125.112.561.572.14
2 Tomáš Nguyen 1.60 2.59 Vietnam 2.832.253.791.602.68
3 Bence Barát 2.37 2.83 Hungary 2.443.722.692.373.35
4 Luboš Bartík 2.79 3.49 Czech Republic 2.982.792.874.704.62
5 Pavel Jelínek 2.40 3.55 Czech Republic 3.903.203.572.403.89
6 Matěj Grohmann 2.65 3.94 Czech Republic 3.312.654.204.317.81
7 Dániel Varga 3.44 4.18 Hungary 4.673.893.444.963.98
8 Vojtěch Kundera 3.35 4.21 Czech Republic 3.353.824.963.854.99
9 Ondřej Hájek 2.55 4.33 Czech Republic 4.11DNF3.732.555.16
10 Petr Michovský 2.72 4.36 Czech Republic 3.742.724.954.3910.85
11 Dalibor Mrška 3.79 4.45 Slovakia 4.195.036.684.123.79
12 Olivér Perge 2.60 4.70 Hungary 3.362.604.576.179.35
13 Ondřej Peller 4.31 4.82 Czech Republic 4.734.454.316.495.27
14 Lukas Pohořelický 3.43 4.92 Czech Republic 3.434.904.795.735.07
15 Pavel Černý 3.97 4.94 Czech Republic 3.974.66DNF4.865.29
16 Marek Novák 4.23 4.99 Czech Republic 6.364.255.844.894.23
17 Sebastián Okruhlica 4.64 5.06 Slovakia 4.714.645.954.685.79
18 Patrik Školník 4.50 5.10 Slovakia 4.574.505.395.735.34
19 Marek Majerik 3.23 5.11 Slovakia 3.234.515.795.995.02
20 Richard Dyntera 2.80 5.14 Czech Republic 6.116.042.804.544.84
21 Damián Kuruc 4.57 5.32 Slovakia 4.854.575.699.375.41
22 Jan Mimra 4.45 5.38 Czech Republic 4.454.696.287.105.17
23 Adam Pugner 4.19 5.41 Czech Republic 5.804.714.195.736.84
24 Jakub Hampl 4.09 5.56 Czech Republic 5.656.955.134.095.90
25 Martin Bláha 3.72 5.63 Czech Republic 6.143.724.716.057.13
26 Jakub Chaloupka 4.70 5.75 Czech Republic 4.705.058.376.925.27
27 Šimon Hlaváček 4.27 6.13 Czech Republic 5.924.858.454.277.62
28 Tomáš Josef 5.90 6.19 Czech Republic 5.906.276.107.606.19
29 Jan Poskočil 5.32 6.41 Czech Republic 5.326.265.996.989.70
30 Niki Placskó 4.86 6.62 Hungary 6.446.956.484.868.50
31 Filip Tatíček 4.89 6.63 Czech Republic 6.014.896.967.996.91
32 Tadeáš Tkadlec 6.12 6.89 Czech Republic 6.997.076.126.628.89
33 Martin Černý 5.65 6.90 Czech Republic 5.667.795.657.567.47
34 Martin Šilha 5.61 6.98 Czech Republic 7.6711.306.955.616.32
35 Witali Bułatow 4.47 7.10 Poland 5.624.478.419.977.26
36 Šimon Bláha 4.02 7.13 Czech Republic 14.1910.624.824.025.94
37 Michal Málek 6.06 7.19 Czech Republic 7.176.886.067.539.48
38 Michal Brixí 5.32 7.22 Czech Republic 5.328.379.136.516.77
39 Tomáš Ingeduld 5.55 7.26 Czech Republic 8.608.055.557.686.05
40 Hunor Bózsing 3.04 7.27 Hungary 3.048.49DNF6.207.13
41 Martin Lédl 4.88 8.16 Czech Republic 4.886.589.6515.918.24
42 Veronika Becková 6.96 8.38 Czech Republic 6.967.618.509.0310.16
43 Šimon Prudil 7.93 8.72 Czech Republic 9.308.459.998.427.93
44 Thierry Boisivon 6.86 8.73 France 27.969.116.866.8810.19
45 David Červený 6.53 8.88 Czech Republic 6.539.136.8710.6411.02
46 Lukáš Brixí 7.72 9.26 Czech Republic 11.179.5410.187.728.06
47 Michal Michovský 5.89 9.49 Czech Republic 10.529.987.985.8912.21
48 Adam Španěl 6.06 9.99 Czech Republic 7.5911.136.0611.5411.26
49 Daniel Klement 7.80 11.48 Czech Republic 11.557.8011.3413.4411.54
50 Daniel Blažek 7.29 12.54 Czech Republic 10.0413.5414.037.2923.30
51 Anežka Skřídlovská 7.68 15.51 Czech Republic 14.007.68DNF21.7510.79

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 1.68 2.71 Czech Republic 1.682.374.802.473.29
2 Tomáš Nguyen 2.02 2.98 Vietnam 2.232.154.604.552.02
3 Bence Barát 2.02 3.11 Hungary 3.173.494.502.022.68
4 Matěj Grohmann 2.12 3.23 Czech Republic 2.123.433.533.083.18
5 Ondřej Hájek 2.50 3.82 Czech Republic 3.752.505.883.863.85
6 Vojtěch Kundera 3.41 4.37 Czech Republic 3.415.724.084.334.71
7 Marek Majerik 3.95 4.48 Slovakia 4.873.954.236.404.33
8 Petr Michovský 3.28 4.57 Czech Republic 4.313.285.057.744.36
9 Luboš Bartík 2.27 4.58 Czech Republic 2.924.746.082.276.64
10 Pavel Jelínek 3.79 4.59 Czech Republic 3.795.475.524.323.99
11 Martin Černý 3.89 4.65 Czech Republic 5.153.894.604.534.82
12 Šimon Hlaváček 3.98 4.89 Czech Republic 5.045.643.984.894.75
13 Richard Dyntera 4.01 4.92 Czech Republic 4.588.144.745.434.01
14 Dániel Varga 4.23 4.92 Hungary 4.236.584.465.314.99
15 Filip Tatíček 4.32 4.97 Czech Republic 4.795.545.464.324.66
16 Ondřej Peller 4.00 5.01 Czech Republic 5.924.006.664.105.02
17 Olivér Perge 3.17 5.08 Hungary 4.933.177.254.885.44
18 Damián Kuruc 3.53 5.10 Slovakia 5.225.459.104.623.53
19 Dalibor Mrška 4.31 5.13 Slovakia 5.754.315.325.474.61
20 Adam Pugner 3.42 5.18 Czech Republic 5.425.356.273.424.77
21 Marek Novák 3.51 5.29 Czech Republic 3.515.61DNF4.395.87
22 Jakub Hampl 3.90 5.37 Czech Republic 5.346.183.904.587.38
23 Pavel Černý 4.96 5.59 Czech Republic 4.966.665.316.165.31
24 Lukas Pohořelický 3.24 5.66 Czech Republic 6.256.685.153.245.57
25 Šimon Bláha 3.95 6.03 Czech Republic 6.915.939.475.253.95
26 Jakub Chaloupka 4.90 6.21 Czech Republic 6.045.544.907.059.44
27 Tomáš Josef 4.60 6.25 Czech Republic 4.657.656.464.609.06
28 Sebastián Okruhlica 2.86 6.30 Slovakia 6.302.867.266.206.41
29 Martin Bláha 4.15 6.40 Czech Republic 6.766.914.155.538.25
30 Witali Bułatow 5.62 6.42 Poland 5.626.876.946.695.70
31 Martin Šilha 4.48 6.65 Czech Republic 6.738.138.124.485.11
32 Michal Brixí 5.49 6.93 Czech Republic 5.497.987.346.936.52
33 Michal Málek 5.11 7.08 Czech Republic 6.605.938.725.1110.23
34 Jan Poskočil 6.82 7.68 Czech Republic 7.278.906.826.869.54
35 Patrik Školník 6.01 7.93 Slovakia 7.187.056.019.559.59
36 Niki Placskó 7.20 8.05 Hungary 7.207.757.299.1212.52
37 Tadeáš Tkadlec 7.62 10.16 Czech Republic 18.089.178.007.6213.30

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1.89 2.85 Hungary 2.293.513.461.892.80
2 Tomáš Nguyen 1.91 2.89 Vietnam 3.074.333.611.981.91
3 Matěj Mužátko 2.52 3.14 Czech Republic 2.524.312.593.093.73
4 Petr Michovský 2.33 3.23 Czech Republic 3.253.922.332.53DNF
5 Marek Majerik 3.34 3.73 Slovakia 3.826.023.343.593.79
6 Matěj Grohmann 3.21 4.01 Czech Republic 3.213.584.03DNF4.41
7 Vojtěch Kundera 3.37 4.48 Czech Republic 5.544.674.263.374.51
8 Ondřej Hájek 3.38 4.73 Czech Republic 6.475.334.803.384.06

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 33.97 40.28 Hungary 36.6240.3150.7733.9743.90
2 Luboš Bartík 36.89 40.97 Czech Republic 41.2645.7436.8941.8639.78
3 Bence Barát 40.85 43.45 Hungary 47.3148.9041.7440.8541.29
4 Matěj Grohmann 39.50 43.51 Czech Republic 39.5046.3343.3443.5043.70
5 Petr Michovský 42.84 45.98 Czech Republic 46.7242.8449.4547.1244.09
6 Lukas Pohořelický 46.30 50.85 Czech Republic 49.1159.4850.3846.3053.05
7 Dániel Varga 44.84 51.15 Hungary 48.4954.5644.8457.7150.40
8 Vojtěch Kundera 46.79 51.40 Czech Republic 51.1752.2956.4250.7546.79
9 Tomáš Nguyen 47.68 52.96 Vietnam 52.3854.1147.6855.9152.40
10 Patrik Školník 49.57 54.25 Slovakia 55.4152.2655.0949.5759.88
11 Pavel Černý 50.46 55.08 Czech Republic 55.2155.2654.771:06.3750.46
12 Matěj Mužátko 48.18 55.27 Czech Republic 53.9556.76DNF55.1148.18
13 Marek Majerik 48.97 56.98 Slovakia 58.7259.5252.7048.9759.69
14 Olivér Perge 52.56 57.07 Hungary 1:00.7752.6057.851:05.2052.56
15 Pavel Jelínek 55.85 57.16 Czech Republic 1:17.2556.3257.5657.6155.85
16 Jan Mimra 51.02 58.71 Czech Republic 51.0257.1458.231:00.761:03.13
17 Richard Dyntera 52.79 59.46 Czech Republic 59.361:02.011:08.4352.7957.01
18 Adam Pugner 52.45 59.51 Czech Republic 1:03.3257.1458.101:03.2852.45
19 Brúnó Bereczki 49.56 1:01.33 Hungary 1:12.8349.561:11.6754.8957.44
20 Dalibor Mrška 57.66 1:02.94 Slovakia 57.661:05.641:04.621:00.591:03.61
21 Marek Novák 1:04.35 Czech Republic 1:04.351:19.25
22 Ondřej Peller 1:07.33 Czech Republic 1:12.041:07.33
23 Witali Bułatow 1:11.43 Poland 1:14.571:11.43
24 Sebastián Okruhlica 1:12.02 Slovakia 1:13.351:12.02
25 Adam Španěl 1:12.06 Czech Republic 1:12.061:21.23
26 Filip Tatíček 1:12.47 Czech Republic 1:12.471:13.84
27 Martin Bláha 1:13.87 Czech Republic 1:21.471:13.87
28 Jakub Chaloupka 1:17.43 Czech Republic DNF1:17.43
29 Šimon Bláha 1:24.20 Czech Republic 1:38.321:24.20
30 Šimon Hlaváček 1:31.78 Czech Republic 2:18.821:31.78
31 Lukáš Brixí 1:36.61 Czech Republic 1:37.901:36.61
32 Martin Černý 1:37.82 Czech Republic 1:37.821:53.77
33 Thierry Boisivon 1:39.31 France 2:32.251:39.31
34 Veronika Becková 1:42.10 Czech Republic 1:56.331:42.10
35 Michal Brixí 1:42.59 Czech Republic 1:47.811:42.59
36 Matěj Kubašta 1:46.34 Czech Republic 1:46.342:05.64
37 David Červený 1:46.37 Czech Republic 1:52.691:46.37
38 Ondřej Hájek 1:49.27 Czech Republic DNF1:49.27
39 Jan Poskočil 1:53.05 Czech Republic 1:53.231:53.05
40 Tomáš Josef 1:54.31 Czech Republic 1:54.312:18.67
41 Martin Šilha 2:15.90 Czech Republic 2:19.222:15.90
42 Šimon Prudil 2:26.08 Czech Republic 2:26.08DNF
43 Tadeáš Tkadlec 2:44.21 Czech Republic 2:44.212:44.44
44 Damián Kuruc DNF Slovakia DNFDNF
44 Daniel Blažek DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 35.14 37.68 Hungary 35.1440.5139.0935.5838.38
2 Luboš Bartík 35.27 40.16 Czech Republic 41.7235.2749.5442.5036.26
3 Matěj Grohmann 38.31 40.70 Czech Republic 45.2838.3143.5738.7639.78
4 Bence Barát 38.79 40.90 Hungary 38.7939.5043.5240.2242.97
5 Lukas Pohořelický 44.56 45.45 Czech Republic 59.6745.2145.9244.5645.23
6 Petr Michovský 45.68 48.92 Czech Republic 50.3749.2156.5647.1945.68
7 Dániel Varga 43.65 49.15 Hungary 43.6559.4549.2253.6744.57
8 Vojtěch Kundera 39.56 1:01.71 Czech Republic 1:04.631:01.6639.5659.821:03.65

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:06.67 1:12.82 Hungary 1:12.211:15.851:16.111:10.411:06.67
2 Hunor Bózsing 1:10.97 1:13.39 Hungary 1:11.381:19.651:11.321:10.971:17.46
3 Luboš Bartík 1:11.17 1:21.40 Czech Republic 1:11.171:18.811:29.041:16.361:29.93
4 Matěj Grohmann 1:17.81 1:24.00 Czech Republic 1:32.231:30.291:17.841:23.871:17.81
5 Dániel Varga 1:29.08 1:31.23 Hungary DNF1:32.551:30.751:29.081:30.38
6 Matěj Mužátko 1:15.53 1:34.57 Czech Republic 1:41.761:15.531:30.261:36.341:37.12
7 Petr Michovský 1:36.63 1:40.77 Czech Republic 1:40.431:52.501:36.631:36.651:45.23
8 Olivér Perge 1:30.26 1:42.05 Hungary 1:46.951:30.261:32.831:55.011:46.38
9 Lukas Pohořelický 1:39.54 1:43.30 Czech Republic 1:45.971:41.261:42.681:39.541:48.97
10 Pavel Černý 1:33.19 1:46.98 Czech Republic 1:33.191:51.541:44.831:50.151:45.96
11 Vojtěch Kundera 1:45.38 Czech Republic 2:03.891:45.38
12 Pavel Jelínek 1:52.43 Czech Republic 2:05.781:52.43
13 Tomáš Nguyen 1:54.03 Vietnam 1:58.621:54.03
14 Adam Pugner 1:54.63 Czech Republic 1:54.631:56.29
15 Jan Mimra 1:54.97 Czech Republic 2:00.841:54.97
16 Marek Majerik 1:55.80 Slovakia 1:55.802:12.97
17 Richard Dyntera 2:01.34 Czech Republic 2:01.342:02.60
18 Witali Bułatow 2:13.12 Poland 2:13.122:28.73
19 Ondřej Peller 2:16.89 Czech Republic 2:22.782:16.89
20 Jakub Chaloupka 2:16.90 Czech Republic 2:27.712:16.90
21 Filip Tatíček 2:37.17 Czech Republic 2:40.962:37.17
22 Damián Kuruc 2:39.78 Slovakia 2:39.782:41.23
23 Dalibor Mrška 2:45.09 Slovakia 2:45.092:51.90
24 Jakub Hampl DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
24 Jan Poskočil DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
24 Tadeáš Tkadlec DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
24 Šimon Bláha DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
24 Šimon Hlaváček DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 1:02.64 1:10.10 Hungary 1:02.641:09.111:05.991:17.261:15.19
2 Luboš Bartík 1:12.00 1:15.88 Czech Republic 1:16.491:15.801:15.351:20.661:12.00
3 Bence Barát 1:07.13 1:16.31 Hungary 1:07.131:15.521:15.051:18.371:21.81
4 Matěj Grohmann 1:17.85 1:26.33 Czech Republic 1:20.511:31.271:37.011:17.851:27.21
5 Dániel Varga 1:21.52 1:30.51 Hungary 1:34.421:54.761:31.061:26.061:21.52
6 Matěj Mužátko 1:22.55 1:31.18 Czech Republic 1:24.411:48.531:22.551:33.941:35.20
7 Olivér Perge 1:28.66 1:36.48 Hungary 1:28.661:34.941:45.911:32.491:42.01
8 Petr Michovský 1:37.95 1:42.66 Czech Republic 1:37.951:41.791:45.131:49.491:41.05

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:07.20 2:11.15 Hungary 2:15.582:07.202:10.67
2 Luboš Bartík 2:12.66 2:17.66 Czech Republic 2:12.662:26.292:14.02
3 Hunor Bózsing 2:21.89 2:28.15 Hungary 2:28.472:21.892:34.10
4 Matěj Grohmann 2:51.30 2:57.05 Czech Republic 2:53.303:06.552:51.30
5 Dániel Varga 3:03.16 3:10.85 Hungary 3:03.163:16.693:12.71
6 Marek Majerik 3:03.00 3:12.99 Slovakia 3:07.003:28.973:03.00
7 Matěj Mužátko 3:04.53 3:13.80 Czech Republic 3:04.533:14.063:22.81
8 Olivér Perge 3:13.21 3:22.59 Hungary 3:22.733:13.213:31.82
9 Pavel Černý 3:32.97 Czech Republic 3:32.97
10 Lukas Pohořelický 3:37.33 Czech Republic 3:37.33
11 Jan Mimra 4:20.47 Czech Republic 4:20.47
12 Petr Michovský 4:26.01 Czech Republic 4:26.01
13 Jakub Chaloupka 4:30.55 Czech Republic 4:30.55
14 Witali Bułatow 4:43.37 Poland 4:43.37
15 Adam Pugner 5:54.76 Czech Republic 5:54.76
16 Richard Dyntera DNF Czech Republic DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:59.44 3:06.12 Hungary 2:59.443:04.603:14.33
2 Hunor Bózsing 3:30.00 3:45.33 Hungary 4:03.313:42.673:30.00
3 Luboš Bartík 3:15.31 3:47.85 Czech Republic 4:10.553:15.313:57.70
4 Matěj Grohmann 4:12.67 4:19.79 Czech Republic 4:12.674:20.414:26.29
5 Dániel Varga 4:29.42 4:44.05 Hungary 4:46.814:29.424:55.92
6 Marek Majerik 4:42.63 4:47.78 Slovakia 4:42.634:43.304:57.41
7 Matěj Mužátko 4:47.03 5:01.49 Czech Republic 4:59.945:17.504:47.03
8 Pavel Černý 5:19.50 Czech Republic 5:19.50
9 Jan Mimra 5:21.82 Czech Republic 5:21.82
10 Olivér Perge 5:40.02 Hungary 5:40.02
11 Petr Michovský 5:47.14 Czech Republic 5:47.14
12 Lukas Pohořelický 5:55.17 Czech Republic 5:55.17
13 Witali Bułatow 7:14.26 Poland 7:14.26
14 Jakub Chaloupka 7:46.72 Czech Republic 7:46.72
15 Richard Dyntera 7:53.83 Czech Republic 7:53.83
16 Adam Pugner 7:55.63 Czech Republic 7:55.63
17 Dalibor Mrška DNF Slovakia DNF
17 Filip Tatíček DNF Czech Republic DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 41.99 DNF Czech Republic 41.99DNF45.89
2 Bence Barát 43.20 DNF Hungary 43.2052.47DNF
3 Pavel Jelínek 51.43 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF51.43
4 Witali Bułatow 51.61 DNF Poland 51.611:24.30DNF
5 Petr Michovský 1:28.23 DNF Czech Republic DNF1:37.151:28.23
6 Dániel Varga 1:53.28 DNF Hungary 1:53.28DNFDNF
7 Luboš Bartík 2:07.39 DNF Czech Republic DNF2:29.712:07.39
8 Dieter Amberger 2:28.12 DNF Austria 2:28.122:36.36DNF
9 Thierry Boisivon 2:44.38 DNF France DNFDNF2:44.38
10 Olivér Perge 2:52.94 DNF Hungary DNF2:52.94DNF
11 Ondřej Peller 3:31.57 DNF Czech Republic DNF3:31.57DNF
12 Dalibor Mrška 3:46.58 DNF Slovakia 3:46.58DNFDNS
13 Matěj Grohmann 5:48.75 DNF Czech Republic DNF5:48.75DNS
14 Filip Tatíček DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
14 Jakub Chaloupka DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
14 Jakub Hampl DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
14 Michal Málek DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
14 Niki Placskó DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS
14 Šimon Bláha DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 25 29.00 Hungary 312531
2 Matěj Grohmann 28 31.33 Czech Republic 283036
3 Olivér Perge 34 35.67 Hungary 393434
4 Witali Bułatow 36 39.00 Poland 364437
5 Matěj Mužátko 34 40.00 Czech Republic 423444
6 Dániel Varga 38 40.00 Hungary 384339
7 Petr Michovský 42 46.00 Czech Republic 424650
8 Jakub Chaloupka 59 61.67 Czech Republic 645962
9 Tomáš Nguyen 25 NR DNF Vietnam 28DNF25
10 Luboš Bartík 39 DNF Czech Republic DNS39DNS
11 Michal Málek 40 DNF Czech Republic 40DNF43
12 Dalibor Mrška 41 DNF Slovakia 4143DNF
12 Richard Dyntera 41 DNF Czech Republic 4154DNF
14 Pavel Černý 42 DNF Czech Republic 42DNF45
15 Šimon Hlaváček 52 DNF Czech Republic 58DNS52
16 Jan Poskočil 56 DNF Czech Republic DNF56DNF
17 Jakub Hampl DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
17 Michal Michovský DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
17 Tadeáš Tkadlec DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
17 Šimon Bláha DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 13.67 16.07 Hungary 14.2416.9017.0613.6717.08
2 Lukas Pohořelický 16.06 17.00 Czech Republic 16.1616.8324.2818.0116.06
3 Adam Pugner 15.12 18.34 Czech Republic 15.1220.4717.5818.9018.54
4 Pavel Jelínek 16.23 18.40 Czech Republic 19.6116.2319.0819.8716.50
5 Matěj Grohmann 16.47 19.77 Czech Republic 21.8419.6522.6817.8316.47
6 Petr Michovský 18.14 20.76 Czech Republic 20.1718.1429.0323.0519.07
7 Bence Barát 19.75 21.96 Hungary 29.9919.7521.1120.3124.46
8 Luboš Bartík 17.08 23.28 Czech Republic 26.5017.0821.6721.67DNF
9 Pavel Černý 19.97 23.70 Czech Republic 20.8419.9730.9525.7224.55
10 Tomáš Nguyen 19.15 23.73 Vietnam 19.1524.0130.5621.2625.92
11 Dániel Varga 21.46 24.80 Hungary 22.4625.6427.2821.4626.30
12 Dalibor Mrška 17.44 25.89 Slovakia 34.79DNF22.5217.4420.35
13 Vojtěch Kundera 22.36 25.92 Czech Republic 29.5829.7725.0523.1422.36
14 Richard Dyntera 21.04 26.24 Czech Republic 21.9633.1323.6221.0449.29
15 Matěj Mužátko 21.94 26.24 Czech Republic 29.0126.0331.5321.9423.67
16 Damián Kuruc 23.61 27.63 Slovakia 25.5023.6131.6128.5628.84
17 Olivér Perge 24.06 28.03 Hungary 24.0628.9227.8933.8027.28
18 Ondřej Peller 21.01 28.92 Czech Republic 24.6821.0132.2133.8529.86
19 Martin Bláha 26.77 31.19 Czech Republic 34.5929.1546.1529.8226.77
20 Jan Mimra 23.91 31.31 Czech Republic 30.6034.8728.4735.3423.91
21 Marek Majerik 26.15 32.47 Slovakia 33.4926.1543.0629.1134.82
22 Tomáš Ingeduld 26.81 34.07 Czech Republic 26.8134.2735.9642.0431.98
23 Jakub Hampl 30.57 34.30 Czech Republic 34.1835.5030.5750.6733.22
24 Sebastián Okruhlica 31.30 37.04 Slovakia 39.5031.3036.4141.5935.21
25 Thierry Boisivon 31.93 38.39 France 33.6631.9347.5433.9755.89
26 Jakub Chaloupka 33.33 41.17 Czech Republic 35.7643.1344.621:09.6333.33
27 Šimon Bláha 36.81 42.95 Czech Republic 50.1744.5442.6036.8141.70
28 Filip Tatíček 37.27 43.26 Czech Republic 44.0342.9742.7944.3037.27
29 Šimon Hlaváček 33.34 44.21 Czech Republic 33.3444.9045.9956.8441.75
30 Ondřej Hájek 37.45 44.67 Czech Republic DNF44.5447.7737.4541.70
31 Matěj Kubašta 35.29 45.06 Czech Republic 41.7151.7547.5445.9335.29
32 Michal Málek 39.54 47.22 Czech Republic 53.9039.5457.6243.9443.81
33 Jan Poskočil 41.33 47.73 Czech Republic 43.3142.121:05.6541.3357.77
34 Tomáš Josef 45.88 50.52 Czech Republic 49.8151.0450.7255.3645.88
35 Patrik Školník 34.96 52.49 Slovakia 1:01.1945.4952.0134.9659.97
36 Daniel Blažek 47.04 54.16 Czech Republic 1:01.9547.0453.201:02.0047.34
37 Adam Španěl 44.09 54.38 Czech Republic 1:06.8044.091:33.2846.8049.53
38 Tadeáš Tkadlec 56.91 Czech Republic 56.911:39.99
39 Michal Michovský 1:39.50 Czech Republic 1:39.50DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 13.27 14.40 Hungary 13.2715.7220.5013.3614.12
2 Lukas Pohořelický 16.38 17.07 Czech Republic 16.4620.1017.7916.9716.38
3 Matěj Grohmann 12.63 17.41 Czech Republic 12.6315.9820.3019.5416.70
4 Adam Pugner 15.61 18.05 Czech Republic 17.2415.6134.4419.5617.36
5 Bence Barát 16.43 20.29 Hungary 20.9321.5816.4318.3624.56
6 Pavel Jelínek 17.00 20.85 Czech Republic 17.0024.7219.9517.8826.08
7 Luboš Bartík 19.47 21.81 Czech Republic 19.4723.6922.3419.9423.16
8 Petr Michovský 18.16 23.01 Czech Republic 18.6621.3429.0418.16DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lukas Pohořelický 46.36 NR 50.67 NR Czech Republic 1:00.9646.3652.5149.7749.73
2 Luboš Bartík 54.06 1:01.38 Czech Republic 1:10.3454.061:02.301:00.341:01.51
3 Matěj Grohmann 1:06.25 1:12.90 Czech Republic 1:17.571:09.831:11.311:24.851:06.25
4 Hunor Bózsing 1:15.72 1:19.20 Hungary 1:16.731:15.721:17.551:35.491:23.33
5 Bence Barát 1:17.83 1:23.22 Hungary 1:38.081:25.701:24.151:19.821:17.83
6 Petr Michovský 1:14.84 1:24.81 Czech Republic 1:29.821:14.841:31.901:21.231:23.39
7 Vojtěch Kundera 1:22.50 1:34.16 Czech Republic 1:29.981:38.341:34.161:22.501:41.76
8 Richard Dyntera 1:32.68 1:39.12 Czech Republic DNF1:39.351:32.681:40.341:37.66
9 Dalibor Mrška 1:36.08 2:04.25 Slovakia 1:41.781:56.141:36.082:34.84DNF
10 Filip Tatíček 1:50.03 Czech Republic 1:50.032:09.11
11 Dániel Varga 1:56.45 Hungary 1:56.451:57.20
12 Marek Majerik 2:21.17 Slovakia 2:21.172:33.72
13 Jakub Chaloupka 2:46.18 Czech Republic 2:48.552:46.18
14 Jan Poskočil DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
14 Martin Šilha DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
14 Matěj Mužátko DNF Czech Republic DNFDNS
14 Ondřej Hájek DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
14 Pavel Černý DNF Czech Republic DNFDNS
14 Tomáš Josef DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
14 Tomáš Nguyen DNF Vietnam DNFDNS
14 Šimon Bláha DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
14 Šimon Prudil DNF Czech Republic DNFDNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 2.73 3.85 Hungary DNF3.193.504.862.73
2 Petr Michovský 4.37 5.23 Czech Republic 4.975.174.375.585.56
3 Pavel Jelínek 4.75 6.43 Czech Republic 4.944.757.327.047.75
4 Vojtěch Kundera 5.36 6.56 Czech Republic 6.285.367.056.566.83
5 Bence Barát 6.32 7.13 Hungary 16.916.826.326.558.02
6 Tomáš Nguyen 3.82 7.37 Vietnam 3.828.549.558.345.22
7 Dániel Varga 5.24 7.39 Hungary 7.237.888.887.075.24
8 Luboš Bartík 5.92 7.96 Czech Republic 5.928.118.737.947.84
9 Hunor Bózsing 6.98 7.97 Hungary 7.0013.287.336.989.59
10 Jakub Chaloupka 7.24 8.12 Czech Republic 8.098.847.2417.467.44
11 Dalibor Mrška 7.36 8.14 Slovakia 8.098.997.368.837.50
12 Damián Kuruc 7.20 8.15 Slovakia 8.888.197.2010.837.39
13 Filip Tatíček 7.36 8.17 Czech Republic 8.038.388.1112.897.36
14 Matěj Grohmann 6.67 9.16 Czech Republic 8.3211.336.6718.867.82
15 Matěj Mužátko 7.72 9.21 Czech Republic 14.3511.767.727.838.05
16 David Bláha 8.48 10.07 Czech Republic 8.4811.6310.219.3010.69
17 Ondřej Hájek 7.04 10.16 Czech Republic 7.0410.7220.0611.218.55
18 Adam Pugner 6.39 10.25 Czech Republic 10.0211.556.399.1812.71
19 Olivér Perge 9.28 10.83 Hungary 11.439.289.8411.6611.23
20 Marek Novák 9.68 10.83 Czech Republic 11.969.6812.089.7010.83
21 Jan Poskočil 8.27 10.88 Czech Republic 8.2711.9710.6010.0716.99
22 Pavel Černý 10.54 11.36 Czech Republic 10.6311.0610.5412.5312.39
23 Witali Bułatow 8.71 12.30 Poland 12.1217.648.7111.2213.55
24 Marek Majerik 9.25 12.73 Slovakia 9.2513.8812.5411.7617.26
25 Tomáš Josef 10.31 13.09 Czech Republic 12.8717.2512.4813.9210.31
26 Jan Mimra 9.93 14.14 Czech Republic 9.9312.8615.7415.0414.52
27 Daniel Blažek 11.39 15.31 Czech Republic 19.6212.4915.4218.0311.39
28 Šimon Hlaváček 12.38 15.46 Czech Republic 14.0815.1617.8917.1312.38
29 Šimon Prudil 13.40 16.06 Czech Republic 13.4017.5714.9015.7220.77
30 Tomáš Ingeduld 14.20 16.74 Czech Republic 18.4620.8014.2917.4714.20
31 Michal Michovský 9.55 16.97 Czech Republic 18.9514.1217.9818.809.55
32 Martin Šilha 16.00 17.76 Czech Republic 18.4916.0518.7523.8716.00
33 Tadeáš Tkadlec 16.55 18.64 Czech Republic 24.4017.4316.5517.7020.78
34 Veronika Becková 15.08 19.02 Czech Republic 19.9615.8721.9215.0821.23
35 Niki Placskó 18.31 20.58 Hungary 18.3120.9820.3022.0620.45
36 Michal Málek 16.69 22.22 Czech Republic 16.6919.1936.4924.1023.37
37 Matyáš Beck 23.29 36.42 Czech Republic 36.9738.0723.2946.7634.23
38 Jakub Hampl 15.45 DNF Czech Republic 15.4522.25DNF15.84DNF
39 Ondřej Peller DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.11 4.35 Hungary 4.653.896.843.114.50
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.51 4.59 Vietnam 3.963.517.695.624.19
3 Pavel Jelínek 4.14 5.28 Czech Republic 6.064.144.665.375.82
4 Petr Michovský 3.92 5.83 Czech Republic 3.925.224.657.627.79
5 Dániel Varga 6.53 6.81 Hungary 6.956.867.056.626.53
6 Vojtěch Kundera 5.63 6.88 Czech Republic 7.167.395.637.986.09
7 Luboš Bartík 6.09 7.43 Czech Republic 7.896.097.0617.287.35
8 Bence Barát 6.82 7.50 Hungary 7.647.128.437.756.82
9 Matěj Mužátko 6.80 8.18 Czech Republic 8.748.366.807.548.63
10 Filip Tatíček 6.37 8.24 Czech Republic 6.378.557.8511.138.31
11 Dalibor Mrška 6.79 8.34 Slovakia 8.439.288.118.496.79
12 Ondřej Hájek 6.42 8.43 Czech Republic 8.027.519.776.4210.17
13 Adam Pugner 6.06 9.00 Czech Republic 11.996.0613.266.908.11
14 Hunor Bózsing 8.49 9.53 Hungary 9.788.499.799.0311.24
15 Pavel Černý 4.31 9.57 Czech Republic 8.8910.819.014.3112.25
16 Olivér Perge 6.49 9.77 Hungary 9.376.4910.629.3122.33
17 Damián Kuruc 7.20 9.84 Slovakia 7.9910.6813.6310.847.20
18 David Bláha 8.45 10.45 Czech Republic 10.6811.0017.388.459.68
19 Tomáš Josef 9.07 10.62 Czech Republic 10.699.6211.569.0712.60
20 Jan Mimra 7.46 10.77 Czech Republic 12.067.4611.109.1612.47
21 Jan Poskočil 6.70 11.10 Czech Republic 10.3010.3612.636.7013.35
22 Jakub Chaloupka 7.52 11.54 Czech Republic 13.817.5215.779.5111.29
23 Witali Bułatow 11.47 12.07 Poland 15.5512.0011.4911.4712.72
24 Marek Novák 7.91 12.10 Czech Republic 10.547.9113.2718.2212.50
25 Šimon Prudil 8.83 12.10 Czech Republic 12.5013.018.8310.7916.45
26 Matěj Grohmann 7.27 12.77 Czech Republic 15.9620.7811.377.2710.98
27 Daniel Blažek 11.30 17.31 Czech Republic DNF15.1515.5921.1811.30

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 2.83 3.50 Hungary 4.662.832.913.524.07
2 Tomáš Nguyen 2.55 NR 4.98 Vietnam 6.612.552.975.379.37
3 Bence Barát 3.16 5.45 Hungary 5.943.164.136.278.33
4 Pavel Jelínek 2.99 5.46 Czech Republic 5.852.997.424.266.27
5 Dániel Varga 2.76 5.71 Hungary 4.792.766.236.986.10
6 Vojtěch Kundera 4.97 6.05 Czech Republic 7.785.154.976.876.13
7 Luboš Bartík 5.70 7.34 Czech Republic 5.805.707.758.828.48
8 Petr Michovský 2.70 DNF Czech Republic DNF2.70DNF3.684.22

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dalibor Mrška 3.27 4.19 Slovakia 3.2710.273.813.435.33
2 Vojtěch Kundera 3.19 4.91 Czech Republic 4.973.19DNF4.615.16
3 Tomáš Nguyen 3.79 5.34 Vietnam 3.796.684.286.555.19
4 Ondřej Hájek 5.43 6.97 Czech Republic 7.3111.508.145.465.43
5 Matěj Mužátko 3.92 7.10 Czech Republic 4.773.929.459.227.30
6 Pavel Jelínek 5.36 7.13 Czech Republic 5.368.245.389.657.77
7 Bence Barát 5.28 7.17 Hungary 8.519.165.285.647.37
8 Damián Kuruc 6.14 7.66 Slovakia 6.989.266.746.1411.59
9 Petr Michovský 5.18 7.68 Czech Republic 8.719.237.655.186.67
10 Jakub Chaloupka 4.38 7.69 Czech Republic 6.094.388.6710.228.31
11 Hunor Bózsing 5.79 7.80 Hungary 8.369.0112.786.035.79
12 Luboš Bartík 6.43 8.96 Czech Republic 13.0710.036.436.6210.23
13 Martin Šilha 7.77 9.03 Czech Republic 7.797.7710.3610.368.95
14 Marek Novák 7.73 9.78 Czech Republic 10.6310.297.7311.258.43
15 Matěj Grohmann 8.29 9.79 Czech Republic 8.399.4012.458.2911.59
16 Jan Poskočil 5.97 9.80 Czech Republic 9.125.9717.089.9010.37
17 Marek Majerik 4.57 9.99 Slovakia 4.578.9911.209.7711.81
18 Dániel Varga 7.12 10.16 Hungary 7.128.0215.1115.817.35
19 Michal Málek 10.13 11.41 Czech Republic 12.4811.0710.6813.9610.13
20 Adam Pugner 6.01 11.54 Czech Republic 6.0112.7311.5619.8410.34
21 Šimon Bláha 9.92 11.89 Czech Republic 15.0112.3012.099.9211.28
22 Filip Tatíček 8.00 12.79 Czech Republic 8.0013.38DNF15.049.94
23 Olivér Perge 9.39 13.34 Hungary 12.7814.1115.1413.149.39
24 Pavel Černý 11.61 14.10 Czech Republic 11.6117.1214.6414.2313.44
25 Richard Dyntera 9.27 14.51 Czech Republic 9.2718.4015.0413.1015.39
26 Veronika Becková 7.98 14.98 Czech Republic 15.0813.027.9817.4616.84
27 Niki Placskó 12.37 15.84 Hungary 12.3716.6517.5513.3120.66
28 Šimon Prudil 16.21 18.99 Czech Republic 17.2716.2117.5522.1423.56
29 Šimon Hlaváček 15.86 19.08 Czech Republic 16.7917.8515.86DNF22.60
30 Michal Michovský 14.10 22.20 Czech Republic 14.1020.6127.7318.26DNF
31 Brúnó Bereczki 18.72 22.29 Hungary 25.5722.1421.4323.3118.72

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 3.21 4.30 Vietnam 5.934.005.103.213.79
2 Vojtěch Kundera 4.31 5.40 Czech Republic 5.175.704.316.335.32
3 Dalibor Mrška 4.75 5.45 Slovakia 4.754.808.426.774.78
4 Ondřej Hájek 6.09 6.52 Czech Republic 6.596.096.266.7213.39
5 Hunor Bózsing 5.18 6.54 Hungary 7.549.886.655.425.18
6 Petr Michovský 5.00 6.56 Czech Republic 5.005.676.657.359.79
7 Pavel Jelínek 5.40 7.74 Czech Republic 10.077.757.438.035.40
8 Bence Barát 6.04 7.98 Hungary 9.456.426.049.408.13
9 Damián Kuruc 6.34 8.27 Slovakia 8.007.926.3411.568.88
10 Marek Novák 6.67 8.70 Czech Republic 9.8010.587.019.306.67
11 Jakub Chaloupka 6.15 8.79 Czech Republic 11.328.089.528.766.15
12 Jan Poskočil 8.16 8.85 Czech Republic 10.459.348.968.258.16
13 Luboš Bartík 7.96 10.17 Czech Republic 12.887.969.379.6311.50
14 Filip Tatíček 7.12 10.18 Czech Republic 10.5811.097.129.6110.35
15 Matěj Mužátko 6.04 10.57 Czech Republic 8.569.416.0414.6613.73
16 Martin Šilha 8.70 10.73 Czech Republic 10.0012.7011.4210.788.70
17 Marek Majerik 6.70 11.25 Slovakia 13.1011.016.709.9512.80
18 Šimon Bláha 8.40 11.63 Czech Republic 11.3112.078.4012.7711.50
19 Adam Pugner 7.50 11.85 Czech Republic 20.0710.9210.237.5014.40
20 Dániel Varga 7.97 12.72 Hungary 7.9713.8911.9615.4412.31
21 Olivér Perge 9.84 15.05 Hungary 11.4217.0116.7217.079.84
22 Matěj Grohmann 7.58 15.23 Czech Republic 18.3519.9419.037.588.30
23 Michal Málek 15.21 18.37 Czech Republic 17.4917.6922.4915.2119.92

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 4.15 5.11 Vietnam 6.034.854.456.604.15
2 Ondřej Hájek 3.97 5.66 Czech Republic 5.165.893.975.948.57
3 Vojtěch Kundera 4.68 5.70 Czech Republic 5.585.946.464.685.57
4 Dalibor Mrška 5.75 5.93 Slovakia 5.755.815.995.996.15
5 Hunor Bózsing 5.25 5.97 Hungary 6.495.545.885.2510.85
6 Petr Michovský 5.78 7.54 Czech Republic DNF6.868.637.125.78
7 Bence Barát 6.11 7.75 Hungary 7.566.669.286.119.04
8 Pavel Jelínek 8.35 9.05 Czech Republic 9.939.178.359.048.94

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 20/20 51:28 Poland 20/20 51:28
2 Matěj Mužátko 15/17 54:27 Czech Republic 15/17 54:27
3 Petr Michovský 6/6 40:53 Czech Republic 6/6 40:53
4 Bence Barát 3/4 16:44 Hungary 3/4 16:44
5 Dániel Varga 2/3 24:15 Hungary 2/3 24:15
6 Ondřej Peller 3/5 44:39 Czech Republic 3/5 44:39
7 Filip Tatíček DNF Czech Republic DNF
7 Jakub Chaloupka DNF Czech Republic DNF
7 Jakub Hampl DNF Czech Republic DNF
7 Michal Málek DNF Czech Republic DNF
7 Šimon Bláha DNF Czech Republic DNF